The Centrocoop Trophy - Ed.XXVII

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

The Centrocoop Trophy - Ed.XXVII
2014-08-26
2014-09-03
Romania
Eforie Nord

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

The Centrocoop Trophy - Ed.XXVII

Rank

Date of round: 2014-09-02
Position Name Score
1.
Dicu Razvan-Stefan
7.5
2.
Nevednichy Vladislav
7.5
3.
Georgescu Tiberiu-Marian
7.5
4.
Vasile Claudiu-Daniel
7.0
5.
Grunberg Mihai-Lucian
6.5
6.
Bargan Sergiu
6.5
7.
Andreescu Darie-Ioan
6.5
8.
Miroiu George-Catalin
6.0
9.
Mihailov Iulian
6.0
10.
Petre Nad-Titus
6.0
11.
Stegariu Vlad-Ionut
6.0
12.
Bach Adrian-Kalman
6.0
13.
Stegariu Alexandru
6.0
14.
Kutnik Alexandru-Francisc
6.0
15.
Calin Alexandru
6.0
16.
Voiteanu Gabriel
6.0
17.
Patrascu Catalin-Lucian
6.0
18.
Fugulyan Grigore
6.0
19.
Dulman Egmond-Gabriel
5.5
20.
Szocs Teodor-Iulian
5.5
21.
Spulber Cicirone
5.5
22.
Radulescu Vlad-Alexandru
5.5
23.
Chetrari Nikita
5.5
24.
Serbanescu Diana-Maria
5.5
25.
Fulger Ionut-Alexandru
5.5
26.
Tomici Stefan
5.5
27.
Gheng Simona
5.5
28.
Constantin Claudiu-Daniel
5.5
29.
Romcovici Victor
5.5
30.
Acsinte Matei-Ionut
5.0
31.
Pop Alexandru
5.0
32.
Stanciu Andreea-Briana
5.0
33.
Ionescu Irina
5.0
34.
Ileana George
5.0
35.
Rusa Antonio
5.0
36.
Ionita Emilian-Paul
5.0
37.
Budur Costel
5.0
38.
Rosca Vasile-Benone
5.0
39.
Linca Ionel
5.0
40.
Antal Istvan
5.0
41.
Moldoveanu Niculae
5.0
42.
Sandru Nicolae
5.0
43.
Radu Ioan
5.0
44.
Chirpii Alexandru
5.0
45.
Hristodorescu Daniel
5.0
46.
Georgescu Gabriel-Ioan
4.5
47.
Chifor Ovidiu-Emanuel
4.5
48.
Steinhart Christoph
4.5
49.
Stanciu Ioana-Georgiana
4.5
50.
Morea Georgiana-Steluta
4.5
51.
Bargan Svetlana
4.5
52.
Salageanu Petru-Gabriel
4.5
53.
Uta Apolon-Ilarion
4.5
54.
Vasile Constantin
4.5
55.
Firaru Roxana-Maria
4.5
56.
Radu Eudochia
4.5
57.
Costeniuc Gheorghe
4.5
58.
Moldovan Iosif-Florin
4.5
59.
Pop Laurentius, Dr.
4.5
60.
Milea Florian
4.0
61.
Prunariu Ana-Maria
4.0
62.
Voinescu David-Ioan
4.0
63.
Pelin Ana-Maria
4.0
64.
Covaci Stefan
4.0
65.
Gheorghiu Alexandru-Dan
4.0
66.
Banu Teodor-Constantin
4.0
67.
Petrescu Georgian-Dorin
4.0
68.
Turlea Constantin
4.0
69.
Angheluta Ovidiu
4.0
70.
Vrabiescu Ion-Emanuel
4.0
71.
Panainte Daniel-Iulian
4.0
72.
Gabor Daniel-Ioan
4.0
73.
Enache Daniel
4.0
74.
Petruli Igor
4.0
75.
Coman Liviu
4.0
76.
Savu Marius-Florin
3.5
77.
Constandache Andrei-George
3.5
78.
Gheng Dominik
3.5
79.
Cirlig Ioana-Andreea
3.5
80.
Gheng Christian
3.5
81.
Cristian Codrut
3.5
82.
Fratila Gheorghe
3.5
83.
Andrei Gheorghe
3.5
84.
Bracacescu Raluca-Veronica
3.5
85.
Pantis-Simut Calin-Andrei
3.0
86.
Groapa Aurelian
3.0
87.
Toba Andreea-Valentina
3.0
88.
Sonfalean Maria-Laura
3.0
89.
Vasilache Mihai-Ionut
3.0
90.
Sirghi Timotei
3.0
91.
Dragomir Sorin
3.0
92.
Chirimbu Alexandru-Claudiu
3.0
93.
Moldovan Petruta-Alisia
3.0
94.
Olar Adrian
3.0
95.
Capatina Valentin-Nicolae
2.5
96.
Pomirleanu Daniela-Elena
2.5
97.
Iacob Radu-Nicolae
2.5
98.
Berechet Stefan-Mario
2.5
99.
Cuc Cornel-Alexandru
2.0
100.
Angheluta Raluca
2.0
101.
Rusu Gheorghe
2.0
102.
Porcoleanu Doina-Olga
2.0
103.
Luncasu Raul-Ionut
1.5
104.
Singh Armando-Gabriel
1.0
105.
Ciobanu Aurelian
1.0
106.
Boota Dragos-Florian
0.5
107.
Burcica Viorel-Javet
0.0


The Centrocoop Trophy - Ed.XXVII

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Adrian O. (1947) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Valentin-Nicolae C. (0)
Marius-Florin S. (1675) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Georgiana-Steluta M. (1904)
Andrei-George C. (1714) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Codrut C. (1578)
Dominik G. (1683) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Constantin V. (1957)
Christian G. (1664) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Liviu C. (1819)
David-Ioan V. (1609) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Sorin D. (0)
Ana-Maria P. (1594) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Alexandru-Claudiu C. (1830)
Gheorghe A. (1728) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Antonio R. (1916)
Daniel-Ioan G. (1938) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Nicolae S. (1842)
Daniel-Iulian P. (1956) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Daniel E. (1649)
Georgian-Dorin P. (2157) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Dr. P. L. (1876)
Teodor-Constantin B. (0) 4.0 0F-1F 4.0 Ionel L. (1896)
Iosif-Florin M. (0) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Diana-Maria S. (1989)
Eudochia R. (1775) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Gheorghe F. (1627)
Roxana-Maria F. (1666) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Ioana-Andreea C. (1837)
Petru-Gabriel S. (2112) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Petruta-Alisia M. (1725)
Svetlana B. (2027) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Apolon-Ilarion U. (1892)
Igor P. (1761) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Vlad-Alexandru R. (1971)
Niculae M. (1807) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Constantin T. (2019)
Istvan A. (1920) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Florian M. (1815)
Vasile-Benone R. (2016) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Alexandru S. (2115)
Viorel-Javet B. (0) 0.0 0F-1F 0.0 Cornel-Alexandru C. (1534)
Armando-Gabriel S. (0) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Radu-Nicolae I. (1543)
Daniela-Elena P. (0) 2.5 1F-0F 2.5 Dragos-Florian B. (0)
Calin-Andrei P. (0) 3.0 0F-1F 3.0 Raluca-Veronica B. (1650)
Aurelian G. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Gheorghe R. (1624)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Andreea-Valentina T. (1496) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Alexandru-Dan G. (1634)
Maria-Laura S. (1574) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Stefan C. (1789)
Mihai-Ionut V. (0) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Doina-Olga P. (1637)
Timotei S. (1639) 3.0 0F-1F 3.0 Ana-Maria P. (1403)
Costel B. (2054) 5.0 0-1 5.0 George-Catalin M. (2325)
Emilian-Paul I. (2024) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Gabriel-Ioan G. (1966)
Irina I. (2227) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Claudiu-Daniel C. (1938)
Stefan T. (2239) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Ioana-Georgiana S. (1887)
Ionut-Alexandru F. (1950) 5.5 1F-0F 5.5 Ovidiu-Emanuel C. (2249)
Nikita C. (1973) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Gheorghe C. (1602)
Cicirone S. (2136) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Simona G. (1984)
Alexandru C. (1863) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Christoph S. (2025)
Teodor-Iulian S. (1825) 5.5 1F-0F 5.5 Ion-Emanuel V. (2078)
Ioan R. (2166) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Egmond-Gabriel D. (2052)
Grigore F. (1923) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Alexandru P. (2266)
Catalin-Lucian P. (2019) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Adrian-Kalman B. (2229)
Gabriel V. (2289) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Matei-Ionut A. (2020)
Victor R. (2116) 5.5 1-0 5.5 George I. (1844)
Alexandru-Francisc K. (2140) 6.0 0-1 6.0 Claudiu-Daniel V. (2211)
Daniel H. (2258) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Alexandru C. (1942)
Nad-Titus P. (2367) 6.0 0-1 6.0 Razvan-Stefan D. (2264)
Iulian M. (2115) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Andreea-Briana S. (1769)
Darie-Ioan A. (2000) 6.5 0.5-0.5 6.5 Mihai-Lucian G. (2395)
Sergiu B. (2260) 6.5 0-1 6.5 Tiberiu-Marian G. (2478)
Vladislav N. (2554) 7.5 1-0 7.5 Vlad-Ionut S. (2279)
Table White player Black player
.
Olar A.
1-0
Capatina V.
.
Savu M.
0-1
Morea G.
.
Constandache A.
0.5-0.5
Cristian C.
.
Gheng D.
0-1
Vasile C.
.
Gheng C.
0-1
Coman L.
.
Voinescu D.
1-0
Dragomir S.
.
Prunariu A.
1-0
Chirimbu A.
.
Andrei G.
0-1
Rusa A.
.
Gabor D.
0-1
Sandru N.
.
Panainte D.
0.5-0.5
Enache D.
.
Petrescu G.
0-1
Pop L.
.
Banu T.
0F-1F
Linca I.
.
Moldovan I.
0-1
Serbanescu D.
.
Radu E.
1-0
Fratila G.
.
Firaru R.
1-0
Cirlig I.
.
Salageanu P.
1-0
Moldovan P.
.
Bargan S.
0.5-0.5
Uta A.
.
Petruli I.
0-1
Radulescu V.
.
Moldoveanu N.
1-0
Turlea C.
.
Antal I.
1-0
Milea F.
.
Rosca V.
0-1
Stegariu A.
.
Burcica V.
0F-1F
Cuc C.
.
Singh A.
0.5-0.5
Iacob R.
.
Pomirleanu D.
1F-0F
Boota D.
.
Pantis-Simut C.
0F-1F
Bracacescu R.
.
Groapa A.
1-0
Rusu G.
.
Toba A.
0-1
Gheorghiu A.
.
Sonfalean M.
0-1
Covaci S.
.
Vasilache M.
0.5-0.5
Porcoleanu D.
.
Sirghi T.
0F-1F
Pelin A.
.
Budur C.
0-1
Miroiu G.
.
Ionita E.
0.5-0.5
Georgescu G.
.
Ionescu I.
0.5-0.5
Constantin C.
.
Tomici S.
1-0
Stanciu I.
.
Fulger I.
1F-0F
Chifor O.
.
Chetrari N.
1-0
Costeniuc G.
.
Spulber C.
0.5-0.5
Gheng S.
.
Chirpii A.
1-0
Steinhart C.
.
Szocs T.
1F-0F
Vrabiescu I.
.
Radu I.
0.5-0.5
Dulman E.
.
Fugulyan G.
1-0
Pop A.
.
Patrascu C.
0.5-0.5
Bach A.
.
Voiteanu G.
1-0
Acsinte M.
.
Romcovici V.
1-0
Ileana G.
.
Kutnik A.
0-1
Vasile C.
.
Hristodorescu D.
0.5-0.5
Calin A.
.
Petre N.
0-1
Dicu R.
.
Mihailov I.
1-0
Stanciu A.
.
Andreescu D.
0.5-0.5
Grunberg M.
.
Bargan S.
0-1
Georgescu T.
.
Nevednichy V.
1-0
Stegariu V.

The Centrocoop Trophy - Ed.XXVII

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Nevednichy Vladislav
2554F
Georgescu Tiberiu-Marian
2478F
Grunberg Mihai-Lucian
2395F
Petre Nad-Titus
2367F
Miroiu George-Catalin
2325F
Voiteanu Gabriel
2289F
Stegariu Vlad-Ionut
2279F
Pop Alexandru
2266F
Dicu Razvan-Stefan
2264F
Bargan Sergiu
2260F
Hristodorescu Daniel
2258F
Chifor Ovidiu-Emanuel
2249F
Tomici Stefan
2239F
Bach Adrian-Kalman
2229F
Ionescu Irina
2227F
Vasile Claudiu-Daniel
2211F
Ciobanu Aurelian
2209F
Radu Ioan
2166F
Petrescu Georgian-Dorin
2157F
Luncasu Raul-Ionut
2146F
Kutnik Alexandru-Francisc
2140F
Spulber Cicirone
2136F
Romcovici Victor
2116F
Mihailov Iulian
2115F
Stegariu Alexandru
2115F
Salageanu Petru-Gabriel
2112F
Vrabiescu Ion-Emanuel
2078F
Budur Costel
2054F
Dulman Egmond-Gabriel
2052F
Bargan Svetlana
2027F
Steinhart Christoph
2025F
Ionita Emilian-Paul
2024F
Acsinte Matei-Ionut
2020F
Patrascu Catalin-Lucian
2019F
Turlea Constantin
2019F
Rosca Vasile-Benone
2016F
Andreescu Darie-Ioan
2000F
Serbanescu Diana-Maria
1989F
Gheng Simona
1984F
Chetrari Nikita
1973F
Radulescu Vlad-Alexandru
1971F
Georgescu Gabriel-Ioan
1966F
Vasile Constantin
1957F
Panainte Daniel-Iulian
1956F
Fulger Ionut-Alexandru
1950F
Olar Adrian
1947F
Calin Alexandru
1942F
Constantin Claudiu-Daniel
1938F
Gabor Daniel-Ioan
1938F
Angheluta Ovidiu
1927F
Fugulyan Grigore
1923F
Antal Istvan
1920F
Rusa Antonio
1916F
Morea Georgiana-Steluta
1904F
Linca Ionel
1896F
Uta Apolon-Ilarion
1892F
Stanciu Ioana-Georgiana
1887F
Pop Laurentius, Dr.
1876F
Chirpii Alexandru
1863F
Ileana George
1844F
Sandru Nicolae
1842F
Cirlig Ioana-Andreea
1837F
Chirimbu Alexandru-Claudiu
1830F
Szocs Teodor-Iulian
1825F
Coman Liviu
1819F
Milea Florian
1815F
Moldoveanu Niculae
1807F
Covaci Stefan
1789F
Radu Eudochia
1775F
Stanciu Andreea-Briana
1769F
Petruli Igor
1761F
Andrei Gheorghe
1728F
Moldovan Petruta-Alisia
1725F
Constandache Andrei-George
1714F
Gheng Dominik
1683F
Savu Marius-Florin
1675F
Firaru Roxana-Maria
1666F
Gheng Christian
1664F
Bracacescu Raluca-Veronica
1650F
Enache Daniel
1649F
Sirghi Timotei
1639F
Porcoleanu Doina-Olga
1637F
Gheorghiu Alexandru-Dan
1634F
Fratila Gheorghe
1627F
Rusu Gheorghe
1624F
Voinescu David-Ioan
1609F
Costeniuc Gheorghe
1602F
Prunariu Ana-Maria
1594F
Cristian Codrut
1578F
Sonfalean Maria-Laura
1574F
Iacob Radu-Nicolae
1543F
Cuc Cornel-Alexandru
1534F
Toba Andreea-Valentina
1496F
Berechet Stefan-Mario
1464F
Pelin Ana-Maria
1403F
Angheluta Raluca
1347F
Banu Teodor-Constantin
0
Boota Dragos-Florian
0
Burcica Viorel-Javet
0
Capatina Valentin-Nicolae
0
Dragomir Sorin
0
Groapa Aurelian
0
Moldovan Iosif-Florin
0
Pantis-Simut Calin-Andrei
0
Pomirleanu Daniela-Elena
0
Singh Armando-Gabriel
0
Vasilache Mihai-Ionut
0

The Centrocoop Trophy - Ed.XXVII

Export

The Centrocoop Trophy - Ed.XXVII

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

The Centrocoop Trophy - Ed.XXVII

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.