Rostov region championship

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Rostov region championship
2014-10-10
2014-10-17
Russia
Novocherkassk

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Rostov region championship

Rank

Date of round:
Position Name Score
1.
Papin Vasily
8.0
2.
Kotenko Pavel
7.5
3.
Petrov Artur
6.5
4.
Bekker Maxim
6.0
5.
Savinkov Viktor
6.0
6.
Kornyukov Alexey
6.0
7.
Najdin Danil
5.5
8.
Mandrikin Igor
5.5
9.
Kim Yana
5.5
10.
Kochetov Andrey
5.5
11.
Yermolenko Vasily
5.5
12.
Bogdanov Rodion
5.5
13.
Petrova Olga
5.5
14.
Sirota Viktor
5.0
15.
Chigrik Alexandr
5.0
16.
Kondratenko Anatoly
5.0
17.
Kozachenko Alexander
5.0
18.
Popov Evgeny
5.0
19.
Mirzoyan Saak
5.0
20.
Duyun Dmitriy
5.0
21.
Prokhoda Aleksandr A.
5.0
22.
Prokhoda Nikola
4.5
23.
Kuvshinov Viktor
4.5
24.
Kutovoi Valery
4.5
25.
Turko Ivan
4.5
26.
Maslennikov Gennadi
4.5
27.
Chumachenko Alexander
4.5
28.
Maltsev Pavel
4.0
29.
Korolev Kirill
4.0
30.
Avdalian Viktor
4.0
31.
Zimaeva Darya
3.5
32.
Akopian Sergey.
3.5
33.
Matsenkov Vladimir
3.5
34.
Trach Igor
3.5
35.
Melkonyan Seyran
3.5
36.
Chigrik Yury
3.0
37.
Turko Anastasia
2.5
38.
Prudnikov Yuri
2.5
39.
Kargina Natalia A.
2.5
40.
Kokhanenko V.
2.5
41.
Pashigorev Rostislav
2.5
42.
Fedorova Tamara
2.5
43.
Tretyakov Alex
2.0
44.
Karmashov Dmitry
2.0
45.
Tkacheva Anna S.
0.0


Rostov region championship

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
S. T. A. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Darya Z. (1910)
Alex T. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Yury C. (0)
Anastasia T. (0) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Sergey. A. (1808)
Tamara F. (0) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Yuri P. (1863)
Igor T. (1983) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Gennadi M. (0)
Viktor A. (2054) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Dmitry K. (1728)
Kirill K. (1983) 4.0 1-0 4.0 A. K. N. (0)
Alexander C. (0) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Vladimir M. (0)
Ivan T. (2003) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Seyran M. (1784)
A. P. A. (0) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Alexandr C. (2017)
Saak M. (2083) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Pavel M. (1990)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Viktor S. (2243) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Evgeny P. (2046)
Anatoly K. (2181) 5.0 1-0 5.0 V. K. (2139)
Dmitriy D. (2204) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Maxim B. (2242)
Yana K. (2145) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Olga P. (2126)
Andrey K. (2215) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Nikola P. (2065)
Vasily Y. (2268) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Viktor K. (2090)
Rodion B. (2139) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Valery K. (1773)
Igor M. (2257) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Pavel K. (2341)
Viktor S. (2120) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Alexander K. (0)
Artur P. (2374) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Alexey K. (2445)
Vasily P. (2499) 8.0 1-0 8.0 Danil N. (2125)
Table White player Black player
.
Tkacheva A.
0-1
Zimaeva D.
.
Tretyakov A.
0-1
Chigrik Y.
.
Turko A.
0.5-0.5
Akopian S.
.
Fedorova T.
1-0
Prudnikov Y.
.
Trach I.
0-1
Maslennikov G.
.
Avdalian V.
1-0
Karmashov D.
.
Korolev K.
1-0
Kargina N.
.
Chumachenko A.
0.5-0.5
Matsenkov V.
.
Turko I.
1-0
Melkonyan S.
.
Prokhoda A.
0.5-0.5
Chigrik A.
.
Mirzoyan S.
1-0
Maltsev P.
.
Sirota V.
0.5-0.5
Popov E.
.
Kondratenko A.
1-0
Kokhanenko V.
.
Duyun D.
0-1
Bekker M.
.
Kim Y.
0-1
Petrova O.
.
Kochetov A.
1-0
Prokhoda N.
.
Yermolenko V.
1-0
Kuvshinov V.
.
Bogdanov R.
1-0
Kutovoi V.
.
Mandrikin I.
0-1
Kotenko P.
.
Savinkov V.
1-0
Kozachenko A.
.
Petrov A.
1-0
Kornyukov A.
.
Papin V.
1-0
Najdin D.

Rostov region championship

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Papin Vasily
2499F
Kornyukov Alexey
2445F
Petrov Artur
2374F
Kotenko Pavel
2341F
Yermolenko Vasily
2268F
Mandrikin Igor
2257F
Sirota Viktor
2243F
Bekker Maxim
2242F
Kochetov Andrey
2215F
Duyun Dmitriy
2204F
Kondratenko Anatoly
2181F
Kim Yana
2145F
Bogdanov Rodion
2139F
Kokhanenko V.
2139F
Petrova Olga
2126F
Najdin Danil
2125F
Savinkov Viktor
2120F
Kuvshinov Viktor
2090F
Mirzoyan Saak
2083F
Prokhoda Nikola
2065F
Avdalian Viktor
2054F
Popov Evgeny
2046F
Chigrik Alexandr
2017F
Turko Ivan
2003F
Maltsev Pavel
1990F
Korolev Kirill
1983F
Trach Igor
1983F
Zimaeva Darya
1910F
Prudnikov Yuri
1863F
Akopian Sergey.
1808F
Melkonyan Seyran
1784F
Kutovoi Valery
1773F
Karmashov Dmitry
1728F
Chigrik Yury
0
Chumachenko Alexander
0
Fedorova Tamara
0
Kargina Natalia A.
0
Kozachenko Alexander
0
Maslennikov Gennadi
0
Matsenkov Vladimir
0
Pashigorev Rostislav
0
Prokhoda Aleksandr A.
0
Tkacheva Anna S.
0
Tretyakov Alex
0
Turko Anastasia
0

Rostov region championship

Export

Rostov region championship

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Rostov region championship

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.