HUN Team League Ch. BAZ Borbely Z Group Round 2

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

HUN Team League Ch. BAZ Borbely Z Group Round 2
2014-11-23
2014-11-23
Hungary
Borsod-Abauj-Zemplen Region

Rules

Team
1
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

HUN Team League Ch. BAZ Borbely Z Group Round 2

Rank

Date of round: 2014-11-23
Position Name Score
1.
Toth Adrian
1.0
2.
Csider Andor
1.0
3.
Samok Csaba
1.0
4.
Belinszky Sandor Dr.
1.0
5.
Jakab Janos
1.0
6.
Balogh Imre
1.0
7.
Balogh Imre Jr.
1.0
8.
Szalay Balazs
1.0
9.
Toth Levente
1.0
10.
Csizmadia Csenger
1.0
11.
Magyar Peter
1.0
12.
Magyar Andras
1.0
13.
Banszky Miklos
1.0
14.
Sike Tamas
1.0
15.
Karolyfalvi Zoltan
1.0
16.
Homolya Gabor
1.0
17.
Gaspar Lehel
1.0
18.
Vanczak Virag
1.0
19.
Mengyan Marton
1.0
20.
Kassay Lilla
1.0
21.
Vanczak Tamas
1.0
22.
Pribelszky Bence
1.0
23.
Papp Levente
1.0
24.
Csatlos Bela Sr.
1.0
25.
Csupka Janos
1.0
26.
Rakaczki Zoltan
1.0
27.
Kovacs Tamas
1.0
28.
Molnar Gyula
1.0
29.
Fekete Sandor
1.0
30.
Somelan Pal
1.0
31.
Bulyaki Pal
1.0
32.
Demeter Andras
1.0
33.
Szuhai Beata Barbara
1.0
34.
Galko Tibor
1.0
35.
Tiszoczki Gabor
1.0
36.
Kalyinka Roland
1.0
37.
Cseppely Janos
0.5
38.
Guraly Laszlo Andras
0.5
39.
Karolyfalvi Janos
0.5
40.
Csoma Csaba
0.5
41.
Zabiak Jozsef
0.5
42.
Zambo Zoltan
0.5
43.
Zelena Tamas
0.5
44.
Toth Csaba
0.5
45.
Toth Janos
0.5
46.
Simai Mate
0.5
47.
Hurtak Adam
0.5
48.
Toth Zoltan Sr.
0.5
49.
Galgovics Andras
0.5
50.
Nagy Kalman
0.5
51.
Kincses Tibor
0.5
52.
Remias Kristof
0.5
53.
Fabian Lajos
0.5
54.
Beres Istvan
0.5
55.
Varga Laszlo
0.5
56.
Csukerda Bence
0.5
57.
Turay Gabor
0.5
58.
Vodila Martin Botond
0.5
59.
Galko Attila
0.5
60.
Csukerda Attila
0.5
61.
Balogh Laszlo
0.0
62.
Talian Pal
0.0
63.
Toth Istvan
0.0
64.
Fazekas Milan
0.0
65.
Csendi Balazs
0.0
66.
Kassay Krisztian
0.0
67.
Bona Martin
0.0
68.
Voros Jozsef Levente
0.0
69.
Fazekas Istvan
0.0
70.
Tanczula Janos
0.0
71.
Balo Lajos
0.0
72.
Kincses Laszlo
0.0
73.
Urban Balazs
0.0
74.
Burinda Gabor Jr.
0.0
75.
Marko Arpad
0.0
76.
Szuetta Mihaly
0.0
77.
Csatlos Kornel
0.0
78.
Kalmar Zoltan
0.0
79.
Nagy Sandor
0.0
80.
Balogh Istvan Sr.
0.0
81.
Zurko Csaba
0.0
82.
Toth Ferenc
0.0
83.
Simai Gabor
0.0
84.
Vas Krisztian
0.0
85.
Dano Zoltan
0.0
86.
Nagy Laszlo
0.0
87.
Pikovszki Janos
0.0
88.
Toth Zoltan Jr.
0.0
89.
Lorincz Otto
0.0
90.
Varga Balazs
0.0
91.
Jankovics Laszlo Jr.
0.0
92.
Solyom Sandor
0.0
93.
Oravecz Jozsef
0.0
94.
Soros Gabor Mario
0.0
95.
Bibliak Gabor
0.0
96.
Dudas Zoltan
0.0


HUN Team League Ch. BAZ Borbely Z Group Round 2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Csaba S. (1614) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Istvan F. (0)
Dr. B. S. (1726) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Janos T. (0)
Imre B. (1856) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Laszlo K. (1675)
Andras G. L. (1807) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Janos T. (1711)
Balazs S. (1933) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Jr. B. G. (1761)
Csenger C. (0) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Krisztian V. (0)
Janos K. (1785) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Adam H. (1547)
Csaba C. (1762) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Sr. T. Z. (1764)
Pal T. (1922) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Gyula M. (1687)
Tamas S. (2004) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Jr. T. Z. (1771)
Zoltan K. (2146) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Otto L. (1940)
Gabor H. (0) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Mihaly S. (0)
Virag V. (1532) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Zoltan K. (0)
Marton M. (1736) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Sandor N. (0)
Balazs C. (1833) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Zoltan R. (0)
Bence P. (1939) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Ferenc T. (1739)
Tamas Z. (1906) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Mate S. (2088)
Levente V. J. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Andor C. (1589)
Csaba T. (0) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Janos C. (1623)
Lajos B. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Janos J. (1717)
Balazs U. (1721) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Jr. B. I. (1925)
Sr. C. B. (1721) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Laszlo B. (1987)
Arpad M. (1992) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Levente T. (1961)
Kornel C. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Lehel G. (1361)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Janos C. (0) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Milan F. (1585)
Sr. B. I. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Lilla K. (1907)
Adrian T. (1448) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Martin B. (0)
Csaba Z. (1732) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Tamas V. (1931)
Gabor S. (1887) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Levente P. (2025)
Tamas K. (2129) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Krisztian K. (2036)
Zoltan D. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Peter M. (0)
Laszlo N. (1639) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Andras M. (1759)
Janos P. (1734) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Miklos B. (1880)
Sandor F. (1760) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Istvan T. (1946)
Andras G. (1928) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Jozsef Z. (2194)
Kalman N. (2030) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Zoltan Z. (2379)
Pal S. (0) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Gabor B. (1603)
Jr. J. L. (1505) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Barbara S. B. (1676)
Pal B. (1525) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Zoltan D. (1790)
Jozsef O. (1757) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Gabor T. (1875)
Istvan B. (1711) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Attila G. (1856)
Mario S. G. (1947) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Roland K. (2049)
Andras D. (0) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Balazs V. (0)
Bence C. (1656) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Tibor K. (0)
Gabor T. (1829) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Kristof R. (1528)
Tibor G. (1850) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Sandor S. (1745)
Botond V. M. (1830) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Lajos F. (1793)
Attila C. (1960) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Laszlo V. (1846)
Table White player Black player
.
Samok C.
1-0
Fazekas I.
.
Belinszky S.
1-0
Tanczula J.
.
Balogh I.
1-0
Kincses L.
.
Guraly L.
0.5-0.5
Toth J.
.
Szalay B.
1-0
Burinda G.
.
Csizmadia C.
1-0
Vas K.
.
Karolyfalvi J.
0.5-0.5
Hurtak A.
.
Csoma C.
0.5-0.5
Toth Z.
.
Talian P.
0-1
Molnar G.
.
Sike T.
1-0
Toth Z.
.
Karolyfalvi Z.
1-0
Lorincz O.
.
Homolya G.
1-0
Szuetta M.
.
Vanczak V.
1-0
Kalmar Z.
.
Mengyan M.
1-0
Nagy S.
.
Csendi B.
0-1
Rakaczki Z.
.
Pribelszky B.
1-0
Toth F.
.
Zelena T.
0.5-0.5
Simai M.
.
Voros J.
0-1
Csider A.
.
Toth C.
0.5-0.5
Cseppely J.
.
Balo L.
0-1
Jakab J.
.
Urban B.
0-1
Balogh I.
.
Csatlos B.
1-0
Balogh L.
.
Marko A.
0-1
Toth L.
.
Csatlos K.
0-1
Gaspar L.
.
Csupka J.
1-0
Fazekas M.
.
Balogh I.
0-1
Kassay L.
.
Toth A.
1-0
Bona M.
.
Zurko C.
0-1
Vanczak T.
.
Simai G.
0-1
Papp L.
.
Kovacs T.
1-0
Kassay K.
.
Dano Z.
0-1
Magyar P.
.
Nagy L.
0-1
Magyar A.
.
Pikovszki J.
0-1
Banszky M.
.
Fekete S.
1-0
Toth I.
.
Galgovics A.
0.5-0.5
Zabiak J.
.
Nagy K.
0.5-0.5
Zambo Z.
.
Somelan P.
1-0
Bibliak G.
.
Jankovics L.
0-1
Szuhai B.
.
Bulyaki P.
1-0
Dudas Z.
.
Oravecz J.
0-1
Tiszoczki G.
.
Beres I.
0.5-0.5
Galko A.
.
Soros G.
0-1
Kalyinka R.
.
Demeter A.
1-0
Varga B.
.
Csukerda B.
0.5-0.5
Kincses T.
.
Turay G.
0.5-0.5
Remias K.
.
Galko T.
1-0
Solyom S.
.
Vodila M.
0.5-0.5
Fabian L.
.
Csukerda A.
0.5-0.5
Varga L.

HUN Team League Ch. BAZ Borbely Z Group Round 2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Zambo Zoltan
2379F
Zabiak Jozsef
2194F
Karolyfalvi Zoltan
2146F
Kovacs Tamas
2129F
Simai Mate
2088F
Kalyinka Roland
2049F
Kassay Krisztian
2036F
Nagy Kalman
2030F
Papp Levente
2025F
Sike Tamas
2004F
Marko Arpad
1992F
Balogh Laszlo
1987F
Toth Levente
1961F
Csukerda Attila
1960F
Soros Gabor Mario
1947F
Toth Istvan
1946F
Lorincz Otto
1940F
Pribelszky Bence
1939F
Szalay Balazs
1933F
Vanczak Tamas
1931F
Galgovics Andras
1928F
Balogh Imre Jr.
1925F
Talian Pal
1922F
Kassay Lilla
1907F
Zelena Tamas
1906F
Simai Gabor
1887F
Banszky Miklos
1880F
Tiszoczki Gabor
1875F
Balogh Imre
1856F
Galko Attila
1856F
Galko Tibor
1850F
Varga Laszlo
1846F
Csendi Balazs
1833F
Vodila Martin Botond
1830F
Turay Gabor
1829F
Guraly Laszlo Andras
1807F
Fabian Lajos
1793F
Dudas Zoltan
1790F
Karolyfalvi Janos
1785F
Toth Zoltan Jr.
1771F
Toth Zoltan Sr.
1764F
Csoma Csaba
1762F
Burinda Gabor Jr.
1761F
Fekete Sandor
1760F
Magyar Andras
1759F
Oravecz Jozsef
1757F
Solyom Sandor
1745F
Toth Ferenc
1739F
Mengyan Marton
1736F
Pikovszki Janos
1734F
Zurko Csaba
1732F
Belinszky Sandor Dr.
1726F
Csatlos Bela Sr.
1721F
Urban Balazs
1721F
Jakab Janos
1717F
Beres Istvan
1711F
Toth Janos
1711F
Molnar Gyula
1687F
Szuhai Beata Barbara
1676F
Kincses Laszlo
1675F
Csukerda Bence
1656F
Nagy Laszlo
1639F
Cseppely Janos
1623F
Samok Csaba
1614F
Bibliak Gabor
1603F
Csider Andor
1589F
Fazekas Milan
1585F
Hurtak Adam
1547F
Vanczak Virag
1532F
Remias Kristof
1528F
Bulyaki Pal
1525F
Jankovics Laszlo Jr.
1505F
Toth Adrian
1448F
Gaspar Lehel
1361F
Balogh Istvan Sr.
0
Balo Lajos
0
Bona Martin
0
Csatlos Kornel
0
Csizmadia Csenger
0
Csupka Janos
0
Dano Zoltan
0
Demeter Andras
0
Fazekas Istvan
0
Homolya Gabor
0
Kalmar Zoltan
0
Kincses Tibor
0
Magyar Peter
0
Nagy Sandor
0
Rakaczki Zoltan
0
Somelan Pal
0
Szuetta Mihaly
0
Tanczula Janos
0
Toth Csaba
0
Varga Balazs
0
Vas Krisztian
0
Voros Jozsef Levente
0

HUN Team League Ch. BAZ Borbely Z Group Round 2

Export

HUN Team League Ch. BAZ Borbely Z Group Round 2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

HUN Team League Ch. BAZ Borbely Z Group Round 2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.