HUN Team League Ch. Charousek Group Round 7-8

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

HUN Team League Ch. Charousek Group Round 7-8
2015-03-01
2015-03-22
Hungary
Hungary (West)

Rules

Team
3
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

HUN Team League Ch. Charousek Group Round 7-8

Rank

Date of round: 2015-03-22
Position Name Score
1.
Takacs Karoly
3.0
2.
Parragi Istvan
3.0
3.
Egedi Istvan
2.0
4.
Takacs Balazs
2.0
5.
Makk Robert
2.0
6.
Sugar Gabor
2.0
7.
Gjuran Denis
2.0
8.
Zoldi Zoltan
2.0
9.
Orosz Andras
2.0
10.
Sipos Janos
2.0
11.
Bodo Bence
2.0
12.
Nagy Kristof
2.0
13.
Nemeth Attila Janos
2.0
14.
Palkovi Jozsef
1.5
15.
Zamodics Peter
1.5
16.
Hitter Gabriella
1.5
17.
Kovac Boris
1.5
18.
Papp Tamas
1.5
19.
Pataki Gyozo
1.5
20.
Bartha Sandor
1.5
21.
Kaufmann Peter
1.5
22.
Kovacs Elod
1.5
23.
Csiszar Viktoria
1.5
24.
Szaz Ferenc
1.5
25.
Gyorke Zoltan
1.5
26.
Solty Laszlo
1.5
27.
Ivan Attila
1.5
28.
Csiszar Csaba
1.5
29.
Schmikli Laszlo
1.5
30.
Szakaly Botond
1.5
31.
Fekete Jozsef
1.5
32.
Haselbach David
1.5
33.
Orso Miklos
1.5
34.
Kosztolanczi Gyula
1.5
35.
Bali Adam
1.5
36.
Horvath Sandor
1.5
37.
Csiszar Zoltan
1.5
38.
Balazs Imre
1.5
39.
Veszpremi Andras
1.5
40.
Straubinger Daniel
1.5
41.
Ruip Janos
1.0
42.
Bekefi Laszlo
1.0
43.
Buzeti Jernej
1.0
44.
Csoke Krisztian
1.0
45.
Arvai Eszter
1.0
46.
Buzas Bertalan
1.0
47.
Marton Jozsef
1.0
48.
Pasztor Ferenc
1.0
49.
Almasi Istvan
1.0
50.
Parkanyi Attila
1.0
51.
Forgo Eva
1.0
52.
Dobos Jozsef
1.0
53.
Madl Ildiko
1.0
54.
Horvath Gyula
1.0
55.
Meszaros Tamas
1.0
56.
Werner Anna
1.0
57.
Szabo Richard
1.0
58.
Kiss Lajos
1.0
59.
Toth Ervin
1.0
60.
Nemeth Gergely
1.0
61.
Szente Varga Fruzsina
1.0
62.
Dankhazi Andras
1.0
63.
Molnar Bela
1.0
64.
Gyorkos Lajos
1.0
65.
Solymosi Istvan
1.0
66.
Vargyas Zoltan
1.0
67.
Novak Attila Robert
1.0
68.
Fancsy Imre
1.0
69.
Frank Jozsef
1.0
70.
Amrein Roland
1.0
71.
Karsa Laszlo
1.0
72.
Ezsol Miklos
1.0
73.
Kercsmarics Jozsef
1.0
74.
Biskopics Marton
1.0
75.
Papp Nandor
1.0
76.
Ladanyi Zsolt
1.0
77.
Havanecz Bianka
1.0
78.
Majdanics Antal
1.0
79.
Galyas Miklos
1.0
80.
Erseki Tamara
1.0
81.
Pap Gyula
1.0
82.
Berta Tibor
1.0
83.
Kaczur Florian
1.0
84.
Bencsura Barnabas
1.0
85.
Gombocz Ferenc
0.5
86.
Makk Norbert
0.5
87.
Goczo Melinda
0.5
88.
Legman Miklos Dr.
0.5
89.
Macsik Tamas
0.5
90.
Kiraly Ferencz
0.5
91.
Toth Gergely
0.5
92.
Felde Bence
0.5
93.
Palla Gyorgy
0.5
94.
Vertetics Attila
0.5
95.
Bodnar Zoltan
0.5
96.
Gyarmati Janos
0.5
97.
Jamrich Gyorgy
0.5
98.
Guzs Laszlo
0.5
99.
Jakab Attila
0.5
100.
Acs Marton
0.5
101.
Lovasz Marcell
0.5
102.
Istvandi Lajos
0.5
103.
Bihercz Gabor
0.5
104.
Mullner Janos
0.5
105.
Boronyak Arpad
0.5
106.
Tesik Csaba
0.5
107.
Czebe Attila
0.5
108.
Ress Tamas
0.5
109.
Gal Hanna Krisztina
0.5
110.
Dudas Eszter
0.5
111.
Boa Boglarka
0.5
112.
Kurics Laszlo
0.5
113.
Fekete Andras
0.5
114.
Papista Akos
0.5
115.
Krutti Valer
0.5
116.
Juracsik Jozsef
0.5
117.
Horvath Tamas
0.5
118.
Szuhai Balazs
0.5
119.
Toth Sarolta
0.5
120.
Amstadt Aron
0.5
121.
Videki Sandor
0.5
122.
Takacs Tamas
0.5
123.
Kadar Gabor
0.5
124.
Gombocz Ferenc Jr.
0.0
125.
Labancz Janos
0.0
126.
Varga Peter
0.0
127.
Mincsovics Miklos
0.0
128.
Biro Sandor
0.0
129.
Jachym Dorina
0.0
130.
Toth Jozsef
0.0
131.
Horvath Tamas
0.0
132.
Mervo Jozsef
0.0
133.
Kende Gyorgy Dr.
0.0
134.
Zsirai Peter
0.0
135.
Hansen Soren Bech
0.0
136.
Heiligermann Gabor
0.0
137.
Vaszi Albert
0.0
138.
Forster Tamas
0.0
139.
Nagybiro Laszlo
0.0
140.
Szijjarto Laszlo
0.0
141.
Fodor Tamas Sr.
0.0
142.
Benedeczky Lehel
0.0
143.
Fur Katinka
0.0
144.
Forgacs Attila
0.0
145.
Thurmer Jeno
0.0
146.
Andahazy Kolos
0.0
147.
Miseta Nora
0.0
148.
Nagy Zoltan
0.0
149.
Horvath Adam
0.0
150.
Nagy Lajos
0.0


HUN Team League Ch. Charousek Group Round 7-8

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Janos L. (1714) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Viktoria C. (2031)
Kolos A. (1828) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Zoltan G. (2013)
Adam H. (2532) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Gyula P. (2546)
Lajos N. (1897) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Tamara E. (1819)
Ferencz K. (1794) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Laszlo K. (1967)
Norbert M. (2039) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Antal M. (2142)
Laszlo G. (1968) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Istvan P. (1907)
Attila V. (2420) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Balazs T. (2388)
Akos P. (2139) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Laszlo S. (2120)
Marton A. (1995) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Tibor B. (2080)
Jozsef J. (2070) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Andras D. (2237)
Csaba T. (2325) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Gyozo P. (2307)
Balazs S. (2053) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Adam B. (1924)
Aron A. (2315) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Tamas H. (2352)
Gergely T. (2172) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Bence B. (2212)
Zoltan B. (2185) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Janos S. (2267)
Tamas T. (1747) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Botond S. (1651)
Gabor K. (2088) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Andras F. (1967)
Gabor B. (2157) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Istvan E. (2184)
Laszlo B. (2221) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Andras O. (2256)
Istvan S. (2127) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Peter Z. (1996)
Jozsef F. (2096) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Jernej B. (2198)
Miklos E. (2382) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Denis G. (2338)
Janos R. (2126) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Janos N. A. (2039)
Jozsef K. (2003) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Peter K. (1973)
Nandor P. (2109) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Elod K. (2157)
Bianka H. (2244) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Attila F. (2167)
Miklos G. (2442) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Attila J. (2382)
Bertalan B. (2041) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Lehel B. (2159)
Ferenc P. (2268) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Bela M. (2302)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Attila P. (2275) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Sandor V. (2394)
Jozsef D. (2276) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Andras V. (2267)
Gyula H. (2337) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Tamas P. (2244)
Lajos K. (2186) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Zoltan C. (2274)
Ervin T. (2443) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Tamas M. (2423)
Gergely N. (2158) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Gabor H. (2058)
Fruzsina S. V. (2258) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Zoltan N. (2144)
Florian K. (2325) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Jozsef M. (2127)
Lajos G. (2368) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Istvan A. (2389)
Barnabas B. (1973) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Nora M. (1649)
Zoltan V. (2074) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Marton B. (2039)
Robert N. A. (2157) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Zsolt L. (2129)
Imre F. (2398) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Valer K. (2346)
Roland A. (2232) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Gabor S. (2251)
Laszlo K. (2334) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Melinda G. (2226)
Boris K. (2277) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Laszlo S. (2224)
Jozsef F. (2168) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Attila I. (2271)
Jozsef P. (2452) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Csaba C. (2437)
David H. (1913) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Katinka F. (2018)
Miklos O. (2280) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Gyorgy J. (2252)
Gyula K. (2165) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Tamas M. (2285)
Sandor H. (2254) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Sarolta T. (2110)
Imre B. (2132) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Arpad B. (2198)
Daniel S. (2242) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Ildiko M. (2353)
Sandor B. (2045) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Bence F. (1912)
Ferenc S. (2101) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Peter V. (1796)
Robert M. (2231) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Tamas H. (2122)
Zoltan Z. (2149) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Gabriella H. (2052)
Kristof N. (2104) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Anna W. (2047)
Karoly T. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Dorina J. (1867)
Table White player Black player
.
Labancz J.
0-1
Csiszar V.
.
Andahazy K.
0-1
Gyorke Z.
.
Horvath A.
0-1
Pap G.
.
Nagy L.
0-1
Erseki T.
.
Kiraly F.
0.5-0.5
Kurics L.
.
Makk N.
0-1
Majdanics A.
.
Guzs L.
0-1
Parragi I.
.
Vertetics A.
0-1
Takacs B.
.
Papista A.
0.5-0.5
Solty L.
.
Acs M.
0-1
Berta T.
.
Juracsik J.
0.5-0.5
Dankhazi A.
.
Tesik C.
0-1
Pataki G.
.
Szuhai B.
0.5-0.5
Bali A.
.
Amstadt A.
0.5-0.5
Horvath T.
.
Toth G.
0-1
Bodo B.
.
Bodnar Z.
0-1
Sipos J.
.
Takacs T.
0.5-0.5
Szakaly B.
.
Kadar G.
0.5-0.5
Fekete A.
.
Bihercz G.
0.5-0.5
Egedi I.
.
Bekefi L.
0-1
Orosz A.
.
Solymosi I.
1-0
Zamodics P.
.
Frank J.
1-0
Buzeti J.
.
Ezsol M.
0-1
Gjuran D.
.
Ruip J.
0-1
Nemeth A.
.
Kercsmarics J.
0.5-0.5
Kaufmann P.
.
Papp N.
0-1
Kovacs E.
.
Havanecz B.
1-0
Forgacs A.
.
Galyas M.
1-0
Jakab A.
.
Buzas B.
1-0
Benedeczky L.
.
Pasztor F.
0.5-0.5
Molnar B.
.
Parkanyi A.
0.5-0.5
Videki S.
.
Dobos J.
0.5-0.5
Veszpremi A.
.
Horvath G.
0.5-0.5
Papp T.
.
Kiss L.
0.5-0.5
Csiszar Z.
.
Toth E.
0.5-0.5
Meszaros T.
.
Nemeth G.
1-0
Heiligermann G.
.
Szente Varga F.
1-0
Nagy Z.
.
Kaczur F.
1-0
Marton J.
.
Gyorkos L.
0.5-0.5
Almasi I.
.
Bencsura B.
1-0
Miseta N.
.
Vargyas Z.
0-1
Biskopics M.
.
Novak A.
1-0
Ladanyi Z.
.
Fancsy I.
0.5-0.5
Krutti V.
.
Amrein R.
1-0
Sugar G.
.
Karsa L.
0.5-0.5
Goczo M.
.
Kovac B.
0.5-0.5
Schmikli L.
.
Fekete J.
0.5-0.5
Ivan A.
.
Palkovi J.
0.5-0.5
Csiszar C.
.
Haselbach D.
1-0
Fur K.
.
Orso M.
1-0
Jamrich G.
.
Kosztolanczi G.
1-0
Macsik T.
.
Horvath S.
0.5-0.5
Toth S.
.
Balazs I.
1-0
Boronyak A.
.
Straubinger D.
0.5-0.5
Madl I.
.
Bartha S.
1-0
Felde B.
.
Szaz F.
1-0
Varga P.
.
Makk R.
1-0
Horvath T.
.
Zoldi Z.
1-0
Hitter G.
.
Nagy K.
1-0
Werner A.
.
Takacs K.
1-0
Jachym D.

HUN Team League Ch. Charousek Group Round 7-8

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Pap Gyula
2546F
Horvath Adam
2532F
Palkovi Jozsef
2452F
Toth Ervin
2443F
Czebe Attila
2442F
Galyas Miklos
2442F
Csiszar Csaba
2437F
Meszaros Tamas
2423F
Vertetics Attila
2420F
Fancsy Imre
2398F
Videki Sandor
2394F
Almasi Istvan
2389F
Takacs Balazs
2388F
Ezsol Miklos
2382F
Jakab Attila
2382F
Gyorkos Lajos
2368F
Madl Ildiko
2353F
Horvath Tamas
2352F
Krutti Valer
2346F
Gjuran Denis
2338F
Horvath Gyula
2337F
Karsa Laszlo
2334F
Kaczur Florian
2325F
Tesik Csaba
2325F
Amstadt Aron
2315F
Istvandi Lajos
2307F
Pataki Gyozo
2307F
Molnar Bela
2302F
Macsik Tamas
2285F
Orso Miklos
2280F
Ress Tamas
2280F
Kovac Boris
2277F
Dobos Jozsef
2276F
Parkanyi Attila
2275F
Csiszar Zoltan
2274F
Csoke Krisztian
2274F
Ivan Attila
2271F
Mincsovics Miklos
2271F
Biro Sandor
2268F
Pasztor Ferenc
2268F
Sipos Janos
2267F
Veszpremi Andras
2267F
Szente Varga Fruzsina
2258F
Zsirai Peter
2257F
Orosz Andras
2256F
Horvath Sandor
2254F
Jamrich Gyorgy
2252F
Sugar Gabor
2251F
Hansen Soren Bech
2250F
Havanecz Bianka
2244F
Papp Tamas
2244F
Straubinger Daniel
2242F
Dankhazi Andras
2237F
Amrein Roland
2232F
Makk Robert
2231F
Goczo Melinda
2226F
Schmikli Laszlo
2224F
Bekefi Laszlo
2221F
Bodo Bence
2212F
Boronyak Arpad
2198F
Buzeti Jernej
2198F
Dudas Eszter
2194F
Szabo Richard
2192F
Kiss Lajos
2186F
Bodnar Zoltan
2185F
Egedi Istvan
2184F
Toth Jozsef
2181F
Toth Gergely
2172F
Fekete Jozsef
2168F
Forgacs Attila
2167F
Kosztolanczi Gyula
2165F
Benedeczky Lehel
2159F
Nemeth Gergely
2158F
Bihercz Gabor
2157F
Kovacs Elod
2157F
Novak Attila Robert
2157F
Zoldi Zoltan
2149F
Nagy Zoltan
2144F
Majdanics Antal
2142F
Papista Akos
2139F
Forgo Eva
2137F
Balazs Imre
2132F
Ladanyi Zsolt
2129F
Marton Jozsef
2127F
Solymosi Istvan
2127F
Ruip Janos
2126F
Horvath Tamas
2122F
Solty Laszlo
2120F
Toth Sarolta
2110F
Papp Nandor
2109F
Nagy Kristof
2104F
Szaz Ferenc
2101F
Frank Jozsef
2096F
Kende Gyorgy Dr.
2096F
Kadar Gabor
2088F
Berta Tibor
2080F
Vargyas Zoltan
2074F
Forster Tamas
2073F
Gal Hanna Krisztina
2071F
Juracsik Jozsef
2070F
Heiligermann Gabor
2058F
Thurmer Jeno
2055F
Szuhai Balazs
2053F
Hitter Gabriella
2052F
Mervo Jozsef
2051F
Palla Gyorgy
2047F
Werner Anna
2047F
Bartha Sandor
2045F
Buzas Bertalan
2041F
Biskopics Marton
2039F
Makk Norbert
2039F
Nemeth Attila Janos
2039F
Csiszar Viktoria
2031F
Nagybiro Laszlo
2029F
Fur Katinka
2018F
Gyarmati Janos
2015F
Gyorke Zoltan
2013F
Kercsmarics Jozsef
2003F
Zamodics Peter
1996F
Acs Marton
1995F
Mullner Janos
1980F
Legman Miklos Dr.
1978F
Fodor Tamas Sr.
1975F
Bencsura Barnabas
1973F
Kaufmann Peter
1973F
Guzs Laszlo
1968F
Fekete Andras
1967F
Kurics Laszlo
1967F
Szijjarto Laszlo
1966F
Arvai Eszter
1957F
Bali Adam
1924F
Gombocz Ferenc
1922F
Haselbach David
1913F
Felde Bence
1912F
Parragi Istvan
1907F
Nagy Lajos
1897F
Jachym Dorina
1867F
Andahazy Kolos
1828F
Erseki Tamara
1819F
Lovasz Marcell
1807F
Varga Peter
1796F
Kiraly Ferencz
1794F
Takacs Tamas
1747F
Labancz Janos
1714F
Vaszi Albert
1710F
Gombocz Ferenc Jr.
1652F
Szakaly Botond
1651F
Miseta Nora
1649F
Boa Boglarka
1565F
Takacs Karoly
0

HUN Team League Ch. Charousek Group Round 7-8

Export

HUN Team League Ch. Charousek Group Round 7-8

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

HUN Team League Ch. Charousek Group Round 7-8

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.