BLITZ IX Festival Ajedrecistico de Cabure 2014 "Orlando Garcia" 3er Torneo IRT Copa Presidente de la Fundacion C.R.A.M. Prof: Benit Payares

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

BLITZ IX Festival Ajedrecistico de Cabure 2014 "Orlando Garcia" 3er Torneo IRT Copa Presidente de la Fundacion C.R.A.M. Prof: Benit Payares
2014-10-12
2014-10-12
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
Cabure - Falcon

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

BLITZ IX Festival Ajedrecistico de Cabure 2014 "Orlando Garcia" 3er Torneo IRT Copa Presidente de la Fundacion C.R.A.M. Prof: Benit Payares

Rank

Date of round: 2014-11-07
Position Name Score
1.
Franco Martinez Franvier Jose
6.5
2.
Toro Rojas Freddy Alberto
5.0
3.
Vidal Melendez Ismael David
5.0
4.
Moreno Hernandez Juan Jose
4.5
5.
Alvino Emanuel
4.0
6.
Abiad Parra Carlos Jose
4.0
7.
Mendoza Aguilar Gustavo Andres
3.5
8.
Chirinos Jorge
3.5
9.
Zamora Monascal Petter David
3.0
10.
Chirinos Rodriguez Ibsen Ivan
3.0
11.
Betancourt Jose
3.0
12.
Alvarez Colmenares Jose Luis
2.5
13.
Cordero Gutierrez Luis Jesus
1.5
14.
Blanco Bautista Jesus Antonio
0.0


BLITZ IX Festival Ajedrecistico de Cabure 2014 "Orlando Garcia" 3er Torneo IRT Copa Presidente de la Fundacion C.R.A.M. Prof: Benit Payares

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Luis A. C. J. (1800) 2.5 0-1 2.0 Ivan C. R. I. (0)
David Z. M. P. (1907) 3.0 0-1 3.5 Jose M. H. J. (1928)
Jorge C. (1509) 2.5 1-0 1.5 Jesus C. G. L. (2111)
Emanuel A. (0) 3.0 1-0 0.0 Antonio B. B. J. (1680)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
David V. M. I. (2256) 4.0 1-0 3.5 Andres M. A. G. (2176)
Alberto T. R. F. (1904) 4.0 1-0 3.0 Jose B. (2009)
Jose F. M. F. (2043) 5.5 1-0 4.0 Jose A. P. C. (2016)
Table White player Black player
.
Alvarez Colmenares J.
0-1
Chirinos Rodriguez I.
.
Zamora Monascal P.
0-1
Moreno Hernandez J.
.
Chirinos J.
1-0
Cordero Gutierrez L.
.
Alvino E.
1-0
Blanco Bautista J.
.
Vidal Melendez I.
1-0
Mendoza Aguilar G.
.
Toro Rojas F.
1-0
Betancourt J.
.
Franco Martinez F.
1-0
Abiad Parra C.

BLITZ IX Festival Ajedrecistico de Cabure 2014 "Orlando Garcia" 3er Torneo IRT Copa Presidente de la Fundacion C.R.A.M. Prof: Benit Payares

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Vidal Melendez Ismael David
2256F
Mendoza Aguilar Gustavo Andres
2176F
Cordero Gutierrez Luis Jesus
2111F
Franco Martinez Franvier Jose
2043F
Abiad Parra Carlos Jose
2016F
Betancourt Jose
2009F
Moreno Hernandez Juan Jose
1928F
Zamora Monascal Petter David
1907F
Toro Rojas Freddy Alberto
1904F
Alvarez Colmenares Jose Luis
1800F
Blanco Bautista Jesus Antonio
1680F
Chirinos Jorge
1509F
Alvino Emanuel
0
Chirinos Rodriguez Ibsen Ivan
0

BLITZ IX Festival Ajedrecistico de Cabure 2014 "Orlando Garcia" 3er Torneo IRT Copa Presidente de la Fundacion C.R.A.M. Prof: Benit Payares

Export

BLITZ IX Festival Ajedrecistico de Cabure 2014 "Orlando Garcia" 3er Torneo IRT Copa Presidente de la Fundacion C.R.A.M. Prof: Benit Payares

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

BLITZ IX Festival Ajedrecistico de Cabure 2014 "Orlando Garcia" 3er Torneo IRT Copa Presidente de la Fundacion C.R.A.M. Prof: Benit Payares

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.