MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-B

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-B
2014-09-27
2014-09-28
Turkey
Izmir

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-B

Rank

Date of round: 2014-09-28
Position Name Score
1.
Sahin Yasin Efe
5.5
2.
Tayhan Samil Burak
5.0
3.
Unat Can Haktan
5.0
4.
Oncu Tugce
5.0
5.
Tayhan Nart Murat
5.0
6.
Salt Ilayda
5.0
7.
Tuncer Orcun Ege
5.0
8.
Cilek Bora
4.5
9.
Bozkurt Serkan
4.5
10.
Gonen Mutlu
4.5
11.
Erdogan Yunus Emre
4.5
12.
Isik Alparslan
4.5
13.
Ayengin Ahmet Cagri
4.5
14.
Selvi Kaan
4.5
15.
Nalbant Tuna Onat
4.0
16.
Bicer Atakan Mert
4.0
17.
Elver Yigit
4.0
18.
Kavukcu Mustafa
4.0
19.
Erdem Gokhan
4.0
20.
Arpaci Ozan
4.0
21.
Danaci Ege
4.0
22.
Kaya Enes
4.0
23.
Ince Ali Emre
4.0
24.
Kader Mesut
4.0
25.
Eytemis Gulsum
4.0
26.
Yildirim Mehmet Fatih
4.0
27.
Bilici Mehmet
4.0
28.
Cekli Cem
4.0
29.
Bezgal Ihsan
3.5
30.
Demirelli Ahmet Mahir
3.5
31.
Komurcu Aleyna
3.5
32.
Keni Berken
3.5
33.
Taskin Arda
3.5
34.
Goymen Cemal
3.5
35.
Deniz Erdogan
3.5
36.
Ozenc Bugrahan Hamza
3.5
37.
Ilbay Hakki
3.5
38.
Yurdakul Didem Nuray
3.5
39.
Fidan Boran Ersin
3.5
40.
Boz Fatih Emre
3.5
41.
Ilkimen Mehmet Emre
3.5
42.
Gerceker Ersoy
3.0
43.
Demirel Cagri
3.0
44.
Ayengin Yasar Fatih
3.0
45.
Aydogan Babur
3.0
46.
Tetik Yusuf
3.0
47.
Sade Defne
3.0
48.
Altuner Merve
3.0
49.
Isik Gokhan
3.0
50.
Sonmez Ragip
3.0
51.
Durhan Batuhan
3.0
52.
Akin Huseyin Ege
3.0
53.
Sahin Zekayi
3.0
54.
Ozenc Bekir
3.0
55.
Temiz Eren
3.0
56.
Eke Salih
3.0
57.
Caliskan Samet
2.5
58.
Ekener Egemen
2.5
59.
Serin Deniz
2.5
60.
Ozenc Beyza
2.5
61.
Yilmaz Kayra
2.5
62.
Ozten Cengiz
2.5
63.
Dincer Efe Barkin
2.5
64.
Damoglu Busra
2.5
65.
Koc Berfin
2.5
66.
Akimsar Muvaffak Sinan
2.5
67.
Cicak Sejma
2.5
68.
Cakaloz Teoman
2.5
69.
Kurtoglu Umit
2.5
70.
Karagullu Mustafa
2.0
71.
Yaman Sila
2.0
72.
Dirig Alber
2.0
73.
Filiz Ulku Nehir
2.0
74.
Yorulmaz Ali Alper
2.0
75.
Ergin Ahmet Enes
2.0
76.
Aksu Ata Anil
2.0
77.
Koca Cisem
2.0
78.
Alakus Rasim Saltuk
2.0
79.
Sam Ayberk
2.0
80.
Karadag Baha
2.0
81.
Aslan Doga Evrim
2.0
82.
Kahya Necmettin
2.0
83.
Korkmaz Kagan
2.0
84.
Urkmez Ali Tuna
1.5
85.
Esin Fatmanur
1.0
86.
Akin Ece
1.0
87.
Keni Cevat
1.0
88.
Esin Bedirhan
1.0
89.
Altintas Batuhan
1.0
90.
Karacelebi Denizcan
0.5
91.
Ibrahimzade Asmar
0.0
92.
Karimov Orkhan
0.0
93.
Majidzada Sharif
0.0
94.
Mirzazada Nazrin
0.0
95.
Sagol Yagiz
0.0
96.
Gurkan Serkan
0.0
97.
Cokdu Ugur
0.0
98.
Baykal Bora
0.0
99.
Ermetal Burcu
0.0
100.
Aghayev Nariman
0.0
101.
Ahadli Sayyad
0.0
102.
Ahadzade Hajiali
0.0
103.
Allahverdiyeva Ayan
0.0
104.
Dadashov Idrak
0.0
105.
Valiyev Turqut
0.0


MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Bedirhan E. (0) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Fatmanur E. (0)
Cevat K. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Sila Y. (0)
Batuhan A. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Alber D. (0)
Kagan K. (0) 1.0 1-0 0.0 Burcu E. (0)
Nehir F. U. (0) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Mustafa K. (1198)
Anil A. A. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Cagri D. (1217)
Saltuk A. R. (0) 2.0 0-1 1.5 Deniz S. (1375)
Ayberk S. (0) 1.0 1-0 0.0 Serkan G. (0)
Necmettin K. (1331) 2.0 0F-1F 2.0 Batuhan D. (1028)
Samet C. (0) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Barkin D. E. (1261)
Egemen E. (0) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Tuna U. A. (0)
Cengiz O. (0) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Beyza O. (1348)
Sejma C. (1263) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Ihsan B. (1300)
Umit K. (1382) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Aleyna K. (1172)
Ersoy G. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Cisem K. (1288)
Fatih A. Y. (1319) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Baha K. (0)
Yusuf T. (1242) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Enes E. A. (0)
Defne S. (1518) 2.0 1-0 2.5 Kayra Y. (0)
Merve A. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Mustafa K. (1379)
Gokhan I. (1097) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Onat N. T. (1468)
Ege A. H. (1411) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Alper Y. A. (1189)
Zekayi S. (1209) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Fatih Y. M. (1528)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Salih E. (1466) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Mehmet B. (0)
Mahir D. A. (1295) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Busra D. (1401)
Berken K. (0) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Sinan A. M. (1386)
Arda T. (1316) 2.5 1F-0F 3.0 Ragip S. (0)
Hamza O. B. (1248) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Serkan B. (1484)
Ersin F. B. (1302) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Cemal G. (0)
Emre B. F. (1559) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Teoman C. (0)
Hakki I. (0) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Nuray Y. D. (1444)
Erdogan D. (0) 3.5 0F-1F 3.5 Cagri A. A. (1304)
Yigit E. (1521) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Babur A. (1174)
Gulsum E. (1485) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Emre I. A. (1422)
Mesut K. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Eren T. (1410)
Enes K. (1431) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Ilayda S. (1538)
Ozan A. (1292) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Bekir O. (1539)
Gokhan E. (1360) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Murat T. N. (1512)
Kaan S. (1454) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Emre I. M. (1518)
Alparslan I. (1593) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.5 Burak T. S. (1574)
Emre E. Y. (1539) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Bora C. (0)
Mutlu G. (0) 4.0 0.5-0.5 3.5 Mert B. A. (1549)
Ege T. O. (1594) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Ege D. (1389)
Haktan U. C. (1529) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Cem C. (1365)
Efe S. Y. (1398) 4.5 1-0 5.0 Tugce O. (1408)
Table White player Black player
.
Esin B.
0.5-0.5
Esin F.
.
Keni C.
0-1
Yaman S.
.
Altintas B.
0-1
Dirig A.
.
Korkmaz K.
1-0
Ermetal B.
.
Filiz U.
0.5-0.5
Karagullu M.
.
Aksu A.
0-1
Demirel C.
.
Alakus R.
0-1
Serin D.
.
Sam A.
1-0
Gurkan S.
.
Kahya N.
0F-1F
Durhan B.
.
Caliskan S.
0.5-0.5
Dincer E.
.
Ekener E.
1-0
Urkmez A.
.
Ozten C.
0.5-0.5
Ozenc B.
.
Cicak S.
0-1
Bezgal I.
.
Kurtoglu U.
0-1
Komurcu A.
.
Gerceker E.
1-0
Koca C.
.
Ayengin Y.
1-0
Karadag B.
.
Tetik Y.
1-0
Ergin A.
.
Sade D.
1-0
Yilmaz K.
.
Altuner M.
0-1
Kavukcu M.
.
Isik G.
0-1
Nalbant T.
.
Akin H.
1-0
Yorulmaz A.
.
Sahin Z.
0-1
Yildirim M.
.
Eke S.
0-1
Bilici M.
.
Demirelli A.
1-0
Damoglu B.
.
Keni B.
1-0
Akimsar M.
.
Taskin A.
1F-0F
Sonmez R.
.
Ozenc B.
0-1
Bozkurt S.
.
Fidan B.
0.5-0.5
Goymen C.
.
Boz F.
1-0
Cakaloz T.
.
Ilbay H.
0.5-0.5
Yurdakul D.
.
Deniz E.
0F-1F
Ayengin A.
.
Elver Y.
1-0
Aydogan B.
.
Eytemis G.
0.5-0.5
Ince A.
.
Kader M.
1-0
Temiz E.
.
Kaya E.
0-1
Salt I.
.
Arpaci O.
1-0
Ozenc B.
.
Erdem G.
0-1
Tayhan N.
.
Selvi K.
1-0
Ilkimen M.
.
Isik A.
0.5-0.5
Tayhan S.
.
Erdogan Y.
0.5-0.5
Cilek B.
.
Gonen M.
0.5-0.5
Bicer A.
.
Tuncer O.
1-0
Danaci E.
.
Unat C.
1-0
Cekli C.
.
Sahin Y.
1-0
Oncu T.

MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Tuncer Orcun Ege
1594F
Isik Alparslan
1593F
Tayhan Samil Burak
1574F
Boz Fatih Emre
1559F
Bicer Atakan Mert
1549F
Erdogan Yunus Emre
1539F
Ozenc Bekir
1539F
Aslan Doga Evrim
1538F
Salt Ilayda
1538F
Unat Can Haktan
1529F
Yildirim Mehmet Fatih
1528F
Elver Yigit
1521F
Ilkimen Mehmet Emre
1518F
Sade Defne
1518F
Tayhan Nart Murat
1512F
Eytemis Gulsum
1485F
Bozkurt Serkan
1484F
Akin Ece
1470F
Nalbant Tuna Onat
1468F
Eke Salih
1466F
Sagol Yagiz
1462F
Selvi Kaan
1454F
Yurdakul Didem Nuray
1444F
Kaya Enes
1431F
Ince Ali Emre
1422F
Akin Huseyin Ege
1411F
Temiz Eren
1410F
Oncu Tugce
1408F
Damoglu Busra
1401F
Koc Berfin
1400F
Sahin Yasin Efe
1398F
Danaci Ege
1389F
Akimsar Muvaffak Sinan
1386F
Kurtoglu Umit
1382F
Kavukcu Mustafa
1379F
Serin Deniz
1375F
Cekli Cem
1365F
Erdem Gokhan
1360F
Ozenc Beyza
1348F
Kahya Necmettin
1331F
Ayengin Yasar Fatih
1319F
Taskin Arda
1316F
Ayengin Ahmet Cagri
1304F
Fidan Boran Ersin
1302F
Bezgal Ihsan
1300F
Demirelli Ahmet Mahir
1295F
Arpaci Ozan
1292F
Koca Cisem
1288F
Baykal Bora
1270F
Cicak Sejma
1263F
Dincer Efe Barkin
1261F
Ozenc Bugrahan Hamza
1248F
Tetik Yusuf
1242F
Demirel Cagri
1217F
Sahin Zekayi
1209F
Karagullu Mustafa
1198F
Yorulmaz Ali Alper
1189F
Aydogan Babur
1174F
Komurcu Aleyna
1172F
Isik Gokhan
1097F
Durhan Batuhan
1028F
Aghayev Nariman
0
Ahadli Sayyad
0
Ahadzade Hajiali
0
Aksu Ata Anil
0
Alakus Rasim Saltuk
0
Allahverdiyeva Ayan
0
Altintas Batuhan
0
Altuner Merve
0
Bilici Mehmet
0
Cakaloz Teoman
0
Caliskan Samet
0
Cilek Bora
0
Cokdu Ugur
0
Dadashov Idrak
0
Deniz Erdogan
0
Dirig Alber
0
Ekener Egemen
0
Ergin Ahmet Enes
0
Ermetal Burcu
0
Esin Bedirhan
0
Esin Fatmanur
0
Filiz Ulku Nehir
0
Gerceker Ersoy
0
Gonen Mutlu
0
Goymen Cemal
0
Gurkan Serkan
0
Ibrahimzade Asmar
0
Ilbay Hakki
0
Kader Mesut
0
Karacelebi Denizcan
0
Karadag Baha
0
Karimov Orkhan
0
Keni Berken
0
Keni Cevat
0
Korkmaz Kagan
0
Majidzada Sharif
0
Mirzazada Nazrin
0
Ozten Cengiz
0
Sam Ayberk
0
Sonmez Ragip
0
Urkmez Ali Tuna
0
Valiyev Turqut
0
Yaman Sila
0
Yilmaz Kayra
0

MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-B

Export

MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.