Sochi Juniors Rapid - stage 1

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Sochi Juniors Rapid - stage 1
2018-01-06
2018-01-07
Russia
Sochi

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Sochi Juniors Rapid - stage 1

Rank

Date of round: 2018-01-07
Position Name Score
1.
Balayan Eduard
7.0
2.
Badalian Daniel
7.0
3.
Matushchak Nikita
6.5
4.
Matushchak Daniil
6.5
5.
Tsurtsumiya Ruslan
5.5
6.
Maretskij Pavel
5.5
7.
Zakarian Diana
5.5
8.
Derevschikov Nikita
5.0
9.
Gasparov Sergo G.
5.0
10.
Greshtakyan Ashot
5.0
11.
Mneyan Ripsime
5.0
12.
Korobchenko Yuri
5.0
13.
Babayan Arman
4.5
14.
Maisakov Mikhail
4.5
15.
Khurkhumal Aynar
4.5
16.
Pashinin Maxim
4.5
17.
Dumanyan Artem
4.0
18.
Solovieva Mariya
4.0
19.
Volobueva Anastasiya
3.5
20.
Agbalyan Tigran
3.0
21.
Lebedev Artem S.
3.0
22.
Kuznetsov Sergey
3.0
23.
Berezka Mikhail Art.
2.5
24.
Murdzhan Artem
2.5
25.
Mnatsakanyan Tigran
2.5
26.
Demerchian Albert
2.0
27.
Adzhar Timur
0.5


Sochi Juniors Rapid - stage 1

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Art. B. M. (0) 1.5 1-0 2.0 Albert D. (1449)
Tigran M. (1214) 2.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Anastasiya V. (1206)
S. L. A. (1352) 2.0 1-0 0.5 Timur A. (1246)
Artem D. (1145) 3.5 0.5-0.5 2.0 Artem M. (1460)
Tigran A. (1376) 3.0 0-1 4.0 Yuri K. (1470)
Mariya S. (1399) 4.0 0-1 4.5 Diana Z. (1651)
Maxim P. (1248) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Aynar K. (1304)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ripsime M. (1532) 4.0 1-0 4.5 Mikhail M. (1561)
Ashot G. (1456) 4.0 1-0 4.5 Arman B. (1582)
G. G. S. (0) 5.0 0-1 6.0 Eduard B. (1426)
Ruslan T. (1730) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Pavel M. (1663)
Nikita M. (1737) 6.5 0-1 4.0 Nikita D. (1593)
Daniel B. (1948) 6.0 1-0 6.5 Daniil M. (1588)
Table White player Black player
.
Berezka M.
1-0
Demerchian A.
.
Mnatsakanyan T.
0.5-0.5
Volobueva A.
.
Lebedev A.
1-0
Adzhar T.
.
Dumanyan A.
0.5-0.5
Murdzhan A.
.
Agbalyan T.
0-1
Korobchenko Y.
.
Solovieva M.
0-1
Zakarian D.
.
Pashinin M.
0.5-0.5
Khurkhumal A.
.
Mneyan R.
1-0
Maisakov M.
.
Greshtakyan A.
1-0
Babayan A.
.
Gasparov S.
0-1
Balayan E.
.
Tsurtsumiya R.
0.5-0.5
Maretskij P.
.
Matushchak N.
0-1
Derevschikov N.
.
Badalian D.
1-0
Matushchak D.

Sochi Juniors Rapid - stage 1

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Badalian Daniel
1948F
Matushchak Nikita
1737F
Tsurtsumiya Ruslan
1730F
Kuznetsov Sergey
1708F
Maretskij Pavel
1663F
Zakarian Diana
1651F
Derevschikov Nikita
1593F
Matushchak Daniil
1588F
Babayan Arman
1582F
Maisakov Mikhail
1561F
Mneyan Ripsime
1532F
Korobchenko Yuri
1470F
Murdzhan Artem
1460F
Greshtakyan Ashot
1456F
Demerchian Albert
1449F
Balayan Eduard
1426F
Solovieva Mariya
1399F
Agbalyan Tigran
1376F
Lebedev Artem S.
1352F
Khurkhumal Aynar
1304F
Pashinin Maxim
1248F
Adzhar Timur
1246F
Mnatsakanyan Tigran
1214F
Volobueva Anastasiya
1206F
Dumanyan Artem
1145F
Berezka Mikhail Art.
0
Gasparov Sergo G.
0

Sochi Juniors Rapid - stage 1

Export

Sochi Juniors Rapid - stage 1

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Sochi Juniors Rapid - stage 1

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.