I Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival – Group B

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

I Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival – Group B
2014-12-14
2014-12-21
Spain
Sitges

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

I Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival – Group B

Rank

Date of round: 2014-12-21
Position Name Score
1.
Navarro Gutierrez Andres Camilo
7.0
2.
Kenani Dariush
6.5
3.
Abul Qasem
6.5
4.
Colom Andres Xavier
6.0
5.
Perez Ruiz Santiago
6.0
6.
Barba Rios Enric
6.0
7.
Grau Ferrer Carles
6.0
8.
Catalan Escale Enric
6.0
9.
Cardenas Fernando Adrian
6.0
10.
Flores Mendoza Jose Antonio
5.5
11.
Castrillon Otero Javier
5.5
12.
Palacios Pena Gerardo
5.5
13.
Aprea Daniele
5.0
14.
Nadal Fajardo Ricard
5.0
15.
Molano Lafuente Ismael
5.0
16.
Alnami Salaheddin
5.0
17.
Elnaami Hashem A.K.
5.0
18.
Humanes Bespin Ivan
5.0
19.
Terrones Hernandez Jonathan
5.0
20.
Magallanes Gustavo
5.0
21.
Rios Torondell Jaume
5.0
22.
Walter Travella German
4.5
23.
Sanz Bastos Fernando
4.5
24.
Delgadillo Torrico Felipe
4.5
25.
Fabregat Planella Joaquim
4.5
26.
Aalbersberg Kroon Pedro
4.0
27.
Parayre Soguero Jordi
4.0
28.
Bosch Romay Jaume
4.0
29.
Garcia Espelta Josep
4.0
30.
Serrano Martinez Francisco Jose
4.0
31.
Valarezzo Ricard Pedro
4.0
32.
Elfeturi Melad
4.0
33.
Molina Wheatley Emilio
3.5
34.
Vargas Drechsler Carlos
3.5
35.
Peredo Claros Luis Gabriel
3.5
36.
Aymat Satue Joan
3.5
37.
Ortega Lopez Jose
3.5
38.
Empez Garcia Manuel
3.0
39.
Ribon Calabia Mariano
3.0
40.
Enriquez Alvaro Adria
2.5
41.
Febrero Perez Lluis
2.5
42.
Grasa Solanas Oscar
2.5
43.
Gyland Stig
1.5
44.
Luque Maroto Rafael
0.0


I Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival – Group B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Rafael L. M. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Emilio M. W. (1314)
Stig G. (1464) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Manuel E. G. (1655)
Oscar G. S. (1527) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Lluis F. P. (1581)
Mariano R. C. (1832) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Pedro A. K. (1838)
Gabriel P. C. L. (1794) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Felipe D. T. (1910)
Joan A. S. (1756) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Adria E. A. (1354)
Jose O. L. (1577) 3.5 0-1 3.5 German W. T. (1920)
Jose S. M. F. (1881) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Carlos V. D. (1835)
Jaume B. R. (1975) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Joaquim F. P. (0)
Pedro V. R. (1860) 4.0 0-1 4.0 A.K. E. H. (1878)
Ismael M. L. (1929) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Jaume R. T. (1901)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jonathan T. H. (1763) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Jordi P. S. (1908)
Gustavo M. (1986) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Xavier C. A. (1949)
Ricard N. F. (1910) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Melad E. (1892)
Salaheddin A. (1846) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Antonio F. M. J. (0)
Gerardo P. P. (1841) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Josep G. E. (1938)
Javier C. O. (1958) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Fernando S. B. (1954)
Adrian C. F. (1947) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Ivan H. B. (1965)
Carles G. F. (1991) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Daniele A. (1943)
Enric B. R. (1956) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Enric C. E. (1998)
Santiago P. R. (1887) 6.0 0-1 6.0 Qasem A. (1968)
Dariush K. (1990) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Camilo N. G. A. (1940)
Table White player Black player
.
Luque Maroto R.
0-1
Molina Wheatley E.
.
Gyland S.
0-1
Empez Garcia M.
.
Grasa Solanas O.
0-1
Febrero Perez L.
.
Ribon Calabia M.
0-1
Aalbersberg Kroon P.
.
Peredo Claros L.
0-1
Delgadillo Torrico F.
.
Aymat Satue J.
1-0
Enriquez Alvaro A.
.
Ortega Lopez J.
0-1
Walter Travella G.
.
Serrano Martinez F.
1-0
Vargas Drechsler C.
.
Bosch Romay J.
0.5-0.5
Fabregat Planella J.
.
Valarezzo Ricard P.
0-1
Elnaami H.
.
Molano Lafuente I.
0.5-0.5
Rios Torondell J.
.
Terrones Hernandez J.
1-0
Parayre Soguero J.
.
Magallanes G.
0-1
Colom Andres X.
.
Nadal Fajardo R.
1-0
Elfeturi M.
.
Alnami S.
0-1
Flores Mendoza J.
.
Palacios Pena G.
1-0
Garcia Espelta J.
.
Castrillon Otero J.
1-0
Sanz Bastos F.
.
Cardenas F.
1-0
Humanes Bespin I.
.
Grau Ferrer C.
1-0
Aprea D.
.
Barba Rios E.
0.5-0.5
Catalan Escale E.
.
Perez Ruiz S.
0-1
Abul Q.
.
Kenani D.
1-0
Navarro Gutierrez A.

I Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival – Group B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Catalan Escale Enric
1998F
Grau Ferrer Carles
1991F
Kenani Dariush
1990F
Magallanes Gustavo
1986F
Bosch Romay Jaume
1975F
Abul Qasem
1968F
Humanes Bespin Ivan
1965F
Castrillon Otero Javier
1958F
Barba Rios Enric
1956F
Sanz Bastos Fernando
1954F
Colom Andres Xavier
1949F
Cardenas Fernando Adrian
1947F
Aprea Daniele
1943F
Navarro Gutierrez Andres Camilo
1940F
Garcia Espelta Josep
1938F
Molano Lafuente Ismael
1929F
Walter Travella German
1920F
Delgadillo Torrico Felipe
1910F
Nadal Fajardo Ricard
1910F
Parayre Soguero Jordi
1908F
Rios Torondell Jaume
1901F
Elfeturi Melad
1892F
Perez Ruiz Santiago
1887F
Serrano Martinez Francisco Jose
1881F
Elnaami Hashem A.K.
1878F
Valarezzo Ricard Pedro
1860F
Alnami Salaheddin
1846F
Palacios Pena Gerardo
1841F
Aalbersberg Kroon Pedro
1838F
Vargas Drechsler Carlos
1835F
Ribon Calabia Mariano
1832F
Peredo Claros Luis Gabriel
1794F
Terrones Hernandez Jonathan
1763F
Aymat Satue Joan
1756F
Empez Garcia Manuel
1655F
Febrero Perez Lluis
1581F
Ortega Lopez Jose
1577F
Grasa Solanas Oscar
1527F
Gyland Stig
1464F
Enriquez Alvaro Adria
1354F
Molina Wheatley Emilio
1314F
Fabregat Planella Joaquim
0
Flores Mendoza Jose Antonio
0
Luque Maroto Rafael
0

I Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival – Group B

Export

I Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival – Group B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

I Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival – Group B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.