HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 8

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 8
2015-02-08
2015-02-22
Hungary
Hungary

Rules

Team
3
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 8

Rank

Date of round: 2015-02-22
Position Name Score
1.
Szegi Tamas
2.0
2.
Banszegi Attila
2.0
3.
Sashalmi Adam
2.0
4.
Toth Kristof Istvan
1.5
5.
Dolnik Attila
1.5
6.
Szinavel Zsolt
1.5
7.
Kovacs Milan
1.5
8.
Szabo Benjamin
1.5
9.
Janus Tamas
1.5
10.
Abraham Andras
1.5
11.
Buzas Gyula
1.5
12.
Domotor Jozsef
1.5
13.
Ruszin Anna
1.5
14.
Toronyi David
1.0
15.
Somody Robert
1.0
16.
Barczi Tibor
1.0
17.
Takacs Laszlo
1.0
18.
Farkas Gyula
1.0
19.
Juhasz Judit
1.0
20.
Erseki Tamara
1.0
21.
Halasz Tamas
1.0
22.
Vas Istvan
1.0
23.
Plecsko Zoltan
1.0
24.
Nagy Kristof
1.0
25.
Piri Tamas
1.0
26.
Szabo Mate
1.0
27.
Gombocz Zsofia
1.0
28.
Szep Milan
1.0
29.
Ongai Erik
1.0
30.
Czupor Attila
1.0
31.
Mayer Attila
1.0
32.
Gyutai Nandor
1.0
33.
Varga Gyula
1.0
34.
Kiss Csaba
1.0
35.
Margl Roland
1.0
36.
Bartok Zoltan
1.0
37.
Metal Imre
1.0
38.
Toth Laszlo
1.0
39.
Kaszas Sandor
1.0
40.
Bencsik Zoltan
1.0
41.
Borhy Marcell
1.0
42.
Kiss Robert
1.0
43.
Horvath Tibor
1.0
44.
Egresi Kristof
1.0
45.
Weber Laslo
1.0
46.
Besenyi Tibor
1.0
47.
Vinkovics Sandor
1.0
48.
Elo Istvan
1.0
49.
Egresi Mate
1.0
50.
Bezsenyi Ferenc
1.0
51.
Szittar Antal
1.0
52.
Halaszi Csaba Peter
1.0
53.
Laszlo Peter Miklos
1.0
54.
Babocs Gyula
1.0
55.
Mihalyfi Gabor
1.0
56.
Cseke Richard
1.0
57.
Kislik Erik Andrew
1.0
58.
Lovasz Tibor
1.0
59.
Nemeth Denes
1.0
60.
Magyar Andras
1.0
61.
Ruck Tamas
1.0
62.
Vajda Attila
1.0
63.
Dobrontei David Bence
1.0
64.
Simo Judit
0.5
65.
Bakos Balazs
0.5
66.
Sebestyen Gabor
0.5
67.
Lejer Sandor
0.5
68.
Ragats Jozsef
0.5
69.
Sardy Peter
0.5
70.
Suket Mark
0.5
71.
Toth Daniel
0.5
72.
Nemeth Zsolt
0.5
73.
Szakaly Laszlo
0.5
74.
Ludvai Zsolt
0.5
75.
Kaufmann Attila
0.5
76.
Gaal Sandor
0.5
77.
Paksa Rudolf
0.5
78.
Simai Laszlo
0.5
79.
Geroly Jozsef
0.5
80.
Jonas Zsolt
0.5
81.
Szakacs Daniel
0.5
82.
Toth Tibor
0.5
83.
Szukics Adam
0.5
84.
Varga Tibor
0.5
85.
Joo Gabor
0.5
86.
Kertesz Zsolt
0.5
87.
Varga Melinda
0.5
88.
Rachela Milan
0.5
89.
Horvath Mark
0.5
90.
Tomasic Roland
0.5
91.
Sagi Kornel
0.5
92.
Cseke Mihaly
0.5
93.
Cseke Tibor
0.5
94.
Vass Daniel
0.5
95.
Ter Marcell
0.5
96.
Odor Istvan
0.5
97.
Smideliusz Mark
0.5
98.
Olle Peter
0.5
99.
Balogh Balint
0.5
100.
Kerecsenyi Zoltan
0.5
101.
Deak Laszlo
0.5
102.
Nemeth Jozsef
0.5
103.
Tamas Gyorgy
0.5
104.
Horvath Soma
0.5
105.
Kiss Laszlo
0.5
106.
Finy Mark
0.5
107.
Kiss Balint
0.5
108.
Lendvai Edit
0.5
109.
Szabo Levente
0.5
110.
Balogh Peter
0.5
111.
Sarok Peter
0.5
112.
Kovacs Dezso
0.5
113.
Kiss Zoltan
0.5
114.
Domonkos Tamas
0.0
115.
Duffner Attila
0.0
116.
Gyarmati Janos
0.0
117.
Erseki Aron
0.0
118.
Domany Zsofia
0.0
119.
Bakos Andrea
0.0
120.
Gabor Attila
0.0
121.
Tako Helga
0.0
122.
Wekszli Arpad
0.0
123.
Hegedus Botond
0.0
124.
Schleinig Pal
0.0
125.
Soos Lajos
0.0
126.
Suket Ferenc
0.0
127.
Rezsek Gyozo
0.0
128.
Pinterne Kovacs Marta
0.0
129.
Vincze Otto
0.0
130.
Bauer Attila
0.0
131.
Domonkos David
0.0
132.
Kadem Aziz
0.0
133.
Tigyi Fanni
0.0
134.
Moder Istvan
0.0
135.
Horvath Rudolf
0.0
136.
Domonkos Daniel
0.0
137.
Oltean Gusztav
0.0
138.
Horvath Reka
0.0
139.
Farkas Gabor
0.0
140.
Preisz Balazs
0.0
141.
Korcz Sandor
0.0
142.
Farkas Zsolt
0.0
143.
Havasi Jozsef
0.0
144.
Szokolszky Miklos
0.0
145.
Lang Gusztav
0.0
146.
Ruszin Balazs
0.0
147.
Ruszin Dorottya
0.0
148.
Wegner Bela
0.0
149.
Volgyi Robert
0.0
150.
Domotor Istvan
0.0
151.
Abert Gyula
0.0


HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 8

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Balazs R. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Bence D. D. (1515)
Bela W. (1872) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Andras A. (1657)
Laszlo D. (1922) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Zoltan K. (1854)
Gyorgy T. (2047) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Roland M. (1881)
Attila M. (1697) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Robert V. (1772)
Nandor G. (1801) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Laszlo T. (1784)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Csaba K. (1806) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Jozsef N. (2053)
Zoltan B. (1884) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Anna R. (2115)
Imre M. (1841) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Adam S. (1756)
Sandor K. (2111) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Gyula V. (1900)
Tamas J. (1651) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Dorottya R. (1326)
Gyula B. (1877) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Jozsef D. (1952)
Table White player Black player
.
Ruszin B.
0-1
Dobrontei D.
.
Wegner B.
0-1
Abraham A.
.
Deak L.
0.5-0.5
Kiss Z.
.
Tamas G.
0.5-0.5
Margl R.
.
Mayer A.
1-0
Volgyi R.
.
Gyutai N.
1-0
Toth L.
.
Kiss C.
1-0
Nemeth J.
.
Bartok Z.
0-1
Ruszin A.
.
Metal I.
0-1
Sashalmi A.
.
Kaszas S.
0.5-0.5
Varga G.
.
Janus T.
1-0
Ruszin D.
.
Buzas G.
0.5-0.5
Domotor J.

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 8

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Halasz Tamas
2402F
Rachela Milan
2366F
Kislik Erik Andrew
2364F
Sardy Peter
2346F
Farkas Gabor
2341F
Ruck Tamas
2327F
Cseke Richard
2287F
Magyar Andras
2270F
Sebestyen Gabor
2245F
Nemeth Denes
2219F
Szegi Tamas
2219F
Egresi Mate
2190F
Takacs Laszlo
2188F
Domany Zsofia
2187F
Farkas Gyula
2180F
Olle Peter
2178F
Dolnik Attila
2171F
Farkas Zsolt
2161F
Ter Marcell
2158F
Tomasic Roland
2151F
Varga Melinda
2137F
Smideliusz Mark
2131F
Czupor Attila
2127F
Szakacs Daniel
2127F
Kiss Balint
2121F
Paksa Rudolf
2118F
Jonas Zsolt
2115F
Ruszin Anna
2115F
Szinavel Zsolt
2115F
Kaszas Sandor
2111F
Sarok Peter
2111F
Odor Istvan
2108F
Pinterne Kovacs Marta
2106F
Ragats Jozsef
2103F
Nagy Kristof
2101F
Banszegi Attila
2092F
Oltean Gusztav
2089F
Kiss Robert
2082F
Barczi Tibor
2080F
Toth Daniel
2073F
Domonkos Daniel
2066F
Varga Tibor
2059F
Toronyi David
2056F
Elo Istvan
2054F
Nemeth Jozsef
2053F
Tamas Gyorgy
2047F
Balogh Peter
2042F
Gaal Sandor
2036F
Ongai Erik
2034F
Joo Gabor
2031F
Gyarmati Janos
2030F
Lendvai Edit
2030F
Szakaly Laszlo
2025F
Horvath Reka
2021F
Vinkovics Sandor
2019F
Preisz Balazs
2012F
Szabo Levente
2011F
Vass Daniel
2007F
Rezsek Gyozo
2006F
Nemeth Zsolt
1999F
Vas Istvan
1987F
Szukics Adam
1981F
Plecsko Zoltan
1975F
Toth Kristof Istvan
1975F
Kaufmann Attila
1972F
Tako Helga
1972F
Vajda Attila
1972F
Horvath Mark
1971F
Babocs Gyula
1970F
Mihalyfi Gabor
1970F
Toth Tibor
1970F
Lang Gusztav
1968F
Lejer Sandor
1965F
Geroly Jozsef
1964F
Domotor Jozsef
1952F
Somody Robert
1951F
Simo Judit
1946F
Korcz Sandor
1940F
Bauer Attila
1939F
Horvath Rudolf
1939F
Szabo Benjamin
1939F
Kovacs Milan
1933F
Laszlo Peter Miklos
1925F
Domonkos Tamas
1923F
Deak Laszlo
1922F
Ludvai Zsolt
1918F
Szittar Antal
1914F
Soos Lajos
1902F
Szokolszky Miklos
1902F
Suket Ferenc
1901F
Schleinig Pal
1900F
Varga Gyula
1900F
Kovacs Dezso
1899F
Weber Laslo
1898F
Egresi Kristof
1895F
Bartok Zoltan
1884F
Besenyi Tibor
1883F
Margl Roland
1881F
Buzas Gyula
1877F
Finy Mark
1874F
Wegner Bela
1872F
Bakos Andrea
1870F
Gabor Attila
1857F
Kiss Zoltan
1854F
Metal Imre
1841F
Erseki Tamara
1835F
Simai Laszlo
1821F
Bezsenyi Ferenc
1816F
Havasi Jozsef
1808F
Vincze Otto
1807F
Kiss Csaba
1806F
Gyutai Nandor
1801F
Horvath Tibor
1789F
Borhy Marcell
1788F
Suket Mark
1788F
Moder Istvan
1786F
Toth Laszlo
1784F
Duffner Attila
1779F
Volgyi Robert
1772F
Szep Milan
1764F
Sashalmi Adam
1756F
Tigyi Fanni
1740F
Gombocz Zsofia
1735F
Juhasz Judit
1720F
Bakos Balazs
1707F
Mayer Attila
1697F
Kiss Laszlo
1690F
Wekszli Arpad
1668F
Abert Gyula
1663F
Abraham Andras
1657F
Janus Tamas
1651F
Erseki Aron
1643F
Kerecsenyi Zoltan
1636F
Cseke Tibor
1630F
Cseke Mihaly
1619F
Szabo Mate
1615F
Horvath Soma
1592F
Kadem Aziz
1587F
Domonkos David
1586F
Kertesz Zsolt
1586F
Halaszi Csaba Peter
1579F
Piri Tamas
1552F
Balogh Balint
1521F
Dobrontei David Bence
1515F
Sagi Kornel
1482F
Domotor Istvan
1440F
Hegedus Botond
1419F
Ruszin Dorottya
1326F
Bencsik Zoltan
0
Lovasz Tibor
0
Ruszin Balazs
0

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 8

Export

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 8

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 8

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.