HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 1

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 1
2014-10-12
2014-10-12
Hungary
Hungary (East)

Rules

Team
1
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 1

Rank

Date of round: 2014-10-12
Position Name Score
1.
Bors Tamas
1.0
2.
Kassay Lilla
1.0
3.
Pribelszky Bence
1.0
4.
Papp Levente
1.0
5.
Bacso Gabor
1.0
6.
Kaposztas Miklos
1.0
7.
Czegledi Barna Jr.
1.0
8.
Furedi Erik
1.0
9.
Horvath Julia
1.0
10.
Karacsony Attila
1.0
11.
Fekete Albert
1.0
12.
Hegyesi Zoltan
1.0
13.
Bogdan Dan
1.0
14.
Berebora Ferenc
1.0
15.
Vamos Viktor
1.0
16.
Siklosi Zoltan
1.0
17.
Varasdy Imre
1.0
18.
Soos Arpad
1.0
19.
Valyi Blanka Borbala
1.0
20.
Bernath Robert
1.0
21.
Zakarias David
1.0
22.
Bege Levente
1.0
23.
Kokeny Norbert Adrian
1.0
24.
Repasi Zoltan Jr.
1.0
25.
Kovacs Istvan
1.0
26.
Piroska Istvan
1.0
27.
Toth Tamas
1.0
28.
Toth Janos
1.0
29.
Kovacs Marton
1.0
30.
Ballai Zsolt
1.0
31.
Karacsonyi Gellert
1.0
32.
Polyik Peter
1.0
33.
Vicsai Gabor
1.0
34.
Farkas Richard
1.0
35.
Konnyu Janos
1.0
36.
Borda Lajos
0.5
37.
Bernei Andras
0.5
38.
Sinkovics Peter
0.5
39.
Feher Gyula
0.5
40.
Farago Sandor
0.5
41.
Kun Gabor
0.5
42.
Csendi Balazs
0.5
43.
Vanczak Tamas
0.5
44.
Toth Levente
0.5
45.
Suto Gabor
0.5
46.
Vanczak Attila
0.5
47.
Pesztericz Laszlo
0.5
48.
Jacso Adam
0.5
49.
Eperjesi Laszlo Dr.
0.5
50.
Torok Sandor
0.5
51.
Fodor Istvan
0.5
52.
Balogh David
0.5
53.
Egri Laszlo
0.5
54.
Rat Dan-Ovidiu
0.5
55.
Petrisor Adrian-Marian
0.5
56.
Pacal Mihaly
0.5
57.
Kovacs Adrian
0.5
58.
Csala Imre
0.5
59.
Erdelyi Tamas Dr.
0.5
60.
Jesenski Tibor
0.5
61.
Blazsik Zoltan Jr.
0.5
62.
Bartos Tamas
0.5
63.
Herpai Jozsef
0.5
64.
Nagy Daniel
0.5
65.
Kopasz Robert
0.5
66.
Frank Jozsef
0.5
67.
Fodre Sandor
0.5
68.
Markos Adam
0.5
69.
Kovacs Lajos
0.5
70.
Kiss Jozsef
0.5
71.
Magyar Otto
0.5
72.
Mihalka Zsolt
0.5
73.
Papp Tamas
0.5
74.
Schneider Veronika
0.5
75.
Uzonyi David
0.5
76.
Toviskes Antal
0.5
77.
Molnar Balazs
0.5
78.
Gal Jozsef Istvan
0.5
79.
Szabo Balazs
0.5
80.
Marjanovic Annamaria
0.5
81.
Sanchez Repullo Daniel
0.5
82.
Koczo Kristof
0.5
83.
Bognar Csaba Dr.
0.5
84.
Haszon David
0.5
85.
Krizsany Laszlo
0.5
86.
Ongut Tamas Gunes
0.0
87.
Nemeth Henrietta
0.0
88.
Metaxasz Vaszilisz
0.0
89.
Nemeth Zoltan
0.0
90.
Zentai Peter
0.0
91.
Szalay Balazs
0.0
92.
Zelena Tamas
0.0
93.
Kassay Krisztian
0.0
94.
Kovacs Apollon
0.0
95.
Havasi Janos
0.0
96.
Fekete Agnes
0.0
97.
Laszlo Laura
0.0
98.
Mate Laszlo
0.0
99.
Stanciu Alexandru-Ovidiu
0.0
100.
Fekete Martin
0.0
101.
Tanacs Anna
0.0
102.
Brandics Jozsef
0.0
103.
Papp Balazs
0.0
104.
Csirik Andras
0.0
105.
Papp Z. Csaba
0.0
106.
Szajbely Zsigmond
0.0
107.
Szurovszky Elek
0.0
108.
Repasi Zoltan Sr.
0.0
109.
Erdos Boglarka
0.0
110.
Szollosi Laszlo
0.0
111.
Sulyok Eszter
0.0
112.
Benke Karoly
0.0
113.
Lakat Gyula
0.0
114.
Tibenszky Zoltan
0.0
115.
Tibenszkyne Kiss Emese
0.0
116.
Meszaros Matyas
0.0
117.
Karikas Marianna
0.0
118.
Miklosi Attila
0.0
119.
Mate Gyula
0.0
120.
Urhegyi Marton
0.0


HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 1

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Henrietta N. (1697) 0 0-1 0 Peter P. (2101)
Vaszilisz M. (2047) 0 0-1 0 Gabor V. (2232)
Tamas B. (2271) 0 1-0 0 Marton U. (2171)
Gyula F. (2338) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Dr. B. C. (2238)
Zoltan N. (2317) 0 0-1 0 Richard F. (2314)
Peter Z. (2244) 0 0-1 0 Janos K. (2313)
Balazs C. (1840) 0 0.5-0.5 0 David U. (2085)
Tamas V. (1871) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Antal T. (2002)
Levente P. (1950) 0 1-0 0 Gyula M. (2113)
Levente T. (2107) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Balazs M. (2185)
Apollon K. (2074) 0 0-1 0 Zsolt B. (2283)
Attila V. (2232) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Balazs S. (2297)
Miklos K. (2120) 0 1-0 0 Karoly B. (1717)
Erik F. (2124) 0 1-0 0 Zoltan T. (1815)
Julia H. (2194) 0 1-0 0 Emese T. K. (2103)
Adam J. (2212) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Otto M. (2157)
Attila K. (2289) 0 1-0 0 Matyas M. (2191)
Istvan F. (2314) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Veronika S. (2254)
Laura L. (1827) 0 0-1 0 Adrian K. N. (2054)
Albert F. (2247) 0 1-0 0 Elek S. (2063)
Zoltan H. (2196) 0 1-0 0 Sr. R. Z. (2083)
Laszlo M. (2321) 0 0-1 0 Jr. R. Z. (2154)
Dan B. (2380) 0 1-0 0 Boglarka E. (2182)
Ferenc B. (2436) 0 1-0 0 Laszlo S. (2202)
Anna T. (2046) 0 0-1 0 Robert B. (2028)
Viktor V. (2183) 0 1-0 0 Balazs P. (2189)
Imre C. (2193) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Jozsef H. (2229)
Jozsef B. (2269) 0 0-1 0 David Z. (2246)
Imre V. (2308) 0 1-0 0 Csaba P. Z. (2272)
Tibor J. (2357) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Robert K. (2321)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Borbala V. B. (1874) 0 1-0 0 Martin F. (1905)
Jr. B. Z. (2102) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Mihaly P. (2100)
Tamas B. (2200) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Adrian K. (2229)
Daniel N. (2229) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Dr. E. T. (2135)
Andras C. (2257) 0 0-1 0 Zoltan S. (2321)
Zsigmond S. (2187) 0 0-1 0 Arpad S. (2378)
Levente B. (1962) 0 1-0 0 Agnes F. (1804)
Jozsef F. (2007) 0 0.5-0.5 0 David B. (2076)
Sandor F. (2136) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Laszlo E. (2112)
Adam M. (2139) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Dan-Ovidiu R. (2284)
Istvan K. (2144) 0 1-0 0 Alexandru-Ovidiu S. (2373)
Lajos K. (2219) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Adrian-Marian P. (2415)
Eszter S. (1300) 0 0-1 0 Gabor B. (2103)
Gyula L. (1790) 0 0-1 0 Jr. C. B. (2120)
Jozsef K. (1912) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Laszlo P. (2070)
Istvan P. (2152) 0 1-0 0 Janos H. (2155)
Zsolt M. (2229) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Dr. E. L. (2212)
Tamas P. (2194) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Sandor T. (2271)
Marianna K. (1886) 0 0-1 0 Lilla K. (1852)
Tamas T. (2022) 0 1-0 0 Balazs S. (1940)
Attila M. (2025) 0 0-1 0 Bence P. (1911)
Janos T. (2174) 0 1-0 0 Tamas Z. (1909)
Marton K. (2156) 0 1-0 0 Krisztian K. (2016)
Istvan G. J. (2370) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Gabor S. (2200)
Gellert K. (1864) 0 1-0 0 Gunes O. T. (1717)
Annamaria M. (2175) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Lajos B. (2106)
Daniel S. R. (2233) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Andras B. (2209)
Kristof K. (2232) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Peter S. (2286)
David H. (2253) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Sandor F. (2270)
Laszlo K. (2439) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Gabor K. (2327)
Table White player Black player
.
Nemeth H.
0-1
Polyik P.
.
Metaxasz V.
0-1
Vicsai G.
.
Bors T.
1-0
Urhegyi M.
.
Feher G.
0.5-0.5
Bognar C.
.
Nemeth Z.
0-1
Farkas R.
.
Zentai P.
0-1
Konnyu J.
.
Csendi B.
0.5-0.5
Uzonyi D.
.
Vanczak T.
0.5-0.5
Toviskes A.
.
Papp L.
1-0
Mate G.
.
Toth L.
0.5-0.5
Molnar B.
.
Kovacs A.
0-1
Ballai Z.
.
Vanczak A.
0.5-0.5
Szabo B.
.
Kaposztas M.
1-0
Benke K.
.
Furedi E.
1-0
Tibenszky Z.
.
Horvath J.
1-0
Tibenszkyne Kiss E.
.
Jacso A.
0.5-0.5
Magyar O.
.
Karacsony A.
1-0
Meszaros M.
.
Fodor I.
0.5-0.5
Schneider V.
.
Laszlo L.
0-1
Kokeny N.
.
Fekete A.
1-0
Szurovszky E.
.
Hegyesi Z.
1-0
Repasi Z.
.
Mate L.
0-1
Repasi Z.
.
Bogdan D.
1-0
Erdos B.
.
Berebora F.
1-0
Szollosi L.
.
Tanacs A.
0-1
Bernath R.
.
Vamos V.
1-0
Papp B.
.
Csala I.
0.5-0.5
Herpai J.
.
Brandics J.
0-1
Zakarias D.
.
Varasdy I.
1-0
Papp Z. C.
.
Jesenski T.
0.5-0.5
Kopasz R.
.
Valyi B.
1-0
Fekete M.
.
Blazsik Z.
0.5-0.5
Pacal M.
.
Bartos T.
0.5-0.5
Kovacs A.
.
Nagy D.
0.5-0.5
Erdelyi T.
.
Csirik A.
0-1
Siklosi Z.
.
Szajbely Z.
0-1
Soos A.
.
Bege L.
1-0
Fekete A.
.
Frank J.
0.5-0.5
Balogh D.
.
Fodre S.
0.5-0.5
Egri L.
.
Markos A.
0.5-0.5
Rat D.
.
Kovacs I.
1-0
Stanciu A.
.
Kovacs L.
0.5-0.5
Petrisor A.
.
Sulyok E.
0-1
Bacso G.
.
Lakat G.
0-1
Czegledi B.
.
Kiss J.
0.5-0.5
Pesztericz L.
.
Piroska I.
1-0
Havasi J.
.
Mihalka Z.
0.5-0.5
Eperjesi L.
.
Papp T.
0.5-0.5
Torok S.
.
Karikas M.
0-1
Kassay L.
.
Toth T.
1-0
Szalay B.
.
Miklosi A.
0-1
Pribelszky B.
.
Toth J.
1-0
Zelena T.
.
Kovacs M.
1-0
Kassay K.
.
Gal J.
0.5-0.5
Suto G.
.
Karacsonyi G.
1-0
Ongut T.
.
Marjanovic A.
0.5-0.5
Borda L.
.
Sanchez Repullo D.
0.5-0.5
Bernei A.
.
Koczo K.
0.5-0.5
Sinkovics P.
.
Haszon D.
0.5-0.5
Farago S.
.
Krizsany L.
0.5-0.5
Kun G.

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 1

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Krizsany Laszlo
2439F
Berebora Ferenc
2436F
Petrisor Adrian-Marian
2415F
Bogdan Dan
2380F
Soos Arpad
2378F
Stanciu Alexandru-Ovidiu
2373F
Gal Jozsef Istvan
2370F
Jesenski Tibor
2357F
Feher Gyula
2338F
Kun Gabor
2327F
Kopasz Robert
2321F
Mate Laszlo
2321F
Siklosi Zoltan
2321F
Nemeth Zoltan
2317F
Farkas Richard
2314F
Fodor Istvan
2314F
Konnyu Janos
2313F
Varasdy Imre
2308F
Szabo Balazs
2297F
Karacsony Attila
2289F
Sinkovics Peter
2286F
Rat Dan-Ovidiu
2284F
Ballai Zsolt
2283F
Papp Z. Csaba
2272F
Bors Tamas
2271F
Torok Sandor
2271F
Farago Sandor
2270F
Brandics Jozsef
2269F
Csirik Andras
2257F
Schneider Veronika
2254F
Haszon David
2253F
Fekete Albert
2247F
Zakarias David
2246F
Zentai Peter
2244F
Bognar Csaba Dr.
2238F
Sanchez Repullo Daniel
2233F
Koczo Kristof
2232F
Vanczak Attila
2232F
Vicsai Gabor
2232F
Herpai Jozsef
2229F
Kovacs Adrian
2229F
Mihalka Zsolt
2229F
Nagy Daniel
2229F
Kovacs Lajos
2219F
Eperjesi Laszlo Dr.
2212F
Jacso Adam
2212F
Bernei Andras
2209F
Szollosi Laszlo
2202F
Bartos Tamas
2200F
Suto Gabor
2200F
Hegyesi Zoltan
2196F
Horvath Julia
2194F
Papp Tamas
2194F
Csala Imre
2193F
Meszaros Matyas
2191F
Papp Balazs
2189F
Szajbely Zsigmond
2187F
Molnar Balazs
2185F
Vamos Viktor
2183F
Erdos Boglarka
2182F
Marjanovic Annamaria
2175F
Toth Janos
2174F
Urhegyi Marton
2171F
Magyar Otto
2157F
Kovacs Marton
2156F
Havasi Janos
2155F
Repasi Zoltan Jr.
2154F
Piroska Istvan
2152F
Kovacs Istvan
2144F
Markos Adam
2139F
Fodre Sandor
2136F
Erdelyi Tamas Dr.
2135F
Furedi Erik
2124F
Czegledi Barna Jr.
2120F
Kaposztas Miklos
2120F
Mate Gyula
2113F
Egri Laszlo
2112F
Toth Levente
2107F
Borda Lajos
2106F
Bacso Gabor
2103F
Tibenszkyne Kiss Emese
2103F
Blazsik Zoltan Jr.
2102F
Polyik Peter
2101F
Pacal Mihaly
2100F
Uzonyi David
2085F
Repasi Zoltan Sr.
2083F
Balogh David
2076F
Kovacs Apollon
2074F
Pesztericz Laszlo
2070F
Szurovszky Elek
2063F
Kokeny Norbert Adrian
2054F
Metaxasz Vaszilisz
2047F
Tanacs Anna
2046F
Bernath Robert
2028F
Miklosi Attila
2025F
Toth Tamas
2022F
Kassay Krisztian
2016F
Frank Jozsef
2007F
Toviskes Antal
2002F
Bege Levente
1962F
Papp Levente
1950F
Szalay Balazs
1940F
Kiss Jozsef
1912F
Pribelszky Bence
1911F
Zelena Tamas
1909F
Fekete Martin
1905F
Karikas Marianna
1886F
Valyi Blanka Borbala
1874F
Vanczak Tamas
1871F
Karacsonyi Gellert
1864F
Kassay Lilla
1852F
Csendi Balazs
1840F
Laszlo Laura
1827F
Tibenszky Zoltan
1815F
Fekete Agnes
1804F
Lakat Gyula
1790F
Benke Karoly
1717F
Ongut Tamas Gunes
1717F
Nemeth Henrietta
1697F
Sulyok Eszter
1300F

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 1

Export

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 1

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 1

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.