Ruthenians Subcarpathians Cup, 2nd edition

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Ruthenians Subcarpathians Cup, 2nd edition
2014-09-04
2014-09-07
Romania
Sighetu Marmatiei

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Ruthenians Subcarpathians Cup, 2nd edition

Rank

Date of round: 2014-09-07
Position Name Score
1.
Bonte Andrei-Mihai
6.5
2.
Carmaciu Lucian-Catalin
6.0
3.
Culcear Petru-Gheorghe
5.0
4.
Ocnarescu Victor
5.0
5.
Moldovan Rares
4.5
6.
Csurka Roland
4.0
7.
Mintau Andrei-Catalin
4.0
8.
Florescu Codrut-Constantin
4.0
9.
Jurassa Andrei
4.0
10.
Horvath Augustin-Valentin
3.5
11.
Simion Nicolae
3.5
12.
Richard Sebastian-Mihai
3.5
13.
Irodenka Robert-Ovidiu
3.5
14.
Grad Gheorghe
3.5
15.
Cornea Alexandru
3.0
16.
Mujdar Milan
3.0
17.
Ardelean Lorela-Daniela
3.0
18.
Palfi Vilmos
3.0
19.
Covrig Larisa-Raluca
3.0
20.
Bonte Arghir
3.0
21.
Timpau Vasile
3.0
22.
Rodila Rares-Andrei
2.5
23.
Trifoi Mihaela-Ioana
2.5
24.
Bruma Ioan
2.5
25.
Heres George-Valentin
2.0
26.
Popescu Traian
2.0
27.
Pontos Silviu-Andrei
2.0
28.
Romanov Atili-Adrian-Alexandru
1.5
29.
Czako Petru
1.5
30.
Mujdar Vasile-Calin
1.0


Ruthenians Subcarpathians Cup, 2nd edition

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
George-Valentin H. (1615) 1.0 1-0 1.5 Atili-Adrian-Alexandru R. (1546)
Petru C. (0) 0.5 1-0 1.0 Vasile-Calin M. (1620)
Mihaela-Ioana T. (1482) 2.5 0-1 3.0 Andrei-Catalin M. (1524)
Ioan B. (1794) 2.0 0.5-0.5 1.5 Traian P. (1575)
Silviu-Andrei P. (0) 1.5 0.5-0.5 2.0 Rares-Andrei R. (0)
Lorela-Daniela A. (1556) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Milan M. (1527)
Sebastian-Mihai R. (1955) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Rares M. (1954)
Augustin-Valentin H. (0) 2.5 1-0 3.0 Vilmos P. (1857)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Roland C. (1666) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Larisa-Raluca C. (1415)
Alexandru C. (1915) 2.0 1-0 3.0 Vasile T. (1682)
Arghir B. (2036) 3.0 0-1 5.5 Andrei-Mihai B. (2261)
Nicolae S. (1768) 2.5 1-0 3.5 Robert-Ovidiu I. (2122)
Gheorghe G. (0) 3.5 0-1 5.0 Lucian-Catalin C. (2416)
Victor O. (2163) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Codrut-Constantin F. (2191)
Petru-Gheorghe C. (2190) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Andrei J. (1989)
Table White player Black player
.
Heres G.
1-0
Romanov A.
.
Czako P.
1-0
Mujdar V.
.
Trifoi M.
0-1
Mintau A.
.
Bruma I.
0.5-0.5
Popescu T.
.
Pontos S.
0.5-0.5
Rodila R.
.
Ardelean L.
0.5-0.5
Mujdar M.
.
Richard S.
0-1
Moldovan R.
.
Horvath A.
1-0
Palfi V.
.
Csurka R.
1-0
Covrig L.
.
Cornea A.
1-0
Timpau V.
.
Bonte A.
0-1
Bonte A.
.
Simion N.
1-0
Irodenka R.
.
Grad G.
0-1
Carmaciu L.
.
Ocnarescu V.
1-0
Florescu C.
.
Culcear P.
1-0
Jurassa A.

Ruthenians Subcarpathians Cup, 2nd edition

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Carmaciu Lucian-Catalin
2416F
Bonte Andrei-Mihai
2261F
Florescu Codrut-Constantin
2191F
Culcear Petru-Gheorghe
2190F
Ocnarescu Victor
2163F
Irodenka Robert-Ovidiu
2122F
Bonte Arghir
2036F
Jurassa Andrei
1989F
Richard Sebastian-Mihai
1955F
Moldovan Rares
1954F
Cornea Alexandru
1915F
Palfi Vilmos
1857F
Bruma Ioan
1794F
Simion Nicolae
1768F
Timpau Vasile
1682F
Csurka Roland
1666F
Mujdar Vasile-Calin
1620F
Heres George-Valentin
1615F
Popescu Traian
1575F
Ardelean Lorela-Daniela
1556F
Romanov Atili-Adrian-Alexandru
1546F
Mujdar Milan
1527F
Mintau Andrei-Catalin
1524F
Trifoi Mihaela-Ioana
1482F
Covrig Larisa-Raluca
1415F
Czako Petru
0
Grad Gheorghe
0
Horvath Augustin-Valentin
0
Pontos Silviu-Andrei
0
Rodila Rares-Andrei
0

Ruthenians Subcarpathians Cup, 2nd edition

Export

Ruthenians Subcarpathians Cup, 2nd edition

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Ruthenians Subcarpathians Cup, 2nd edition

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.