Baranya Team Ch. 2nd Division Rapid

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Baranya Team Ch. 2nd Division Rapid
2014-11-08
2014-11-08
Hungary
Bakonya

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Baranya Team Ch. 2nd Division Rapid

Rank

Date of round: 2014-11-08
Position Name Score
1.
Stermenszky Tamas
6.5
2.
Gyorgy Gergely
6.0
3.
Dani Ferenc
6.0
4.
Toth Gyorgy Dr.
6.0
5.
Csibi Geza
6.0
6.
Konya Attila
6.0
7.
Kis Katos Janos
5.5
8.
Gerecs Istvan
5.0
9.
Koncsag Sandor
5.0
10.
Bencze Zsolt
5.0
11.
Csirke Istvan
4.5
12.
Gyori Barnabas
4.5
13.
Szabo Csaba
4.5
14.
Kovacs Tibor
4.0
15.
Takacs Tamas
4.0
16.
Dios Laszlo
4.0
17.
Leipold Boglarka
4.0
18.
Csondor Imre
4.0
19.
Steinerbrunner Gergo
3.5
20.
Lovasz Marcell
3.0
21.
Fenyvesi Lajos
3.0
22.
Jaro Benjamin
3.0
23.
Csondor Oliver
2.5
24.
Leipold Tamas
1.0
25.
Odor Lorant
1.0
26.
Belso Laszlo
1.0
27.
Stirling Marcell
1.0
28.
Belso Jozsef
1.0
29.
Marcz Tade
1.0
30.
Lajos Balazs
0.5
31.
Mokus Rita
0.0
32.
Burek Marton
0.0


Baranya Team Ch. 2nd Division Rapid

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Balazs L. (0) 0.5 0-1 5.0 Gergely G. (1779)
Tade M. (0) 1.0 0-1 2.5 Gergo S. (1420)
Lorant O. (0) 1.0 0-1 5.0 Ferenc D. (1767)
Laszlo B. (0) 1.0 0-1 3.0 Tamas T. (1739)
Lajos F. (0) 2.0 1-0 1.0 Tamas L. (0)
Benjamin J. (1586) 3.0 0-1 5.0 Attila K. (1826)
Marcell L. (1774) 2.0 1-0 1.0 Jozsef B. (0)
Laszlo D. (1734) 3.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Istvan G. (1869)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Tibor K. (1885) 4.0 0-1 3.5 Barnabas G. (1667)
Boglarka L. (0) 3.0 1-0 0.0 Rita M. (0)
Istvan C. (1742) 3.5 1-0 4.5 Csaba S. (1791)
Sandor K. (1844) 4.0 1-0 0.0 Marton B. (0)
Zsolt B. (0) 4.0 1-0 6.0 Geza C. (0)
Janos K. K. (0) 4.5 1-0 1.0 Marcell S. (0)
Dr. T. G. (1795) 5.0 1-0 2.5 Oliver C. (0)
Tamas S. (1858) 5.5 1-0 4.0 Imre C. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Lajos B.
0-1
Gyorgy G.
.
Marcz T.
0-1
Steinerbrunner G.
.
Odor L.
0-1
Dani F.
.
Belso L.
0-1
Takacs T.
.
Fenyvesi L.
1-0
Leipold T.
.
Jaro B.
0-1
Konya A.
.
Lovasz M.
1-0
Belso J.
.
Dios L.
0.5-0.5
Gerecs I.
.
Kovacs T.
0-1
Gyori B.
.
Leipold B.
1-0
Mokus R.
.
Csirke I.
1-0
Szabo C.
.
Koncsag S.
1-0
Burek M.
.
Bencze Z.
1-0
Csibi G.
.
Kis Katos J.
1-0
Stirling M.
.
Toth G.
1-0
Csondor O.
.
Stermenszky T.
1-0
Csondor I.

Baranya Team Ch. 2nd Division Rapid

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Kovacs Tibor
1885F
Gerecs Istvan
1869F
Stermenszky Tamas
1858F
Koncsag Sandor
1844F
Konya Attila
1826F
Toth Gyorgy Dr.
1795F
Szabo Csaba
1791F
Gyorgy Gergely
1779F
Lovasz Marcell
1774F
Dani Ferenc
1767F
Csirke Istvan
1742F
Takacs Tamas
1739F
Dios Laszlo
1734F
Gyori Barnabas
1667F
Jaro Benjamin
1586F
Steinerbrunner Gergo
1420F
Belso Jozsef
0
Belso Laszlo
0
Bencze Zsolt
0
Burek Marton
0
Csibi Geza
0
Csondor Imre
0
Csondor Oliver
0
Fenyvesi Lajos
0
Kis Katos Janos
0
Lajos Balazs
0
Leipold Boglarka
0
Leipold Tamas
0
Marcz Tade
0
Mokus Rita
0
Odor Lorant
0
Stirling Marcell
0

Baranya Team Ch. 2nd Division Rapid

Export

Baranya Team Ch. 2nd Division Rapid

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Baranya Team Ch. 2nd Division Rapid

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.