Voronezh Region Youth Championship 2017 Open

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Voronezh Region Youth Championship 2017 Open
2017-11-17
2017-11-26
Russia
Voronezh

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Voronezh Region Youth Championship 2017 Open

Rank

Date of round: 2017-11-26
Position Name Score
1.
Penkin Vitali
7.5
2.
Vasiljev Ilya
7.0
3.
Aleshin Roman
6.5
4.
Shestakova Ekaterina
6.0
5.
Gulko Oleg
6.0
6.
Voronin Yaroslav
6.0
7.
Rubtsov Victor
6.0
8.
Novikov Victor
6.0
9.
Rudakov Sergey S.
5.5
10.
Titarenko Pavel
5.5
11.
Knyazev Pavel
5.0
12.
Badtrutdinova Darya
5.0
13.
Kuzminykh Nikita
5.0
14.
Ismailov Samir
5.0
15.
Pashkov Alexander
5.0
16.
Volovich Evgeny
5.0
17.
Denisenko Dmitry
5.0
18.
Shcherbinin Nikolay
4.5
19.
Ryumshin Vladislav
4.5
20.
Pogorelov Aleksey
4.5
21.
Sushkov Aleksey
4.5
22.
Antimenko Tikhon
4.5
23.
Meshkov Timofey
4.0
24.
Lesnykh Zhanna
4.0
25.
Perelygin Evgeny
3.5
26.
Potapov Maksim
3.5
27.
Vasiljev Aleksandr
3.5
28.
Chumakov Andrey
3.5
29.
Klimentova Anna
3.0
30.
Popov Maksim
3.0
31.
Petrova Ekaterina
2.5
32.
Pastukhova Anastasiya
2.5
33.
Kuznetsov Ilya
2.5
34.
Chuprik Ilya
1.5
35.
Orekhov Ivan
1.5
36.
Plemyannichev Nikita
1.0
37.
Kurganskiy Vadim
1.0
38.
Pasechniy Sergey
1.0
39.
Kuznetsov Ivan
0.0


Voronezh Region Youth Championship 2017 Open

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Sergey P. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Aleksandr V. (1356)
Evgeny P. (1395) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Tikhon A. (1435)
Zhanna L. (1628) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Dmitry D. (1678)
Aleksey S. (1178) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Anna K. (1426)
Aleksey P. (1429) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Andrey C. (1461)
Vladislav R. (1582) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Ekaterina P. (1053)
Samir I. (1548) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Maksim P. (1533)
Nikita K. (1758) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Nikolay S. (1713)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Pavel T. (1474) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Timofey M. (1228)
S. R. S. (1694) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Ekaterina S. (1725)
Yaroslav V. (1618) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Vitali P. (1956)
Oleg G. (1920) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Evgeny V. (1401)
Victor N. (1880) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Darya B. (1460)
Victor R. (1733) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Alexander P. (1776)
Ilya V. (1690) 7.0 0.5-0.5 7.0 Roman A. (1783)
Table White player Black player
.
Pasechniy S.
0-1
Vasiljev A.
.
Perelygin E.
0-1
Antimenko T.
.
Lesnykh Z.
0-1
Denisenko D.
.
Sushkov A.
1-0
Klimentova A.
.
Pogorelov A.
1-0
Chumakov A.
.
Ryumshin V.
1-0
Petrova E.
.
Ismailov S.
1-0
Potapov M.
.
Kuzminykh N.
1-0
Shcherbinin N.
.
Titarenko P.
1-0
Meshkov T.
.
Rudakov S.
0.5-0.5
Shestakova E.
.
Voronin Y.
0.5-0.5
Penkin V.
.
Gulko O.
1-0
Volovich E.
.
Novikov V.
1-0
Badtrutdinova D.
.
Rubtsov V.
1-0
Pashkov A.
.
Vasiljev I.
0.5-0.5
Aleshin R.

Voronezh Region Youth Championship 2017 Open

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Penkin Vitali
1956F
Gulko Oleg
1920F
Novikov Victor
1880F
Aleshin Roman
1783F
Knyazev Pavel
1781F
Pashkov Alexander
1776F
Kuzminykh Nikita
1758F
Rubtsov Victor
1733F
Shestakova Ekaterina
1725F
Shcherbinin Nikolay
1713F
Chuprik Ilya
1702F
Rudakov Sergey S.
1694F
Vasiljev Ilya
1690F
Denisenko Dmitry
1678F
Popov Maksim
1661F
Lesnykh Zhanna
1628F
Voronin Yaroslav
1618F
Ryumshin Vladislav
1582F
Ismailov Samir
1548F
Kuznetsov Ilya
1542F
Potapov Maksim
1533F
Plemyannichev Nikita
1505F
Titarenko Pavel
1474F
Chumakov Andrey
1461F
Badtrutdinova Darya
1460F
Antimenko Tikhon
1435F
Pogorelov Aleksey
1429F
Klimentova Anna
1426F
Volovich Evgeny
1401F
Perelygin Evgeny
1395F
Vasiljev Aleksandr
1356F
Pastukhova Anastasiya
1300F
Meshkov Timofey
1228F
Sushkov Aleksey
1178F
Petrova Ekaterina
1053F
Kurganskiy Vadim
0
Kuznetsov Ivan
0
Orekhov Ivan
0
Pasechniy Sergey
0

Voronezh Region Youth Championship 2017 Open

Export

Voronezh Region Youth Championship 2017 Open

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Voronezh Region Youth Championship 2017 Open

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.