HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 9-10

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 9-10
2015-03-01
2015-03-22
Hungary
Hungary

Rules

Team
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 9-10

Rank

Date of round: 2015-03-22
Position Name Score
1.
Egri Laszlo Jr.
2.0
2.
Cseke Mihaly
2.0
3.
Kovacs Milan
2.0
4.
Olah Jozsef
2.0
5.
Banszegi Attila
2.0
6.
Nemeth Denes
2.0
7.
Juhasz Judit
2.0
8.
Bartok Zoltan
2.0
9.
Bakos Andrea
2.0
10.
Horvath Mark
2.0
11.
Gaal Ede
2.0
12.
Kertesz Zsolt
2.0
13.
Sardy Peter
2.0
14.
Soos Lajos
1.5
15.
Ruszin Anna
1.5
16.
Barasits Tibor
1.5
17.
Borhy Marcell
1.5
18.
Mihalyfi Gabor
1.5
19.
Finy Mark
1.5
20.
Paksa Rudolf
1.5
21.
Cseke Richard
1.5
22.
Kozma Karoly
1.5
23.
Vas Istvan
1.5
24.
Kovacs Andras
1.5
25.
Jonas Zsolt
1.5
26.
Vida Krisztian
1.5
27.
Sagi Kornel
1.5
28.
Toth Tibor
1.5
29.
Szabo Mate
1.5
30.
Szinavel Zsolt
1.5
31.
Varga Tibor
1.5
32.
Erseki Aron
1.5
33.
Szep Milan
1.5
34.
Bakos Balazs
1.5
35.
Horvath Tibor
1.5
36.
Bakos Nandor
1.5
37.
Korcz Sandor
1.5
38.
Domonkos Tamas
1.5
39.
Szabo Benjamin
1.5
40.
Lejer Sandor
1.5
41.
Egresi Mate
1.5
42.
Vass Daniel
1.5
43.
Nemeth Jozsef
1.5
44.
Cseke Tibor
1.0
45.
Toth Daniel
1.0
46.
Nemeth Zsolt
1.0
47.
Szakaly Laszlo
1.0
48.
Odor Istvan
1.0
49.
Barasits Balint
1.0
50.
Halaszi Csaba Peter
1.0
51.
Kokai Miklos
1.0
52.
Ludvai Zsolt
1.0
53.
Horvath Soma
1.0
54.
Babocs Gyula
1.0
55.
Kaufmann Attila
1.0
56.
Olle Peter
1.0
57.
Tako Helga
1.0
58.
Kiss Robert
1.0
59.
Abraham Andras
1.0
60.
Piri Tamas
1.0
61.
Gyutai Nandor
1.0
62.
Szabo Levente
1.0
63.
Pal Csanad
1.0
64.
Buzas Gyula
1.0
65.
Szukics Adam
1.0
66.
Gutmann Alois
1.0
67.
Sarok Peter
1.0
68.
Joo Gabor
1.0
69.
Balogh Marton
1.0
70.
Sebestyen Gabor
1.0
71.
Margl Roland
1.0
72.
Takacs Gergo
1.0
73.
Ruck Tamas
1.0
74.
Halasz Tamas
1.0
75.
Weber Laslo
1.0
76.
Toth Kristof Istvan
1.0
77.
Havasi Jozsef
1.0
78.
Toronyi David
1.0
79.
Kurcsics Mate
1.0
80.
Szokolszky Miklos
1.0
81.
Vinkovics Sandor
1.0
82.
Toth Laszlo
1.0
83.
Elo Istvan
1.0
84.
Deak Laszlo
1.0
85.
Ragats Jozsef
1.0
86.
Bezsenyi Ferenc
1.0
87.
Hadrik Csaba
1.0
88.
Czupor Attila
1.0
89.
Nagy Bence
1.0
90.
Papp Istvan
1.0
91.
Szakacs Daniel
1.0
92.
Gaal Alexander
1.0
93.
Horvath Reka
1.0
94.
Szittar Antal
0.5
95.
Tamas Gyorgy
0.5
96.
Schleinig Pal
0.5
97.
Lang Gusztav
0.5
98.
Fendrik Lajos
0.5
99.
Ter Marcell
0.5
100.
Kiss Judit
0.5
101.
Rezsek Gyozo
0.5
102.
Pinterne Kovacs Marta
0.5
103.
Laszlo Peter Miklos
0.5
104.
Bardossi Jeno
0.5
105.
Csaba Arpad
0.5
106.
Csaba Arpad Jr.
0.5
107.
Tako Annamaria
0.5
108.
Kislik Erik Andrew
0.5
109.
Farkas Zsolt
0.5
110.
Kadem Aziz
0.5
111.
Tigyi Fanni
0.5
112.
Moder Istvan
0.5
113.
Meszaros Edmond Vilmos
0.5
114.
Simai Laszlo
0.5
115.
Geroly Jozsef
0.5
116.
Jonas Peter
0.5
117.
Somody Robert
0.5
118.
Oltean Gusztav
0.5
119.
Szelenyi Norbert
0.5
120.
Brayer Janos
0.5
121.
Gombos Bettina
0.5
122.
Varga Gyula
0.5
123.
Farkas Gyula
0.5
124.
Erseki Tamara
0.5
125.
Egresi Kristof
0.5
126.
Volgyi Robert
0.5
127.
Metal Imre
0.5
128.
Domotor Jozsef
0.5
129.
Katona Janos
0.5
130.
Kaszas Sandor
0.5
131.
Hegedus Botond
0.5
132.
Preisz Balazs
0.5
133.
Czemmel Daniel
0.5
134.
Kiss Balint
0.5
135.
Meszaros Vilmos
0.5
136.
Ugroczky Peter
0.5
137.
Rovid Kalman
0.5
138.
Magyar Andras
0.5
139.
Vajda Attila
0.5
140.
Gombocz Zsofia
0.0
141.
Dobrontei David Bence
0.0
142.
Janus Tamas
0.0
143.
Kerecsenyi Zoltan
0.0
144.
Mayer Attila
0.0
145.
Sashalmi Adam
0.0
146.
Kiss Csaba
0.0
147.
Ruszin Balazs
0.0
148.
Ruszin Dorottya
0.0
149.
Szalay Istvan
0.0
150.
Kiss Laszlo
0.0
151.
Gabor Attila
0.0
152.
Foki Robert
0.0
153.
Szegi Tamas
0.0
154.
Kovacs Dezso
0.0
155.
Suket Ferenc
0.0
156.
Domonkos Andras
0.0
157.
Domonkos Daniel
0.0
158.
Simo Judit
0.0
159.
Gyarmati Janos
0.0
160.
Katona Gyorgy
0.0
161.
Wegner Bela
0.0
162.
Bodorkos Ferenc
0.0
163.
Lendvai Edit
0.0
164.
Banszegi Biborka
0.0
165.
Gaal Sandor
0.0
166.
Domonkos David
0.0
167.
Domonkos Norbert
0.0
168.
Horvath Rudolf
0.0


HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 9-10

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Zsolt K. (1582) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Tamas P. (1552)
Mihaly C. (1621) 1.0 1-0 0.0 Zsofia G. (1762)
Tibor C. (1661) 0.0 1-0 1.0 Jozsef H. (1799)
Balazs P. (1996) 0 0.5-0.5 0.5 Csaba H. (1930)
Daniel V. (2004) 0.5 1-0 1.0 Istvan O. (2108)
Jeno B. (2157) 0.5 0-1 1.0 Jr. E. L. (2072)
Mate S. (1621) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Kornel S. (1482)
Milan S. (1784) 1.0 0.5-0.5 0.5 Marton B. (1625)
Janos K. (1944) 0.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Istvan V. (1990)
Gusztav L. (1958) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Sandor K. (1931)
Attila C. (2143) 0 1-0 0.5 Marcell T. (2151)
Peter O. (2171) 0.0 1-0 0.5 Zsolt F. (2144)
Tamas J. (1655) 0.0 0-1 1.0 Judit J. (1737)
Zoltan K. (1623) 0.0 0-1 1.0 Andrea B. (1856)
Gyorgy K. (1717) 0 0-1 0.5 Tamas D. (1919)
Gyula B. (1891) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0 Attila V. (1985)
Csaba K. (1819) 0.0 0-1 0.5 Benjamin S. (1994)
Zoltan B. (1909) 1.0 1-0 0 Janos G. (2015)
Dorottya R. (1323) 0.0 0-1 1.0 Jozsef O. (1977)
Robert V. (1746) 0.5 0-1 0 Alexander G. (1893)
Laszlo T. (1775) 0.0 1-0 1.0 Alois G. (2065)
Sandor K. (2106) 0.0 0.5-0.5 0 Peter U. (2017)
Gyorgy T. (2032) 0.5 0-1 1.0 Denes N. (2228)
Lajos F. (2174) 0.0 0.5-0.5 0 Andras M. (2279)
Tibor B. (1618) 0.5 1-0 0 David D. (1581)
Soma H. (1598) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.0 Fanni T. (1728)
Robert F. (1822) 0.0 0-1 0.5 Andras K. (1908)
Annamaria T. (1937) 0.0 0.5-0.5 0.0 Jozsef G. (1952)
Balint K. (2101) 0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Zsolt J. (2115)
Edit L. (2031) 0 0-1 0 Daniel S. (2133)
Vilmos M. (1791) 0 0.5-0.5 0.5 Zsolt L. (1905)
Levente S. (2010) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Attila K. (1979)
Attila B. (2102) 1.0 1-0 0 Sandor G. (2035)
Peter S. (2107) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.0 Jr. C. A. (2112)
Tamas S. (2236) 0.0 0-1 0.5 Richard C. (2290)
Tamas H. (2398) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.0 Andrew K. E. (2366)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Kristof E. (1902) 0.5 0-1 0.0 Ferenc B. (1825)
Sandor L. (1962) 0.5 1-0 0.5 Pal S. (1891)
Sandor V. (2027) 1.0 0-1 0.0 Daniel T. (2072)
Istvan E. (2064) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Zsolt N. (2000)
Mate E. (2220) 0.5 1-0 0.5 Judit K. (1980)
Bence N. (2320) 0 1-0 0.5 Marta P. K. (2102)
Botond H. (1424) 0.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Tibor H. (1794)
Antal S. (1924) 0.0 0.5-0.5 0.5 Laslo W. (1910)
Lajos S. (1894) 1.0 0.5-0.5 0.5 Mate K. (1884)
Ferenc S. (1885) 0.0 0-1 1.0 Ede G. (2017)
Laszlo S. (2028) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Jozsef R. (2103)
Gyozo R. (2002) 0.5 0-1 1.0 Peter S. (2340)
Peter H. C. (1591) 0.0 1-0 0 Biborka B. (1562)
Miklos L. P. (1934) 0.5 0-1 1.0 Milan K. (1919)
Gabor M. (1978) 0.5 1-0 0.5 Janos B. (1975)
Arpad C. (2040) 0.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Zsolt S. (2098)
Rudolf P. (2107) 0.5 1-0 1.0 Gabor S. (2228)
Karoly K. (2260) 0.5 1-0 0.5 Gyula F. (2171)
Istvan P. (0) 0 1-0 0 Ferenc B. (1531)
Aziz K. (1607) 0.5 0-1 0.0 Balint B. (1634)
Norbert D. (1775) 0 0-1 0.5 Marcell B. (1800)
Laszlo S. (1815) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Mark F. (1877)
Rudolf H. (1931) 0 0-1 0.0 Helga T. (1961)
Gusztav O. (2082) 0.5 0-1 0.0 Robert K. (2091)
Krisztian V. (1674) 0.5 1-0 0.0 Balazs R. (0)
Tibor T. (1969) 0.5 1-0 0 Bela W. (1849)
Reka H. (2012) 0 1-0 0.5 Imre M. (1822)
Tibor V. (2059) 1.0 0.5-0.5 0.5 Laszlo D. (1915)
Gabor J. (2033) 0.5 0.5-0.5 1.0 Jozsef N. (2039)
Kalman R. (2208) 0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Anna R. (2121)
Aron E. (1613) 1.0 0.5-0.5 0 Daniel C. (0)
Balazs B. (1717) 0.5 1-0 1.0 Andras A. (1695)
Nandor B. (1919) 0.5 1-0 0.0 Attila M. (1702)
Mark H. (1959) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Nandor G. (1805)
Istvan T. K. (2005) 0.0 1-0 0.5 Gyula V. (1908)
Judit S. (1948) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Roland M. (1920)
Table White player Black player
.
Kertesz Z.
1-0
Piri T.
.
Cseke M.
1-0
Gombocz Z.
.
Cseke T.
1-0
Havasi J.
.
Preisz B.
0.5-0.5
Hadrik C.
.
Vass D.
1-0
Odor I.
.
Bardossi J.
0-1
Egri L.
.
Szabo M.
0.5-0.5
Sagi K.
.
Szep M.
0.5-0.5
Balogh M.
.
Katona J.
0.5-0.5
Vas I.
.
Lang G.
0-1
Korcz S.
.
Czupor A.
1-0
Ter M.
.
Olle P.
1-0
Farkas Z.
.
Janus T.
0-1
Juhasz J.
.
Kerecsenyi Z.
0-1
Bakos A.
.
Katona G.
0-1
Domonkos T.
.
Buzas G.
0.5-0.5
Vajda A.
.
Kiss C.
0-1
Szabo B.
.
Bartok Z.
1-0
Gyarmati J.
.
Ruszin D.
0-1
Olah J.
.
Volgyi R.
0-1
Gaal A.
.
Toth L.
1-0
Gutmann A.
.
Kaszas S.
0.5-0.5
Ugroczky P.
.
Tamas G.
0-1
Nemeth D.
.
Fendrik L.
0.5-0.5
Magyar A.
.
Barasits T.
1-0
Domonkos D.
.
Horvath S.
0.5-0.5
Tigyi F.
.
Foki R.
0-1
Kovacs A.
.
Tako A.
0.5-0.5
Geroly J.
.
Kiss B.
0.5-0.5
Jonas Z.
.
Lendvai E.
0-1
Szakacs D.
.
Meszaros V.
0.5-0.5
Ludvai Z.
.
Szabo L.
0.5-0.5
Kaufmann A.
.
Banszegi A.
1-0
Gaal S.
.
Sarok P.
0.5-0.5
Csaba A.
.
Szegi T.
0-1
Cseke R.
.
Halasz T.
0.5-0.5
Kislik E.
.
Egresi K.
0-1
Bezsenyi F.
.
Lejer S.
1-0
Schleinig P.
.
Vinkovics S.
0-1
Toth D.
.
Elo I.
0.5-0.5
Nemeth Z.
.
Egresi M.
1-0
Kiss J.
.
Nagy B.
1-0
Pinterne K.
.
Hegedus B.
0.5-0.5
Horvath T.
.
Szittar A.
0.5-0.5
Weber L.
.
Soos L.
0.5-0.5
Kurcsics M.
.
Suket F.
0-1
Gaal E.
.
Szakaly L.
0.5-0.5
Ragats J.
.
Rezsek G.
0-1
Sardy P.
.
Halaszi C.
1-0
Banszegi B.
.
Laszlo P.
0-1
Kovacs M.
.
Mihalyfi G.
1-0
Brayer J.
.
Csaba A.
0.5-0.5
Szinavel Z.
.
Paksa R.
1-0
Sebestyen G.
.
Kozma K.
1-0
Farkas G.
.
Papp I.
1-0
Bodorkos F.
.
Kadem A.
0-1
Barasits B.
.
Domonkos N.
0-1
Borhy M.
.
Simai L.
0-1
Finy M.
.
Horvath R.
0-1
Tako H.
.
Oltean G.
0-1
Kiss R.
.
Vida K.
1-0
Ruszin B.
.
Toth T.
1-0
Wegner B.
.
Horvath R.
1-0
Metal I.
.
Varga T.
0.5-0.5
Deak L.
.
Joo G.
0.5-0.5
Nemeth J.
.
Rovid K.
0.5-0.5
Ruszin A.
.
Erseki A.
0.5-0.5
Czemmel D.
.
Bakos B.
1-0
Abraham A.
.
Bakos N.
1-0
Mayer A.
.
Horvath M.
1-0
Gyutai N.
.
Toth K.
1-0
Varga G.
.
Simo J.
0-1
Margl R.

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 9-10

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Halasz Tamas
2398F
Kislik Erik Andrew
2366F
Szelenyi Norbert
2352F
Sardy Peter
2340F
Ruck Tamas
2327F
Nagy Bence
2320F
Cseke Richard
2290F
Magyar Andras
2279F
Kozma Karoly
2260F
Takacs Gergo
2250F
Szegi Tamas
2236F
Nemeth Denes
2228F
Sebestyen Gabor
2228F
Egresi Mate
2220F
Rovid Kalman
2208F
Fendrik Lajos
2174F
Farkas Gyula
2171F
Olle Peter
2171F
Bardossi Jeno
2157F
Ter Marcell
2151F
Farkas Zsolt
2144F
Czupor Attila
2143F
Szakacs Daniel
2133F
Ruszin Anna
2121F
Jonas Zsolt
2115F
Csaba Arpad Jr.
2112F
Odor Istvan
2108F
Paksa Rudolf
2107F
Sarok Peter
2107F
Kaszas Sandor
2106F
Ragats Jozsef
2103F
Banszegi Attila
2102F
Pinterne Kovacs Marta
2102F
Kiss Balint
2101F
Szinavel Zsolt
2098F
Kiss Robert
2091F
Oltean Gusztav
2082F
Egri Laszlo Jr.
2072F
Toth Daniel
2072F
Gutmann Alois
2065F
Elo Istvan
2064F
Toronyi David
2063F
Varga Tibor
2059F
Domonkos Daniel
2056F
Csaba Arpad
2040F
Nemeth Jozsef
2039F
Gaal Sandor
2035F
Joo Gabor
2033F
Tamas Gyorgy
2032F
Jonas Peter
2031F
Lendvai Edit
2031F
Szakaly Laszlo
2028F
Vinkovics Sandor
2027F
Gaal Ede
2017F
Ugroczky Peter
2017F
Gyarmati Janos
2015F
Horvath Reka
2012F
Szabo Levente
2010F
Toth Kristof Istvan
2005F
Vass Daniel
2004F
Rezsek Gyozo
2002F
Nemeth Zsolt
2000F
Preisz Balazs
1996F
Szabo Benjamin
1994F
Vas Istvan
1990F
Vajda Attila
1985F
Szukics Adam
1983F
Kiss Judit
1980F
Kaufmann Attila
1979F
Babocs Gyula
1978F
Mihalyfi Gabor
1978F
Olah Jozsef
1977F
Brayer Janos
1975F
Toth Tibor
1969F
Domonkos Andras
1968F
Lejer Sandor
1962F
Tako Helga
1961F
Domotor Jozsef
1960F
Horvath Mark
1959F
Lang Gusztav
1958F
Geroly Jozsef
1952F
Somody Robert
1952F
Simo Judit
1948F
Katona Janos
1944F
Tako Annamaria
1937F
Gombos Bettina
1935F
Laszlo Peter Miklos
1934F
Horvath Rudolf
1931F
Korcz Sandor
1931F
Hadrik Csaba
1930F
Szittar Antal
1924F
Margl Roland
1920F
Bakos Nandor
1919F
Domonkos Tamas
1919F
Kovacs Milan
1919F
Deak Laszlo
1915F
Weber Laslo
1910F
Bartok Zoltan
1909F
Kovacs Andras
1908F
Varga Gyula
1908F
Ludvai Zsolt
1905F
Egresi Kristof
1902F
Kovacs Dezso
1897F
Kokai Miklos
1894F
Soos Lajos
1894F
Gaal Alexander
1893F
Buzas Gyula
1891F
Schleinig Pal
1891F
Pal Csanad
1887F
Suket Ferenc
1885F
Kurcsics Mate
1884F
Finy Mark
1877F
Szokolszky Miklos
1876F
Bakos Andrea
1856F
Gabor Attila
1850F
Wegner Bela
1849F
Sashalmi Adam
1828F
Bezsenyi Ferenc
1825F
Foki Robert
1822F
Metal Imre
1822F
Erseki Tamara
1819F
Kiss Csaba
1819F
Simai Laszlo
1815F
Gyutai Nandor
1805F
Borhy Marcell
1800F
Havasi Jozsef
1799F
Horvath Tibor
1794F
Meszaros Vilmos
1791F
Szep Milan
1784F
Domonkos Norbert
1775F
Toth Laszlo
1775F
Moder Istvan
1771F
Gombocz Zsofia
1762F
Meszaros Edmond Vilmos
1753F
Volgyi Robert
1746F
Juhasz Judit
1737F
Tigyi Fanni
1728F
Bakos Balazs
1717F
Katona Gyorgy
1717F
Mayer Attila
1702F
Kiss Laszlo
1697F
Abraham Andras
1695F
Vida Krisztian
1674F
Cseke Tibor
1661F
Janus Tamas
1655F
Barasits Balint
1634F
Balogh Marton
1625F
Kerecsenyi Zoltan
1623F
Cseke Mihaly
1621F
Szabo Mate
1621F
Barasits Tibor
1618F
Erseki Aron
1613F
Kadem Aziz
1607F
Horvath Soma
1598F
Halaszi Csaba Peter
1591F
Kertesz Zsolt
1582F
Domonkos David
1581F
Banszegi Biborka
1562F
Piri Tamas
1552F
Bodorkos Ferenc
1531F
Dobrontei David Bence
1515F
Szalay Istvan
1485F
Sagi Kornel
1482F
Hegedus Botond
1424F
Ruszin Dorottya
1323F
Czemmel Daniel
0
Papp Istvan
0
Ruszin Balazs
0

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 9-10

Export

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 9-10

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 9-10

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.