Int. Nona Gaprindashvili Cup (Open B)

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Int. Nona Gaprindashvili Cup (Open B)
2014-09-08
2014-09-17
Georgia
Tbilisi

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Int. Nona Gaprindashvili Cup (Open B)

Rank

Date of round: 2014-09-17
Position Name Score
1.
Baghdasaryan Alexander
8.0
2.
Choladze Mariami
7.5
3.
Danielyan Vahe
7.0
4.
Sirbiladze Sulkhan
6.5
5.
Tsomaia Sergo
6.5
6.
Mirzoyan David
6.5
7.
Bibilashvili Lali
6.5
8.
Kokaia Guram
6.5
9.
Alikhanashvili Giuli
6.5
10.
Petriashvili Nikoloz
6.5
11.
Asadli Vugar
6.5
12.
Bechvaia Giorgi
6.0
13.
Tsomaia Nikoloz
6.0
14.
Kheladze Ilia
6.0
15.
Mangiashvili Otar
6.0
16.
Pantsulaia Tornike
6.0
17.
Israyelyan Eduard
5.5
18.
Mamedov Bakhtiar
5.5
19.
Akhvlediani Irakli
5.5
20.
Kobeshavidze Lika
5.5
21.
Chkuaseli Revaz
5.5
22.
Sargissyan Gevorg
5.5
23.
Khazhomia Anuki
5.5
24.
Choladze Tea
5.5
25.
Parvanyan Alfred
5.5
26.
Modebadze Tariel
5.5
27.
Jalaghonia Nino
5.0
28.
Khvadagiani Nika
5.0
29.
Mamulaishvili Tsotne
5.0
30.
Lomidze Robert
5.0
31.
Bechvaia Gabriel
5.0
32.
Belkania Giorgi
5.0
33.
Naneishvili Dali
5.0
34.
Chanturia Tamar
5.0
35.
Khapava Nikoloz
5.0
36.
Papavadze Irakli
5.0
37.
Khomeriki Ketevan
5.0
38.
Nazaryan Armenak
5.0
39.
Tavzarashvili Giorgi
4.5
40.
Pashkuridze Tamar
4.5
41.
Gorgodze Tariel
4.5
42.
Tsomaia Merab
4.5
43.
Licheli Luka
4.5
44.
Barseghyan Armen Ar.
4.5
45.
Babukhadia Levan
4.5
46.
Chanturia Lasha
4.5
47.
Koridze Lile
4.5
48.
Kacharava Nikolozi
4.5
49.
Kakutia Ada
4.5
50.
Janiashvili Mariami
4.5
51.
Bosikashvili Giorgi
4.5
52.
Dolenjashvili Giorgi
4.0
53.
Ziroyan David
4.0
54.
Kemularia Mariam
4.0
55.
Tsurtsumia Romanoz
4.0
56.
Karelidze Vakhtang
4.0
57.
Khutsishvili Levan
4.0
58.
Tsomaia Ekaterine
4.0
59.
Sajaia Lasha
4.0
60.
Hagverdiyev Gahraman
4.0
61.
Arjevanidze Tornike
4.0
62.
Lobzhanidze Nikoloz
4.0
63.
Jibuti Nata
4.0
64.
Memarnishvili Archil
3.5
65.
Nemsadze Levan
3.5
66.
Kikvadze Saba
3.5
67.
Dotiashvili Vasil
3.5
68.
Chumburidze Gia
3.5
69.
Arevadze Lasha
3.5
70.
Tedoshvili Ana
3.5
71.
Surov Evgeny
3.5
72.
Biermann Florian
3.5
73.
Liponava Zurab
3.5
74.
Papalashvili Giorgi
3.0
75.
Tevzadze Mariam
3.0
76.
Chkhaidze Ani
3.0
77.
Madzgharashvili Sandro
3.0
78.
Martsvalashvili Ruzvelt
3.0
79.
Dvalishvili Vazha
3.0
80.
Bitadze Nino
3.0
81.
Malashkhia Mate
2.5
82.
Mejlumyan Gurgen
2.5
83.
Tsomaia Lasha
2.5
84.
Khidesheli Shalva
2.5
85.
Ajalov Bairam
2.0
86.
Chapichadze Meri
1.5
87.
Musheghyan Hayk
1.0
88.
Gognadze Tsira
0.5
89.
Kucherov Piotr
0.0
90.
Lemonjava Ramaz
0.0
91.
Guseinov Khaial
0.0
92.
Gelenava Nodar
0.0


Int. Nona Gaprindashvili Cup (Open B)

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Bairam A. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Nino B. (1186)
Mate M. (1375) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Tsira G. (0)
Lasha T. (1380) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Saba K. (0)
Ani C. (1502) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Levan K. (1697)
Sandro M. (1437) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Ekaterine T. (1401)
Ruzvelt M. (1833) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Giorgi D. (1658)
Levan N. (1677) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Archil M. (1576)
Vasil D. (1800) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Shalva K. (1616)
Evgeny S. (1959) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Irakli P. (0)
Zurab L. (1823) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Levan B. (1604)
Gahraman H. (1629) 4.0 1F-0F 4.0 Vazha D. (1836)
Tornike A. (1633) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Nikoloz L. (1988)
Nata J. (1612) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Mariam K. (1772)
Romanoz T. (1902) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Lasha S. (1595)
Merab T. (1902) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Ana T. (1619)
Tariel G. (1494) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Florian B. (1827)
Giorgi T. (1733) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Luka L. (1925)
Giorgi B. (1767) 4.5 1F-0F 4.5 Gia C. (0)
Mariami J. (1566) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Ar. B. A. (1788)
Nikolozi K. (1758) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Lasha A. (1453)
Lile K. (1745) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Anuki K. (1877)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Lasha C. (1801) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Tea C. (1645)
Ketevan K. (1794) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Giorgi P. (0)
Tamar C. (1703) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Vakhtang K. (1789)
Dali N. (1702) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Armenak N. (1857)
Giorgi B. (1746) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Nino J. (1930)
Gabriel B. (1858) 5.0 1-0 5.0 David Z. (1705)
Tsotne M. (1727) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Tornike P. (1892)
Tariel M. (1888) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Ada K. (1723)
Gevorg S. (1864) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Guram K. (1884)
Revaz C. (1892) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Tamar P. (1593)
Lika K. (1876) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Giuli A. (0)
Irakli A. (1820) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Alfred P. (1871)
Bakhtiar M. (1995) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Nikoloz P. (1845)
Eduard I. (0) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Lali B. (1879)
Nikoloz T. (1972) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Robert L. (1816)
Giorgi B. (1867) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Nika K. (1596)
Otar M. (1941) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Nikoloz K. (1671)
Ilia K. (1824) 6.0 0-1 6.0 Vahe D. (1998)
Vugar A. (1976) 6.5 0.5-0.5 6.5 David M. (1847)
Sergo T. (1869) 6.5 0-1 6.5 Mariami C. (1846)
Alexander B. (1897) 8.0 1-0 8.0 Sulkhan S. (1976)
Table White player Black player
.
Ajalov B.
0-1
Bitadze N.
.
Malashkhia M.
0.5-0.5
Gognadze T.
.
Tsomaia L.
0-1
Kikvadze S.
.
Chkhaidze A.
0-1
Khutsishvili L.
.
Madzgharashvili S.
0-1
Tsomaia E.
.
Martsvalashvili R.
0-1
Dolenjashvili G.
.
Nemsadze L.
0.5-0.5
Memarnishvili A.
.
Dotiashvili V.
1-0
Khidesheli S.
.
Surov E.
0-1
Papavadze I.
.
Liponava Z.
0-1
Babukhadia L.
.
Hagverdiyev G.
1F-0F
Dvalishvili V.
.
Arjevanidze T.
0.5-0.5
Lobzhanidze N.
.
Jibuti N.
0.5-0.5
Kemularia M.
.
Tsurtsumia R.
0.5-0.5
Sajaia L.
.
Tsomaia M.
1-0
Tedoshvili A.
.
Gorgodze T.
1-0
Biermann F.
.
Tavzarashvili G.
0.5-0.5
Licheli L.
.
Bosikashvili G.
1F-0F
Chumburidze G.
.
Janiashvili M.
0.5-0.5
Barseghyan A.
.
Kacharava N.
1-0
Arevadze L.
.
Koridze L.
0-1
Khazhomia A.
.
Chanturia L.
0-1
Choladze T.
.
Khomeriki K.
1-0
Papalashvili G.
.
Chanturia T.
1-0
Karelidze V.
.
Naneishvili D.
0.5-0.5
Nazaryan A.
.
Belkania G.
0.5-0.5
Jalaghonia N.
.
Bechvaia G.
1-0
Ziroyan D.
.
Mamulaishvili T.
0-1
Pantsulaia T.
.
Modebadze T.
1-0
Kakutia A.
.
Sargissyan G.
0-1
Kokaia G.
.
Chkuaseli R.
1-0
Pashkuridze T.
.
Kobeshavidze L.
0-1
Alikhanashvili G.
.
Akhvlediani I.
0.5-0.5
Parvanyan A.
.
Mamedov B.
0-1
Petriashvili N.
.
Israyelyan E.
0-1
Bibilashvili L.
.
Tsomaia N.
1-0
Lomidze R.
.
Bechvaia G.
1-0
Khvadagiani N.
.
Mangiashvili O.
1-0
Khapava N.
.
Kheladze I.
0-1
Danielyan V.
.
Asadli V.
0.5-0.5
Mirzoyan D.
.
Tsomaia S.
0-1
Choladze M.
.
Baghdasaryan A.
1-0
Sirbiladze S.

Int. Nona Gaprindashvili Cup (Open B)

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Danielyan Vahe
1998F
Mamedov Bakhtiar
1995F
Lobzhanidze Nikoloz
1988F
Asadli Vugar
1976F
Sirbiladze Sulkhan
1976F
Tsomaia Nikoloz
1972F
Surov Evgeny
1959F
Mangiashvili Otar
1941F
Jalaghonia Nino
1930F
Licheli Luka
1925F
Tsomaia Merab
1902F
Tsurtsumia Romanoz
1902F
Baghdasaryan Alexander
1897F
Chkuaseli Revaz
1892F
Pantsulaia Tornike
1892F
Modebadze Tariel
1888F
Kokaia Guram
1884F
Bibilashvili Lali
1879F
Khazhomia Anuki
1877F
Kobeshavidze Lika
1876F
Tevzadze Mariam
1876F
Parvanyan Alfred
1871F
Tsomaia Sergo
1869F
Bechvaia Giorgi
1867F
Sargissyan Gevorg
1864F
Bechvaia Gabriel
1858F
Nazaryan Armenak
1857F
Mirzoyan David
1847F
Choladze Mariami
1846F
Petriashvili Nikoloz
1845F
Dvalishvili Vazha
1836F
Martsvalashvili Ruzvelt
1833F
Biermann Florian
1827F
Kheladze Ilia
1824F
Liponava Zurab
1823F
Akhvlediani Irakli
1820F
Lomidze Robert
1816F
Chanturia Lasha
1801F
Dotiashvili Vasil
1800F
Khomeriki Ketevan
1794F
Karelidze Vakhtang
1789F
Barseghyan Armen Ar.
1788F
Musheghyan Hayk
1784F
Kemularia Mariam
1772F
Bosikashvili Giorgi
1767F
Kacharava Nikolozi
1758F
Belkania Giorgi
1746F
Koridze Lile
1745F
Mejlumyan Gurgen
1742F
Tavzarashvili Giorgi
1733F
Mamulaishvili Tsotne
1727F
Kakutia Ada
1723F
Ziroyan David
1705F
Chanturia Tamar
1703F
Naneishvili Dali
1702F
Khutsishvili Levan
1697F
Nemsadze Levan
1677F
Khapava Nikoloz
1671F
Dolenjashvili Giorgi
1658F
Choladze Tea
1645F
Arjevanidze Tornike
1633F
Hagverdiyev Gahraman
1629F
Tedoshvili Ana
1619F
Khidesheli Shalva
1616F
Jibuti Nata
1612F
Babukhadia Levan
1604F
Khvadagiani Nika
1596F
Sajaia Lasha
1595F
Pashkuridze Tamar
1593F
Memarnishvili Archil
1576F
Janiashvili Mariami
1566F
Lemonjava Ramaz
1525F
Chkhaidze Ani
1502F
Gorgodze Tariel
1494F
Arevadze Lasha
1453F
Madzgharashvili Sandro
1437F
Tsomaia Ekaterine
1401F
Tsomaia Lasha
1380F
Malashkhia Mate
1375F
Bitadze Nino
1186F
Ajalov Bairam
0
Alikhanashvili Giuli
0
Chapichadze Meri
0
Chumburidze Gia
0
Gelenava Nodar
0
Gognadze Tsira
0
Guseinov Khaial
0
Israyelyan Eduard
0
Kikvadze Saba
0
Kucherov Piotr
0
Papalashvili Giorgi
0
Papavadze Irakli
0

Int. Nona Gaprindashvili Cup (Open B)

Export

Int. Nona Gaprindashvili Cup (Open B)

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Int. Nona Gaprindashvili Cup (Open B)

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.