Grandmaster Cup 2014 rapid

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Grandmaster Cup 2014 rapid
2014-09-26
2014-09-28
Russia
Cherepovets

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Grandmaster Cup 2014 rapid

Rank

Date of round:
Position Name Score
1.
Shishigin Dmitry
7.5
2.
Gogolev Artem
7.5
3.
Napalkov Vladimir
6.5
4.
Ponikarovsky Alexey
6.5
5.
Baranow Sergey
6.5
6.
Sandrin Vladimir
6.0
7.
Mamedov Elmin
6.0
8.
Venediktov Roman
6.0
9.
Bashmakov Andrey
6.0
10.
Tikhomirov Igor
5.5
11.
Kuznetsov Roman
5.5
12.
Mitichev Sergey
5.5
13.
Yakunov Alexander
5.5
14.
Lavrinovitsh Denis
5.0
15.
Belyaev Sergey
5.0
16.
Marievsky Maxim
5.0
17.
Yarosh Ruslan
5.0
18.
Veselov Andrey
5.0
19.
Morozov Valeriy
5.0
20.
Nikonov Alexej
5.0
21.
Noskov Igor
4.5
22.
Shojhet Sofiy
4.5
23.
Lastochkin Maxim
4.5
24.
Morozov Sergey
4.5
25.
Bozhko Nikita
4.5
26.
Kupriyanov Pavel
4.5
27.
Petrov Alexandr
4.5
28.
Listopadov Evgeny
4.0
29.
Grigoryeva Sofya
4.0
30.
Beloshapko Andrey
4.0
31.
Voitsekhovskaya Alexandra
4.0
32.
Timoshkin Aleksandr
4.0
33.
Gorenkova Anna
4.0
34.
Zabelsky Nikita
4.0
35.
Ilyin Matvey
3.5
36.
Arsentjev Nikita
3.5
37.
Beloshapko Matvej
3.5
38.
Baikova Polina
3.5
39.
Smirnov Yaroslav
3.0
40.
Pisotsky Mikhail
3.0
41.
Bolotov Vyacheslav
3.0
42.
Provornikov Grigory
3.0
43.
Gerkulesov Evgeny
2.0
44.
Vereshcagin Ivan
2.0
45.
Belov Alexandr
1.0
46.
Karpov Alexandr
1.0


Grandmaster Cup 2014 rapid

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Evgeny G. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Alexandr B. (0)
Grigory P. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Sofya G. (0)
Vyacheslav B. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Alexandr K. (0)
Nikita A. (0) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Polina B. (0)
Matvey I. (0) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Maxim L. (0)
Matvej B. (0) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Ivan V. (0)
Alexandra V. (1393) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Yaroslav S. (0)
Evgeny L. (1700) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Anna G. (1773)
Andrey B. (1706) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Valeriy M. (1892)
Igor N. (1761) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Sergey M. (0)
Alexandr P. (1721) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Sofiy S. (1629)
Nikita B. (0) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Mikhail P. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Pavel K. (1884) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Alexander Y. (2321)
Sergey M. (2143) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Roman K. (1895)
Ruslan Y. (1957) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Nikita Z. (0)
Denis L. (2076) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Vladimir S. (2205)
Alexej N. (2187) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Alexey P. (2107)
Andrey V. (2118) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Aleksandr T. (1640)
Roman V. (1847) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Sergey B. (0)
Elmin M. (2160) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Artem G. (2253)
Andrey B. (2192) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Maxim M. (1972)
Vladimir N. (2142) 6.5 0.5-0.5 6.5 Sergey B. (2169)
Dmitry S. (2229) 7.5 1-0 7.5 Igor T. (2002)
Table White player Black player
.
Gerkulesov E.
1-0
Belov A.
.
Provornikov G.
0-1
Grigoryeva S.
.
Bolotov V.
1-0
Karpov A.
.
Arsentjev N.
0.5-0.5
Baikova P.
.
Ilyin M.
0-1
Lastochkin M.
.
Beloshapko M.
1-0
Vereshcagin I.
.
Voitsekhovskaya A.
1-0
Smirnov Y.
.
Listopadov E.
0.5-0.5
Gorenkova A.
.
Beloshapko A.
0-1
Morozov V.
.
Noskov I.
0-1
Mitichev S.
.
Petrov A.
0.5-0.5
Shojhet S.
.
Bozhko N.
1-0
Pisotsky M.
.
Kupriyanov P.
0-1
Yakunov A.
.
Morozov S.
0-1
Kuznetsov R.
.
Yarosh R.
1-0
Zabelsky N.
.
Lavrinovitsh D.
0-1
Sandrin V.
.
Nikonov A.
0-1
Ponikarovsky A.
.
Veselov A.
1-0
Timoshkin A.
.
Venediktov R.
1-0
Belyaev S.
.
Mamedov E.
0.5-0.5
Gogolev A.
.
Bashmakov A.
1-0
Marievsky M.
.
Napalkov V.
0.5-0.5
Baranow S.
.
Shishigin D.
1-0
Tikhomirov I.

Grandmaster Cup 2014 rapid

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Yakunov Alexander
2321F
Gogolev Artem
2253F
Shishigin Dmitry
2229F
Sandrin Vladimir
2205F
Bashmakov Andrey
2192F
Nikonov Alexej
2187F
Baranow Sergey
2169F
Mamedov Elmin
2160F
Morozov Sergey
2143F
Napalkov Vladimir
2142F
Veselov Andrey
2118F
Ponikarovsky Alexey
2107F
Lavrinovitsh Denis
2076F
Tikhomirov Igor
2002F
Marievsky Maxim
1972F
Yarosh Ruslan
1957F
Kuznetsov Roman
1895F
Morozov Valeriy
1892F
Kupriyanov Pavel
1884F
Venediktov Roman
1847F
Gorenkova Anna
1773F
Noskov Igor
1761F
Petrov Alexandr
1721F
Beloshapko Andrey
1706F
Listopadov Evgeny
1700F
Timoshkin Aleksandr
1640F
Shojhet Sofiy
1629F
Voitsekhovskaya Alexandra
1393F
Arsentjev Nikita
0
Baikova Polina
0
Beloshapko Matvej
0
Belov Alexandr
0
Belyaev Sergey
0
Bolotov Vyacheslav
0
Bozhko Nikita
0
Gerkulesov Evgeny
0
Grigoryeva Sofya
0
Ilyin Matvey
0
Karpov Alexandr
0
Lastochkin Maxim
0
Mitichev Sergey
0
Pisotsky Mikhail
0
Provornikov Grigory
0
Smirnov Yaroslav
0
Vereshcagin Ivan
0
Zabelsky Nikita
0

Grandmaster Cup 2014 rapid

Export

Grandmaster Cup 2014 rapid

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Grandmaster Cup 2014 rapid

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.