Schachtuerken-Cup 2017 A-Gruppe

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Schachtuerken-Cup 2017 A-Gruppe
2017-12-27
2017-12-30
Germany
Paderborn

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Schachtuerken-Cup 2017 A-Gruppe

Rank

Date of round: 2017-12-30
Position Name Score
1.
Landa Konstantin
6.0
2.
Barzen Pascal
5.5
3.
Gutman Lev
5.5
4.
Levin Felix
5.5
5.
Skembris Spyridon
5.5
6.
Jugelt Tobias
5.0
7.
Kirnos Evgeni
5.0
8.
Gazic Josip
5.0
9.
Scharfenberg Michael
5.0
10.
Wagner Alexej
5.0
11.
Koenig Christian
5.0
12.
Bock Juergen
5.0
13.
Hamid Emran
5.0
14.
Dorst Johannes
5.0
15.
Boehm Juergen
5.0
16.
De Roda Husman Juan
5.0
17.
Naidich Vasily
5.0
18.
Boehm Uwe
5.0
19.
Kemper Meinolf
4.5
20.
Schmuecker Marcus
4.5
21.
Eckardt Joshua
4.5
22.
Richter Gerald
4.5
23.
Nagel Bernhard
4.5
24.
Thomas Ingo
4.5
25.
Groneberg Joerg
4.5
26.
Fuhlrott Tim
4.5
27.
Kalla Christian
4.0
28.
Bluebaum Johanna
4.0
29.
Adair Robin
4.0
30.
Fartmann Oliver
4.0
31.
Thier Simon
4.0
32.
Spisla Dominik
4.0
33.
Kandic Milan
4.0
34.
Vonhoff Nils
4.0
35.
Ricken Katharina
4.0
36.
Topolewski Dirk
4.0
37.
Juegel Marcel
4.0
38.
Whitmire James David
4.0
39.
Hufendiek Ekkehard
4.0
40.
Niediek Cedric
4.0
41.
Kuckling Hannah
4.0
42.
Irkilmez Yakub
4.0
43.
Ackermann Hans Werner
4.0
44.
Dusbaba Karel
4.0
45.
Becker Norbert
4.0
46.
Hoffmann Matthias
3.5
47.
Fenner Martin
3.5
48.
Grzeca Pascal
3.5
49.
De Mie Mariska
3.5
50.
Brunke Pascal
3.5
51.
Petiko Nikolai
3.5
52.
Tscheuschner Georg
3.5
53.
Traetmar Mattis
3.5
54.
Hagedorn Alfons
3.5
55.
Supplieth Peter
3.5
56.
Altenbernd Jannis-Domenik
3.5
57.
Schlefing Heinz
3.5
58.
Schlangenotto Niklas
3.5
59.
Woestmann Ulrich
3.5
60.
Fuest Mario
3.5
61.
Hoette Philipp
3.5
62.
Moeller Lisa-Marie
3.0
63.
Reinkoester Michael
3.0
64.
Krueger Till
3.0
65.
Densing Gerd
3.0
66.
Elefteriadis Paul-Gabriel
3.0
67.
Schneider Benedikt
3.0
68.
Szobries Harald
3.0
69.
Mahnke Ralf, Dr.
3.0
70.
Hellrung Bernhard, Dr.
3.0
71.
Riedel David
3.0
72.
Schimmer Karsten
3.0
73.
Starp Klaus
3.0
74.
Maar Samuel
3.0
75.
Schnelting Michael
3.0
76.
Leopold Dieter
3.0
77.
Kesselmeier Kevin
3.0
78.
Schlierf Heiko
3.0
79.
Finke Tobias
3.0
80.
Wahrenberg Ralf
3.0
81.
Voss Georg
3.0
82.
Peters Stephan
2.5
83.
Valkova Angelika
2.5
84.
Schwarzenberg Josef
2.5
85.
Busche Klaus
2.5
86.
Hombrecher Kai
2.5
87.
Schnier Steffen
2.5
88.
Stevens Titus
2.5
89.
Kampert Andreas
2.5
90.
Mohammadi Nia Borna
2.5
91.
Gronsfeld Stefan
2.5
92.
Boyens Birger
2.5
93.
Ringe Christian
2.5
94.
Hagenhoff Georg
2.5
95.
Prang Andreas
2.5
96.
Wulff Joerg
2.0
97.
Pimshteyn David
2.0
98.
Hein Juergen
2.0
99.
Wohlrabe Joerg
2.0
100.
Dreesbach Harald
2.0
101.
Beyer Steffen
2.0
102.
Henkemeier Michael
2.0
103.
Roj Michaela
2.0
104.
Vojdani Bahram
2.0
105.
Kalwa Norbert, Dr.
1.5
106.
Poschadel Andreas Gregor
1.5
107.
Lewe Philipp
1.5
108.
Deider Kevin
0.5
109.
Pollmueller Michael
0.5
110.
Geisler Reinhard
0.5
111.
Delere Adrian
0.0
112.
Schroeder Kevin
0
113.
Niekrens Stefan
0
114.
Sridhar R
0
115.
Welzel Philipp
0
116.
Thevessen Hubert
0


Schachtuerken-Cup 2017 A-Gruppe

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Kevin D. (1760) 0.5 0-1 1.5 Stephan P. (1843)
Gregor P. A. (1588) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.5 Michaela R. (1881)
Dr. K. N. (1991) 1.5 0F-1F 2.0 Paul-Gabriel E. (1895)
Stefan G. (1796) 2.0 0.5-0.5 1.5 Bahram V. (1884)
Harald D. (1875) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Joerg W. (1770)
Juergen H. (1943) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Benedikt S. (1916)
David P. (1535) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Gerd D. (1796)
Steffen S. (1815) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Alfons H. (1934)
Kai H. (1923) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.5 Lisa-Marie M. (1815)
Angelika V. (1843) 1.5 1-0 2.0 Michael H. (1876)
Andreas P. (1828) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Philipp L. (1888)
Ralf W. (1855) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.0 Klaus B. (1984)
Michael R. (1862) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Tobias F. (1972)
Birger B. (1975) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.5 Heiko S. (1888)
Titus S. (1948) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Martin F. (2001)
Borna M. N. (1951) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Georg T. (2014)
Harald S. (1880) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Till K. (2020)
Dr. H. B. (2017) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Oliver F. (1971)
Karsten S. (2055) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Simon T. (1959)
Kevin K. (1921) 2.0 1-0 2.5 Andreas K. (1861)
Peter S. (1912) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Josef S. (1995)
Jannis-Domenik A. (1987) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Philipp H. (2087)
Niklas S. (1727) 3.0 0.5-0.5 2.5 Michael S. (2075)
Ulrich W. (2041) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Mario F. (1884)
Christian K. (2021) 3.0 1-0 2.5 Christian R. (1915)
Dominik S. (1955) 3.0 1-0 2.5 Georg H. (1865)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Pascal B. (1991) 2.5 1-0 3.0 Dr. M. R. (1914)
Katharina R. (1652) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.0 Heinz S. (2108)
Mattis T. (1923) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.5 Nils V. (2007)
Milan K. (2119) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Robin A. (1972)
Pascal G. (1970) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Gerald R. (2077)
Johanna B. (1934) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Samuel M. (2010)
Norbert B. (2101) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Klaus S. (2003)
Karel D. (2091) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Tobias J. (2434)
Werner A. H. (2270) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Evgeni K. (2226)
Cedric N. (2063) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Michael S. (2166)
Tim F. (1886) 3.5 1-0 3.0 Georg V. (1954)
Ekkehard H. (1941) 3.0 1-0 3.5 Matthias H. (2144)
Joerg G. (2006) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Bernhard N. (2212)
David W. J. (1994) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Dieter L. (0)
Uwe B. (2058) 4.0 1-0 3.5 Mariska D. M. (2242)
Vasily N. (2096) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Juergen B. (2201)
Joshua E. (2219) 3.5 1-0 4.0 Yakub I. (1989)
Marcus S. (2204) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Nikolai P. (2067)
Johannes D. (2188) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Juan D. R. H. (2248)
Emran H. (2180) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Hannah K. (2046)
Christian K. (2027) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Josip G. (2225)
Alexej W. (2288) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Marcel J. (2180)
Spyridon S. (2385) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Meinolf K. (2118)
Felix L. (2475) 4.5 1-0 4.0 Dirk T. (2188)
Lev G. (2398) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.5 Konstantin L. (2604)
Pascal B. (2247) 5.0 0.5-0.5 4.5 Juergen B. (2276)
Table White player Black player
.
Deider K.
0-1
Peters S.
.
Poschadel A.
0.5-0.5
Roj M.
.
Kalwa N.
0F-1F
Elefteriadis P.
.
Gronsfeld S.
0.5-0.5
Vojdani B.
.
Dreesbach H.
0.5-0.5
Wohlrabe J.
.
Hein J.
0-1
Schneider B.
.
Pimshteyn D.
0-1
Densing G.
.
Schnier S.
0-1
Hagedorn A.
.
Hombrecher K.
0.5-0.5
Moeller L.
.
Valkova A.
1-0
Henkemeier M.
.
Prang A.
1-0
Lewe P.
.
Wahrenberg R.
0.5-0.5
Busche K.
.
Reinkoester M.
0.5-0.5
Finke T.
.
Boyens B.
0.5-0.5
Schlierf H.
.
Stevens T.
0-1
Fenner M.
.
Mohammadi Nia B.
0-1
Tscheuschner G.
.
Szobries H.
0.5-0.5
Krueger T.
.
Hellrung B.
0-1
Fartmann O.
.
Schimmer K.
0-1
Thier S.
.
Kesselmeier K.
1-0
Kampert A.
.
Supplieth P.
1-0
Schwarzenberg J.
.
Altenbernd J.
0.5-0.5
Hoette P.
.
Schlangenotto N.
0.5-0.5
Schnelting M.
.
Woestmann U.
0.5-0.5
Fuest M.
.
Kalla C.
1-0
Ringe C.
.
Spisla D.
1-0
Hagenhoff G.
.
Brunke P.
1-0
Mahnke R.
.
Ricken K.
0.5-0.5
Schlefing H.
.
Traetmar M.
0.5-0.5
Vonhoff N.
.
Kandic M.
0.5-0.5
Adair R.
.
Grzeca P.
0-1
Richter G.
.
Bluebaum J.
1-0
Maar S.
.
Becker N.
1-0
Starp K.
.
Dusbaba K.
0-1
Jugelt T.
.
Ackermann H.
0-1
Kirnos E.
.
Niediek C.
0-1
Scharfenberg M.
.
Fuhlrott T.
1-0
Voss G.
.
Hufendiek E.
1-0
Hoffmann M.
.
Groneberg J.
0.5-0.5
Nagel B.
.
Whitmire J.
1-0
Leopold D.
.
Boehm U.
1-0
De Mie M.
.
Naidich V.
0.5-0.5
Boehm J.
.
Eckardt J.
1-0
Irkilmez Y.
.
Schmuecker M.
1-0
Petiko N.
.
Dorst J.
0.5-0.5
De Roda Husman J.
.
Hamid E.
1-0
Kuckling H.
.
Koenig C.
0.5-0.5
Gazic J.
.
Wagner A.
1-0
Juegel M.
.
Skembris S.
1-0
Kemper M.
.
Levin F.
1-0
Topolewski D.
.
Gutman L.
0.5-0.5
Landa K.
.
Barzen P.
0.5-0.5
Bock J.

Schachtuerken-Cup 2017 A-Gruppe

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Landa Konstantin
2604F
Levin Felix
2475F
Jugelt Tobias
2434F
Gutman Lev
2398F
Skembris Spyridon
2385F
Schroeder Kevin
2328F
Wagner Alexej
2288F
Bock Juergen
2276F
Ackermann Hans Werner
2270F
De Roda Husman Juan
2248F
Barzen Pascal
2247F
De Mie Mariska
2242F
Kirnos Evgeni
2226F
Gazic Josip
2225F
Eckardt Joshua
2219F
Nagel Bernhard
2212F
Schmuecker Marcus
2204F
Boehm Juergen
2201F
Dorst Johannes
2188F
Topolewski Dirk
2188F
Hamid Emran
2180F
Juegel Marcel
2180F
Welzel Philipp
2167F
Scharfenberg Michael
2166F
Hoffmann Matthias
2144F
Kandic Milan
2119F
Kemper Meinolf
2118F
Schlefing Heinz
2108F
Becker Norbert
2101F
Naidich Vasily
2096F
Pollmueller Michael
2094F
Dusbaba Karel
2091F
Hoette Philipp
2087F
Thomas Ingo
2085F
Niekrens Stefan
2082F
Richter Gerald
2077F
Schnelting Michael
2075F
Petiko Nikolai
2067F
Niediek Cedric
2063F
Boehm Uwe
2058F
Schimmer Karsten
2055F
Kuckling Hannah
2046F
Woestmann Ulrich
2041F
Koenig Christian
2027F
Kalla Christian
2021F
Krueger Till
2020F
Hellrung Bernhard, Dr.
2017F
Sridhar R
2016F
Tscheuschner Georg
2014F
Maar Samuel
2010F
Vonhoff Nils
2007F
Groneberg Joerg
2006F
Starp Klaus
2003F
Fenner Martin
2001F
Schwarzenberg Josef
1995F
Whitmire James David
1994F
Brunke Pascal
1991F
Kalwa Norbert, Dr.
1991F
Irkilmez Yakub
1989F
Altenbernd Jannis-Domenik
1987F
Busche Klaus
1984F
Boyens Birger
1975F
Adair Robin
1972F
Finke Tobias
1972F
Fartmann Oliver
1971F
Grzeca Pascal
1970F
Thier Simon
1959F
Spisla Dominik
1955F
Voss Georg
1954F
Mohammadi Nia Borna
1951F
Stevens Titus
1948F
Hein Juergen
1943F
Hufendiek Ekkehard
1941F
Bluebaum Johanna
1934F
Hagedorn Alfons
1934F
Hombrecher Kai
1923F
Traetmar Mattis
1923F
Kesselmeier Kevin
1921F
Schneider Benedikt
1916F
Ringe Christian
1915F
Mahnke Ralf, Dr.
1914F
Supplieth Peter
1912F
Riedel David
1897F
Elefteriadis Paul-Gabriel
1895F
Beyer Steffen
1889F
Lewe Philipp
1888F
Schlierf Heiko
1888F
Fuhlrott Tim
1886F
Fuest Mario
1884F
Vojdani Bahram
1884F
Roj Michaela
1881F
Szobries Harald
1880F
Henkemeier Michael
1876F
Dreesbach Harald
1875F
Hagenhoff Georg
1865F
Reinkoester Michael
1862F
Kampert Andreas
1861F
Wahrenberg Ralf
1855F
Peters Stephan
1843F
Valkova Angelika
1843F
Wulff Joerg
1838F
Delere Adrian
1829F
Prang Andreas
1828F
Moeller Lisa-Marie
1815F
Schnier Steffen
1815F
Thevessen Hubert
1807F
Geisler Reinhard
1803F
Densing Gerd
1796F
Gronsfeld Stefan
1796F
Wohlrabe Joerg
1770F
Deider Kevin
1760F
Schlangenotto Niklas
1727F
Ricken Katharina
1652F
Poschadel Andreas Gregor
1588F
Pimshteyn David
1535F
Leopold Dieter
0

Schachtuerken-Cup 2017 A-Gruppe

Export

Schachtuerken-Cup 2017 A-Gruppe

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Schachtuerken-Cup 2017 A-Gruppe

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.