HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 5

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 5
2015-01-25
2015-01-25
Hungary
Hungary (East)

Rules

Team
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 5

Rank

Date of round: 2015-01-25
Position Name Score
1.
Estrada Nieto Julian
1.5
2.
Szabo Balazs
1.5
3.
Schneider Veronika
1.5
4.
Kaman Attila
1.5
5.
Gal Jozsef Istvan
1.0
6.
Meszaros Matyas
1.0
7.
Uzonyi David
1.0
8.
Kiss Jozsef
1.0
9.
Toth Tamas
1.0
10.
Papp Tamas
1.0
11.
Piroska Istvan
1.0
12.
Toth Janos
1.0
13.
Istvanovszki Kalman
1.0
14.
Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel
1.0
15.
Vamos Viktor
1.0
16.
Kovacs Adrian
1.0
17.
Csala Imre
1.0
18.
Brandics Jozsef
1.0
19.
Zakarias David
1.0
20.
Papp Z. Csaba
1.0
21.
Kopasz Robert
1.0
22.
Kokeny Norbert Adrian
1.0
23.
Frank Jozsef
1.0
24.
Kovacs Istvan
1.0
25.
Lakat Gyula
1.0
26.
Toviskes Antal
1.0
27.
Miklosi Attila
1.0
28.
Marjanovic Annamaria
1.0
29.
Vicsai Gabor
1.0
30.
Sanchez Repullo Daniel
1.0
31.
Urhegyi Marton
1.0
32.
Turzo Attila
1.0
33.
Krizsany Laszlo
1.0
34.
Fodor Balazs
1.0
35.
Bors Tamas
1.0
36.
Feher Gyula
1.0
37.
Nemeth Zoltan
1.0
38.
Csendi Balazs
1.0
39.
Pribelszky Bence
1.0
40.
Kassay Krisztian
1.0
41.
Okhotnik Vladimir
1.0
42.
Bacso Gabor
1.0
43.
Kaposztas Miklos
1.0
44.
Czegledi Barna Jr.
1.0
45.
Pesztericz Laszlo
1.0
46.
Gyurkovics Miklos
1.0
47.
Istvanovszki Martin
0.5
48.
Magyar Otto
0.5
49.
Mihalka Zsolt
0.5
50.
Mate Gyula
0.5
51.
Molnar Balazs
0.5
52.
Mokcsay Robert
0.5
53.
Kovacs Marton
0.5
54.
Ballai Zsolt
0.5
55.
Emodi Gyula
0.5
56.
Jacso Adam
0.5
57.
Eperjesi Laszlo Dr.
0.5
58.
Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij
0.5
59.
Torok Sandor
0.5
60.
Fodor Istvan
0.5
61.
Egri Laszlo
0.5
62.
Hegyesi Zoltan
0.5
63.
Rat Dan-Ovidiu
0.5
64.
Mate Laszlo
0.5
65.
Bogdan Dan
0.5
66.
Petrisor Adrian-Marian
0.5
67.
Berebora Ferenc
0.5
68.
Miszler Levente
0.5
69.
Siklosi Zoltan
0.5
70.
Varasdy Imre
0.5
71.
Tubak Daniel
0.5
72.
Herpai Jozsef
0.5
73.
Nagy Daniel
0.5
74.
Igaz Peter
0.5
75.
Markos Adam
0.5
76.
Repasi Zoltan Jr.
0.5
77.
Erdos Boglarka
0.5
78.
Vegh Endre
0.5
79.
Tibenszkyne Kiss Emese
0.5
80.
Szeberenyi Adam
0.5
81.
Polyik Peter
0.5
82.
Koczo Kristof
0.5
83.
Bognar Csaba Dr.
0.5
84.
Borda Lajos
0.5
85.
Metaxasz Vaszilisz
0.5
86.
Bernei Andras
0.5
87.
Sinkovics Peter
0.5
88.
Kun Gabor
0.5
89.
Zentai Peter
0.5
90.
Kassay Lilla
0.5
91.
Suto Gabor
0.5
92.
Vanczak Attila
0.5
93.
Horvath Julia
0.5
94.
Havasi Janos
0.5
95.
Lovas Zsolt
0.0
96.
Karikas Marianna
0.0
97.
Nemeth Henrietta
0.0
98.
Farago Sandor
0.0
99.
Vanczak Tamas
0.0
100.
Papp Levente
0.0
101.
Zelena Tamas
0.0
102.
Toth Levente
0.0
103.
Kovacs Apollon
0.0
104.
Fekete Agnes
0.0
105.
Laszlo Laura
0.0
106.
Balogh David
0.0
107.
Fekete Albert
0.0
108.
Ondok Laszlo Dr.
0.0
109.
Tanacs Anna
0.0
110.
Salanki Endre
0.0
111.
Erdelyi Tamas Dr.
0.0
112.
Soos Arpad
0.0
113.
Valyi Blanka Borbala
0.0
114.
Szilassi Abel
0.0
115.
Bernath Robert
0.0
116.
Papp Balazs
0.0
117.
Szajbely Zsigmond
0.0
118.
Csizmadia Laszlo
0.0
119.
Fodre Sandor
0.0
120.
Repasi Zoltan Sr.
0.0
121.
Szollosi Laszlo
0.0
122.
Pirisi Gabor
0.0
123.
Boros Brigitta
0.0
124.
Haszon David
0.0
125.
Farkas Richard
0.0
126.
Vucinic Gojko
0.0


HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 5

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Balazs F. (1896) 0 1-0 1.0 Jozsef K. (1965)
Vaszilisz M. (2075) 0 0.5-0.5 0.5 Istvan P. (2119)
Tamas B. (2281) 0 1-0 0.5 Gyula E. (2196)
Gyula F. (2339) 0 1-0 1.0 Tamas P. (2166)
Zoltan N. (2310) 0 1-0 1.0 Kalman I. (2291)
Peter Z. (2256) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Adam S. (2304)
Balazs C. (1872) 0 1-0 0 Anna T. (2029)
Bence P. (1940) 0 1-0 0 Endre S. (2209)
Tamas Z. (1900) 0 0-1 0 Adrian K. (2238)
Krisztian K. (2033) 0 1-0 0 Dr. E. T. (2128)
Gabor S. (2183) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Zoltan S. (2324)
Vladimir O. (2435) 0 1-0 0 Arpad S. (2375)
Miklos K. (2134) 0 1-0 0 Laura L. (1820)
Laszlo P. (2071) 0 1-0 0 Albert F. (2271)
Miklos G. (2153) 0 1-0 0 Dr. O. L. (2180)
Adam J. (2225) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Dan-Ovidiu R. (2288)
Jevgenyij B. (2245) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Dan B. (2403)
Istvan F. (2341) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Ferenc B. (2436)
Agnes F. (1741) 0 0-1 0 Gabor B. (2114)
David B. (2090) 0 0-1 0 Jr. C. B. (2077)
Laszlo E. (2115) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Julia H. (2167)
Zoltan H. (2215) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Janos H. (2152)
Laszlo M. (2297) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Dr. E. L. (2162)
Adrian-Marian P. (2391) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Sandor T. (2242)
Levente M. (1794) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Lilla K. (1933)
Davaademberel N. (2330) 0 1-0 0 Tamas V. (1909)
Viktor V. (2190) 0 1-0 0 Levente P. (2073)
Imre C. (2161) 0 1-0 0 Levente T. (1985)
Jozsef B. (2249) 0 1-0 0 Apollon K. (2108)
Imre V. (2287) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Attila V. (2248)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Daniel T. (2019) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Peter P. (2125)
Abel S. (2058) 0 0-1 0 Gabor V. (2239)
Balazs P. (2167) 0 0-1 0 Marton U. (2070)
Daniel N. (2234) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Dr. B. C. (2231)
Csaba P. Z. (2246) 0 1-0 0 Richard F. (2268)
Laszlo C. (2349) 0 0-1 0 Laszlo K. (2429)
Adrian K. N. (2086) 0 1-0 0 Brigitta B. (0)
Peter I. (2067) 0 0.5-0.5 0.5 Tamas T. (2062)
Sr. R. Z. (2082) 0 0-1 0 Attila M. (2005)
Jr. R. Z. (2166) 0 0.5-0.5 0.5 Janos T. (2172)
Boglarka E. (2166) 0 0.5-0.5 0.0 Marton K. (2164)
Gabor P. (2241) 0 0-1 0.5 Julian E. N. (2311)
Gyula L. (1810) 0 1-0 0 Henrietta N. (1675)
Emese T. K. (2079) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Lajos B. (2110)
Zsolt M. (2250) 0.0 0.5-0.5 0 Andras B. (2193)
Matyas M. (2185) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0 Peter S. (2292)
Veronika S. (2244) 0.5 1-0 0 Sandor F. (2279)
Martin I. (2331) 0.0 0.5-0.5 0 Gabor K. (2331)
David U. (2055) 1.0 0-1 0 Jozsef F. (1978)
Antal T. (1992) 0 1-0 0 Sandor F. (2113)
Attila K. (2117) 1.0 0.5-0.5 0 Adam M. (2143)
Balazs M. (2185) 0.5 0-1 0 Istvan K. (2170)
Istvan G. J. (2376) 0.0 1-0 0 Laszlo S. (2187)
Balazs S. (2277) 1.0 0.5-0.5 0 Endre V. (2274)
Annamaria M. (2247) 0 1-0 0 Borbala V. B. (1883)
Daniel S. R. (2238) 0 1-0 0 Robert B. (2055)
Kristof K. (2224) 0 0.5-0.5 0 Jozsef H. (2215)
David H. (2260) 0 0-1 0 David Z. (2276)
Attila T. (2320) 0 1-0 0 Zsigmond S. (2219)
Gojko V. (2331) 0 0-1 0 Robert K. (2289)
Table White player Black player
.
Fodor B.
1-0
Kiss J.
.
Metaxasz V.
0.5-0.5
Piroska I.
.
Bors T.
1-0
Emodi G.
.
Feher G.
1-0
Papp T.
.
Nemeth Z.
1-0
Istvanovszki K.
.
Zentai P.
0.5-0.5
Szeberenyi A.
.
Csendi B.
1-0
Tanacs A.
.
Pribelszky B.
1-0
Salanki E.
.
Zelena T.
0-1
Kovacs A.
.
Kassay K.
1-0
Erdelyi T.
.
Suto G.
0.5-0.5
Siklosi Z.
.
Okhotnik V.
1-0
Soos A.
.
Kaposztas M.
1-0
Laszlo L.
.
Pesztericz L.
1-0
Fekete A.
.
Gyurkovics M.
1-0
Ondok L.
.
Jacso A.
0.5-0.5
Rat D.
.
Boguszlavszkij J.
0.5-0.5
Bogdan D.
.
Fodor I.
0.5-0.5
Berebora F.
.
Fekete A.
0-1
Bacso G.
.
Balogh D.
0-1
Czegledi B.
.
Egri L.
0.5-0.5
Horvath J.
.
Hegyesi Z.
0.5-0.5
Havasi J.
.
Mate L.
0.5-0.5
Eperjesi L.
.
Petrisor A.
0.5-0.5
Torok S.
.
Miszler L.
0.5-0.5
Kassay L.
.
Nomin-Erdene D.
1-0
Vanczak T.
.
Vamos V.
1-0
Papp L.
.
Csala I.
1-0
Toth L.
.
Brandics J.
1-0
Kovacs A.
.
Varasdy I.
0.5-0.5
Vanczak A.
.
Tubak D.
0.5-0.5
Polyik P.
.
Szilassi A.
0-1
Vicsai G.
.
Papp B.
0-1
Urhegyi M.
.
Nagy D.
0.5-0.5
Bognar C.
.
Papp Z. C.
1-0
Farkas R.
.
Csizmadia L.
0-1
Krizsany L.
.
Kokeny N.
1-0
Boros B.
.
Igaz P.
0.5-0.5
Toth T.
.
Repasi Z.
0-1
Miklosi A.
.
Repasi Z.
0.5-0.5
Toth J.
.
Erdos B.
0.5-0.5
Kovacs M.
.
Pirisi G.
0-1
Estrada Nieto J.
.
Lakat G.
1-0
Nemeth H.
.
Tibenszkyne Kiss E.
0.5-0.5
Borda L.
.
Mihalka Z.
0.5-0.5
Bernei A.
.
Meszaros M.
0.5-0.5
Sinkovics P.
.
Schneider V.
1-0
Farago S.
.
Istvanovszki M.
0.5-0.5
Kun G.
.
Uzonyi D.
0-1
Frank J.
.
Toviskes A.
1-0
Fodre S.
.
Kaman A.
0.5-0.5
Markos A.
.
Molnar B.
0-1
Kovacs I.
.
Gal J.
1-0
Szollosi L.
.
Szabo B.
0.5-0.5
Vegh E.
.
Marjanovic A.
1-0
Valyi B.
.
Sanchez Repullo D.
1-0
Bernath R.
.
Koczo K.
0.5-0.5
Herpai J.
.
Haszon D.
0-1
Zakarias D.
.
Turzo A.
1-0
Szajbely Z.
.
Vucinic G.
0-1
Kopasz R.

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 5

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Berebora Ferenc
2436F
Okhotnik Vladimir
2435F
Krizsany Laszlo
2429F
Bogdan Dan
2403F
Petrisor Adrian-Marian
2391F
Gal Jozsef Istvan
2376F
Soos Arpad
2375F
Csizmadia Laszlo
2349F
Fodor Istvan
2341F
Feher Gyula
2339F
Istvanovszki Martin
2331F
Kun Gabor
2331F
Vucinic Gojko
2331F
Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel
2330F
Siklosi Zoltan
2324F
Turzo Attila
2320F
Estrada Nieto Julian
2311F
Nemeth Zoltan
2310F
Szeberenyi Adam
2304F
Mate Laszlo
2297F
Sinkovics Peter
2292F
Istvanovszki Kalman
2291F
Kopasz Robert
2289F
Rat Dan-Ovidiu
2288F
Varasdy Imre
2287F
Bors Tamas
2281F
Farago Sandor
2279F
Szabo Balazs
2277F
Zakarias David
2276F
Vegh Endre
2274F
Fekete Albert
2271F
Farkas Richard
2268F
Ballai Zsolt
2266F
Mokcsay Robert
2261F
Haszon David
2260F
Zentai Peter
2256F
Mihalka Zsolt
2250F
Brandics Jozsef
2249F
Vanczak Attila
2248F
Marjanovic Annamaria
2247F
Papp Z. Csaba
2246F
Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij
2245F
Schneider Veronika
2244F
Torok Sandor
2242F
Pirisi Gabor
2241F
Vicsai Gabor
2239F
Kovacs Adrian
2238F
Sanchez Repullo Daniel
2238F
Nagy Daniel
2234F
Bognar Csaba Dr.
2231F
Jacso Adam
2225F
Koczo Kristof
2224F
Szajbely Zsigmond
2219F
Hegyesi Zoltan
2215F
Herpai Jozsef
2215F
Salanki Endre
2209F
Emodi Gyula
2196F
Bernei Andras
2193F
Vamos Viktor
2190F
Szollosi Laszlo
2187F
Meszaros Matyas
2185F
Molnar Balazs
2185F
Suto Gabor
2183F
Ondok Laszlo Dr.
2180F
Toth Janos
2172F
Kovacs Istvan
2170F
Horvath Julia
2167F
Papp Balazs
2167F
Erdos Boglarka
2166F
Papp Tamas
2166F
Repasi Zoltan Jr.
2166F
Kovacs Marton
2164F
Magyar Otto
2163F
Eperjesi Laszlo Dr.
2162F
Csala Imre
2161F
Gyurkovics Miklos
2153F
Havasi Janos
2152F
Markos Adam
2143F
Kaposztas Miklos
2134F
Erdelyi Tamas Dr.
2128F
Polyik Peter
2125F
Piroska Istvan
2119F
Kaman Attila
2117F
Egri Laszlo
2115F
Bacso Gabor
2114F
Fodre Sandor
2113F
Borda Lajos
2110F
Kovacs Apollon
2108F
Balogh David
2090F
Mate Gyula
2087F
Kokeny Norbert Adrian
2086F
Repasi Zoltan Sr.
2082F
Tibenszkyne Kiss Emese
2079F
Czegledi Barna Jr.
2077F
Metaxasz Vaszilisz
2075F
Papp Levente
2073F
Pesztericz Laszlo
2071F
Urhegyi Marton
2070F
Igaz Peter
2067F
Lovas Zsolt
2065F
Toth Tamas
2062F
Szilassi Abel
2058F
Bernath Robert
2055F
Uzonyi David
2055F
Kassay Krisztian
2033F
Tanacs Anna
2029F
Tubak Daniel
2019F
Miklosi Attila
2005F
Toviskes Antal
1992F
Toth Levente
1985F
Frank Jozsef
1978F
Kiss Jozsef
1965F
Pribelszky Bence
1940F
Kassay Lilla
1933F
Vanczak Tamas
1909F
Zelena Tamas
1900F
Fodor Balazs
1896F
Karikas Marianna
1883F
Valyi Blanka Borbala
1883F
Csendi Balazs
1872F
Laszlo Laura
1820F
Lakat Gyula
1810F
Miszler Levente
1794F
Fekete Agnes
1741F
Nemeth Henrietta
1675F
Boros Brigitta
0

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 5

Export

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 5

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 5

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.