Olaine district championship chess

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Olaine district championship chess
2014-11-29
2014-11-29
Latvia
Olaine

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Olaine district championship chess

Rank

Date of round: 2014-11-29
Position Name Score
1.
Laizans Aivars
7.5
2.
Agafonov Yuri Dr
7.0
3.
Kurpnieks Vairis
6.0
4.
Ramma Kaspars
5.5
5.
Vaicuks Jazeps
5.0
6.
Melderis Uldis
5.0
7.
Lebedevs Jevgenijs
5.0
8.
Stavickis Isaks
5.0
9.
Semjonovs Vsevolods
5.0
10.
Deglis Dainis
5.0
11.
Stankevics Roberts
5.0
12.
Vikseris Aleksandrs
4.5
13.
Semjonovs Ilja
4.5
14.
Sirokov Valerijs
4.0
15.
Airapetjan Vladimir
4.0
16.
Lebedjko Antons
4.0
17.
Voroncovs Nikita
4.0
18.
Ezerins Tomass
4.0
19.
Fridmanis Josifs
3.5
20.
Sohins Andrejs
3.5
21.
Skujins Juris
3.5
22.
Dacis Edgars
3.5
23.
Mesters Janis
3.5
24.
Skuja Edgars
3.0
25.
Lapins Visvaldis
3.0
26.
Virsis Peteris
3.0
27.
Slikovs Andrejs
2.5
28.
Jakovels Imants
2.5
29.
Osmolovskis Dmitrijs
2.0
30.
Mahadbekov Mahmud
1.5
31.
Pancevska Haja
1.0
32.
Lomonosovs Pavels
1.0
33.
Naturins Ilja
1.0


Olaine district championship chess

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Pavels L. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Ilja N. (0)
Imants J. (0) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Andrejs S. (0)
Visvaldis L. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Haja P. (0)
Peteris V. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Nikita V. (0)
Edgars S. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Vladimir A. (0)
Andrejs S. (0) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Mahmud M. (0)
Juris S. (0) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Janis M. (1639)
Antons L. (0) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Vsevolods S. (1766)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Aleksandrs V. (0) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Edgars D. (0)
Jevgenijs L. (1716) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Josifs F. (1661)
Isaks S. (1807) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Tomass E. (0)
Jazeps V. (0) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Valerijs S. (0)
Dainis D. (1508) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Aivars L. (0)
Uldis M. (2000) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Vairis K. (2018)
Kaspars R. (2075) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Ilja S. (1894)
Dr A. Y. (2230) 7.0 1-0 7.0 Roberts S. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Lomonosovs P.
0-1
Naturins I.
.
Jakovels I.
0-1
Slikovs A.
.
Lapins V.
1-0
Pancevska H.
.
Virsis P.
0-1
Voroncovs N.
.
Skuja E.
0-1
Airapetjan V.
.
Sohins A.
1-0
Mahadbekov M.
.
Skujins J.
0-1
Mesters J.
.
Lebedjko A.
0-1
Semjonovs V.
.
Vikseris A.
1-0
Dacis E.
.
Lebedevs J.
1-0
Fridmanis J.
.
Stavickis I.
1-0
Ezerins T.
.
Vaicuks J.
1-0
Sirokov V.
.
Deglis D.
0-1
Laizans A.
.
Melderis U.
0.5-0.5
Kurpnieks V.
.
Ramma K.
1-0
Semjonovs I.
.
Agafonov Y.
1-0
Stankevics R.

Olaine district championship chess

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Agafonov Yuri Dr
2230F
Ramma Kaspars
2075F
Kurpnieks Vairis
2018F
Melderis Uldis
2000F
Semjonovs Ilja
1894F
Stavickis Isaks
1807F
Semjonovs Vsevolods
1766F
Lebedevs Jevgenijs
1716F
Fridmanis Josifs
1661F
Mesters Janis
1639F
Deglis Dainis
1508F
Airapetjan Vladimir
0
Dacis Edgars
0
Ezerins Tomass
0
Jakovels Imants
0
Laizans Aivars
0
Lapins Visvaldis
0
Lebedjko Antons
0
Lomonosovs Pavels
0
Mahadbekov Mahmud
0
Naturins Ilja
0
Osmolovskis Dmitrijs
0
Pancevska Haja
0
Sirokov Valerijs
0
Skuja Edgars
0
Skujins Juris
0
Slikovs Andrejs
0
Sohins Andrejs
0
Stankevics Roberts
0
Vaicuks Jazeps
0
Vikseris Aleksandrs
0
Virsis Peteris
0
Voroncovs Nikita
0

Olaine district championship chess

Export

Olaine district championship chess

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Olaine district championship chess

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.