XXXII Obert de Cerdanyola 2014 Grup A

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

XXXII Obert de Cerdanyola 2014 Grup A
2014-10-04
2014-11-29
Spain
Cerdanyola del Valles

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

XXXII Obert de Cerdanyola 2014 Grup A

Rank

Date of round:
Position Name Score
1.
Vidarte Morales Arturo
7.0
2.
Lorenzo De La Riva Lazaro
6.5
3.
Asensio Linan Teodoro
6.0
4.
Gonzalez Perez Arian
5.5
5.
Fernandez Pena Pedro Emilio
5.0
6.
Fernandez Diaz Cristian
5.0
7.
Walter Travella German
5.0
8.
Valencia Jimenez Jose
5.0
9.
Alves Garcia Eric
4.5
10.
Jimenez Ruano Adrian
4.5
11.
Pulido Leon Manuel
4.5
12.
Lopez Diaz Daniel
4.5
13.
Flores de Paco David
4.5
14.
Garcia Acosta Roger
4.5
15.
Martinez Lopez Carlos
4.5
16.
Villodres Moreno Daniel
4.0
17.
Segarra Calderer Albert
4.0
18.
Borges Ayats Joaquim
3.5
19.
Sama Salinas Hector
3.5
20.
Brusi Noguera Ricardo Ll.
3.5
21.
Corriguelas Armillas Frederic
3.5
22.
Ritter Aguilar Jordi
3.5
23.
Lanau Garcia Francesc
3.5
24.
Urrutia Mule Oriol
3.5
25.
Romero Perera Eugeni
3.0
26.
Font Piera Gabriel
3.0
27.
Sole Bove Josep
3.0
28.
Castillo Dalmau Albert
2.5
29.
Garcia Valero Mario
2.5
30.
Castellet Menchon Cora
2.5
31.
Garcia Garrido Enric
2.5
32.
Martinez Arca Manuel
2.5
33.
Soto Balastegui Victor
2.0
34.
Panades Catarineu Oriol
2.0
35.
Sanchez Ocal Pablo
2.0
36.
Benito Cabezas Ana
2.0
37.
Vidal Cortes Lluis
1.5
38.
Penalver Guardia Josep
1.0
39.
Faro Larroya Jordi
0.5
40.
Gonzalez Garcia Sergi
0.5


XXXII Obert de Cerdanyola 2014 Grup A

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Josep P. G. (1740) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Pablo S. O. (0)
Enric G. G. (1894) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Oriol U. M. (1551)
Ana B. C. (1905) 1.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Gabriel F. P. (1836)
Josep S. B. (1767) 3.0 0-1 2.0 Eugeni R. P. (2068)
Victor S. B. (1842) 1.0 1-0 1.5 Lluis V. C. (0)
Albert C. D. (1816) 1.5 1-0 2.5 Mario G. V. (1922)
Frederic C. A. (2033) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Adrian J. R. (1883)
Joaquim B. A. (1988) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Francesc L. G. (1915)
Jordi R. A. (1859) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Cora C. M. (1761)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Daniel V. M. (1856) 3.5 0.5-0.5 4.0 Manuel P. L. (1875)
Albert S. C. (2011) 4.0 0-1 4.0 German W. T. (1920)
Carlos M. L. (1897) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 David F. D. P. (1963)
Daniel L. D. (1905) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.5 Cristian F. D. (2148)
Emilio F. P. P. (2178) 5.0 0-1 6.0 Arturo V. M. (2306)
Arian G. P. (2443) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Eric A. G. (1511)
Teodoro A. L. (2118) 5.0 1-0 4.5 Roger G. A. (2052)
Lazaro L. D. L. R. (2369) 5.5 1-0 5.0 Jose V. J. (2007)
Table White player Black player
.
Penalver Guardia J.
0-1
Sanchez Ocal P.
.
Garcia Garrido E.
0-1
Urrutia Mule O.
.
Benito Cabezas A.
0.5-0.5
Font Piera G.
.
Sole Bove J.
0-1
Romero Perera E.
.
Soto Balastegui V.
1-0
Vidal Cortes L.
.
Castillo Dalmau A.
1-0
Garcia Valero M.
.
Corriguelas Armillas F.
0-1
Jimenez Ruano A.
.
Borges Ayats J.
0.5-0.5
Lanau Garcia F.
.
Ritter Aguilar J.
1-0
Castellet Menchon C.
.
Villodres Moreno D.
0.5-0.5
Pulido Leon M.
.
Segarra Calderer A.
0-1
Walter Travella G.
.
Martinez Lopez C.
0.5-0.5
Flores de Paco D.
.
Lopez Diaz D.
0.5-0.5
Fernandez Diaz C.
.
Fernandez Pena P.
0-1
Vidarte Morales A.
.
Gonzalez Perez A.
1-0
Alves Garcia E.
.
Asensio Linan T.
1-0
Garcia Acosta R.
.
Lorenzo De La Riva L.
1-0
Valencia Jimenez J.

XXXII Obert de Cerdanyola 2014 Grup A

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Gonzalez Perez Arian
2443F
Lorenzo De La Riva Lazaro
2369F
Vidarte Morales Arturo
2306F
Fernandez Pena Pedro Emilio
2178F
Fernandez Diaz Cristian
2148F
Brusi Noguera Ricardo Ll.
2140F
Asensio Linan Teodoro
2118F
Romero Perera Eugeni
2068F
Garcia Acosta Roger
2052F
Corriguelas Armillas Frederic
2033F
Segarra Calderer Albert
2011F
Valencia Jimenez Jose
2007F
Borges Ayats Joaquim
1988F
Flores de Paco David
1963F
Garcia Valero Mario
1922F
Walter Travella German
1920F
Sama Salinas Hector
1917F
Lanau Garcia Francesc
1915F
Benito Cabezas Ana
1905F
Lopez Diaz Daniel
1905F
Faro Larroya Jordi
1899F
Martinez Lopez Carlos
1897F
Garcia Garrido Enric
1894F
Jimenez Ruano Adrian
1883F
Pulido Leon Manuel
1875F
Panades Catarineu Oriol
1870F
Ritter Aguilar Jordi
1859F
Villodres Moreno Daniel
1856F
Soto Balastegui Victor
1842F
Font Piera Gabriel
1836F
Martinez Arca Manuel
1826F
Castillo Dalmau Albert
1816F
Gonzalez Garcia Sergi
1769F
Sole Bove Josep
1767F
Castellet Menchon Cora
1761F
Penalver Guardia Josep
1740F
Urrutia Mule Oriol
1551F
Alves Garcia Eric
1511F
Sanchez Ocal Pablo
0
Vidal Cortes Lluis
0

XXXII Obert de Cerdanyola 2014 Grup A

Export

XXXII Obert de Cerdanyola 2014 Grup A

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

XXXII Obert de Cerdanyola 2014 Grup A

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.