Semifinal Sur Campeonato Chileno de Ajedrez 2012

Propositions

Default

Basic information

Semifinal Sur Campeonato Chileno de Ajedrez 2012
2012-01-05
2012-01-08
Nueva Imperial
Chile

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
8
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Semifinal Sur Campeonato Chileno de Ajedrez 2012

Rank

Date of round: 2012-01-08
Position Name Score
1.
Salinas Herrera Pablo
7.0
2.
Olivares Olivares Claudio
6.5
3.
Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo
6.5
4.
Torres Bravo Cristobal
6.5
5.
Diaz Vasquez Martin
6.0
6.
Perez Gormaz Matias
6.0
7.
Farfan Ortiz Enrique Alfredo
6.0
8.
Romero Mardones Luis
6.0
9.
Larrachea Formas Enrique
6.0
10.
Caceres Leal Jaime
6.0
11.
Sanchez Sandoval Gonzalo
6.0
12.
Vera Soto Sergio
5.5
13.
Fuentes Parra Victor Ignacio
5.5
14.
Bahamondes Santos Jose
5.5
15.
Mardones Anguita Tito
5.5
16.
Aguilar Aguilar Hans
5.5
17.
Palma Neira Eliseo Maximiliano
5.5
18.
Borgeaud Fuentes Oscar
5.5
19.
Calvo Salas Pablo
5.5
20.
Cuevas Araya Walter
5.5
21.
Henriquez Pacheco Daniel
5.5
22.
Zarzuri Jorquera Rodrigo
5.5
23.
Zuniga Alvarez Alfredo
5.0
24.
Tejos Godoy Rodrigo Andres
5.0
25.
Ortega Carrasco Alex Benjamin
5.0
26.
Lepe Villanueva Matias Ignacio
5.0
27.
Gasic Merino Franco
5.0
28.
Ercoli Ercoli Fernando
5.0
29.
Morales Vera Pablo
5.0
30.
Henriquez Cardenas Mauricio
5.0
31.
Vargas Maliqueo Ivan Patricio
5.0
32.
Barria Yaitul Armin
5.0
33.
Carrasco Rodriguez Hector
5.0
34.
Pizarro Aura Daniel
5.0
35.
Jorquera Alfaro Mauricio
5.0
36.
Ruiz Zenteno Leonardo
4.5
37.
Laclaustra Quilaqueo Francisco
4.5
38.
Rodriguez Munoz Raul Alejandro
4.5
39.
Quintriqueo Reyes Jorge
4.5
40.
Gonzalez Bustos Fernanda
4.5
41.
Diaz Dennett Enzo
4.5
42.
Gidi Cajas Miguel Angel
4.5
43.
Barria Villarroel Emilio
4.5
44.
Araneda Venegas Reinaldo
4.5
45.
Villanueva Cid Miguel
4.5
46.
Abello Farias Javier
4.5
47.
Aguirre Contreras Cristian
4.5
48.
Vera Ruiz Felipe Andres
4.5
49.
Toro Pradenas Maria Jose
4.5
50.
Martinez Munoz Alvaro
4.5
51.
Estrada Lavin Cristian Alexand
4.5
52.
Squella Lavin Carlos Felipe
4.5
53.
Alarcon Vega Ricardo
4.0
54.
Abello Astete Daniel
4.0
55.
Estuardo Gutierrez Orlando
4.0
56.
Ozimica Perez Marcelo
4.0
57.
Gomez Diaz Juan
4.0
58.
Leon Marchant Andres Ernesto
4.0
59.
Huaquin Gertosio Victor
4.0
60.
Ponce Migone Angel
4.0
61.
Toro Benaderet Cristian
4.0
62.
Carrasco Cea Jherko
4.0
63.
Moraga Guzman Luis Fernando
4.0
64.
Castillo Rivera Carlos Alberto
4.0
65.
Hidalgo Campos Diego
4.0
66.
Gonzalez Gajardo Ivan
4.0
67.
Valenzuela Morales Jorge
4.0
68.
Vasquez Toledo Cristian
4.0
69.
Becker Toranzo Cristian Alejan
4.0
70.
Ojeda Meneses Pablo
3.5
71.
Vigueras Cifuentes Michel Alex
3.5
72.
Guirriman Delgado Consuelo
3.5
73.
Ramos Valdes Miguel Leonardo
3.5
74.
Rosales Schulz Robin
3.5
75.
Tobar Salas Juan Carlos
3.5
76.
Miranda Gatica Claudio Adolfo
3.5
77.
Vargas Sandoval Victor
3.5
78.
Orostica Sepulveda Maria
3.5
79.
Morales Mendez Tamara Alejandr
3.5
80.
Vasquez Vasquez Sebastian
3.5
81.
Tossi Saavedra Rodrigo
3.5
82.
Torres Mardones Luis
3.5
83.
Freire Pucheu Jose Miguel
3.0
84.
Torres Bravo Rodrigo
3.0
85.
Almonacid Nunez Juan Carlos
3.0
86.
Erices Fuentes Ines
3.0
87.
Gajardo Sepulveda Camila
3.0
88.
Larrachea Urra Nayadeth
3.0
89.
Larrere Cid Sebastian
3.0
90.
Becker Carrasco Lukas
3.0
91.
Cid Zambrano Elias
3.0
92.
Yanez Morales Maria Loreto
3.0
93.
Yevenes Bascunan Juan
3.0
94.
Sanhueza Gonzalez Magdiel Elias
3.0
95.
Arias Cisternas Rene Adrian
3.0
96.
Olivares Vera Pia Selene
3.0
97.
Andrades Villegas Hector
3.0
98.
Soto Gallardo Leandro
3.0
99.
Vera Molinet Miguel Alfonso
3.0
100.
Fica Anabalon Brandon
3.0
101.
Urrutia Cordova Camila
3.0
102.
Pulgar Araneda Daniel
3.0
103.
Merino Zurita Hector
3.0
104.
Reyes Torres Luis
2.5
105.
Bustos Cabrera Gustavo
2.5
106.
Gonzalez Bustos Cristobal
2.0
107.
Ruz Alvarado Vicente
2.0
108.
Sepulveda Matamala Daniela Fer
2.0
109.
Curiqueo Neculpan Silvana
2.0
110.
Contreras Beltran Cristobal
2.0
111.
Reyes Soto Marcelo
2.0
112.
Tapia Cuevas Samuel
2.0
113.
Jimenez Espinoza Diego
2.0
114.
Olivares Vera Liz Aitana
2.0
115.
Cifuentes Gonzalez Benjamin
2.0
116.
Pereira Cares Juan
0.0
117.
Soto Gallardo Kheara
0.0
118.
Rozas Chavez Mario
0.0
119.
Reyes Soto Catalina
0.0
120.
Olivares Vera Mia Francisca
0.0


Semifinal Sur Campeonato Chileno de Ajedrez 2012

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Catalina R. S. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Silvana C. N. (0)
Cristobal G. B. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Leandro S. G. (0)
Diego J. E. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Kheara S. G. (0)
Vicente R. A. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Brandon F. A. (0)
Fer S. M. D. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Miguel F. P. J. (0)
Gustavo B. C. (0) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Consuelo G. D. (0)
Daniel P. A. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Marcelo R. S. (0)
Nayadeth L. U. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Aitana O. V. L. (0)
Sebastian L. C. (0) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Ines E. F. (0)
Loreto Y. M. M. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Cristobal C. B. (0)
Elias S. G. M. (0) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Carlos A. N. J. (0)
Selene O. V. P. (0) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Elias C. Z. (0)
Hector A. V. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Benjamin C. G. (0)
Adrian A. C. R. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Hector M. Z. (1596)
Lukas B. C. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Ivan G. G. (0)
Rodrigo T. B. (0) 3.0 0F-1F 3.0 Cristian T. B. (1938)
Alfonso V. M. M. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Ernesto L. M. A. (0)
Sebastian V. V. (0) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Robin R. S. (0)
Maria O. S. (0) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Luis R. T. (0)
Adolfo M. G. C. (0) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Enzo D. D. (1692)
Leonardo R. V. M. (0) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Francisco L. Q. (0)
Luis T. M. (1871) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Camila G. S. (0)
Rodrigo T. S. (1716) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Diego H. C. (0)
Pablo O. M. (1932) 3.5 0F-1F 3.5 Angel G. C. M. (0)
Daniel A. A. (0) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Juan Y. B. (0)
Angel P. M. (0) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Marcelo O. P. (1885)
Alejan B. T. C. (0) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Ignacio L. V. M. (1768)
Juan G. D. (1657) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Camila U. C. (0)
Orlando E. G. (0) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Fernando M. G. L. (1618)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ricardo A. V. (0) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Benjamin O. C. A. (1705)
Jherko C. C. (1893) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Andres T. G. R. (0)
Fernanda G. B. (0) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Alejandr M. M. T. (1442)
Alexand E. L. C. (1600) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Andres V. R. F. (0)
Alejandro R. M. R. (1696) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Carlos T. S. J. (0)
Emilio B. V. (1917) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Walter C. A. (2244)
Reinaldo A. V. (1880) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Alex V. C. M. (0)
Javier A. F. (2019) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Victor V. S. (0)
Alvaro M. M. (0) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Ignacio F. P. V. (1983)
Alfredo Z. A. (1770) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Mauricio H. C. (2014)
Franco G. M. (0) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Cristian V. T. (1819)
Fernando E. E. (1431) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Victor H. G. (1962)
Pablo M. V. (0) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Jorge V. M. (1918)
Armin B. Y. (2062) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Alberto C. R. C. (1490)
Mauricio J. A. (1991) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Jaime C. L. (2122)
Oscar B. F. (1858) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Leonardo R. Z. (2093)
Maximiliano P. N. E. (1947) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Jorge Q. R. (0)
Tito M. A. (2070) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Cristian A. C. (1908)
Jose B. S. (0) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Jose T. P. M. (2035)
Sergio V. S. (2121) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Miguel V. C. (0)
Rodrigo Z. J. (2111) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Hans A. A. (0)
Daniel H. P. (2180) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Felipe S. L. C. (1944)
Gonzalo S. S. (2034) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Hector C. R. (2119)
Enrique L. F. (2290) 6.0 0-1 6.0 Pablo S. H. (2351)
Luis R. M. (2155) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Matias P. G. (2257)
Alfredo F. O. E. (2246) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Daniel P. A. (0)
Claudio O. O. (2221) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Patricio V. M. I. (2160)
Cristobal T. B. (2317) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Martin D. V. (2201)
Rodrigo V. S. (2538) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Pablo C. S. (2292)
Table White player Black player
.
Reyes Soto C.
0-1
Curiqueo Neculpan S.
.
Gonzalez Bustos C.
0-1
Soto Gallardo L.
.
Jimenez Espinoza D.
1-0
Soto Gallardo K.
.
Ruz Alvarado V.
0-1
Fica Anabalon B.
.
Sepulveda Matamala D.
0-1
Freire Pucheu J.
.
Bustos Cabrera G.
0-1
Guirriman Delgado C.
.
Pulgar Araneda D.
1-0
Reyes Soto M.
.
Larrachea Urra N.
1-0
Olivares Vera L.
.
Larrere Cid S.
0.5-0.5
Erices Fuentes I.
.
Yanez Morales M.
1-0
Contreras Beltran C.
.
Sanhueza Gonzalez M.
0.5-0.5
Almonacid Nunez J.
.
Olivares Vera P.
0.5-0.5
Cid Zambrano E.
.
Andrades Villegas H.
1-0
Cifuentes Gonzalez B.
.
Arias Cisternas R.
0-1
Merino Zurita H.
.
Becker Carrasco L.
0-1
Gonzalez Gajardo I.
.
Torres Bravo R.
0F-1F
Toro Benaderet C.
.
Vera Molinet M.
0-1
Leon Marchant A.
.
Vasquez Vasquez S.
0.5-0.5
Rosales Schulz R.
.
Orostica Sepulveda M.
1-0
Reyes Torres L.
.
Miranda Gatica C.
0-1
Diaz Dennett E.
.
Ramos Valdes M.
0-1
Laclaustra Quilaqueo F.
.
Torres Mardones L.
1-0
Gajardo Sepulveda C.
.
Tossi Saavedra R.
0.5-0.5
Hidalgo Campos D.
.
Ojeda Meneses P.
0F-1F
Gidi Cajas M.
.
Abello Astete D.
1-0
Yevenes Bascunan J.
.
Ponce Migone A.
0.5-0.5
Ozimica Perez M.
.
Becker Toranzo C.
0-1
Lepe Villanueva M.
.
Gomez Diaz J.
1-0
Urrutia Cordova C.
.
Estuardo Gutierrez O.
0.5-0.5
Moraga Guzman L.
.
Alarcon Vega R.
0-1
Ortega Carrasco A.
.
Carrasco Cea J.
0-1
Tejos Godoy R.
.
Gonzalez Bustos F.
1-0
Morales Mendez T.
.
Estrada Lavin C.
0.5-0.5
Vera Ruiz F.
.
Rodriguez Munoz R.
1-0
Tobar Salas J.
.
Barria Villarroel E.
0-1
Cuevas Araya W.
.
Araneda Venegas R.
1-0
Vigueras Cifuentes M.
.
Abello Farias J.
1-0
Vargas Sandoval V.
.
Martinez Munoz A.
0-1
Fuentes Parra V.
.
Zuniga Alvarez A.
0.5-0.5
Henriquez Cardenas M.
.
Gasic Merino F.
1-0
Vasquez Toledo C.
.
Ercoli Ercoli F.
1-0
Huaquin Gertosio V.
.
Morales Vera P.
1-0
Valenzuela Morales J.
.
Barria Yaitul A.
1-0
Castillo Rivera C.
.
Jorquera Alfaro M.
0-1
Caceres Leal J.
.
Borgeaud Fuentes O.
1-0
Ruiz Zenteno L.
.
Palma Neira E.
1-0
Quintriqueo Reyes J.
.
Mardones Anguita T.
1-0
Aguirre Contreras C.
.
Bahamondes Santos J.
1-0
Toro Pradenas M.
.
Vera Soto S.
1-0
Villanueva Cid M.
.
Zarzuri Jorquera R.
0.5-0.5
Aguilar Aguilar H.
.
Henriquez Pacheco D.
1-0
Squella Lavin C.
.
Sanchez Sandoval G.
1-0
Carrasco Rodriguez H.
.
Larrachea Formas E.
0-1
Salinas Herrera P.
.
Romero Mardones L.
0.5-0.5
Perez Gormaz M.
.
Farfan Ortiz E.
1-0
Pizarro Aura D.
.
Olivares Olivares C.
1-0
Vargas Maliqueo I.
.
Torres Bravo C.
1-0
Diaz Vasquez M.
.
Vasquez Schroeder R.
1-0
Calvo Salas P.

Semifinal Sur Campeonato Chileno de Ajedrez 2012

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo
2538F
Salinas Herrera Pablo
2351F
Torres Bravo Cristobal
2317F
Calvo Salas Pablo
2292F
Larrachea Formas Enrique
2290F
Perez Gormaz Matias
2257F
Farfan Ortiz Enrique Alfredo
2246F
Cuevas Araya Walter
2244F
Olivares Olivares Claudio
2221F
Diaz Vasquez Martin
2201F
Henriquez Pacheco Daniel
2180F
Vargas Maliqueo Ivan Patricio
2160F
Romero Mardones Luis
2155F
Caceres Leal Jaime
2122F
Vera Soto Sergio
2121F
Carrasco Rodriguez Hector
2119F
Zarzuri Jorquera Rodrigo
2111F
Ruiz Zenteno Leonardo
2093F
Mardones Anguita Tito
2070F
Barria Yaitul Armin
2062F
Toro Pradenas Maria Jose
2035F
Sanchez Sandoval Gonzalo
2034F
Abello Farias Javier
2019F
Henriquez Cardenas Mauricio
2014F
Jorquera Alfaro Mauricio
1991F
Fuentes Parra Victor Ignacio
1983F
Huaquin Gertosio Victor
1962F
Palma Neira Eliseo Maximiliano
1947F
Squella Lavin Carlos Felipe
1944F
Toro Benaderet Cristian
1938F
Ojeda Meneses Pablo
1932F
Valenzuela Morales Jorge
1918F
Barria Villarroel Emilio
1917F
Aguirre Contreras Cristian
1908F
Carrasco Cea Jherko
1893F
Ozimica Perez Marcelo
1885F
Araneda Venegas Reinaldo
1880F
Torres Mardones Luis
1871F
Borgeaud Fuentes Oscar
1858F
Vasquez Toledo Cristian
1819F
Zuniga Alvarez Alfredo
1770F
Lepe Villanueva Matias Ignacio
1768F
Tossi Saavedra Rodrigo
1716F
Ortega Carrasco Alex Benjamin
1705F
Rodriguez Munoz Raul Alejandro
1696F
Diaz Dennett Enzo
1692F
Gomez Diaz Juan
1657F
Moraga Guzman Luis Fernando
1618F
Estrada Lavin Cristian Alexand
1600F
Merino Zurita Hector
1596F
Castillo Rivera Carlos Alberto
1490F
Morales Mendez Tamara Alejandr
1442F
Ercoli Ercoli Fernando
1431F
Abello Astete Daniel
0
Aguilar Aguilar Hans
0
Alarcon Vega Ricardo
0
Almonacid Nunez Juan Carlos
0
Andrades Villegas Hector
0
Arias Cisternas Rene Adrian
0
Bahamondes Santos Jose
0
Becker Carrasco Lukas
0
Becker Toranzo Cristian Alejan
0
Bustos Cabrera Gustavo
0
Cid Zambrano Elias
0
Cifuentes Gonzalez Benjamin
0
Contreras Beltran Cristobal
0
Curiqueo Neculpan Silvana
0
Erices Fuentes Ines
0
Estuardo Gutierrez Orlando
0
Fica Anabalon Brandon
0
Freire Pucheu Jose Miguel
0
Gajardo Sepulveda Camila
0
Gasic Merino Franco
0
Gidi Cajas Miguel Angel
0
Gonzalez Bustos Cristobal
0
Gonzalez Bustos Fernanda
0
Gonzalez Gajardo Ivan
0
Guirriman Delgado Consuelo
0
Hidalgo Campos Diego
0
Jimenez Espinoza Diego
0
Laclaustra Quilaqueo Francisco
0
Larrachea Urra Nayadeth
0
Larrere Cid Sebastian
0
Leon Marchant Andres Ernesto
0
Martinez Munoz Alvaro
0
Miranda Gatica Claudio Adolfo
0
Morales Vera Pablo
0
Olivares Vera Liz Aitana
0
Olivares Vera Mia Francisca
0
Olivares Vera Pia Selene
0
Orostica Sepulveda Maria
0
Pereira Cares Juan
0
Pizarro Aura Daniel
0
Ponce Migone Angel
0
Pulgar Araneda Daniel
0
Quintriqueo Reyes Jorge
0
Ramos Valdes Miguel Leonardo
0
Reyes Soto Catalina
0
Reyes Soto Marcelo
0
Reyes Torres Luis
0
Rosales Schulz Robin
0
Rozas Chavez Mario
0
Ruz Alvarado Vicente
0
Sanhueza Gonzalez Magdiel Elias
0
Sepulveda Matamala Daniela Fer
0
Soto Gallardo Kheara
0
Soto Gallardo Leandro
0
Tapia Cuevas Samuel
0
Tejos Godoy Rodrigo Andres
0
Tobar Salas Juan Carlos
0
Torres Bravo Rodrigo
0
Urrutia Cordova Camila
0
Vargas Sandoval Victor
0
Vasquez Vasquez Sebastian
0
Vera Molinet Miguel Alfonso
0
Vera Ruiz Felipe Andres
0
Vigueras Cifuentes Michel Alex
0
Villanueva Cid Miguel
0
Yanez Morales Maria Loreto
0
Yevenes Bascunan Juan
0

Semifinal Sur Campeonato Chileno de Ajedrez 2012

Export

Semifinal Sur Campeonato Chileno de Ajedrez 2012

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Semifinal Sur Campeonato Chileno de Ajedrez 2012

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.