XXV Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2014 Grupa A

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

XXV Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2014 Grupa A
2014-12-27
2015-01-04
Poland
Krakow

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

XXV Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2014 Grupa A

Rank

Date of round: 2015-01-04
Position Name Score
1.
Zubov Alexander
7.0
2.
Sivuk Vitaly
7.0
3.
Bortnyk Olexandr
7.0
4.
Kanarek Marcel
7.0
5.
Petrosyan Tigran S.
6.5
6.
Jakubowski Krzysztof
6.5
7.
Sadzikowski Daniel
6.0
8.
Eggink Ryszard
6.0
9.
Matuszewski Michal
6.0
10.
Skawinski Arkadiusz
6.0
11.
Polyakov Maxim
6.0
12.
Dragun Kamil
6.0
13.
Piorun Kacper
6.0
14.
Przedmojski Rafal
6.0
15.
Jarmula Lukasz
6.0
16.
Bernadskiy Vitaliy
5.5
17.
Gajek Radoslaw
5.5
18.
Polok Kacper
5.5
19.
Kaczmarek Aleksander
5.5
20.
Gazik Viktor
5.5
21.
Nasuta Grzegorz
5.5
22.
Gbyl Andrzej
5.5
23.
Gumularz Szymon
5.5
24.
Warakomski Tomasz
5.5
25.
Mroziak Maciej
5.0
26.
Krysztofiak Marcin
5.0
27.
Lewtak Damian
5.0
28.
Lach Aleksandra
5.0
29.
Alexikov Alexander
5.0
30.
Chetverik Maxim
5.0
31.
Goluch Piotr
5.0
32.
Warakomska Anna
5.0
33.
Lercel Michal
5.0
34.
Sanchez Saez Francisco
5.0
35.
Marie Maxime
5.0
36.
Ramirez Garcia Jorge Alberto
5.0
37.
Boricsev Oleg
5.0
38.
Halak Miklos
5.0
39.
Rozycki Bartlomiej
5.0
40.
Koykka Pekka
4.5
41.
Kolosowski Mateusz
4.5
42.
Cukrowski Filip
4.5
43.
Janik Igor
4.5
44.
Psyk Radoslaw
4.5
45.
Goumas Georgios
4.5
46.
Wisniowska Klaudia
4.5
47.
Kulkarni Bhakti
4.5
48.
Kyc Jerzy
4.5
49.
Mucha Piotr
4.5
50.
Gazikova Veronika
4.5
51.
Nitish Belurkar
4.5
52.
Zubova Mariya
4.5
53.
Koziol Kamil
4.5
54.
Grabarczyk Miroslaw
4.0
55.
Eggink Mateusz
4.0
56.
Golek Jagoda
4.0
57.
Dietmayer-Kraeutler Marco
4.0
58.
Jakubowska Anna
4.0
59.
Watorek Marcin
4.0
60.
Jakubiec Edyta
4.0
61.
Lizak Jakub
4.0
62.
Kempinski Tomasz
4.0
63.
Szczepaniak Lukasz
4.0
64.
Bus Konrad
4.0
65.
Chkhaidze Nikoloz
4.0
66.
Nowak Lukasz
4.0
67.
Zochowski Kacper
4.0
68.
Mertanen Janne
3.5
69.
Kowalczyk Rafal
3.5
70.
Adamowicz Katarzyna
3.5
71.
Dubinski Mateusz
3.5
72.
Sychevskyy Andriy
3.5
73.
Borsos Bogdan
3.5
74.
Paszewski Mateusz
3.5
75.
Wozniak Mariola
3.5
76.
Martins David Pires Tavares
3.5
77.
Kulon Klaudia
3.5
78.
Kumor Lukasz
3.5
79.
Teglas Balazs
3.0
80.
Stankiewicz Pawel
3.0
81.
Obrusnik Michal
2.5
82.
Angelousis Athanaslos
2.5
83.
Chlost Marlena
2.5
84.
Hristodoulaki Antonia
2.0
85.
Wisniewski Michal
2.0
86.
Marzano Carlo
2.0
87.
Praczukowski Stanislaw
2.0
88.
Parol Pawel
2.0
89.
Chylewski Patryk
1.5
90.
Ramondino Renzo
1.0
91.
Popov Ivan
0.0
92.
Szuper Paul
0.0
93.
Stupak Kirill
0.0
94.
Oral Tomas
0.0
95.
Podolchenko Evgeniy
0.0
96.
Kovalev Vladislav
0.0
97.
Gosciniak Maria
0.0


XXV Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2014 Grupa A

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Carlo M. (2166) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Pawel S. (2128)
Renzo R. (2255) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Antonia H. (1981)
Michal W. (2102) 2.0 0F-1F 2.0 Stanislaw P. (1962)
Balazs T. (2252) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Marcin W. (2110)
Lukasz K. (2166) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Patryk C. (1932)
Rafal K. (2180) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Bhakti K. (2292)
Tavares M. D. P. (2345) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Igor J. (2182)
Nikoloz C. (2203) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Pawel P. (2057)
Kacper Z. (2120) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Mateusz E. (2247)
Jakub L. (2056) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Tomasz K. (2196)
Konrad B. (2117) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Marlena C. (2197)
Miroslaw G. (2467) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Edyta J. (2184)
Lukasz N. (2128) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Michal L. (2222)
Lukasz S. (2063) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Aleksandra L. (2208)
Kamil K. (1987) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Andriy S. (2193)
Mariya Z. (2126) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Klaudia K. (2332)
Belurkar N. (1967) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Mateusz P. (2191)
Veronika G. (2148) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Mateusz D. (2223)
Piotr M. (2106) 4.5 1F-0F 4.5 Bogdan B. (2230)
Jerzy K. (2021) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Katarzyna A. (2194)
Klaudia W. (2187) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Mariola W. (1983)
Georgios G. (2378) 4.5 0F-1F 4.5 Szymon G. (2241)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Radoslaw P. (2068) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Viktor G. (2283)
Mateusz K. (2461) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Lukasz J. (2307)
Oleg B. (2365) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Miklos H. (2234)
Alberto R. G. J. (2293) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Rafal P. (2367)
Maxime M. (2232) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Anna J. (2183)
Anna W. (2216) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Marco D. (2264)
Maxim C. (2258) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Jagoda G. (2009)
Alexander A. (2356) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Piotr G. (2204)
Marcin K. (2418) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Francisco S. S. (2279)
Maciej M. (2319) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Bartlomiej R. (2085)
Grzegorz N. (2351) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Filip C. (2196)
Aleksander K. (2316) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Krzysztof J. (2560)
Andrzej G. (2171) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Vitaliy B. (2556)
Tomasz W. (2456) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Radoslaw G. (2310)
Daniel S. (2492) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Damian L. (2340)
Kamil D. (2547) 6.0 0-1 6.0 Marcel K. (2500)
Maxim P. (2432) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Ryszard E. (2236)
Arkadiusz S. (2346) 6.0 0-1 6.0 Vitaly S. (2501)
S. P. T. (2429) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Kacper P. (2228)
Olexandr B. (2533) 7.0 1-0 7.0 Kacper P. (2517)
Alexander Z. (2600) 7.0 1-0 7.0 Michal M. (2459)
Table White player Black player
.
Marzano C.
0-1
Stankiewicz P.
.
Ramondino R.
0-1
Hristodoulaki A.
.
Wisniewski M.
0F-1F
Praczukowski S.
.
Teglas B.
0-1
Watorek M.
.
Kumor L.
1-0
Chylewski P.
.
Kowalczyk R.
0-1
Kulkarni B.
.
Martins D.
0-1
Janik I.
.
Chkhaidze N.
1-0
Parol P.
.
Zochowski K.
0.5-0.5
Eggink M.
.
Lizak J.
0.5-0.5
Kempinski T.
.
Bus K.
1-0
Chlost M.
.
Grabarczyk M.
0.5-0.5
Jakubiec E.
.
Nowak L.
0-1
Lercel M.
.
Szczepaniak L.
0-1
Lach A.
.
Koziol K.
1-0
Sychevskyy A.
.
Zubova M.
1-0
Kulon K.
.
Nitish B.
1-0
Paszewski M.
.
Gazikova V.
1-0
Dubinski M.
.
Mucha P.
1F-0F
Borsos B.
.
Kyc J.
1-0
Adamowicz K.
.
Wisniowska K.
1-0
Wozniak M.
.
Goumas G.
0F-1F
Gumularz S.
.
Psyk R.
0-1
Gazik V.
.
Kolosowski M.
0-1
Jarmula L.
.
Boricsev O.
0.5-0.5
Halak M.
.
Ramirez Garcia J.
0-1
Przedmojski R.
.
Marie M.
1-0
Jakubowska A.
.
Warakomska A.
1-0
Dietmayer-Kraeutler M.
.
Chetverik M.
1-0
Golek J.
.
Alexikov A.
0.5-0.5
Goluch P.
.
Krysztofiak M.
0.5-0.5
Sanchez Saez F.
.
Mroziak M.
0.5-0.5
Rozycki B.
.
Nasuta G.
1-0
Cukrowski F.
.
Kaczmarek A.
0-1
Jakubowski K.
.
Gbyl A.
0.5-0.5
Bernadskiy V.
.
Warakomski T.
0.5-0.5
Gajek R.
.
Sadzikowski D.
1-0
Lewtak D.
.
Dragun K.
0-1
Kanarek M.
.
Polyakov M.
0.5-0.5
Eggink R.
.
Skawinski A.
0-1
Sivuk V.
.
Petrosyan T.
1-0
Polok K.
.
Bortnyk O.
1-0
Piorun K.
.
Zubov A.
1-0
Matuszewski M.

XXV Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2014 Grupa A

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Popov Ivan
2622F
Zubov Alexander
2600F
Jakubowski Krzysztof
2560F
Stupak Kirill
2557F
Bernadskiy Vitaliy
2556F
Dragun Kamil
2547F
Kovalev Vladislav
2539F
Bortnyk Olexandr
2533F
Piorun Kacper
2517F
Sivuk Vitaly
2501F
Kanarek Marcel
2500F
Oral Tomas
2498F
Sadzikowski Daniel
2492F
Grabarczyk Miroslaw
2467F
Kolosowski Mateusz
2461F
Matuszewski Michal
2459F
Warakomski Tomasz
2456F
Podolchenko Evgeniy
2435F
Polyakov Maxim
2432F
Petrosyan Tigran S.
2429F
Krysztofiak Marcin
2418F
Goumas Georgios
2378F
Przedmojski Rafal
2367F
Boricsev Oleg
2365F
Alexikov Alexander
2356F
Nasuta Grzegorz
2351F
Skawinski Arkadiusz
2346F
Martins David Pires Tavares
2345F
Lewtak Damian
2340F
Kulon Klaudia
2332F
Obrusnik Michal
2324F
Mroziak Maciej
2319F
Kaczmarek Aleksander
2316F
Gajek Radoslaw
2310F
Jarmula Lukasz
2307F
Koykka Pekka
2303F
Ramirez Garcia Jorge Alberto
2293F
Kulkarni Bhakti
2292F
Gazik Viktor
2283F
Sanchez Saez Francisco
2279F
Dietmayer-Kraeutler Marco
2264F
Chetverik Maxim
2258F
Ramondino Renzo
2255F
Teglas Balazs
2252F
Eggink Mateusz
2247F
Gumularz Szymon
2241F
Mertanen Janne
2240F
Eggink Ryszard
2236F
Halak Miklos
2234F
Marie Maxime
2232F
Borsos Bogdan
2230F
Polok Kacper
2228F
Dubinski Mateusz
2223F
Lercel Michal
2222F
Warakomska Anna
2216F
Lach Aleksandra
2208F
Goluch Piotr
2204F
Chkhaidze Nikoloz
2203F
Chlost Marlena
2197F
Cukrowski Filip
2196F
Kempinski Tomasz
2196F
Adamowicz Katarzyna
2194F
Sychevskyy Andriy
2193F
Paszewski Mateusz
2191F
Wisniowska Klaudia
2187F
Jakubiec Edyta
2184F
Jakubowska Anna
2183F
Janik Igor
2182F
Kowalczyk Rafal
2180F
Szuper Paul
2173F
Gbyl Andrzej
2171F
Kumor Lukasz
2166F
Marzano Carlo
2166F
Gazikova Veronika
2148F
Nowak Lukasz
2128F
Stankiewicz Pawel
2128F
Zubova Mariya
2126F
Zochowski Kacper
2120F
Bus Konrad
2117F
Watorek Marcin
2110F
Mucha Piotr
2106F
Wisniewski Michal
2102F
Gosciniak Maria
2090F
Rozycki Bartlomiej
2085F
Angelousis Athanaslos
2068F
Psyk Radoslaw
2068F
Szczepaniak Lukasz
2063F
Parol Pawel
2057F
Lizak Jakub
2056F
Kyc Jerzy
2021F
Golek Jagoda
2009F
Koziol Kamil
1987F
Wozniak Mariola
1983F
Hristodoulaki Antonia
1981F
Nitish Belurkar
1967F
Praczukowski Stanislaw
1962F
Chylewski Patryk
1932F

XXV Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2014 Grupa A

Export

XXV Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2014 Grupa A

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

XXV Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2014 Grupa A

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.