Liga Artzit South 2018 Round 1-2

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Liga Artzit South 2018 Round 1-2
2018-01-06
2018-01-20
Israel
various

Rules

{:no_tournament_system=>"Not specified system", :r=>"Round Robin", :round_robin=>"Round Robin", :d=>"Double Round Robin", :double_rr=>"Double Round Robin", :s=>"Swiss", :swiss=>"Swiss"}
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Liga Artzit South 2018 Round 1-2

Rank

Date of round: 2018-01-20
Position Name Score
1.
Sidorenko Ilya
2.0
2.
Klenburg Michael
2.0
3.
Vydeslaver Alik
2.0
4.
Khmelniker Ilya
2.0
5.
Porat Ido
2.0
6.
Porat Shay
2.0
7.
Ofek Ram
1.5
8.
Yartsev Pavel
1.5
9.
Khashper Arkady
1.5
10.
Palgi Niv
1.5
11.
Iliaguev Nisim
1.5
12.
Dvoirys Semen I.
1.5
13.
Taichman Ori
1.5
14.
Gilboa Amos
1.5
15.
Vaisberg Michael
1.5
16.
Zlatin Alexander
1.5
17.
Gorodetzky Matan
1.5
18.
Iliaguev Daniel
1.0
19.
Kalcheim Gilad
1.0
20.
Glicksohn Ofer
1.0
21.
Lederer Yoav
1.0
22.
Musyuk Lior
1.0
23.
Gruenfeld Yehuda
1.0
24.
Slobodiansky Steven
1.0
25.
Porat Maya
1.0
26.
Halperin Victor
1.0
27.
Kereth Oren
1.0
28.
Polyakov Alex
1.0
29.
Zaslavsky Mikhail
1.0
30.
Belytsky Alexandr
1.0
31.
Lederman Leon
1.0
32.
Lahav Michal
1.0
33.
Maryasin Boris
1.0
34.
Iliaguev Kafar
0.5
35.
Mordechai Hanan
0.5
36.
Libov Gennady
0.5
37.
Rahmilevitz Anton
0.5
38.
Hazernov Nahum
0.5
39.
Bronfman Shmuel
0.5
40.
Gofman Alex
0.5
41.
Blokh Dmitry
0.5
42.
Levi Netanel
0.5
43.
Vitman Binyamin
0.5
44.
Kaganskiy Gleb
0.5
45.
Efroimski Marsel
0.0
46.
Iskhakabeev Alon
0.0
47.
Kataev Simcho
0.0
48.
Bar-Lev Nitzan
0.0
49.
Gutmakher Olga
0.0
50.
Birnboim Nathan
0.0
51.
Gal Moshe
0.0
52.
Katkov Michelle
0.0
53.
Stolyarsky Yegor
0.0
54.
Federovski Adi
0.0
55.
Landa Alex
0.0
56.
Telman Michael
0.0
57.
Mamut Igor
0.0
58.
Greenzide Sergey
0.0
59.
Kunin Michael
0.0
60.
Kunin Pavel
0.0
61.
Shusterman Mark
0.0


Liga Artzit South 2018 Round 1-2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alon I. (1999) 0.0 0-1 0.5 Ram O. (2098)
Michael K. (2101) 0 0-1 0.0 Alex P. (2231)
Olga G. (2245) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Michal L. (2043)
Alex L. (1858) 0 0-1 1.0 Ido P. (2385)
Mark S. (2135) 0 0-1 0.5 Arkady K. (2163)
Hanan M. (2320) 0.0 0.5-0.5 0.5 Yoav L. (2248)
Alex G. (2230) 0.0 0.5-0.5 0.5 Lior M. (2022)
Gleb K. (2283) 0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Ori T. (2268)
Daniel I. (2021) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Michael K. (2353)
Ofer G. (2152) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Alik V. (2394)
Yehuda G. (2423) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.0 Dmitry B. (2283)
Steven S. (2092) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0 Netanel L. (2052)
Victor H. (1882) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0 Binyamin V. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Oren K. (1997) 0.0 1-0 0.5 Anton R. (2152)
Alexandr B. (2189) 1.0 0-1 0.5 Matan G. (2060)
Boris M. (2299) 0 1-0 0 Pavel K. (2276)
Pavel Y. (2176) 0.5 1-0 0 Igor M. (2164)
Niv P. (2230) 1.0 0.5-0.5 0.5 Leon L. (2248)
Nisim I. (2285) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 I. D. S. (2542)
Amos G. (2213) 0.5 1F-0F 0.0 Moshe G. (2134)
Michael V. (2208) 0.5 1-0 0.0 Nathan B. (2364)
Alexander Z. (2166) 1.0 0.5-0.5 0.5 Mikhail Z. (2411)
Ilya S. (2396) 1.0 1-0 0 Michael T. (2137)
Ilya K. (2480) 1.0 1-0 0.5 Kafar I. (2232)
Shay P. (2492) 1.0 1-0 0 Sergey G. (2048)
Table White player Black player
.
Iskhakabeev A.
0-1
Ofek R.
.
Kunin M.
0-1
Polyakov A.
.
Gutmakher O.
0-1
Lahav M.
.
Landa A.
0-1
Porat I.
.
Shusterman M.
0-1
Khashper A.
.
Mordechai H.
0.5-0.5
Lederer Y.
.
Gofman A.
0.5-0.5
Musyuk L.
.
Kaganskiy G.
0.5-0.5
Taichman O.
.
Iliaguev D.
0-1
Klenburg M.
.
Glicksohn O.
0-1
Vydeslaver A.
.
Gruenfeld Y.
0.5-0.5
Blokh D.
.
Slobodiansky S.
0.5-0.5
Levi N.
.
Halperin V.
0.5-0.5
Vitman B.
.
Kereth O.
1-0
Rahmilevitz A.
.
Belytsky A.
0-1
Gorodetzky M.
.
Maryasin B.
1-0
Kunin P.
.
Yartsev P.
1-0
Mamut I.
.
Palgi N.
0.5-0.5
Lederman L.
.
Iliaguev N.
0.5-0.5
Dvoirys S.
.
Gilboa A.
1F-0F
Gal M.
.
Vaisberg M.
1-0
Birnboim N.
.
Zlatin A.
0.5-0.5
Zaslavsky M.
.
Sidorenko I.
1-0
Telman M.
.
Khmelniker I.
1-0
Iliaguev K.
.
Porat S.
1-0
Greenzide S.

Liga Artzit South 2018 Round 1-2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Dvoirys Semen I.
2542F
Porat Shay
2492F
Khmelniker Ilya
2480F
Gruenfeld Yehuda
2423F
Zaslavsky Mikhail
2411F
Sidorenko Ilya
2396F
Vydeslaver Alik
2394F
Porat Ido
2385F
Birnboim Nathan
2364F
Klenburg Michael
2353F
Mordechai Hanan
2320F
Efroimski Marsel
2316F
Maryasin Boris
2299F
Iliaguev Nisim
2285F
Blokh Dmitry
2283F
Kaganskiy Gleb
2283F
Kunin Pavel
2276F
Taichman Ori
2268F
Kalcheim Gilad
2260F
Porat Maya
2260F
Lederer Yoav
2248F
Lederman Leon
2248F
Gutmakher Olga
2245F
Iliaguev Kafar
2232F
Polyakov Alex
2231F
Gofman Alex
2230F
Palgi Niv
2230F
Gilboa Amos
2213F
Vaisberg Michael
2208F
Belytsky Alexandr
2189F
Libov Gennady
2177F
Yartsev Pavel
2176F
Kataev Simcho
2172F
Bar-Lev Nitzan
2167F
Zlatin Alexander
2166F
Mamut Igor
2164F
Khashper Arkady
2163F
Glicksohn Ofer
2152F
Rahmilevitz Anton
2152F
Telman Michael
2137F
Shusterman Mark
2135F
Bronfman Shmuel
2134F
Gal Moshe
2134F
Kunin Michael
2101F
Ofek Ram
2098F
Slobodiansky Steven
2092F
Gorodetzky Matan
2060F
Levi Netanel
2052F
Greenzide Sergey
2048F
Lahav Michal
2043F
Federovski Adi
2024F
Musyuk Lior
2022F
Iliaguev Daniel
2021F
Iskhakabeev Alon
1999F
Kereth Oren
1997F
Stolyarsky Yegor
1907F
Halperin Victor
1882F
Hazernov Nahum
1880F
Landa Alex
1858F
Katkov Michelle
1838F
Vitman Binyamin
0

Liga Artzit South 2018 Round 1-2

Export

Liga Artzit South 2018 Round 1-2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Liga Artzit South 2018 Round 1-2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.