HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 4

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 4
2014-12-14
2014-12-14
Hungary
Hungary (East)

Rules

Team
1
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 4

Rank

Date of round: 2014-12-14
Position Name Score
1.
Fodor Balazs
1.0
2.
Metaxasz Vaszilisz
1.0
3.
Bernei Andras
1.0
4.
Farago Sandor
1.0
5.
Kun Gabor
1.0
6.
Kassay Krisztian
1.0
7.
Okhotnik Vladimir
1.0
8.
Bacso Gabor
1.0
9.
Kaposztas Miklos
1.0
10.
Gyurkovics Miklos
1.0
11.
Fodor Istvan
1.0
12.
Fekete Agnes
1.0
13.
Bogdan Dan
1.0
14.
Berebora Ferenc
1.0
15.
Abel Lajos
1.0
16.
Siklosi Zoltan
1.0
17.
Bernath Robert
1.0
18.
Papp Balazs
1.0
19.
Nagy Daniel
1.0
20.
Zakarias David
1.0
21.
Szajbely Zsigmond
1.0
22.
Szurovszky Elek
1.0
23.
Marjanovic Annamaria
1.0
24.
Borda Lajos
0.5
25.
Bors Tamas
0.5
26.
Sinkovics Peter
0.5
27.
Feher Gyula
0.5
28.
Vanczak Virag
0.5
29.
Szalay Balazs
0.5
30.
Vanczak Tamas
0.5
31.
Papp Levente
0.5
32.
Vanczak Attila
0.5
33.
Furedi Erik
0.5
34.
Pesztericz Laszlo
0.5
35.
Havasi Janos
0.5
36.
Jacso Adam
0.5
37.
Karacsony Attila
0.5
38.
Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij
0.5
39.
Kormos Lajos
0.5
40.
Ondok Laszlo Dr.
0.5
41.
Hegyesi Zoltan
0.5
42.
Rat Dan-Ovidiu
0.5
43.
Tanacs Anna
0.5
44.
Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel
0.5
45.
Vamos Viktor
0.5
46.
Kovacs Adrian
0.5
47.
Csala Imre
0.5
48.
Brandics Jozsef
0.5
49.
Valyi Adel
0.5
50.
Linczer Janos
0.5
51.
Pap Peter
0.5
52.
Herpai Jozsef
0.5
53.
Csizmadia Laszlo
0.5
54.
Lengyel Andrea
0.5
55.
Bege Mate
0.5
56.
Bege Levente
0.5
57.
Fodre Sandor
0.5
58.
Repasi Zoltan Sr.
0.5
59.
Markos Adam
0.5
60.
Kovacs Istvan
0.5
61.
Kovacs Lajos
0.5
62.
Szollosi Laszlo
0.5
63.
Vegh Endre
0.5
64.
Diller Denis
0.5
65.
Polyik Peter
0.5
66.
Kiss Peter
0.5
67.
Vicsai Gabor
0.5
68.
Sanchez Repullo Daniel
0.5
69.
Koczo Kristof
0.5
70.
Haszon David
0.5
71.
Farkas Richard
0.5
72.
Krizsany Laszlo
0.5
73.
Konnyu Janos
0.5
74.
Nemeth Henrietta
0.0
75.
Nemeth Zoltan
0.0
76.
Zentai Peter
0.0
77.
Csendi Balazs
0.0
78.
Pribelszky Bence
0.0
79.
Zelena Tamas
0.0
80.
Toth Levente
0.0
81.
Kovacs Apollon
0.0
82.
Horvath Julia
0.0
83.
Torok Sandor
0.0
84.
Laszlo Laura
0.0
85.
Fekete Albert
0.0
86.
Egri Laszlo
0.0
87.
Mate Laszlo
0.0
88.
Petrisor Adrian-Marian
0.0
89.
Miszler Levente
0.0
90.
Davaademberel Purevdorj
0.0
91.
Pacal Mihaly
0.0
92.
Varasdy Imre
0.0
93.
Papp Z. Csaba
0.0
94.
Kopasz Robert
0.0
95.
Kokeny Norbert Adrian
0.0
96.
Revesz Zoltan
0.0


HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 4

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Henrietta N. (1695) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Agnes F. (1711)
Lajos B. (2108) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Lajos K. (2097)
Andras B. (2188) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Laszlo E. (2119)
Peter S. (2283) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Zoltan H. (2203)
Sandor F. (2264) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Laszlo M. (2307)
Gabor K. (2330) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Adrian-Marian P. (2406)
Virag V. (1532) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Adel V. (1932)
Balazs S. (1938) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Janos L. (2104)
Bence P. (1931) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Balazs P. (2179)
Tamas Z. (1911) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Daniel N. (2226)
Krisztian K. (1981) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Csaba P. Z. (2263)
Attila V. (2234) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Laszlo C. (2342)
Gabor B. (2107) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Levente M. (1679)
Erik F. (2171) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Anna T. (2035)
Julia H. (2195) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Lajos A. (2236)
Janos H. (2160) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Viktor V. (2193)
Attila K. (2296) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Imre C. (2196)
Sandor T. (2269) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Zoltan S. (2325)
Laura L. (1829) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Balazs F. (1943)
Albert F. (2264) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Vaszilisz M. (2049)
Dr. O. L. (2191) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Tamas B. (2278)
Dan-Ovidiu R. (2280) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Gyula F. (2337)
Dan B. (2390) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Zoltan N. (2312)
Ferenc B. (2435) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Peter Z. (2236)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Purevdorj D. (1856) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Miklos K. (2143)
Davaademberel N. (2288) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Laszlo P. (2051)
Mihaly P. (2100) 0.0 0F-1F 0.0 Miklos G. (2171)
Adrian K. (2228) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Adam J. (2204)
Jozsef B. (2258) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Jevgenyij B. (2260)
Imre V. (2317) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Istvan F. (2312)
Robert B. (2039) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Balazs C. (1869)
Peter P. (2100) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Tamas V. (1868)
Jozsef H. (2228) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Levente P. (2077)
David Z. (2257) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Levente T. (1983)
Zsigmond S. (2173) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Apollon K. (2102)
Robert K. (2303) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Vladimir O. (2410)
Mate B. (1892) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Peter P. (2109)
Adrian K. N. (2087) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Annamaria M. (2247)
Sandor F. (2108) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Gabor V. (2243)
Adam M. (2137) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Kristof K. (2225)
Lajos K. (2224) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Richard F. (2261)
Endre V. (2280) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Janos K. (2322)
Denis D. (1841) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Andrea L. (1703)
Peter K. (2040) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Levente B. (1984)
Zoltan R. (2233) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Elek S. (2064)
Daniel S. R. (2236) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Sr. R. Z. (2072)
David H. (2242) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Istvan K. (2147)
Laszlo K. (2436) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Laszlo S. (2188)
Table White player Black player
.
Nemeth H.
0-1
Fekete A.
.
Borda L.
0.5-0.5
Kormos L.
.
Bernei A.
1-0
Egri L.
.
Sinkovics P.
0.5-0.5
Hegyesi Z.
.
Farago S.
1-0
Mate L.
.
Kun G.
1-0
Petrisor A.
.
Vanczak V.
0.5-0.5
Valyi A.
.
Szalay B.
0.5-0.5
Linczer J.
.
Pribelszky B.
0-1
Papp B.
.
Zelena T.
0-1
Nagy D.
.
Kassay K.
1-0
Papp Z. C.
.
Vanczak A.
0.5-0.5
Csizmadia L.
.
Bacso G.
1-0
Miszler L.
.
Furedi E.
0.5-0.5
Tanacs A.
.
Horvath J.
0-1
Abel L.
.
Havasi J.
0.5-0.5
Vamos V.
.
Karacsony A.
0.5-0.5
Csala I.
.
Torok S.
0-1
Siklosi Z.
.
Laszlo L.
0-1
Fodor B.
.
Fekete A.
0-1
Metaxasz V.
.
Ondok L.
0.5-0.5
Bors T.
.
Rat D.
0.5-0.5
Feher G.
.
Bogdan D.
1-0
Nemeth Z.
.
Berebora F.
1-0
Zentai P.
.
Davaademberel P.
0-1
Kaposztas M.
.
Nomin-Erdene D.
0.5-0.5
Pesztericz L.
.
Pacal M.
0F-1F
Gyurkovics M.
.
Kovacs A.
0.5-0.5
Jacso A.
.
Brandics J.
0.5-0.5
Boguszlavszkij J.
.
Varasdy I.
0-1
Fodor I.
.
Bernath R.
1-0
Csendi B.
.
Pap P.
0.5-0.5
Vanczak T.
.
Herpai J.
0.5-0.5
Papp L.
.
Zakarias D.
1-0
Toth L.
.
Szajbely Z.
1-0
Kovacs A.
.
Kopasz R.
0-1
Okhotnik V.
.
Bege M.
0.5-0.5
Polyik P.
.
Kokeny N.
0-1
Marjanovic A.
.
Fodre S.
0.5-0.5
Vicsai G.
.
Markos A.
0.5-0.5
Koczo K.
.
Kovacs L.
0.5-0.5
Farkas R.
.
Vegh E.
0.5-0.5
Konnyu J.
.
Diller D.
0.5-0.5
Lengyel A.
.
Kiss P.
0.5-0.5
Bege L.
.
Revesz Z.
0-1
Szurovszky E.
.
Sanchez Repullo D.
0.5-0.5
Repasi Z.
.
Haszon D.
0.5-0.5
Kovacs I.
.
Krizsany L.
0.5-0.5
Szollosi L.

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 4

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Krizsany Laszlo
2436F
Berebora Ferenc
2435F
Okhotnik Vladimir
2410F
Petrisor Adrian-Marian
2406F
Bogdan Dan
2390F
Csizmadia Laszlo
2342F
Feher Gyula
2337F
Kun Gabor
2330F
Siklosi Zoltan
2325F
Konnyu Janos
2322F
Varasdy Imre
2317F
Fodor Istvan
2312F
Nemeth Zoltan
2312F
Mate Laszlo
2307F
Kopasz Robert
2303F
Karacsony Attila
2296F
Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel
2288F
Sinkovics Peter
2283F
Rat Dan-Ovidiu
2280F
Vegh Endre
2280F
Bors Tamas
2278F
Torok Sandor
2269F
Farago Sandor
2264F
Fekete Albert
2264F
Papp Z. Csaba
2263F
Farkas Richard
2261F
Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij
2260F
Brandics Jozsef
2258F
Zakarias David
2257F
Marjanovic Annamaria
2247F
Vicsai Gabor
2243F
Haszon David
2242F
Abel Lajos
2236F
Sanchez Repullo Daniel
2236F
Zentai Peter
2236F
Vanczak Attila
2234F
Revesz Zoltan
2233F
Herpai Jozsef
2228F
Kovacs Adrian
2228F
Nagy Daniel
2226F
Koczo Kristof
2225F
Kovacs Lajos
2224F
Jacso Adam
2204F
Hegyesi Zoltan
2203F
Csala Imre
2196F
Horvath Julia
2195F
Vamos Viktor
2193F
Ondok Laszlo Dr.
2191F
Bernei Andras
2188F
Szollosi Laszlo
2188F
Papp Balazs
2179F
Szajbely Zsigmond
2173F
Furedi Erik
2171F
Gyurkovics Miklos
2171F
Havasi Janos
2160F
Kovacs Istvan
2147F
Kaposztas Miklos
2143F
Markos Adam
2137F
Egri Laszlo
2119F
Polyik Peter
2109F
Borda Lajos
2108F
Fodre Sandor
2108F
Bacso Gabor
2107F
Linczer Janos
2104F
Kovacs Apollon
2102F
Pacal Mihaly
2100F
Pap Peter
2100F
Kormos Lajos
2097F
Kokeny Norbert Adrian
2087F
Papp Levente
2077F
Repasi Zoltan Sr.
2072F
Szurovszky Elek
2064F
Pesztericz Laszlo
2051F
Metaxasz Vaszilisz
2049F
Kiss Peter
2040F
Bernath Robert
2039F
Tanacs Anna
2035F
Bege Levente
1984F
Toth Levente
1983F
Kassay Krisztian
1981F
Fodor Balazs
1943F
Szalay Balazs
1938F
Valyi Adel
1932F
Pribelszky Bence
1931F
Zelena Tamas
1911F
Bege Mate
1892F
Csendi Balazs
1869F
Vanczak Tamas
1868F
Davaademberel Purevdorj
1856F
Diller Denis
1841F
Laszlo Laura
1829F
Fekete Agnes
1711F
Lengyel Andrea
1703F
Nemeth Henrietta
1695F
Miszler Levente
1679F
Vanczak Virag
1532F

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 4

Export

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 4

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 4

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.