Cup of Rector B

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Cup of Rector B
2014-08-02
2014-08-08
Russian Federation
Elets

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Cup of Rector B

Rank

Date of round:
Position Name Score
1.
Kostin Alexey
8.5
2.
Popov Kirill
6.5
3.
Seryogin Peter V
6.5
4.
Uryupin Igor
5.5
5.
Sizintsev Alexey
5.5
6.
Akmalov Daniil
5.5
7.
Ioffe Ilya
5.5
8.
Logvinov Kirill
5.5
9.
Fedotov Nikita
5.5
10.
Grachev Andrey
5.0
11.
Chaban Alexander
5.0
12.
Oganisian Edgar
4.5
13.
Sakorenko Adriana
4.5
14.
Popov Oleg
4.5
15.
Ushakov Aleksander
4.5
16.
Ponarin Denis
4.5
17.
Tjurin Viktor
4.0
18.
Kasantsev Anatolij B.
4.0
19.
Sokolov Yury
4.0
20.
Smolyaninov Sergej
4.0
21.
Mukhin Alexey A.
4.0
22.
Bespalov Nikita
3.5
23.
Morozov Vladimir
3.0
24.
Kazantseva Alla
3.0
25.
Kutenko Maria
3.0
26.
Chernikov Sergey
3.0
27.
Ptashnikov Igor
3.0
28.
Ryabov Igor
2.5
29.
Kozhokar Denis
2.5
30.
Solovyov Sergey V.
2.5
31.
Chesnokov Vladimir
1.5
32.
Kuzymin Alexander
1.0
33.
Korolev Pavel
0.5


Cup of Rector B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nikita B. (1608) 3.0 0.5-0.5 2.5 Maria K. (1432)
Denis K. (1792) 2.5 0-1 3.5 Adriana S. (1818)
Yury S. (1945) 3.0 1-0 0.5 Pavel K. (0)
Alla K. (1805) 2.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 B. K. A. (2023)
Denis P. (1815) 4.0 0.5-0.5 3.5 Sergej S. (1807)
A. M. A. (2012) 3.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Andrey G. (2010)
Daniil A. (1982) 4.5 1-0 4.0 Viktor T. (1798)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Edgar O. (1811) 3.5 1-0 4.5 Oleg P. (1778)
Igor U. (2274) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Alexey S. (1965)
Kirill L. (2109) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Aleksander U. (2094)
Nikita F. (2066) 5.5 0-1 5.5 V S. P. (2279)
Kirill P. (2239) 5.5 1-0 5.0 Alexander C. (2094)
Alexey K. (2284) 7.5 1-0 5.5 Ilya I. (1981)
Table White player Black player
.
Bespalov N.
0.5-0.5
Kutenko M.
.
Kozhokar D.
0-1
Sakorenko A.
.
Sokolov Y.
1-0
Korolev P.
.
Kazantseva A.
0.5-0.5
Kasantsev A.
.
Ponarin D.
0.5-0.5
Smolyaninov S.
.
Mukhin A.
0.5-0.5
Grachev A.
.
Akmalov D.
1-0
Tjurin V.
.
Oganisian E.
1-0
Popov O.
.
Uryupin I.
0.5-0.5
Sizintsev A.
.
Logvinov K.
1-0
Ushakov A.
.
Fedotov N.
0-1
Seryogin P.
.
Popov K.
1-0
Chaban A.
.
Kostin A.
1-0
Ioffe I.

Cup of Rector B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Kostin Alexey
2284F
Seryogin Peter V
2279F
Uryupin Igor
2274F
Popov Kirill
2239F
Chesnokov Vladimir
2109F
Logvinov Kirill
2109F
Chaban Alexander
2094F
Ushakov Aleksander
2094F
Solovyov Sergey V.
2070F
Fedotov Nikita
2066F
Kasantsev Anatolij B.
2023F
Mukhin Alexey A.
2012F
Grachev Andrey
2010F
Morozov Vladimir
2006F
Akmalov Daniil
1982F
Ioffe Ilya
1981F
Sizintsev Alexey
1965F
Ryabov Igor
1956F
Sokolov Yury
1945F
Ptashnikov Igor
1870F
Sakorenko Adriana
1818F
Ponarin Denis
1815F
Oganisian Edgar
1811F
Smolyaninov Sergej
1807F
Kazantseva Alla
1805F
Tjurin Viktor
1798F
Kozhokar Denis
1792F
Popov Oleg
1778F
Chernikov Sergey
1728F
Bespalov Nikita
1608F
Kutenko Maria
1432F
Korolev Pavel
0
Kuzymin Alexander
0

Cup of Rector B

Export

Cup of Rector B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Cup of Rector B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.