2014 MCC September - October FIDE Thursday

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

2014 MCC September - October FIDE Thursday
2014-09-11
2014-10-09
United States of America
New York, New York

Rules

Swiss
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

2014 MCC September - October FIDE Thursday

Rank

Date of round: 2014-10-09
Position Name Score
1.
Hungaski Robert
4.0
2.
Berg George
3.5
3.
Naranja Renato
3.5
4.
Ray Sarathi
3.0
5.
Brendel John
3.0
6.
Chernin Oliver
3.0
7.
Tannebaum Jeffrey A
3.0
8.
Kampel Guido
2.5
9.
Frumkin Edward
2.5
10.
Parhami Payam
2.5
11.
Rives Hal
2.0
12.
Gerstl Mark E
2.0
13.
Beatty Robert
2.0
14.
Kopiecki Edward
2.0
15.
Scher Edward
2.0
16.
Walton John
2.0
17.
Katz Benjamin J
2.0
18.
Muwwakkil Mulazim
1.5
19.
Resika Nathan
1.5
20.
Mack-Crane Thomas Alexander
1.0
21.
Ashmun Frank
1.0
22.
Greco Anthony
1.0
23.
Juac Majur
1.0
24.
Petrillo Jarret
1.0
25.
Onyango Adia
0.5
26.
Farber Nelson M
0.0
27.
Oliver Sandra
0.0
28.
Cherubin Robert
0.0
29.
Fox Andrew
0.0


2014 MCC September - October FIDE Thursday

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Sandra O. (1643) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Jarret P. (0)
John W. (1608) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Edward S. (1824)
Edward F. (1897) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Robert C. (1437)
Guido K. (1983) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Edward K. (2016)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
John B. (1714) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Alexander M. T. (0)
Oliver C. (2173) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Robert H. (2457)
Payam P. (2025) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Renato N. (2215)
George B. (2038) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 A T. J. (1902)
Table White player Black player
.
Oliver S.
0-1
Petrillo J.
.
Walton J.
0-1
Scher E.
.
Frumkin E.
1-0
Cherubin R.
.
Kampel G.
1-0
Kopiecki E.
.
Brendel J.
1-0
Mack-Crane T.
.
Chernin O.
0-1
Hungaski R.
.
Parhami P.
0.5-0.5
Naranja R.
.
Berg G.
0.5-0.5
Tannebaum J.

2014 MCC September - October FIDE Thursday

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Hungaski Robert
2457F
Naranja Renato
2215F
Chernin Oliver
2173F
Resika Nathan
2167F
Katz Benjamin J
2072F
Ray Sarathi
2069F
Juac Majur
2057F
Berg George
2038F
Ashmun Frank
2029F
Parhami Payam
2025F
Kopiecki Edward
2016F
Kampel Guido
1983F
Farber Nelson M
1975F
Tannebaum Jeffrey A
1902F
Greco Anthony
1901F
Frumkin Edward
1897F
Rives Hal
1861F
Muwwakkil Mulazim
1857F
Beatty Robert
1831F
Scher Edward
1824F
Onyango Adia
1769F
Brendel John
1714F
Oliver Sandra
1643F
Walton John
1608F
Cherubin Robert
1437F
Fox Andrew
0
Gerstl Mark E
0
Mack-Crane Thomas Alexander
0
Petrillo Jarret
0

2014 MCC September - October FIDE Thursday

Export

2014 MCC September - October FIDE Thursday

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

2014 MCC September - October FIDE Thursday

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.