3rd Special Merit Cup (Rapid)

Propositions

Default

Basic information

3rd Special Merit Cup (Rapid)
2012-03-24
2012-03-25
Tbilisi
Georgia

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
9
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

3rd Special Merit Cup (Rapid)

Rank

Date of round:
Position Name Score
1.
Pertaia Enver
7.0
2.
Bakhtadze Levan
7.0
3.
Chanturia Giorgi
6.5
4.
Burduli Guga
6.5
5.
Imnadze Nato
6.0
6.
Siradze Salome
6.0
7.
Mangiashvili Otar
6.0
8.
Gogishvili Dea
6.0
9.
Amiridze Saba
5.5
10.
Javakhishvili Mariam
5.5
11.
Mumladze Maia
5.0
12.
Ebralidze Alexandre
5.0
13.
Mukhiguli Mikheil
5.0
14.
Bosikashvili Giorgi
5.0
15.
Mujirishvili Giorgi
5.0
16.
Bukia Koka
5.0
17.
Modrekiladze Beka
5.0
18.
Arjevanidze Tornike
4.5
19.
Varazashvili Giorgi
4.5
20.
Nagerlishvili Luka
4.0
21.
Tetunashvili Revaz
4.0
22.
Tqavadze Giorgi
4.0
23.
Belkania Giorgi
4.0
24.
Tsomaia Nikoloz
4.0
25.
Ananiashvili Levan
3.5
26.
Tsverava Alexandr
3.5
27.
Tsitskishvili Vladimer
3.0
28.
Japaridze Elene
3.0
29.
Qipshidze Giorgi
3.0
30.
Toloraia Teimuraz
3.0
31.
Gabunia Davit
3.0
32.
Chokuri Koba
2.0
33.
Beberashvili Elene
2.0
34.
Kobakhidze Irakli
2.0
35.
Chobanyan Sergei
0.0
36.
Babunashvili Natia
0.0


3rd Special Merit Cup (Rapid)

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vladimer T. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Elene J. (0)
Levan A. (0) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Alexandr T. (0)
Teimuraz T. (0) 3.0 1F-0F 3.0 Koba C. (0)
Giorgi Q. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Natia B. (0)
Revaz T. (1602) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Davit G. (0)
Giorgi B. (1615) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Maia M. (1504)
Giorgi V. (0) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Irakli K. (0)
Beka M. (1575) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Luka N. (1580)
Giorgi M. (0) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Giorgi T. (1996)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Giorgi B. (1584) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Nikoloz T. (1813)
Mikheil M. (1489) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Nato I. (2052)
Saba A. (1706) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Alexandre E. (1960)
Salome S. (2023) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Koka B. (1625)
Dea G. (1899) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Tornike A. (1619)
Guga B. (1901) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Mariam J. (1516)
Enver P. (1954) 7.0 0.5-0.5 7.0 Otar M. (1874)
Levan B. (2072) 7.0 0.5-0.5 7.0 Giorgi C. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Tsitskishvili V.
0-1
Japaridze E.
.
Ananiashvili L.
0-1
Tsverava A.
.
Toloraia T.
1F-0F
Chokuri K.
.
Qipshidze G.
1-0
Babunashvili N.
.
Tetunashvili R.
1-0
Gabunia D.
.
Belkania G.
0-1
Mumladze M.
.
Varazashvili G.
1-0
Kobakhidze I.
.
Modrekiladze B.
1-0
Nagerlishvili L.
.
Mujirishvili G.
1-0
Tqavadze G.
.
Bosikashvili G.
1-0
Tsomaia N.
.
Mukhiguli M.
0-1
Imnadze N.
.
Amiridze S.
1-0
Ebralidze A.
.
Siradze S.
1-0
Bukia K.
.
Gogishvili D.
1-0
Arjevanidze T.
.
Burduli G.
1-0
Javakhishvili M.
.
Pertaia E.
0.5-0.5
Mangiashvili O.
.
Bakhtadze L.
0.5-0.5
Chanturia G.

3rd Special Merit Cup (Rapid)

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Bakhtadze Levan
2072F
Imnadze Nato
2052F
Siradze Salome
2023F
Tqavadze Giorgi
1996F
Ebralidze Alexandre
1960F
Pertaia Enver
1954F
Burduli Guga
1901F
Gogishvili Dea
1899F
Chobanyan Sergei
1876F
Mangiashvili Otar
1874F
Tsomaia Nikoloz
1813F
Amiridze Saba
1706F
Bukia Koka
1625F
Arjevanidze Tornike
1619F
Belkania Giorgi
1615F
Tetunashvili Revaz
1602F
Bosikashvili Giorgi
1584F
Nagerlishvili Luka
1580F
Modrekiladze Beka
1575F
Javakhishvili Mariam
1516F
Mumladze Maia
1504F
Mukhiguli Mikheil
1489F
Ananiashvili Levan
0
Babunashvili Natia
0
Beberashvili Elene
0
Chanturia Giorgi
0
Chokuri Koba
0
Gabunia Davit
0
Japaridze Elene
0
Kobakhidze Irakli
0
Mujirishvili Giorgi
0
Qipshidze Giorgi
0
Toloraia Teimuraz
0
Tsitskishvili Vladimer
0
Tsverava Alexandr
0
Varazashvili Giorgi
0

3rd Special Merit Cup (Rapid)

Export

3rd Special Merit Cup (Rapid)

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

3rd Special Merit Cup (Rapid)

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.