Sulbi Village Rapid Chess Tournament „Šahh ja matt!“

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Sulbi Village Rapid Chess Tournament „Šahh ja matt!“
2014-09-20
2014-09-20
Estonia
Sulbi

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Sulbi Village Rapid Chess Tournament „Šahh ja matt!“

Rank

Date of round: 2014-09-19
Position Name Score
1.
Kanep Meelis
7.0
2.
Valner Uku
6.5
3.
Kulaots Kaido
6.0
4.
Shishkov Andrei
6.0
5.
Soskov Vjatsheslav
6.0
6.
Berzinsh Roland
6.0
7.
Kukk Sander
6.0
8.
Vovk Ilja
5.5
9.
Krupenski Juri
5.5
10.
Volodin Aleksandr
5.5
11.
Shvyrjov Igor
5.5
12.
Vorobjov Pavel
5.5
13.
Soot Margus
5.0
14.
Dubrovin Robert
5.0
15.
Narva Regina
5.0
16.
Fomina Tatyana
5.0
17.
Peebo Kalle
5.0
18.
Valgmae Toomas
5.0
19.
Kass Viktor
5.0
20.
Rozenblit David
5.0
21.
Ivanov Platon-Jaan
5.0
22.
Parker Kaja
4.5
23.
Petrov Dmitri
4.5
24.
Kanep Siim
4.5
25.
Lumiste Rene
4.5
26.
Viikmaa Karmen
4.5
27.
Pani Laivi
4.5
28.
Joenurm Kalju
4.5
29.
Staub Madis
4.0
30.
Sirp Karl Aleksander
4.0
31.
Otsmann Villu
4.0
32.
Hinrikus Toivo
4.0
33.
Rauk Tonu
4.0
34.
Prangel Artur
4.0
35.
Polendik Tiina
4.0
36.
Linroos Monika
4.0
37.
Uurits Karel
4.0
38.
Pedmanson Albert
3.5
39.
Nelk Elmo
3.5
40.
Narusberg Peep
3.5
41.
Popman Genadi
3.5
42.
Poom Mati
3.5
43.
Karmiste Mikk
3.5
44.
Pani Hugo
3.0
45.
Pedmanson Herman
3.0
46.
Narva Mart
3.0
47.
Sild Marta Pauliine
3.0
48.
Kaarma Rasmus
3.0
49.
Pukk Edward
3.0
50.
Povvat Aalo
3.0
51.
Avi Alger
3.0
52.
Kanep Mati
3.0
53.
Nigola Osvald
2.5
54.
Nigola Marie
2.0
55.
Vana Henri
2.0
56.
Hansen Kullo
2.0
57.
Holts Revo
2.0
58.
Pokk Krister
1.5
59.
Vana Rainer
1.5
60.
Kaupmees Kalev Toomas
1.0
61.
Suur Henri
1.0
62.
Karpuhhina Aljona
0.5
63.
Pukk Richard
0.5


Sulbi Village Rapid Chess Tournament „Šahh ja matt!“

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Aljona K. (0) 0.5 0-1 0.0 Henri S. (0)
Krister P. (0) 0.5 1-0 0.5 Richard P. (0)
Rainer V. (0) 1.5 0-1 2.0 Pauliine S. M. (1305)
Edward P. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Kullo H. (0)
Henri V. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.5 Mikk K. (0)
Rasmus K. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Revo H. (0)
Herman P. (0) 2.0 1-0 1.0 Toomas K. K. (0)
Mart N. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Karel U. (0)
Albert P. (0) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Osvald N. (0)
Artur P. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Aalo P. (0)
Tiina P. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Alger A. (0)
Monika L. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Mati K. (0)
Madis S. (0) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Viktor K. (0)
Tonu R. (2204) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Platon-Jaan I. (1800)
Villu O. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Hugo P. (0)
Kaja P. (0) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Genadi P. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Laivi P. (0) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Elmo N. (0)
Karmen V. (1707) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Kalju J. (0)
Rene L. (1853) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Mati P. (1803)
Dmitri P. (2061) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Ilja V. (2274)
Siim K. (2161) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Pavel V. (2214)
David R. (0) 4.0 1-0 3.5 Peep N. (0)
Kalle P. (2200) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Toivo H. (0)
Tatyana F. (2201) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Sander K. (2184)
Regina N. (2007) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Aleksander S. K. (1851)
Margus S. (2101) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Kaido K. (2559)
Igor S. (2433) 4.5 1-0 5.0 Robert D. (2221)
Juri K. (2259) 5.5 0-1 5.0 Andrei S. (2387)
Vjatsheslav S. (2289) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Toomas V. (2226)
Uku V. (2215) 6.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Aleksandr V. (2486)
Meelis K. (2502) 6.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Roland B. (2386)
Table White player Black player
.
Karpuhhina A.
0-1
Suur H.
.
Pokk K.
1-0
Pukk R.
.
Vana R.
0-1
Sild M.
.
Pukk E.
1-0
Hansen K.
.
Vana H.
0-1
Karmiste M.
.
Kaarma R.
1-0
Holts R.
.
Pedmanson H.
1-0
Kaupmees K.
.
Narva M.
0-1
Uurits K.
.
Pedmanson A.
1-0
Nigola O.
.
Prangel A.
1-0
Povvat A.
.
Polendik T.
1-0
Avi A.
.
Linroos M.
1-0
Kanep M.
.
Staub M.
0-1
Kass V.
.
Rauk T.
0-1
Ivanov P.
.
Otsmann V.
1-0
Pani H.
.
Parker K.
1-0
Popman G.
.
Pani L.
1-0
Nelk E.
.
Viikmaa K.
0.5-0.5
Joenurm K.
.
Lumiste R.
1-0
Poom M.
.
Petrov D.
0-1
Vovk I.
.
Kanep S.
0-1
Vorobjov P.
.
Rozenblit D.
1-0
Narusberg P.
.
Peebo K.
1-0
Hinrikus T.
.
Fomina T.
0-1
Kukk S.
.
Narva R.
1-0
Sirp K.
.
Soot M.
0-1
Kulaots K.
.
Shvyrjov I.
1-0
Dubrovin R.
.
Krupenski J.
0-1
Shishkov A.
.
Soskov V.
1-0
Valgmae T.
.
Valner U.
0.5-0.5
Volodin A.
.
Kanep M.
0.5-0.5
Berzinsh R.

Sulbi Village Rapid Chess Tournament „Šahh ja matt!“

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Kulaots Kaido
2559F
Kanep Meelis
2502F
Volodin Aleksandr
2486F
Shvyrjov Igor
2433F
Shishkov Andrei
2387F
Berzinsh Roland
2386F
Soskov Vjatsheslav
2289F
Vovk Ilja
2274F
Krupenski Juri
2259F
Valgmae Toomas
2226F
Dubrovin Robert
2221F
Valner Uku
2215F
Vorobjov Pavel
2214F
Rauk Tonu
2204F
Fomina Tatyana
2201F
Peebo Kalle
2200F
Kukk Sander
2184F
Kanep Siim
2161F
Soot Margus
2101F
Petrov Dmitri
2061F
Narva Regina
2007F
Lumiste Rene
1853F
Sirp Karl Aleksander
1851F
Poom Mati
1803F
Ivanov Platon-Jaan
1800F
Viikmaa Karmen
1707F
Sild Marta Pauliine
1305F
Avi Alger
0
Hansen Kullo
0
Hinrikus Toivo
0
Holts Revo
0
Joenurm Kalju
0
Kaarma Rasmus
0
Kanep Mati
0
Karmiste Mikk
0
Karpuhhina Aljona
0
Kass Viktor
0
Kaupmees Kalev Toomas
0
Linroos Monika
0
Narusberg Peep
0
Narva Mart
0
Nelk Elmo
0
Nigola Marie
0
Nigola Osvald
0
Otsmann Villu
0
Pani Hugo
0
Pani Laivi
0
Parker Kaja
0
Pedmanson Albert
0
Pedmanson Herman
0
Pokk Krister
0
Polendik Tiina
0
Popman Genadi
0
Povvat Aalo
0
Prangel Artur
0
Pukk Edward
0
Pukk Richard
0
Rozenblit David
0
Staub Madis
0
Suur Henri
0
Uurits Karel
0
Vana Henri
0
Vana Rainer
0

Sulbi Village Rapid Chess Tournament „Šahh ja matt!“

Export

Sulbi Village Rapid Chess Tournament „Šahh ja matt!“

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Sulbi Village Rapid Chess Tournament „Šahh ja matt!“

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.