Upper School Chess

Propositions

Default

Basic information

Upper School Chess
2017-04-25
2017-05-13
Atlanta
United States

Open to HSP Upper School Students

Rules

Swiss
Rapid
None
6
20
classic
  • Head-to-Head result

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Upper School Chess

Rank

Date of round: 2017-05-03
Position Name Score Head-to-Head result
1.
Anker M.
3.0 3
2.
Priestly N.
3.0 3
3.
Radosta J.
3.0 3
4.
Broda D.
2.0 6
5.
Gras-Flynn T.
2.0 6
6.
Hosier G.
2.0 6
7.
O'Gara Cu.
2.0 6
8.
Oliver J.
2.0 6
9.
Skillin S.
2.0 6
10.
BYE Faculty
1.5 2
11.
Schulman P.
1.5 2
12.
Adibe N.
1.0 11
13.
Duncan A.
1.0 11
14.
Grantham D.
1.0 11
15.
Huang W.
1.0 11
16.
Jackson S.
1.0 11
17.
McKittrick C.
1.0 11
18.
O'Meara C.
1.0 11
19.
Ryan C.
1.0 11
20.
Sullivan D.
1.0 11
21.
Woolson Sh.
1.0 11
22.
Woolson Sp.
1.0 11
23.
Bannon K.
0.0 10
24.
Bohling E.
0.0 10
25.
Casillas A.
0.0 10
26.
Chandler L.
0.0 10
27.
Deschepper Ch.
0.0 10
28.
Garzon G.
0.0 10
29.
Gunderson J.
0.0 10
30.
McCarty B.
0.0 10
31.
Ruiz A.
0.0 10
32.
Torres JM
0.0 10


Upper School Chess

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
1 2 M. A. (0) 3.0 3.0 J. R. (0) 24
2 23 N. P. (0) 3.0 3.0 D. B. (0) 5
3 20 Cu. O. (0) 2.0 2.0 T. G. (0) 13
4 21 J. O. (0) 2.0 2.0 G. H. (0) 15
5 27 P. S. (0) 1.5 1.5 S. S. (0) 28
6 10 A. D. (0) 1.0 1.0 Faculty B. (0) 6
7 29 D. S. (0) 1.0 1.0 N. A. (0) 1
8 12 D. G. (0) 1.0 1.0 C. R. (0) 26
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
9 16 W. H. (0) 1.0 1.0 C. O. (0) 22
10 17 S. J. (0) 1.0 1.0 Sh. W. (0) 31
11 19 C. M. (0) 1.0 1.0 Sp. W. (0) 32
12 25 A. R. (0) 0.0 0.0 K. B. (0) 3
13 4 E. B. (0) 0.0 0.0 Ch. D. (0) 9
14 14 J. G. (0) 0.0 0.0 A. C. (0) 7
15 8 L. C. (0) 0.0 0.0 JM T. (0) 30
16 11 G. G. (0) 0.0 0.0 B. M. (0) 18
Table White player Black player
1.
Anker M.
Radosta J.
2.
Priestly N.
Broda D.
3.
O'Gara C.
Gras-Flynn T.
4.
Oliver J.
Hosier G.
5.
Schulman P.
Skillin S.
6.
Duncan A.
BYE F.
7.
Sullivan D.
Adibe N.
8.
Grantham D.
Ryan C.
9.
Huang W.
O'Meara C.
10.
Jackson S.
Woolson S.
11.
McKittrick C.
Woolson S.
12.
Ruiz A.
Bannon K.
13.
Bohling E.
Deschepper C.
14.
Gunderson J.
Casillas A.
15.
Chandler L.
Torres J.
16.
Garzon G.
McCarty B.

Upper School Chess

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
1
Adibe N.
0
2
Anker M.
0
3
Bannon K.
0
4
Bohling E.
0
5
Broda D.
0
6
BYE Faculty
0
7
Casillas A.
0
8
Chandler L.
0
9
Deschepper Ch.
0
10
Duncan A.
0
11
Garzon G.
0
12
Grantham D.
0
13
Gras-Flynn T.
0
14
Gunderson J.
0
15
Hosier G.
0
16
Huang W.
0
17
Jackson S.
0
18
McCarty B.
0
19
McKittrick C.
0
20
O'Gara Cu.
0
21
Oliver J.
0
22
O'Meara C.
0
23
Priestly N.
0
24
Radosta J.
0
25
Ruiz A.
0
26
Ryan C.
0
27
Schulman P.
0
28
Skillin S.
0
29
Sullivan D.
0
30
Torres JM
0
31
Woolson Sh.
0
32
Woolson Sp.
0

Upper School Chess

Export

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.