Semifinal Argentina Sub 2000 - 2300 Mendoza 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Semifinal Argentina Sub 2000 - 2300 Mendoza 2018
2018-01-22
2018-01-24
Argentina
Mendoza

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Semifinal Argentina Sub 2000 - 2300 Mendoza 2018

Rank

Date of round: 2018-01-24
Position Name Score
1.
Gimenez Aguirre Alejo Ismael
5.5
2.
Leiva German
4.5
3.
Besso Javier Alejandro
4.0
4.
Turner Mauro
4.0
5.
Cerrato Fernando
4.0
6.
Acuna Alvaro
4.0
7.
Casado Andres
4.0
8.
Herrmann Roman
4.0
9.
Rodriguez Luis Jose Lucio
3.5
10.
Gallardo Luis Basilio
3.0
11.
Siracusa Ivan
3.0
12.
Perez Sanchez Victor Manuel
3.0
13.
Aguilar Samper Valentin
3.0
14.
Martinez Francisco Guillermo
3.0
15.
Lopez Luis
3.0
16.
Ampudia Roberto
2.5
17.
Caruso Tomas
2.5
18.
Ferrero Agustin
2.0
19.
Slipoi Fernando
2.0
20.
Boccia Nicolas
2.0
21.
Previtera Fernando
1.5
22.
Cartas Abel Humberto
1.5
23.
Casares Luis
1.0
24.
Sala Gabriel
1.0
25.
Gatica Ruben
1.0
26.
Montenegro Juan Carlos
0.5
27.
Munzi Sergio
0.0


Semifinal Argentina Sub 2000 - 2300 Mendoza 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Fernando P. (1819) 0.5 1-0 0.5 Carlos M. J. (1751)
Fernando S. (1762) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Agustin F. (1670)
Humberto C. A. (1762) 1.5 0-1 2.0 Ivan S. (1728)
Gabriel S. (0) 1.0 0-1 2.0 Luis L. (2007)
Basilio G. L. (1870) 2.0 1-0 1.0 Ruben G. (1860)
Valentin A. S. (1807) 2.0 1-0 1.0 Luis C. (1757)
Tomas C. (1996) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.5 Manuel P. S. V. (1810)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Lucio R. L. J. (2030) 3.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Roberto A. (1743)
Guillermo M. F. (1530) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Nicolas B. (1806)
Mauro T. (1810) 4.0 0-1 4.5 Ismael G. A. A. (2164)
Fernando C. (1777) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Alejandro B. J. (1847)
Roman H. (1952) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Andres C. (1990)
German L. (1910) 3.5 1-0 4.0 Alvaro A. (1888)
Table White player Black player
.
Previtera F.
1-0
Montenegro J.
.
Slipoi F.
0.5-0.5
Ferrero A.
.
Cartas A.
0-1
Siracusa I.
.
Sala G.
0-1
Lopez L.
.
Gallardo L.
1-0
Gatica R.
.
Aguilar Samper V.
1-0
Casares L.
.
Caruso T.
0.5-0.5
Perez Sanchez V.
.
Rodriguez L.
0.5-0.5
Ampudia R.
.
Martinez F.
1-0
Boccia N.
.
Turner M.
0-1
Gimenez Aguirre A.
.
Cerrato F.
0.5-0.5
Besso J.
.
Herrmann R.
0.5-0.5
Casado A.
.
Leiva G.
1-0
Acuna A.

Semifinal Argentina Sub 2000 - 2300 Mendoza 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Gimenez Aguirre Alejo Ismael
2164F
Rodriguez Luis Jose Lucio
2030F
Lopez Luis
2007F
Caruso Tomas
1996F
Casado Andres
1990F
Herrmann Roman
1952F
Leiva German
1910F
Acuna Alvaro
1888F
Gallardo Luis Basilio
1870F
Gatica Ruben
1860F
Besso Javier Alejandro
1847F
Previtera Fernando
1819F
Perez Sanchez Victor Manuel
1810F
Turner Mauro
1810F
Aguilar Samper Valentin
1807F
Boccia Nicolas
1806F
Munzi Sergio
1806F
Cerrato Fernando
1777F
Cartas Abel Humberto
1762F
Slipoi Fernando
1762F
Casares Luis
1757F
Montenegro Juan Carlos
1751F
Ampudia Roberto
1743F
Siracusa Ivan
1728F
Ferrero Agustin
1670F
Martinez Francisco Guillermo
1530F
Sala Gabriel
0

Semifinal Argentina Sub 2000 - 2300 Mendoza 2018

Export

Semifinal Argentina Sub 2000 - 2300 Mendoza 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Semifinal Argentina Sub 2000 - 2300 Mendoza 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.