Youth Chess Series "Autumn 2017" VI; D-Tournament

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Youth Chess Series "Autumn 2017" VI; D-Tournament
2017-12-17
2017-12-17
Estonia
Tallinn

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Youth Chess Series "Autumn 2017" VI; D-Tournament

Rank

Date of round: 2017-12-17
Position Name Score
1.
Olde Grete
6.0
2.
Pedoson Georg Aleksander
5.5
3.
Sirp Karl Aleksander
5.5
4.
Tonisson Trent Asso
5.0
5.
Olde Margareth
4.0
6.
Uibokant Karl Oskar
4.0
7.
Krivenko Dion
4.0
8.
Tonso Liina
4.0
9.
Uibokant Mathias Robert
4.0
10.
Kolar Karl-Ustav
4.0
11.
Orgse Karl Kristofer
3.5
12.
Tomson Mikk
3.5
13.
Raag Ardi
3.5
14.
Snitsarenko Igor
3.5
15.
Moppel Miko
3.0
16.
Joerand Jenna
3.0
17.
Beda Pjotor
3.0
18.
Raudvali Anders
2.5
19.
Lainevool Mirko
2.5
20.
Ruugla Raul
2.0
21.
Gross Uku
0.5


Youth Chess Series "Autumn 2017" VI; D-Tournament

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
BYE () 0-1 2.0 Jenna J. (1048)
Raul R. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.5 Igor S. (1462)
Anders R. (0) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Ardi R. (1529)
Mirko L. (0) 1.5 1-0 0.5 Uku G. (0)
Jenna J. (1048) 2.0 1-0 BYE ()
Miko M. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Dion K. (1447)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Mikk T. (1322) 3.5 0-1 3.0 Oskar U. K. (1484)
Karl-Ustav K. (1194) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Pjotor B. (0)
Liina T. (1795) 4.0 0-1 4.5 Aleksander S. K. (1914)
Margareth O. (2105) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Robert U. M. (1911)
Asso T. T. (1369) 4.0 1-0 3.5 Kristofer O. K. (1745)
Aleksander P. G. (2153) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.5 Grete O. (1799)
Table White player Black player
. BYE 0-1
Joerand J.
.
Ruugla R.
0-1
Snitsarenko I.
.
Raudvali A.
0-1
Raag A.
.
Lainevool M.
1-0
Gross U.
.
Joerand J.
1-0 BYE
.
Moppel M.
0-1
Krivenko D.
.
Tomson M.
0-1
Uibokant K.
.
Kolar K.
1-0
Beda P.
.
Tonso L.
0-1
Sirp K.
.
Olde M.
0.5-0.5
Uibokant M.
.
Tonisson T.
1-0
Orgse K.
.
Pedoson G.
0.5-0.5
Olde G.

Youth Chess Series "Autumn 2017" VI; D-Tournament

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Pedoson Georg Aleksander
2153F
Olde Margareth
2105F
Sirp Karl Aleksander
1914F
Uibokant Mathias Robert
1911F
Olde Grete
1799F
Tonso Liina
1795F
Orgse Karl Kristofer
1745F
Raag Ardi
1529F
Uibokant Karl Oskar
1484F
Snitsarenko Igor
1462F
Krivenko Dion
1447F
Tonisson Trent Asso
1369F
Tomson Mikk
1322F
Kolar Karl-Ustav
1194F
Joerand Jenna
1048F
Beda Pjotor
0
Gross Uku
0
Lainevool Mirko
0
Moppel Miko
0
Raudvali Anders
0
Ruugla Raul
0

Youth Chess Series "Autumn 2017" VI; D-Tournament

Export

Youth Chess Series "Autumn 2017" VI; D-Tournament

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Youth Chess Series "Autumn 2017" VI; D-Tournament

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.