6.Internat.Schachfestival Wunsiedel Meister

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

6.Internat.Schachfestival Wunsiedel Meister
2012-05-17
2012-05-20
Wunsiedel
Germany

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
7
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

6.Internat.Schachfestival Wunsiedel Meister

Rank

Date of round: 2012-05-20
Position Name Score
1.
Teterev Vitaly
6.0
2.
Howell David W L
6.0
3.
Miezis Normunds
5.5
4.
Kunin Vitaly
5.5
5.
Danin Alexandre
5.0
6.
Richter Michael
5.0
7.
Wegerle Joerg
5.0
8.
Neuman Petr
5.0
9.
Goebel Constantin
5.0
10.
Schubert Christian, Dr.
5.0
11.
Maiwald Jens-Uwe
4.5
12.
Seyb Alexander
4.5
13.
Reichmann Hendrik
4.5
14.
Grandadam Patrik
4.5
15.
Grimberg Boris
4.5
16.
Ruecker Benjamin
4.5
17.
Loew Gerald
4.5
18.
Schroeder Jan-Christian
4.5
19.
Van Ginkel Pieter
4.5
20.
Schulz Karsten
4.5
21.
Motycakova Monika
4.5
22.
Troyke Christian
4.5
23.
Seyb Dieter
4.5
24.
Bartsch Berthold
4.5
25.
Stips Felix
4.5
26.
Chetverik Maxim
4.5
27.
Cech Pavel
4.5
28.
Fedorovsky Michael
4.5
29.
Grandadam Nicolas
4.5
30.
Arnaudov G. Petar
4.5
31.
Klundt Klaus
4.5
32.
Lorenz Mark
4.5
33.
Bottema Martin
4.0
34.
Hilverda Alexander
4.0
35.
Zier Oliver
4.0
36.
Spitzl Philipp
4.0
37.
Jurkatis Hagen
4.0
38.
Rother Christoph
4.0
39.
Wolf Christoph
4.0
40.
Schaarschmidt Kay
4.0
41.
Roeberg Frank
4.0
42.
Novak Pavel
4.0
43.
Doell Detlef
4.0
44.
Roehl Rainer
3.5
45.
Jacobi Robin
3.5
46.
Schindler Viktor
3.5
47.
Arndt Uwe
3.5
48.
Krauss Josef
3.5
49.
Spitzl Bertram
3.5
50.
Schellmann Frank
3.5
51.
Singer Christoph
3.5
52.
Phenn Ullrich
3.5
53.
Winterberg Lukas
3.5
54.
Shashkin Igor
3.5
55.
Pachow Joerg
3.5
56.
Roesemann Rainer
3.5
57.
Dehlinger Alexander
3.5
58.
Glinzer Christoph
3.5
59.
Hecht Carsten
3.5
60.
Kirschneck Toralf
3.5
61.
Schaefer Annabelle
3.0
62.
Roemer Norbert
3.0
63.
Sukaylo Aleksey
3.0
64.
Keil Roland, Dr.
3.0
65.
Meulner Klaus
3.0
66.
Jandke Manfred
3.0
67.
Bindig Markus
3.0
68.
Liess Marcus
3.0
69.
Urban Lars
3.0
70.
Brueckmann Gerd
3.0
71.
Tyomkyn Mikhail, Dr.
3.0
72.
Fischer Gerd
3.0
73.
Hiemer Bernd
3.0
74.
Turner Radek
3.0
75.
Hamlack Heinz
3.0
76.
Martin Fernandez Rodrigo
3.0
77.
Stabernack Joschi
3.0
78.
Bluhm Sonja Maria
3.0
79.
Bandt Jochen
3.0
80.
Reimann Gunther
3.0
81.
Wilfert Andre
3.0
82.
Pamperin Gerhard
2.5
83.
Jakel Peter
2.5
84.
Grabmeier Johannes, Prof. Dr.
2.5
85.
Guendel Bernd
2.5
86.
Riedel Lutz
2.5
87.
Mueller Sebastian
2.5
88.
Troyke Doreen
2.5
89.
Mueller Michael
2.5
90.
Wiese Frank
2.5
91.
Adler Haymo
2.5
92.
Karasek Christian
2.5
93.
Heppert Lars
2.5
94.
Seidel Michael, Prof. Dr.
2.5
95.
Wiegand Christian
2.0
96.
Greger Matthias
2.0
97.
Stingl Karlheinz
2.0
98.
Schleupner Kurt
2.0
99.
Schulz Lukas
2.0
100.
Haselbeck Franz
1.5
101.
Stingl Rene
1.0
102.
Voelz Stephan
1.0
103.
Naegele Hans-Juergen
1.0
104.
Stang Wolfgang
1.0
105.
Kuespert Helmut
0.5
106.
Bender Dirk
0.0


6.Internat.Schachfestival Wunsiedel Meister

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Hans-Juergen N. (1895) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Rene S. (1830)
Wolfgang S. (1853) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Maria B. S. (1973)
Lukas S. (1868) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Kurt S. (1895)
Karlheinz S. (1885) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Christian W. (1978)
Matthias G. (0) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Stephan V. (1938)
Gerhard P. (1989) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Franz H. (2002)
Dr. G. J. P. (1915) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Peter J. (0)
Bernd G. (2040) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Frank W. (1964)
Sebastian M. (1963) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Michael M. (2100)
Haymo A. (0) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Doreen T. (2118)
Dr. S. M. P. (2048) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Robin J. (2108)
Joschi S. (1907) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Jochen B. (1961)
Annabelle S. (1803) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Andre W. (2083)
Aleksey S. (1973) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Radek T. (2110)
Dr. K. R. (0) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Norbert R. (1862)
Manfred J. (2173) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Detlef D. (2036)
Marcus L. (0) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Dr. T. M. (2096)
Lars U. (2006) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Heinz H. (2007)
Gerd B. (2079) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Kay S. (2019)
Gerd F. (1980) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Gunther R. (2004)
Bernd H. (1994) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Markus B. (2009)
Klaus M. (2145) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Philipp S. (2066)
Toralf K. (2047) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Lutz R. (2106)
Carsten H. (2059) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Bertram S. (2232)
Christoph G. (2085) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Lars H. (1935)
Joerg P. (2300) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Hagen J. (2046)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ullrich P. (2024) 3.5 1F-0F 3.5 Christian K. (2110)
Christoph S. (2333) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Mark L. (2250)
Josef K. (2139) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Gerald L. (2277)
Viktor S. (2155) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Frank S. (2068)
Uwe A. (1984) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Alexander D. (2187)
Lukas W. (2168) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Jan-Christian S. (2306)
Christoph W. (2061) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Rodrigo M. F. (2180)
Oliver Z. (2121) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Christoph R. (2240)
Alexander H. (2233) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Martin B. (2063)
Frank R. (2245) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Dr. S. C. (2284)
Monika M. (2121) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Pavel N. (2372)
Klaus K. (2365) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Hendrik R. (2370)
Karsten S. (2350) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Alexander S. (2300)
Berthold B. (2275) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Igor S. (2103)
Maxim C. (2272) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Pavel C. (2380)
Benjamin R. (2254) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Rainer R. (2160)
Pieter V. G. (2180) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Rainer R. (2284)
Patrik G. (2186) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Christian T. (2357)
Jens-Uwe M. (2467) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Nicolas G. (2308)
Michael F. (2403) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Dieter S. (2257)
Felix S. (2196) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Alexandre D. (2519)
Constantin G. (2239) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Michael R. (2482)
Petr N. (2472) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Joerg W. (2445)
Vitaly K. (2513) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Boris G. (2363)
Normunds M. (2577) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Vitaly T. (2516)
L H. D. W. (2607) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Petar A. G. (2477)
Table White player Black player
.
Naegele H.
0-1
Stingl R.
.
Stang W.
0-1
Bluhm S.
.
Schulz L.
0.5-0.5
Schleupner K.
.
Stingl K.
0.5-0.5
Wiegand C.
.
Greger M.
0.5-0.5
Voelz S.
.
Pamperin G.
1-0
Haselbeck F.
.
Grabmeier J.
0.5-0.5
Jakel P.
.
Guendel B.
0.5-0.5
Wiese F.
.
Mueller S.
0.5-0.5
Mueller M.
.
Adler H.
0.5-0.5
Troyke D.
.
Seidel M.
0-1
Jacobi R.
.
Stabernack J.
0.5-0.5
Bandt J.
.
Schaefer A.
0.5-0.5
Wilfert A.
.
Sukaylo A.
0.5-0.5
Turner R.
.
Keil R.
0.5-0.5
Roemer N.
.
Jandke M.
0-1
Doell D.
.
Liess M.
0.5-0.5
Tyomkyn M.
.
Urban L.
0.5-0.5
Hamlack H.
.
Brueckmann G.
0-1
Schaarschmidt K.
.
Fischer G.
0.5-0.5
Reimann G.
.
Hiemer B.
0.5-0.5
Bindig M.
.
Meulner K.
0-1
Spitzl P.
.
Kirschneck T.
1-0
Riedel L.
.
Hecht C.
0.5-0.5
Spitzl B.
.
Glinzer C.
1-0
Heppert L.
.
Pachow J.
0.5-0.5
Jurkatis H.
.
Phenn U.
1F-0F
Karasek C.
.
Singer C.
0-1
Lorenz M.
.
Krauss J.
0-1
Loew G.
.
Schindler V.
0.5-0.5
Schellmann F.
.
Arndt U.
0.5-0.5
Dehlinger A.
.
Winterberg L.
0-1
Schroeder J.
.
Wolf C.
1-0
Martin Fernandez R.
.
Zier O.
0.5-0.5
Rother C.
.
Hilverda A.
0.5-0.5
Bottema M.
.
Roeberg F.
0-1
Schubert C.
.
Motycakova M.
0.5-0.5
Novak P.
.
Klundt K.
0.5-0.5
Reichmann H.
.
Schulz K.
0.5-0.5
Seyb A.
.
Bartsch B.
1-0
Shashkin I.
.
Chetverik M.
0.5-0.5
Cech P.
.
Ruecker B.
1-0
Roehl R.
.
Van Ginkel P.
1-0
Roesemann R.
.
Grandadam P.
0.5-0.5
Troyke C.
.
Maiwald J.
0.5-0.5
Grandadam N.
.
Fedorovsky M.
0.5-0.5
Seyb D.
.
Stips F.
0-1
Danin A.
.
Goebel C.
0.5-0.5
Richter M.
.
Neuman P.
0.5-0.5
Wegerle J.
.
Kunin V.
1-0
Grimberg B.
.
Miezis N.
0.5-0.5
Teterev V.
.
Howell D.
1-0
Arnaudov G.

6.Internat.Schachfestival Wunsiedel Meister

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Howell David W L
2607F
Miezis Normunds
2577F
Danin Alexandre
2519F
Teterev Vitaly
2516F
Kunin Vitaly
2513F
Richter Michael
2482F
Arnaudov G. Petar
2477F
Neuman Petr
2472F
Maiwald Jens-Uwe
2467F
Wegerle Joerg
2445F
Fedorovsky Michael
2403F
Cech Pavel
2380F
Novak Pavel
2372F
Reichmann Hendrik
2370F
Klundt Klaus
2365F
Grimberg Boris
2363F
Troyke Christian
2357F
Schulz Karsten
2350F
Singer Christoph
2333F
Grandadam Nicolas
2308F
Schroeder Jan-Christian
2306F
Pachow Joerg
2300F
Seyb Alexander
2300F
Roesemann Rainer
2284F
Schubert Christian, Dr.
2284F
Loew Gerald
2277F
Bartsch Berthold
2275F
Chetverik Maxim
2272F
Seyb Dieter
2257F
Ruecker Benjamin
2254F
Lorenz Mark
2250F
Roeberg Frank
2245F
Rother Christoph
2240F
Goebel Constantin
2239F
Hilverda Alexander
2233F
Spitzl Bertram
2232F
Stips Felix
2196F
Dehlinger Alexander
2187F
Grandadam Patrik
2186F
Martin Fernandez Rodrigo
2180F
Van Ginkel Pieter
2180F
Jandke Manfred
2173F
Winterberg Lukas
2168F
Roehl Rainer
2160F
Schindler Viktor
2155F
Meulner Klaus
2145F
Krauss Josef
2139F
Motycakova Monika
2121F
Zier Oliver
2121F
Troyke Doreen
2118F
Karasek Christian
2110F
Turner Radek
2110F
Jacobi Robin
2108F
Riedel Lutz
2106F
Shashkin Igor
2103F
Mueller Michael
2100F
Tyomkyn Mikhail, Dr.
2096F
Glinzer Christoph
2085F
Wilfert Andre
2083F
Brueckmann Gerd
2079F
Schellmann Frank
2068F
Spitzl Philipp
2066F
Bottema Martin
2063F
Wolf Christoph
2061F
Bender Dirk
2060F
Hecht Carsten
2059F
Seidel Michael, Prof. Dr.
2048F
Kirschneck Toralf
2047F
Jurkatis Hagen
2046F
Guendel Bernd
2040F
Doell Detlef
2036F
Phenn Ullrich
2024F
Schaarschmidt Kay
2019F
Bindig Markus
2009F
Hamlack Heinz
2007F
Urban Lars
2006F
Reimann Gunther
2004F
Haselbeck Franz
2002F
Hiemer Bernd
1994F
Pamperin Gerhard
1989F
Arndt Uwe
1984F
Fischer Gerd
1980F
Wiegand Christian
1978F
Bluhm Sonja Maria
1973F
Sukaylo Aleksey
1973F
Wiese Frank
1964F
Mueller Sebastian
1963F
Bandt Jochen
1961F
Kuespert Helmut
1944F
Voelz Stephan
1938F
Heppert Lars
1935F
Grabmeier Johannes, Prof. Dr.
1915F
Stabernack Joschi
1907F
Naegele Hans-Juergen
1895F
Schleupner Kurt
1895F
Stingl Karlheinz
1885F
Schulz Lukas
1868F
Roemer Norbert
1862F
Stang Wolfgang
1853F
Stingl Rene
1830F
Schaefer Annabelle
1803F
Adler Haymo
0
Greger Matthias
0
Jakel Peter
0
Keil Roland, Dr.
0
Liess Marcus
0

6.Internat.Schachfestival Wunsiedel Meister

Export

6.Internat.Schachfestival Wunsiedel Meister

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

6.Internat.Schachfestival Wunsiedel Meister

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.