Sri Lanka National Youth Chess Championship 2017 and 2018 Under - 13 years

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Sri Lanka National Youth Chess Championship 2017 and 2018 Under - 13 years
2017-12-27
2017-12-30
Sri Lanka
Colombo

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Sri Lanka National Youth Chess Championship 2017 and 2018 Under - 13 years

Rank

Date of round: 2017-12-30
Position Name Score
1.
Silva Kevin Ranidu
7.5
2.
Fernando J S Aloka
7.5
3.
Thenuka Kuruwita Gamalathge Kin
7.5
4.
Dharmakeerthi G K Pasindu Nims
7.5
5.
Dabarera G W D M
7.5
6.
Pranouve S S
7.0
7.
Athukorala A T N
7.0
8.
Vithanage H Yasindu Rashmika
7.0
9.
Piyumantha M Thisal Manjith
7.0
10.
Vithanage I A
7.0
11.
Liyanage Manith Dulwan
6.5
12.
Abeysinghe S M A M
6.5
13.
Dahanayake Isara Banidu
6.5
14.
Pelagewatta T P
6.5
15.
Harrikizhan K C
6.5
16.
Bandara W M Nadil Dulshen
6.5
17.
Lansakara B M
6.5
18.
Thenuwara Rashmika
6.5
19.
Tennakoon Lisara Samadhith
6.5
20.
Kodithuwakku Lisara
6.5
21.
Nethmina S A Indura
6.5
22.
Alwela Senuja Thimeth
6.5
23.
Withanarachchi W A P I
6.5
24.
Cooray T C M Dulein Kavindu
6.5
25.
Bandara W K S V
6.5
26.
Wijerathne L M S D
6.5
27.
Gunasekara Chaniru Hansana Abey
6.5
28.
Wijesekara Bihandu Sanhinda
6.5
29.
Jayawardana T M A
6.5
30.
De Silva R B V Nimsara
6.0
31.
Bentharaarachchi Vinuga Ometh
6.0
32.
Dharmasena S B T V
6.0
33.
Kiriella K G Gimantha Gayasha
6.0
34.
Morais Sanithu Leander Pamudith
6.0
35.
Hapugala H A D K
6.0
36.
Pathirana Luchitha Disal
6.0
37.
Bogodawatte Keshan
6.0
38.
Nanayakkara P N J
6.0
39.
Perera Isara Ranmeth
6.0
40.
Ranasinghe R A Senuka Buddhika
6.0
41.
Baratha Yomal N W A
6.0
42.
Jayawardena Sadev Dinuja
6.0
43.
Kithmal P M Kalindhu
6.0
44.
Wijayawardana Dineth Chanal
6.0
45.
Akasha J P Vihanga
6.0
46.
Yasarathne B A D Rashmina Pramo
6.0
47.
Hemachandra D K S Sethmika
6.0
48.
Weerasinghe Isum
6.0
49.
Ramilan K
6.0
50.
Gamarathne Oneth
5.5
51.
Bawakeerthan R
5.5
52.
Palihakkara Nihindu Bimsath
5.5
53.
Pathiraja P M D I
5.5
54.
Rathnayake H M Dham Pulindu
5.5
55.
Liyanage R L C Sasmitha
5.5
56.
Bandara W M Malitha
5.5
57.
Weerasinghe Sethum
5.5
58.
Gunasinghe K D A N
5.5
59.
Dissanayake Praveen Manodya
5.5
60.
Piyarthne Movindu Lushan
5.5
61.
Saravanabaavan Yughatharoon
5.5
62.
Bandara T M Miul Prabhashwara
5.5
63.
Rangajeewa M G Sachithra Sandar
5.5
64.
Hewage Mike
5.5
65.
Basnayake Kaushal Chaturanga
5.5
66.
Perera S D Lahiru
5.5
67.
Sheshan H H N
5.5
68.
Kahandawala K O A
5.5
69.
Dolamulla D K H Y
5.5
70.
Wiijesinghe Pasan Januda
5.5
71.
Manusha D M Nipun
5.5
72.
Theekshana R M R
5.0
73.
De Silva T Dinura Hemjith
5.0
74.
Prakash Shenal Abishek
5.0
75.
Vidushan Vakeesan
5.0
76.
Girihagama A H B
5.0
77.
Bandaranayake H B M N
5.0
78.
Raveendran Dulleeshan
5.0
79.
Weerawardana Ushan Thashitha K
5.0
80.
Amarathunga W A S V
5.0
81.
Fonseka K W S Deneth
5.0
82.
Bandara R M D T
5.0
83.
Padukka P V Gayuru Hansana
5.0
84.
Ranasinghe R A Supul Deemantha
5.0
85.
Vishwakumar R
5.0
86.
Inpanilavan M
5.0
87.
Warnakulasooriya W B T D
5.0
88.
Liyanage L D S
5.0
89.
Sanjayan M
5.0
90.
Jayasekara K H V Kavinda
5.0
91.
Rupasinghe S S S
5.0
92.
Kothalawala Thevindu Thisal
5.0
93.
Wijesinghe N L Senan Lonitha
5.0
94.
Wijeratne Tharin
5.0
95.
Omanthage D S
5.0
96.
Akmeemana I U
5.0
97.
Raaid J D M
5.0
98.
Sethumjith K G Pamuditha
5.0
99.
Lankasinghe Movindu Jayuka
5.0
100.
Kavisekara Manula Heshan
5.0
101.
Abrar Taariq Isham
5.0
102.
Aadesh Jeyathevan
5.0
103.
Sethiya A Vinuga
5.0
104.
Withana Vidun Manmitha
5.0
105.
Welege Imantha Lakshan
5.0
106.
Nimesh Y
5.0
107.
Jayaweera Hashan
5.0
108.
Ranketh R Janindu
5.0
109.
Galukagama G L Dishen Sandaru
5.0
110.
Dassanayaka D M S P
5.0
111.
Peiris T Shakya Imanjith
5.0
112.
Liyanage Kusalvin
5.0
113.
Rodrigo W A Gandhawa
5.0
114.
De Silva Sandaru Manusara
5.0
115.
Samuditha B Sandes
5.0
116.
Silva M K Teshan Pasandul
4.5
117.
Silva Haren Senura
4.5
118.
Thalduwaarachchi T A N B
4.5
119.
Botheju Kavindu Lakshan
4.5
120.
Jayasundaram Gobinesh
4.5
121.
Upananda K V Dilmitha
4.5
122.
De Silva H Adeepa Virajitha
4.5
123.
Wijesinghe W M Gayanuka K B
4.5
124.
Weerasekara W M R Bimsara
4.5
125.
Rishiikaran S
4.5
126.
Bandara A H M H N
4.5
127.
Ramanayaka Y R P M
4.5
128.
Kanchana W A
4.5
129.
Silva M H Hashen Kaushika
4.5
130.
Sithumina R A Vishwa Ranesh
4.5
131.
Thewanjith M D Movindu
4.5
132.
Ranasinghe H M S J
4.5
133.
Adimali Uvindu Nipunitha
4.5
134.
Mudalige S M R S
4.5
135.
Viduranga Oshadha
4.5
136.
Senarathne S A Daham Tharushika
4.5
137.
Indisa E M Tiran
4.5
138.
Weerasinghe W Yasiru
4.5
139.
Gunawardana Indrakeela K D Udde
4.5
140.
Damketh Okitha
4.5
141.
Fonseka G Sadinu Kowsika
4.5
142.
Bimsara Pasindu
4.5
143.
Ranasinghe Venuja Himath
4.5
144.
Hettiarachchi V A
4.5
145.
Perera Agithe Nethvindu
4.5
146.
De Silva L H L Manuja Lakshitha
4.5
147.
Weerasooriya Senith D Jagoda
4.5
148.
Arthigan J
4.5
149.
Harischandra Thisath Ranpul
4.5
150.
Jayasinghe Banula Nimesh
4.5
151.
Gamage Liviru Hansana
4.5
152.
Salgado M V Induwara
4.5
153.
Jayawardana Chenuka Nethvidu
4.5
154.
De Silva M Manindu Chanthil
4.5
155.
Himansha Sanitha
4.0
156.
Wimalasooriya L H A S
4.0
157.
Sadhurshan V
4.0
158.
Edirisinghe Shanuka Dulnath
4.0
159.
Dewapura Kaveen Senuja
4.0
160.
Akalanka W Kisal
4.0
161.
Bandara Randunu
4.0
162.
Adikari Nipun Dinuka
4.0
163.
Mahamalage Anuja Devaka
4.0
164.
Manamperi Senindu D
4.0
165.
Nawarathna Danuka Ishan Madawa
4.0
166.
Thenuharshan G
4.0
167.
Jayakody J M I P B
4.0
168.
Jayawardena Wishmitha Diviyanga
4.0
169.
Ranmika M H Thaviru
4.0
170.
Adikari Praveen Danuja
4.0
171.
Binovin W P S
4.0
172.
Tennakoon T M Sithil C
4.0
173.
Alwis Randeepa
4.0
174.
Ruwantha S K Ramindu
4.0
175.
Dilshan R G R
4.0
176.
Gunawardhana M L K S
4.0
177.
Sivakanthan Sujan
4.0
178.
Udumullage Senuja Dilmith
4.0
179.
Pallegedara Sasan Laksara
4.0
180.
Pujana H G Chamiru
4.0
181.
Gangadara P A Kavisha
4.0
182.
Sasmitha Dimath
4.0
183.
Gamage K C K
4.0
184.
Dakshina D H Charith
4.0
185.
Weerawansha Giman
4.0
186.
Yogathurai Arunkumar
4.0
187.
Liyanage K G
4.0
188.
Fernando A Sachintha Ravindu
4.0
189.
Attanayake Chanindu
4.0
190.
Randunu S S M T
4.0
191.
Cooray Isitha Danindu
3.5
192.
Kekulawala Kaveesha
3.5
193.
Prematunge H R Sasnith Dulran
3.5
194.
De Silva D Senath Heshara
3.5
195.
Udayanga D P Mayantha
3.5
196.
Methjaya Sanithu
3.5
197.
Fernando W P Meedum Bimsara
3.5
198.
Jayakody J A D U
3.5
199.
Rodrigo W Janith Dishan Loshana
3.5
200.
Morathenna M M Helitha
3.5
201.
Chathuranga Dilan
3.5
202.
Kirithikayan T S
3.5
203.
Pabasara G G Mithila
3.5
204.
Nimsara E A Deneth
3.5
205.
Chamika R A Binul
3.5
206.
Senevirathne S M D T D
3.5
207.
De Silva Prabash
3.5
208.
Karunasena Sakith Banmitha
3.5
209.
Vidmal Vinuka
3.0
210.
Rupasena S Yowan
3.0
211.
Praveen N
3.0
212.
Deraniyagala Hesara Santhusah
3.0
213.
Umayanga S H Pasindu
3.0
214.
Samaranayake Thisum Dimals
3.0
215.
Prasad P V Ishan
3.0
216.
Methma A Ishith Poojal
3.0
217.
Anushika I D Mithila
3.0
218.
Nimesh B
3.0
219.
Dulmeth W W Sandunu
3.0
220.
Fernando J Sean Sandhamantha
3.0
221.
Sarwajith W D Chirath
2.5
222.
Perera H D Suvin Dison
2.5
223.
Karunathilake M Arith
2.5
224.
Rajapakshe Ravindu Chandrasiri
2.5
225.
Nidhushek P
2.5
226.
Thakshinathayan S
2.5
227.
Wathudura Milinda Danujaya
2.5
228.
Indunil W G Oshada
2.5
229.
Rathnasooriya W A M K
2.0
230.
Dulen E A Venuka
2.0
231.
Sivathajan S
2.0
232.
Doloswala Navod Yasiru
1.5
233.
Perera Anton Thisura
1.0
234.
Cooray B Udara Sachintha
1.0
235.
Tharusha R Deneth
1.0
236.
Jayatissa Chanuth Devnaka
1.0
237.
Geethanjana R A Oshada
1.0
238.
Vantwest Steve Mathew
1.0
239.
Amupathi M G Didula
1.0
240.
Perera Poornima Yashen Nanumege
0.5
241.
Thalapawila Nisitha Nadiranga
0.5
242.
Geethaka Muthukuda Sanithu
0.0
243.
Gamage K O G Y C J
0.0
244.
Dilhara S H Heshan
0.0
245.
Bandara W L L L M M S I Devindy
0.0
246.
Akalanka Isuru
0.0
247.
Dahanayake A J G Thevindu D
0.0
248.
Pitiduwa Minindu
0.0
249.
De Alwis Tharun Anjalo
0.0
250.
Samarakkody Nipun D Thamindu
0.0
251.
Santhupa A R A
0.0
252.
Nethmina S M Yasindu
0.0
253.
Liyanage Pasindu Randul
0.0
254.
Chirantha R G Nipuna
0.0
255.
Hiyarapitiya D S
0.0
256.
Damsara U G S T
0.0
257.
Ganearachchi D T Dilmith
0.0
258.
Munasinghe Wethmin Induwara
0.0
259.
Jayasinghe J A Muditha Indrajit
0.0
260.
Waidyaratne Puthun Maneth
0.0
261.
Sajan M
0.0
262.
Rupasinghe Imesh
0.0
263.
Ranasinha R A Isuranga
0.0
264.
Ponnamperuma Dion
0.0
265.
Perera Piyumi Chathurya
0.0
266.
Kodagoda Ometh Induwara
0.0
267.
Jayarathne R R
0.0
268.
Jayarathna Wathsilu Binuwara
0


Sri Lanka National Youth Chess Championship 2017 and 2018 Under - 13 years

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
BYE () 0.5-0.5 0.5 Deneth T. R. (0)
Deneth T. R. (0) 0.5 0.5-0.5 BYE ()
S S. (0) 2.0 0-1 BYE ()
K R. W. A. M. (0) 2.0 0-1 BYE ()
BYE () 0-0 BYE ()
Chirath S. W. D. (0) 1.5 1-0 1.0 Mathew V. S. (0)
BYE () 0.5-0.5 2.0 P N. (0)
Dison P. H. D. S. (0) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Binul C. R. A. (1202)
BYE () 0.5-0.5 2.0 Chandrasiri R. R. (0)
Arith K. M. (0) 2.5 0-1 BYE ()
P N. (0) 2.0 0.5-0.5 BYE ()
Oshada I. W. G. (0) 2.5 0-1 3.0 Sujan S. (0)
Chandrasiri R. R. (0) 2.0 0.5-0.5 BYE ()
BYE () 1-0 BYE ()
BYE () 1-0 2.0 K R. W. A. M. (0)
Vinuka V. (0) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Santhusah D. H. (0)
BYE () 0-0 BYE ()
N P. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Randunu B. (0)
Sandhamantha F. J. S. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Laksara P. S. (0)
BYE () 0-1 3.0 Senuja D. K. (0)
BYE () 0.5-0.5 2.5 Ishan P. P. V. (0)
BYE () 0.5-0 BYE ()
Pasindu U. S. H. (0) 2.0 1-0 BYE ()
BYE () 1-0 2.5 Arith K. M. (0)
Dimals S. T. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Sanitha H. (0)
Ishan P. P. V. (0) 2.5 0.5-0.5 BYE ()
BYE () 0.5-0 BYE ()
Poojal M. A. I. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 C T. T. M. S. (1014)
B N. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Kisal A. W. (0)
BYE () 0-1 3.0 Madawa N. D. I. (1017)
BYE () 0-1 3.0 K G. K. C. (0)
D S. S. M. D. T. (0) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Prabash D. S. (0)
BYE () 0-1 3.5 Pasandul S. M. K. T. (0)
Deneth N. E. A. (0) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Dilan C. (0)
Mithila P. G. G. (1082) 3.5 0F-1F 2.5 Banmitha K. S. (0)
Loshana R. W. J. D. (0) 3.0 0.5-0.5 BYE ()
U J. J. A. D. (0) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Mayantha U. D. P. (1057)
Heshara D. S. D. S. (0) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Sanithu M. (0)
Dulran P. H. R. S. (0) 3.5 0-1 BYE ()
Kaveesha K. (0) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Jagoda W. S. D. (1064)
BYE () 1-0 BYE ()
BYE () 0-1 4.0 Sandes S. B. (1011)
Senuja D. K. (0) 3.0 1-0 BYE ()
Dulnath E. S. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Yowan R. S. (0)
V S. (0) 3.5 0.5-0.5 BYE ()
S W. L. H. A. (1119) 3.5 0.5-0.5 BYE ()
T R. S. S. M. (1029) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Arunkumar Y. (0)
Chanindu A. (0) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Dimath S. (0)
Ravindu F. A. S. (0) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Giman W. (0)
K G. K. C. (0) 3.0 1-0 BYE ()
Chamiru P. H. G. (0) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Danuja A. P. (0)
Ramindu R. S. K. (1027) 3.0 1-0 BYE ()
Randeepa A. (0) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Y N. (1202)
S B. W. P. (0) 3.5 0.5-0.5 BYE ()
Thaviru R. M. H. (1057) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Thisal K. T. (0)
B J. J. M. I. P. (0) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 G L. K. (1083)
G T. (0) 4.0 0-1 4.0 P D. D. M. S. (1025)
Madawa N. D. I. (1017) 3.0 1-0 BYE ()
D M. S. (0) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Kavisha G. P. A. (1045)
BYE () 0-1 4.0 U A. I. (1162)
Devaka M. A. (1113) 4.0 0F-1F 4.0 B G. A. H. (0)
B W. W. M. G. K. (1081) 3.5 1-0 3.5 S K. T. (0)
Dilmitha U. K. V. (0) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Bimsara F. W. P. M. (0)
Induwara S. M. V. (0) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Senura S. H. (1056)
Nimesh J. B. (1031) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Helitha M. M. M. (0)
Tiran I. E. M. (1085) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Udde G. I. K. D. (0)
Okitha D. (1054) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 M R. Y. R. P. (0)
Nethvindu P. A. (0) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Oshadha V. (1103)
Bimsara W. W. M. R. (0) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Nipunitha A. U. (1037)
Kaushika S. M. H. H. (0) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Lakshan B. K. (1051)
N B. A. H. M. H. (1024) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Malitha B. W. M. (1142)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Pasandul S. M. K. T. (0) 3.5 1-0 BYE ()
BYE () 0.5-0.5 4.0 Ranpul H. T. (1069)
Ranesh S. R. A. V. (0) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Pasindu B. (1045)
S M. S. M. R. (0) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 B T. T. A. N. (1072)
Yasiru W. W. (0) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Movindu T. M. D. (1032)
Kowsika F. G. S. (1049) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 J R. H. M. S. (0)
A H. V. (1038) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Pulindu R. H. M. D. (1149)
Lakshitha D. S. L. H. L. M. (1045) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 S R. (0)
Ranpul H. T. (1069) 4.0 0.5-0.5 BYE ()
N B. H. B. M. (1093) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Diviyanga J. W. (0)
K W. U. T. (1124) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Charith D. D. H. (0)
T B. R. M. D. (1200) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Manusara D. S. S. (0)
Deemantha R. R. A. S. (0) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Janindu R. R. (1117)
M I. (0) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Heshan K. M. (1109)
M S. (0) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Jayuka L. M. (1100)
Lonitha W. N. L. S. (1108) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 S R. S. S. (0)
U A. I. (1162) 4.0 1-0 BYE ()
Pamuditha S. K. G. (1144) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Dinuka A. N. (0)
M R. J. D. (1041) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 V A. W. A. S. (1208)
Kavinda J. K. H. V. (1214) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Imanjith P. T. S. (1086)
S L. L. D. (1094) 4.0 1-0 4.0 S G. M. L. K. (0)
R V. (1057) 5.0 0-1 5.0 A B. Y. N. W. (1134)
Hansana P. P. V. G. (1289) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Sandaru G. G. L. D. (1096)
Dulleeshan R. (0) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 S O. D. (1108)
Vakeesan V. (1117) 4.0 1-0 4.0 R D. R. G. (0)
Hemjith D. S. T. D. (1137) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Ranmeth P. I. (1023)
Sandes S. B. (1011) 4.0 1-0 BYE ()
Kusalvin L. (1100) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Ometh B. V. (1326)
Hashan J. (1132) 5.0 0-1 5.0 K R. (0)
Lakshan W. I. (1065) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Pramo Y. B. A. D. R. (1196)
Jeyathevan A. (0) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Tharin W. (1141)
Abishek P. S. (0) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Disal P. L. (1133)
R T. R. M. (0) 5.0 0-1 5.0 V D. S. B. T. (1181)
Manmitha W. V. (1124) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Gayasha K. K. G. G. (1404)
Y D. D. K. H. (1113) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Himath R. V. (0)
Yughatharoon S. (1114) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Tharushika S. S. A. D. (1021)
I P. P. M. D. (1093) 4.5 1F-0F 4.5 Virajitha D. S. H. A. (1236)
Hansana G. L. (1071) 4.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Oneth G. (1226)
Mike H. (1022) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Abey G. C. H. (1271)
Bimsath P. N. (1154) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Kavindu C. T. C. M. D. (1384)
Chaturanga B. K. (1237) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Prabhashwara B. T. M. M. (1083)
A K. K. O. (1233) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Lushan P. M. (1080)
R B. (1129) 4.5 1-0 4.5 J A. (1067)
Januda W. P. (1217) 5.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 A K. W. (1043)
Lahiru P. S. D. (1207) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Banidu D. I. (1556)
Chanthil D. S. M. M. (1228) 4.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 N S. H. H. (1077)
Nethvidu J. C. (1280) 4.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Sasmitha L. R. L. C. (1116)
K H. H. A. D. (1151) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Isham A. T. (0)
Isum W. (1289) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Vihanga A. J. P. (1219)
Sethmika H. D. K. S. (1073) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Gandhawa R. W. A. (1239)
Dinuja J. S. (1155) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Deneth F. K. W. S. (1026)
Kalindhu K. P. M. (1343) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Keshan B. (1222)
Nimsara D. S. R. B. V. (1395) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Vinuga S. A. (1120)
Pamudith M. S. L. (1175) 5.0 1-0 5.0 D W. W. B. T. (1041)
V B. W. K. S. (1091) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Manodya D. P. (1366)
D W. L. M. S. (1257) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Nipun M. D. M. (1008)
Sanhinda W. B. (1331) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Dulshen B. W. M. N. (1199)
A J. T. M. (1158) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 P P. T. (1306)
Dulwan L. M. (1139) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Sandar R. M. G. S. (1271)
C H. K. (1367) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Sethum W. (1224)
M L. B. (1250) 5.5 1-0 5.5 N G. K. D. A. (1179)
Rashmika T. (1275) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 I W. W. A. P. (1516)
Indura N. S. A. (1284) 6.5 0-1 6.5 M D. G. W. D. (1652)
Thimeth A. S. (1252) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 M A. S. M. A. (1333)
S P. S. (1300) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Chanal W. D. (1139)
N A. A. T. (1418) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Buddhika R. R. A. S. (1267)
Rashmika V. H. Y. (1243) 6.0 1-0 6.0 J N. P. N. (1311)
Manjith P. M. T. (1514) 6.5 0.5-0.5 6.0 Lisara K. (1625)
A V. I. (1523) 7.0 0-1 6.5 Aloka F. J. S. (1668)
Ranidu S. K. (1748) 7.0 0.5-0.5 7.0 Kin T. K. G. (1583)
Nims D. G. K. P. (1500) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Samadhith T. L. (1293)
Table White player Black player
. BYE 0.5-0.5
Tharusha R.
.
Tharusha R.
0.5-0.5 BYE
.
Sivathajan S.
0-1 BYE
.
Rathnasooriya W.
0-1 BYE
. BYE 0-0 BYE
.
Sarwajith W.
1-0
Vantwest S.
. BYE 0.5-0.5
Nidhushek P.
.
Perera H.
0-1
Chamika R.
. BYE 0.5-0.5
Rajapakshe R.
.
Karunathilake M.
0-1 BYE
.
Nidhushek P.
0.5-0.5 BYE
.
Indunil W.
0-1
Sivakanthan S.
.
Rajapakshe R.
0.5-0.5 BYE
. BYE 1-0 BYE
. BYE 1-0
Rathnasooriya W.
.
Vidmal V.
0.5-0.5
Deraniyagala H.
. BYE 0-0 BYE
.
Praveen N.
0-1
Bandara R.
.
Fernando J.
0-1
Pallegedara S.
. BYE 0-1
Dewapura K.
. BYE 0.5-0.5
Prasad P.
. BYE 0.5-0 BYE
.
Umayanga S.
1-0 BYE
. BYE 1-0
Karunathilake M.
.
Samaranayake T.
0-1
Himansha S.
.
Prasad P.
0.5-0.5 BYE
. BYE 0.5-0 BYE
.
Methma A.
0-1
Tennakoon T.
.
Nimesh B.
0-1
Akalanka W.
. BYE 0-1
Nawarathna D.
. BYE 0-1
Gamage K.
.
Senevirathne S.
0.5-0.5
De Silva P.
. BYE 0-1
Silva M.
.
Nimsara E.
0.5-0.5
Chathuranga D.
.
Pabasara G.
0F-1F
Karunasena S.
.
Rodrigo W.
0.5-0.5 BYE
.
Jayakody J.
0.5-0.5
Udayanga D.
.
De Silva D.
0.5-0.5
Methjaya S.
.
Prematunge H.
0-1 BYE
.
Kekulawala K.
0-1
Weerasooriya S.
. BYE 1-0 BYE
. BYE 0-1
Samuditha B.
.
Dewapura K.
1-0 BYE
.
Edirisinghe S.
1-0
Rupasena S.
.
Sadhurshan V.
0.5-0.5 BYE
.
Wimalasooriya L.
0.5-0.5 BYE
.
Randunu S.
0.5-0.5
Yogathurai A.
.
Attanayake C.
0.5-0.5
Sasmitha D.
.
Fernando A.
0.5-0.5
Weerawansha G.
.
Gamage K.
1-0 BYE
.
Pujana H.
0.5-0.5
Adikari P.
.
Ruwantha S.
1-0 BYE
.
Alwis R.
0-1
Nimesh Y.
.
Binovin W.
0.5-0.5 BYE
.
Ranmika M.
0-1
Kothalawala T.
.
Jayakody J.
0.5-0.5
Liyanage K.
.
Thenuharshan G.
0-1
Dassanayaka D.
.
Nawarathna D.
1-0 BYE
.
Manamperi S.
0.5-0.5
Gangadara P.
. BYE 0-1
Akmeemana I.
.
Mahamalage A.
0F-1F
Girihagama A.
.
Wijesinghe W.
1-0
Kirithikayan T.
.
Upananda K.
1-0
Fernando W.
.
Salgado M.
0.5-0.5
Silva H.
.
Jayasinghe B.
1-0
Morathenna M.
.
Indisa E.
0.5-0.5
Gunawardana I.
.
Damketh O.
0.5-0.5
Ramanayaka Y.
.
Perera A.
0.5-0.5
Viduranga O.
.
Weerasekara W.
0.5-0.5
Adimali U.
.
Silva M.
0.5-0.5
Botheju K.
.
Bandara A.
0-1
Bandara W.
.
Silva M.
1-0 BYE
. BYE 0.5-0.5
Harischandra T.
.
Sithumina R.
0.5-0.5
Bimsara P.
.
Mudalige S.
0.5-0.5
Thalduwaarachchi T.
.
Weerasinghe W.
0.5-0.5
Thewanjith M.
.
Fonseka G.
0.5-0.5
Ranasinghe H.
.
Hettiarachchi V.
0-1
Rathnayake H.
.
De Silva L.
0.5-0.5
Rishiikaran S.
.
Harischandra T.
0.5-0.5 BYE
.
Bandaranayake H.
1-0
Jayawardena W.
.
Weerawardana U.
1-0
Dakshina D.
.
Bandara R.
0.5-0.5
De Silva S.
.
Ranasinghe R.
0.5-0.5
Ranketh R.
.
Inpanilavan M.
0.5-0.5
Kavisekara M.
.
Sanjayan M.
0.5-0.5
Lankasinghe M.
.
Wijesinghe N.
0.5-0.5
Rupasinghe S.
.
Akmeemana I.
1-0 BYE
.
Sethumjith K.
1-0
Adikari N.
.
Raaid J.
0.5-0.5
Amarathunga W.
.
Jayasekara K.
0.5-0.5
Peiris T.
.
Liyanage L.
1-0
Gunawardhana M.
.
Vishwakumar R.
0-1
Baratha Yomal N.
.
Padukka P.
0.5-0.5
Galukagama G.
.
Raveendran D.
0.5-0.5
Omanthage D.
.
Vidushan V.
1-0
Dilshan R.
.
De Silva T.
0-1
Perera I.
.
Samuditha B.
1-0 BYE
.
Liyanage K.
0-1
Bentharaarachchi V.
.
Jayaweera H.
0-1
Ramilan K.
.
Welege I.
0-1
Yasarathne B.
.
Aadesh J.
0.5-0.5
Wijeratne T.
.
Prakash S.
0-1
Pathirana L.
.
Theekshana R.
0-1
Dharmasena S.
.
Withana V.
0-1
Kiriella K.
.
Dolamulla D.
1-0
Ranasinghe V.
.
Saravanabaavan Y.
1-0
Senarathne S.
.
Pathiraja P.
1F-0F
De Silva H.
.
Gamage L.
0.5-0.5
Gamarathne O.
.
Hewage M.
0-1
Gunasekara C.
.
Palihakkara N.
0-1
Cooray T.
.
Basnayake K.
0.5-0.5
Bandara T.
.
Kahandawala K.
0.5-0.5
Piyarthne M.
.
Bawakeerthan R.
1-0
Arthigan J.
.
Wiijesinghe P.
0.5-0.5
Kanchana W.
.
Perera S.
0-1
Dahanayake I.
.
De Silva M.
0.5-0.5
Sheshan H.
.
Jayawardana C.
0.5-0.5
Liyanage R.
.
Hapugala H.
1-0
Abrar T.
.
Weerasinghe I.
0.5-0.5
Akasha J.
.
Hemachandra D.
1-0
Rodrigo W.
.
Jayawardena S.
1-0
Fonseka K.
.
Kithmal P.
0.5-0.5
Bogodawatte K.
.
De Silva R.
1-0
Sethiya A.
.
Morais S.
1-0
Warnakulasooriya W.
.
Bandara W.
1-0
Dissanayake P.
.
Wijerathne L.
1-0
Manusha D.
.
Wijesekara B.
0.5-0.5
Bandara W.
.
Jayawardana T.
0.5-0.5
Pelagewatta T.
.
Liyanage M.
1-0
Rangajeewa M.
.
Harrikizhan K.
1-0
Weerasinghe S.
.
Lansakara B.
1-0
Gunasinghe K.
.
Thenuwara R.
0.5-0.5
Withanarachchi W.
.
Nethmina S.
0-1
Dabarera G.
.
Alwela S.
0.5-0.5
Abeysinghe S.
.
Pranouve S.
1-0
Wijayawardana D.
.
Athukorala A.
1-0
Ranasinghe R.
.
Vithanage H.
1-0
Nanayakkara P.
.
Piyumantha M.
0.5-0.5
Kodithuwakku L.
.
Vithanage I.
0-1
Fernando J.
.
Silva K.
0.5-0.5
Thenuka K.
.
Dharmakeerthi G.
1-0
Tennakoon L.

Sri Lanka National Youth Chess Championship 2017 and 2018 Under - 13 years

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Silva Kevin Ranidu
1748F
Fernando J S Aloka
1668F
Dabarera G W D M
1652F
Kodithuwakku Lisara
1625F
Thenuka Kuruwita Gamalathge Kin
1583F
Dahanayake Isara Banidu
1556F
Vithanage I A
1523F
Withanarachchi W A P I
1516F
Piyumantha M Thisal Manjith
1514F
Dharmakeerthi G K Pasindu Nims
1500F
Athukorala A T N
1418F
Kiriella K G Gimantha Gayasha
1404F
De Silva R B V Nimsara
1395F
Cooray T C M Dulein Kavindu
1384F
Harrikizhan K C
1367F
Dissanayake Praveen Manodya
1366F
Kithmal P M Kalindhu
1343F
Abeysinghe S M A M
1333F
Wijesekara Bihandu Sanhinda
1331F
Bentharaarachchi Vinuga Ometh
1326F
Nanayakkara P N J
1311F
Pelagewatta T P
1306F
Pranouve S S
1300F
Tennakoon Lisara Samadhith
1293F
Padukka P V Gayuru Hansana
1289F
Weerasinghe Isum
1289F
Nethmina S A Indura
1284F
Jayawardana Chenuka Nethvidu
1280F
Thenuwara Rashmika
1275F
Gunasekara Chaniru Hansana Abey
1271F
Rangajeewa M G Sachithra Sandar
1271F
Ranasinghe R A Senuka Buddhika
1267F
Wijerathne L M S D
1257F
Munasinghe Wethmin Induwara
1253F
Alwela Senuja Thimeth
1252F
Lansakara B M
1250F
Vithanage H Yasindu Rashmika
1243F
Rodrigo W A Gandhawa
1239F
Basnayake Kaushal Chaturanga
1237F
De Silva H Adeepa Virajitha
1236F
Kahandawala K O A
1233F
Jayatissa Chanuth Devnaka
1230F
De Silva M Manindu Chanthil
1228F
Gamarathne Oneth
1226F
Weerasinghe Sethum
1224F
Bogodawatte Keshan
1222F
Akasha J P Vihanga
1219F
Wiijesinghe Pasan Januda
1217F
Jayasekara K H V Kavinda
1214F
Amarathunga W A S V
1208F
Perera S D Lahiru
1207F
Chamika R A Binul
1202F
Nimesh Y
1202F
Bandara R M D T
1200F
Bandara W M Nadil Dulshen
1199F
Yasarathne B A D Rashmina Pramo
1196F
Udumullage Senuja Dilmith
1191F
Ganearachchi D T Dilmith
1182F
Dharmasena S B T V
1181F
Gunasinghe K D A N
1179F
Morais Sanithu Leander Pamudith
1175F
Akmeemana I U
1162F
Damsara U G S T
1162F
Jayawardana T M A
1158F
Jayawardena Sadev Dinuja
1155F
Palihakkara Nihindu Bimsath
1154F
Hapugala H A D K
1151F
Rathnayake H M Dham Pulindu
1149F
Cooray Isitha Danindu
1144F
Hiyarapitiya D S
1144F
Sethumjith K G Pamuditha
1144F
Bandara W M Malitha
1142F
Jayarathna Wathsilu Binuwara
1142F
Wijeratne Tharin
1141F
Liyanage Manith Dulwan
1139F
Wijayawardana Dineth Chanal
1139F
De Silva T Dinura Hemjith
1137F
Baratha Yomal N W A
1134F
Pathirana Luchitha Disal
1133F
Jayaweera Hashan
1132F
Bawakeerthan R
1129F
Weerawardana Ushan Thashitha K
1124F
Withana Vidun Manmitha
1124F
Sethiya A Vinuga
1120F
Wimalasooriya L H A S
1119F
Ranketh R Janindu
1117F
Vidushan Vakeesan
1117F
Liyanage R L C Sasmitha
1116F
Saravanabaavan Yughatharoon
1114F
Dolamulla D K H Y
1113F
Mahamalage Anuja Devaka
1113F
Kavisekara Manula Heshan
1109F
Chirantha R G Nipuna
1108F
Omanthage D S
1108F
Wijesinghe N L Senan Lonitha
1108F
Viduranga Oshadha
1103F
Liyanage Pasindu Randul
1101F
Lankasinghe Movindu Jayuka
1100F
Liyanage Kusalvin
1100F
Galukagama G L Dishen Sandaru
1096F
Liyanage L D S
1094F
Bandaranayake H B M N
1093F
Pathiraja P M D I
1093F
Bandara W K S V
1091F
Nethmina S M Yasindu
1087F
Peiris T Shakya Imanjith
1086F
Indisa E M Tiran
1085F
Bandara T M Miul Prabhashwara
1083F
Liyanage K G
1083F
Pabasara G G Mithila
1082F
Wijesinghe W M Gayanuka K B
1081F
Piyarthne Movindu Lushan
1080F
Santhupa A R A
1077F
Sheshan H H N
1077F
Hemachandra D K S Sethmika
1073F
Wathudura Milinda Danujaya
1073F
Samarakkody Nipun D Thamindu
1072F
Thalduwaarachchi T A N B
1072F
Gamage Liviru Hansana
1071F
Harischandra Thisath Ranpul
1069F
De Alwis Tharun Anjalo
1068F
Arthigan J
1067F
Welege Imantha Lakshan
1065F
Weerasooriya Senith D Jagoda
1064F
Ranmika M H Thaviru
1057F
Udayanga D P Mayantha
1057F
Vishwakumar R
1057F
Silva Haren Senura
1056F
Damketh Okitha
1054F
Botheju Kavindu Lakshan
1051F
Fonseka G Sadinu Kowsika
1049F
Bimsara Pasindu
1045F
De Silva L H L Manuja Lakshitha
1045F
Gangadara P A Kavisha
1045F
Jayasinghe J A Muditha Indrajit
1045F
Kanchana W A
1043F
Raaid J D M
1041F
Warnakulasooriya W B T D
1041F
Hettiarachchi V A
1038F
Adimali Uvindu Nipunitha
1037F
Pitiduwa Minindu
1035F
Thewanjith M D Movindu
1032F
Jayasinghe Banula Nimesh
1031F
Randunu S S M T
1029F
Ruwantha S K Ramindu
1027F
Fonseka K W S Deneth
1026F
Dassanayaka D M S P
1025F
Bandara A H M H N
1024F
Perera Isara Ranmeth
1023F
Hewage Mike
1022F
Senarathne S A Daham Tharushika
1021F
Nawarathna Danuka Ishan Madawa
1017F
Tennakoon T M Sithil C
1014F
Samuditha B Sandes
1011F
Dahanayake A J G Thevindu D
1009F
Manusha D M Nipun
1008F
Dulmeth W W Sandunu
1006F
Aadesh Jeyathevan
0
Abrar Taariq Isham
0
Adikari Nipun Dinuka
0
Adikari Praveen Danuja
0
Akalanka Isuru
0
Akalanka W Kisal
0
Alwis Randeepa
0
Amupathi M G Didula
0
Anushika I D Mithila
0
Attanayake Chanindu
0
Bandara Randunu
0
Bandara W L L L M M S I Devindy
0
Binovin W P S
0
Chathuranga Dilan
0
Cooray B Udara Sachintha
0
Dakshina D H Charith
0
Deraniyagala Hesara Santhusah
0
De Silva D Senath Heshara
0
De Silva Prabash
0
De Silva Sandaru Manusara
0
Dewapura Kaveen Senuja
0
Dilhara S H Heshan
0
Dilshan R G R
0
Doloswala Navod Yasiru
0
Dulen E A Venuka
0
Edirisinghe Shanuka Dulnath
0
Fernando A Sachintha Ravindu
0
Fernando J Sean Sandhamantha
0
Fernando W P Meedum Bimsara
0
Gamage K C K
0
Gamage K O G Y C J
0
Geethaka Muthukuda Sanithu
0
Geethanjana R A Oshada
0
Girihagama A H B
0
Gunawardana Indrakeela K D Udde
0
Gunawardhana M L K S
0
Himansha Sanitha
0
Indunil W G Oshada
0
Inpanilavan M
0
Jayakody J A D U
0
Jayakody J M I P B
0
Jayarathne R R
0
Jayasundaram Gobinesh
0
Jayawardena Wishmitha Diviyanga
0
Karunasena Sakith Banmitha
0
Karunathilake M Arith
0
Kekulawala Kaveesha
0
Kirithikayan T S
0
Kodagoda Ometh Induwara
0
Kothalawala Thevindu Thisal
0
Manamperi Senindu D
0
Methjaya Sanithu
0
Methma A Ishith Poojal
0
Morathenna M M Helitha
0
Mudalige S M R S
0
Nidhushek P
0
Nimesh B
0
Nimsara E A Deneth
0
Pallegedara Sasan Laksara
0
Perera Agithe Nethvindu
0
Perera Anton Thisura
0
Perera H D Suvin Dison
0
Perera Piyumi Chathurya
0
Perera Poornima Yashen Nanumege
0
Ponnamperuma Dion
0
Prakash Shenal Abishek
0
Prasad P V Ishan
0
Praveen N
0
Prematunge H R Sasnith Dulran
0
Pujana H G Chamiru
0
Rajapakshe Ravindu Chandrasiri
0
Ramanayaka Y R P M
0
Ramilan K
0
Ranasinghe H M S J
0
Ranasinghe R A Supul Deemantha
0
Ranasinghe Venuja Himath
0
Ranasinha R A Isuranga
0
Rathnasooriya W A M K
0
Raveendran Dulleeshan
0
Rishiikaran S
0
Rodrigo W Janith Dishan Loshana
0
Rupasena S Yowan
0
Rupasinghe Imesh
0
Rupasinghe S S S
0
Sadhurshan V
0
Sajan M
0
Salgado M V Induwara
0
Samaranayake Thisum Dimals
0
Sanjayan M
0
Sarwajith W D Chirath
0
Sasmitha Dimath
0
Senevirathne S M D T D
0
Silva M H Hashen Kaushika
0
Silva M K Teshan Pasandul
0
Sithumina R A Vishwa Ranesh
0
Sivakanthan Sujan
0
Sivathajan S
0
Thakshinathayan S
0
Thalapawila Nisitha Nadiranga
0
Tharusha R Deneth
0
Theekshana R M R
0
Thenuharshan G
0
Umayanga S H Pasindu
0
Upananda K V Dilmitha
0
Vantwest Steve Mathew
0
Vidmal Vinuka
0
Waidyaratne Puthun Maneth
0
Weerasekara W M R Bimsara
0
Weerasinghe W Yasiru
0
Weerawansha Giman
0
Yogathurai Arunkumar
0

Sri Lanka National Youth Chess Championship 2017 and 2018 Under - 13 years

Export

Sri Lanka National Youth Chess Championship 2017 and 2018 Under - 13 years

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Sri Lanka National Youth Chess Championship 2017 and 2018 Under - 13 years

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.