Rapid Moscow September 1

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Rapid Moscow September 1
2014-09-07
2014-09-07
Russia
Moscow

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Rapid Moscow September 1

Rank

Date of round:
Position Name Score
1.
Vul Arkadi Eremeevich
7.5
2.
Zakhartsov Vladimir
7.0
3.
Afanasiev Vadim
6.5
4.
Geivondian Arman
6.5
5.
Cherenkov Andrey
6.5
6.
Kostin Konstantin
6.5
7.
Ageichenko Genadi A
6.5
8.
Shvartz Alexandr
6.0
9.
Sharikov Sergej
6.0
10.
Tarasov Oleg
6.0
11.
Kolbanov Veniamin M.
5.5
12.
Zilbert Oleg
5.5
13.
Kalinin Anatoly
5.5
14.
Bilan Danila
5.5
15.
Dragomarezkij Evgeni
5.5
16.
Selivanov Ivan
5.0
17.
Safonov Nikita
5.0
18.
Burkov Dmitry
5.0
19.
Krasenkova Ilena
5.0
20.
Kretov Valentin
5.0
21.
Tsoi Dmitry
5.0
22.
Granovskiy Alexandr
5.0
23.
Alikulov Elbek
5.0
24.
Chilingaryan Pavel
5.0
25.
Kachar Vladimir
4.5
26.
Ostrikov Gleb
4.5
27.
Krivosheev O.v.
4.5
28.
Gaboshvili Georgy
4.5
29.
Glibka Yulia
4.5
30.
Antonian Grant
4.5
31.
Chulkov Pavel
4.5
32.
Pankov Gennady
4.5
33.
Annenkov Evgeni
4.0
34.
Baigushev Alexandr
4.0
35.
Baskakov Nikolay
4.0
36.
Polischuk Anatoly
4.0
37.
Kondratiev Vissarion L.
4.0
38.
Torgaev Igor
4.0
39.
Isakov Sergey
4.0
40.
Gorodov Ibragim
3.5
41.
Rosanov Lev I.
3.5
42.
Shubin Gennady
3.5
43.
Che Andrey
3.5
44.
Koldaev Dungar
3.5
45.
Grigoriev Dmitriy
3.0
46.
Yakimenko Andrey
3.0
47.
Mikhailov Alexander
3.0
48.
Krivoborodov Vasily
3.0
49.
Zhdanov Oleg
3.0
50.
Smirnov Igor A.
2.5
51.
Denisov Dmitry
2.5
52.
Mamolya Maksim
2.0
53.
Akimov Vadim
2.0
54.
Granovskaya Ekaterina
2.0
55.
Kuznetsov Stanislav A.
1.0
56.
Sidorov Evgeny
0.0
57.
Ibragimov Murad
0.0


Rapid Moscow September 1

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Evgeny S. (0) 0.0 0-1 2.5 I. R. L. (1982)
A. K. S. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Maksim M. (0)
Ekaterina G. (1521) 2.0 0-1 2.5 Ibragim G. (0)
A. S. I. (2016) 2.5 0-1 3.0 Alexandr B. (1665)
Dmitry D. (1748) 2.5 0-1 3.0 Evgeni A. (2067)
Gennady S. (2001) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Grant A. (1898)
Anatoly P. (1918) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Dmitriy G. (1816)
Sergey I. (1824) 4.0 0-1 3.5 Pavel C. (2104)
Igor T. (1864) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Nikita S. (2080)
L. K. V. (2037) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Valentin K. (1812)
Gennady P. (1866) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Andrey C. (1880)
Yulia G. (2014) 3.5 1-0 3.0 Oleg Z. (0)
O.v. K. (0) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Georgy G. (1792)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vladimir K. (2263) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Danila B. (2058)
Ilena K. (2067) 4.0 1-0 3.5 Dungar K. (1689)
Dmitry B. (1969) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Nikolay B. (1997)
Ivan S. (2000) 5.0 0-1 4.5 Evgeni D. (2367)
Pavel C. (1944) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Oleg T. (2247)
Alexandr G. (2288) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Dmitry T. (2027)
Anatoly K. (2190) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Gleb O. (2079)
M. K. V. (2199) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Vadim A. (2305)
Sergej S. (2127) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Elbek A. (2232)
Andrey C. (2127) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Konstantin K. (2283)
Arman G. (2221) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Oleg Z. (2289)
A A. G. (2260) 5.5 1-0 6.0 Alexandr S. (2229)
Vladimir Z. (2407) 7.0 0-1 6.5 Eremeevich V. A. (2294)
Table White player Black player
.
Sidorov E.
0-1
Rosanov L.
.
Kuznetsov S.
0-1
Mamolya M.
.
Granovskaya E.
0-1
Gorodov I.
.
Smirnov I.
0-1
Baigushev A.
.
Denisov D.
0-1
Annenkov E.
.
Shubin G.
0-1
Antonian G.
.
Polischuk A.
1-0
Grigoriev D.
.
Isakov S.
0-1
Chulkov P.
.
Torgaev I.
0-1
Safonov N.
.
Kondratiev V.
0-1
Kretov V.
.
Pankov G.
1-0
Che A.
.
Glibka Y.
1-0
Zhdanov O.
.
Krivosheev O.
0.5-0.5
Gaboshvili G.
.
Kachar V.
0-1
Bilan D.
.
Krasenkova I.
1-0
Koldaev D.
.
Burkov D.
1-0
Baskakov N.
.
Selivanov I.
0-1
Dragomarezkij E.
.
Chilingaryan P.
0-1
Tarasov O.
.
Granovskiy A.
0.5-0.5
Tsoi D.
.
Kalinin A.
1-0
Ostrikov G.
.
Kolbanov V.
0-1
Afanasiev V.
.
Sharikov S.
1-0
Alikulov E.
.
Cherenkov A.
0.5-0.5
Kostin K.
.
Geivondian A.
1-0
Zilbert O.
.
Ageichenko G.
1-0
Shvartz A.
.
Zakhartsov V.
0-1
Vul A.

Rapid Moscow September 1

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Zakhartsov Vladimir
2407F
Dragomarezkij Evgeni
2367F
Afanasiev Vadim
2305F
Vul Arkadi Eremeevich
2294F
Zilbert Oleg
2289F
Granovskiy Alexandr
2288F
Kostin Konstantin
2283F
Kachar Vladimir
2263F
Mikhailov Alexander
2261F
Ageichenko Genadi A
2260F
Tarasov Oleg
2247F
Alikulov Elbek
2232F
Shvartz Alexandr
2229F
Geivondian Arman
2221F
Kolbanov Veniamin M.
2199F
Kalinin Anatoly
2190F
Akimov Vadim
2131F
Cherenkov Andrey
2127F
Sharikov Sergej
2127F
Chulkov Pavel
2104F
Safonov Nikita
2080F
Ostrikov Gleb
2079F
Annenkov Evgeni
2067F
Krasenkova Ilena
2067F
Bilan Danila
2058F
Kondratiev Vissarion L.
2037F
Tsoi Dmitry
2027F
Smirnov Igor A.
2016F
Glibka Yulia
2014F
Shubin Gennady
2001F
Selivanov Ivan
2000F
Baskakov Nikolay
1997F
Rosanov Lev I.
1982F
Burkov Dmitry
1969F
Chilingaryan Pavel
1944F
Polischuk Anatoly
1918F
Antonian Grant
1898F
Che Andrey
1880F
Pankov Gennady
1866F
Torgaev Igor
1864F
Isakov Sergey
1824F
Grigoriev Dmitriy
1816F
Kretov Valentin
1812F
Gaboshvili Georgy
1792F
Denisov Dmitry
1748F
Krivoborodov Vasily
1701F
Koldaev Dungar
1689F
Baigushev Alexandr
1665F
Granovskaya Ekaterina
1521F
Gorodov Ibragim
0
Ibragimov Murad
0
Krivosheev O.v.
0
Kuznetsov Stanislav A.
0
Mamolya Maksim
0
Sidorov Evgeny
0
Yakimenko Andrey
0
Zhdanov Oleg
0

Rapid Moscow September 1

Export

Rapid Moscow September 1

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Rapid Moscow September 1

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.