Zelinsky Memorial 2014

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Zelinsky Memorial 2014
2014-09-28
2014-09-28
Russia
Nizhniy Novgorod

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Zelinsky Memorial 2014

Rank

Date of round:
Position Name Score
1.
Virovlansky Semen
6.5
2.
Golovin Leonid
6.0
3.
Repin Oleg
5.5
4.
Sundukov Peter
5.0
5.
Belitzky Dmitri G
5.0
6.
Shigin Anatoly
5.0
7.
Vorobiov Alexey
5.0
8.
Gazizov Iljas
5.0
9.
Tarasov Valery
4.5
10.
Boletsky Evgeny
4.5
11.
Komin Vladimir
4.5
12.
Petukhov Vasily N.
4.5
13.
Losev Vasily
4.5
14.
Goltsev Dmitry
4.5
15.
Mischenko Nikolai
4.5
16.
Korchagina Alena
4.5
17.
Obrezchikov Mikhail
4.0
18.
Dragov Anatoly
4.0
19.
Akulov Alexandr
4.0
20.
Motygin Alexander
4.0
21.
Paley Alexander
4.0
22.
Eliseev Mikhail
4.0
23.
Lebedev Sergey A.
4.0
24.
Baryshnikova Natalija
4.0
25.
Pashkin Viktor
4.0
26.
Markovsky Georgy
4.0
27.
Mylnikova Olga
3.5
28.
Platonova Lubov
3.5
29.
Tumanov Ilya
3.0
30.
Gur Oleg
3.0
31.
Shadrin Vladislav
3.0
32.
Ikonnikov Georgy
3.0
33.
Tsvetkova Vladislava
3.0
34.
Borkin Alexey
3.0
35.
Borisov Sergey N.
3.0
36.
Kultin Sergey
3.0
37.
Abramjan Larisa
3.0
38.
Kudriashov Alexander
3.0
39.
Malanova Nina
2.5
40.
Volovik Lubov
2.5
41.
Fedorychev Alexey
2.5
42.
Maslennikov Pavel
2.5
43.
Kolchin Maxim
2.0
44.
Alekseeva Daria
2.0
45.
Petrov Alexandr E.
2.0
46.
Novozhilova Viktoria
1.5
47.
Seliverstov Mikhail
1.5
48.
Muraviev Maxim
1.5
49.
Volovik Grigory
1.5
50.
Kramnik Ilya
1.5
51.
Eliseev Sergey
1.0
52.
Vityugova Yaroslava
1.0
53.
Zabrodskiy Alexander
0.5


Zelinsky Memorial 2014

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Sergey E. (0) 0.0 1-0 1.5 Ilya K. (0)
Maxim K. (0) 2.0 0-1 1.0 E. P. A. (0)
Mikhail S. (0) 0.5 1-0 0.5 Alexander Z. (0)
Lubov V. (0) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Grigory V. (0)
Oleg G. (1805) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Daria A. (0)
Vladislav S. (0) 2.0 1-0 1.5 Viktoria N. (1410)
Georgy I. (1900) 2.0 1-0 1.0 Yaroslava V. (0)
Vladislava T. (1552) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.0 Alexey F. (1704)
Alexey B. (1876) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Alexandr A. (2023)
Larisa A. (1845) 3.0 0-1 3.0 A. L. S. (2204)
Alexander K. (2143) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Natalija B. (1814)
Olga M. (1903) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Alena K. (1898)
Lubov P. (1885) 3.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Pavel M. (1885)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alexander M. (1818) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Ilya T. (2005)
Anatoly D. (1894) 3.0 1-0 3.0 N. B. S. (1835)
Mikhail O. (1937) 4.0 0-1 4.0 G B. D. (2025)
Georgy M. (1785) 3.0 1-0 2.5 Nina M. (1430)
Viktor P. (1727) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Sergey K. (0)
Mikhail E. (2279) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Alexey V. (1925)
Dmitry G. (1991) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Valery T. (1951)
Vasily L. (0) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Vladimir K. (2072)
Evgeny B. (2025) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Nikolai M. (1959)
Anatoly S. (1860) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Alexander P. (2046)
Peter S. (2133) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.0 N. P. V. (2113)
Iljas G. (2227) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Leonid G. (2429)
Semen V. (2417) 6.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Oleg R. (2227)
Table White player Black player
.
Eliseev S.
1-0
Kramnik I.
.
Kolchin M.
0-1
Petrov A.
.
Seliverstov M.
1-0
Zabrodskiy A.
.
Volovik L.
1-0
Volovik G.
.
Gur O.
1-0
Alekseeva D.
.
Shadrin V.
1-0
Novozhilova V.
.
Ikonnikov G.
1-0
Vityugova Y.
.
Tsvetkova V.
0.5-0.5
Fedorychev A.
.
Borkin A.
0-1
Akulov A.
.
Abramjan L.
0-1
Lebedev S.
.
Kudriashov A.
0-1
Baryshnikova N.
.
Mylnikova O.
0-1
Korchagina A.
.
Platonova L.
0.5-0.5
Maslennikov P.
.
Motygin A.
1-0
Tumanov I.
.
Dragov A.
1-0
Borisov S.
.
Obrezchikov M.
0-1
Belitzky D.
.
Markovsky G.
1-0
Malanova N.
.
Pashkin V.
1-0
Kultin S.
.
Eliseev M.
0-1
Vorobiov A.
.
Goltsev D.
0.5-0.5
Tarasov V.
.
Losev V.
0.5-0.5
Komin V.
.
Boletsky E.
0.5-0.5
Mischenko N.
.
Shigin A.
1-0
Paley A.
.
Sundukov P.
0.5-0.5
Petukhov V.
.
Gazizov I.
0-1
Golovin L.
.
Virovlansky S.
0.5-0.5
Repin O.

Zelinsky Memorial 2014

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Golovin Leonid
2429F
Virovlansky Semen
2417F
Eliseev Mikhail
2279F
Gazizov Iljas
2227F
Repin Oleg
2227F
Lebedev Sergey A.
2204F
Kudriashov Alexander
2143F
Sundukov Peter
2133F
Petukhov Vasily N.
2113F
Komin Vladimir
2072F
Paley Alexander
2046F
Belitzky Dmitri G
2025F
Boletsky Evgeny
2025F
Akulov Alexandr
2023F
Tumanov Ilya
2005F
Goltsev Dmitry
1991F
Mischenko Nikolai
1959F
Tarasov Valery
1951F
Obrezchikov Mikhail
1937F
Vorobiov Alexey
1925F
Mylnikova Olga
1903F
Ikonnikov Georgy
1900F
Korchagina Alena
1898F
Dragov Anatoly
1894F
Maslennikov Pavel
1885F
Platonova Lubov
1885F
Borkin Alexey
1876F
Shigin Anatoly
1860F
Abramjan Larisa
1845F
Borisov Sergey N.
1835F
Motygin Alexander
1818F
Baryshnikova Natalija
1814F
Gur Oleg
1805F
Markovsky Georgy
1785F
Pashkin Viktor
1727F
Fedorychev Alexey
1704F
Tsvetkova Vladislava
1552F
Malanova Nina
1430F
Novozhilova Viktoria
1410F
Alekseeva Daria
0
Eliseev Sergey
0
Kolchin Maxim
0
Kramnik Ilya
0
Kultin Sergey
0
Losev Vasily
0
Muraviev Maxim
0
Petrov Alexandr E.
0
Seliverstov Mikhail
0
Shadrin Vladislav
0
Vityugova Yaroslava
0
Volovik Grigory
0
Volovik Lubov
0
Zabrodskiy Alexander
0

Zelinsky Memorial 2014

Export

Zelinsky Memorial 2014

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Zelinsky Memorial 2014

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.