14th Team European Rapid Championship U18

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

14th Team European Rapid Championship U18
2014-11-15
2014-11-16
Estonia
Tallinn

Rules

Team
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

14th Team European Rapid Championship U18

Rank

Date of round: 2014-11-16
Position Name Score
1.
Filipets Egor
6.5
2.
Narva Mai
6.0
3.
Lugovskoy Maxim
6.0
4.
Brazdzionis Andrius
5.5
5.
Oganian Miran
5.5
6.
Amrayeva Aytan
5.0
7.
Laurusas Tomas
5.0
8.
Tokranovs Dmitrijs
5.0
9.
Bivol Alina
5.0
10.
Ladva Ottomar
4.5
11.
Huber Martin Christian
4.5
12.
Korban Katrina
4.0
13.
Schnegg Anna-Lena
4.0
14.
Medar Marti
3.5
15.
Sirosh Ilja
3.5
16.
Stremavicius Titas
3.0
17.
Saumanaite Skaiste
3.0
18.
Pavlova Natalia
3.0
19.
Menezes Christoph
3.0
20.
Yezhel Valiantsin
2.5
21.
Bunyatov Rustam
2.5
22.
Dragnev Valentin
2.5
23.
Sagadijeva Anna
2.5
24.
Dragun Valentin
2.0
25.
Petrovskis Olegs
2.0
26.
Minald Andrey
2.0
27.
Petrov Dmitri
2.0
28.
Haavamae Henrik
1.5
29.
Nero Georg
1.5
30.
Tominga Eke
1.5
31.
Kessler Luca
1.0
32.
Grapmanis Edgars
1.0
33.
Maasik Liisa
0.5
34.
Klachkou Tsimafei
0.5
35.
Krivicius Donatas
0.5
36.
Lumiste Rene
0.5
37.
Sirp Karl Aleksander
0.0
38.
Abozenko Georg
0.0


14th Team European Rapid Championship U18

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Edgars G. (1840) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Rustam B. (2077)
Georg N. (1710) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Dmitrijs T. (2115)
Andrey M. (1957) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Dmitri P. (2035)
Olegs P. (2058) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Rene L. (1853)
Valiantsin Y. (2095) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Ottomar L. (2386)
Christoph M. (2298) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Georg A. (1984)
Skaiste S. (1859) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Natalia P. (1891)
Titas S. (2381) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Miran O. (2347)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ilja S. (2228) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Egor F. (2090)
Marti M. (1960) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Luca K. (2321)
Katrina K. (1864) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Anna-Lena S. (2014)
Christian H. M. (2289) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Eke T. (2082)
Alina B. (2355) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Andrius B. (2195)
Aytan A. (2032) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Liisa M. (1473)
Maxim L. (2388) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Tomas L. (2420)
Mai N. (2209) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Anna S. (1838)
Table White player Black player
.
Grapmanis E.
1-0
Bunyatov R.
.
Nero G.
0-1
Tokranovs D.
.
Minald A.
0-1
Petrov D.
.
Petrovskis O.
1-0
Lumiste R.
.
Yezhel V.
0.5-0.5
Ladva O.
.
Menezes C.
1-0
Abozenko G.
.
Saumanaite S.
0.5-0.5
Pavlova N.
.
Stremavicius T.
0.5-0.5
Oganian M.
.
Sirosh I.
0-1
Filipets E.
.
Medar M.
1-0
Kessler L.
.
Korban K.
0-1
Schnegg A.
.
Huber M.
1-0
Tominga E.
.
Bivol A.
0.5-0.5
Brazdzionis A.
.
Amrayeva A.
1-0
Maasik L.
.
Lugovskoy M.
0.5-0.5
Laurusas T.
.
Narva M.
1-0
Sagadijeva A.

14th Team European Rapid Championship U18

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Laurusas Tomas
2420F
Lugovskoy Maxim
2388F
Ladva Ottomar
2386F
Stremavicius Titas
2381F
Dragnev Valentin
2358F
Bivol Alina
2355F
Oganian Miran
2347F
Kessler Luca
2321F
Menezes Christoph
2298F
Huber Martin Christian
2289F
Sirosh Ilja
2228F
Narva Mai
2209F
Brazdzionis Andrius
2195F
Tokranovs Dmitrijs
2115F
Yezhel Valiantsin
2095F
Filipets Egor
2090F
Tominga Eke
2082F
Bunyatov Rustam
2077F
Haavamae Henrik
2074F
Petrovskis Olegs
2058F
Petrov Dmitri
2035F
Amrayeva Aytan
2032F
Dragun Valentin
2016F
Schnegg Anna-Lena
2014F
Abozenko Georg
1984F
Medar Marti
1960F
Minald Andrey
1957F
Pavlova Natalia
1891F
Korban Katrina
1864F
Saumanaite Skaiste
1859F
Klachkou Tsimafei
1855F
Lumiste Rene
1853F
Sirp Karl Aleksander
1851F
Grapmanis Edgars
1840F
Sagadijeva Anna
1838F
Nero Georg
1710F
Krivicius Donatas
1542F
Maasik Liisa
1473F

14th Team European Rapid Championship U18

Export

14th Team European Rapid Championship U18

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

14th Team European Rapid Championship U18

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.