XXIV Ogólnopolski Memoria³ Szachowy Jana Gietki, - Grupa A

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

XXIV Ogólnopolski Memoria³ Szachowy Jana Gietki, - Grupa A
2014-09-20
2014-09-20
Poland
Rudnik n/Sanem

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

XXIV Ogólnopolski Memoria³ Szachowy Jana Gietki, - Grupa A

Rank

Date of round:
Position Name Score
1.
Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo
6.5
2.
Kopczyk Daniel
6.5
3.
Sergeev Vladimir
6.0
4.
Lewtak Damian
6.0
5.
Dzido Dawid
6.0
6.
Golubka Petro
5.5
7.
Grabinsky Vladimir
5.5
8.
Koziak Vitali
5.5
9.
Firman Nazar
5.5
10.
Jaskolka Tomasz
5.5
11.
Lach Tomasz
5.0
12.
Hrabinska Myroslava
4.5
13.
Janzer Hubert
4.5
14.
Lornye Pylyp
4.5
15.
Gluszak Pawel
4.0
16.
Mrozowski Patryk
3.5
17.
Lorenc Marian
3.5
18.
Mytych Rafal
3.5
19.
Skoczylas Andrzej
3.0
20.
Lach Ireneusz
3.0
21.
Bil Piotr
3.0
22.
Burdzy Joanna
2.5
23.
Jaworski Albin
2.0
24.
Lach Mateusz
1.5
25.
Lopuszanski Kamil
1.5


XXIV Ogólnopolski Memoria³ Szachowy Jana Gietki, - Grupa A

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Mateusz L. (0) 1.5 0-1 1.0 Albin J. (1797)
Joanna B. (1541) 1.5 1-0 3.5 Rafal M. (1604)
Piotr B. (1713) 3.0 0-1 4.5 Vladimir G. (2262)
Pylyp L. (2223) 3.5 1-0 1.5 Kamil L. (1929)
Marian L. (2120) 2.5 1-0 3.5 Patryk M. (1882)
Hubert J. (1828) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Nazar F. (2458)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Pawel G. (1574) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Andrzej S. (2055)
Tomasz J. (2011) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Myroslava H. (2234)
Dawid D. (2049) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.0 Vitali K. (2472)
Vladimir S. (2429) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Tomasz L. (0)
Daniel K. (2178) 6.0 0.5-0.5 5.5 Damian L. (2337)
Mykhaylo O. (2618) 6.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Petro G. (2389)
Table White player Black player
.
Lach M.
0-1
Jaworski A.
.
Burdzy J.
1-0
Mytych R.
.
Bil P.
0-1
Grabinsky V.
.
Lornye P.
1-0
Lopuszanski K.
.
Lorenc M.
1-0
Mrozowski P.
.
Janzer H.
0-1
Firman N.
.
Gluszak P.
1-0
Skoczylas A.
.
Jaskolka T.
1-0
Hrabinska M.
.
Dzido D.
0.5-0.5
Koziak V.
.
Sergeev V.
1-0
Lach T.
.
Kopczyk D.
0.5-0.5
Lewtak D.
.
Oleksiyenko M.
0.5-0.5
Golubka P.

XXIV Ogólnopolski Memoria³ Szachowy Jana Gietki, - Grupa A

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo
2618F
Koziak Vitali
2472F
Firman Nazar
2458F
Sergeev Vladimir
2429F
Golubka Petro
2389F
Lewtak Damian
2337F
Grabinsky Vladimir
2262F
Hrabinska Myroslava
2234F
Lornye Pylyp
2223F
Kopczyk Daniel
2178F
Lorenc Marian
2120F
Skoczylas Andrzej
2055F
Dzido Dawid
2049F
Lach Ireneusz
2018F
Jaskolka Tomasz
2011F
Lopuszanski Kamil
1929F
Mrozowski Patryk
1882F
Janzer Hubert
1828F
Jaworski Albin
1797F
Bil Piotr
1713F
Mytych Rafal
1604F
Gluszak Pawel
1574F
Burdzy Joanna
1541F
Lach Mateusz
0
Lach Tomasz
0

XXIV Ogólnopolski Memoria³ Szachowy Jana Gietki, - Grupa A

Export

XXIV Ogólnopolski Memoria³ Szachowy Jana Gietki, - Grupa A

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

XXIV Ogólnopolski Memoria³ Szachowy Jana Gietki, - Grupa A

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.