AVRO-38 Rapid Tournament 2014

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

AVRO-38 Rapid Tournament 2014
2014-11-01
2014-11-01
Estonia
Tartu

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

AVRO-38 Rapid Tournament 2014

Rank

Date of round: 2014-11-01
Position Name Score
1.
Kulaots Kaido
5.5
2.
Dubrovin Robert
5.5
3.
Soskov Vjatsheslav
5.0
4.
Vorobjov Pavel
5.0
5.
Shvyrjov Igor
5.0
6.
Danilov Nikolai
5.0
7.
Narva Mai
5.0
8.
Trohhelev Boris
5.0
9.
Petrov Dmitri
5.0
10.
Abozenko Georg
5.0
11.
Sepp Olav
5.0
12.
Valgmae Toomas
4.5
13.
Peebo Kalle
4.5
14.
Vovk Ilja
4.5
15.
Krupenski Juri
4.5
16.
Pedoson Georg Aleksander
4.5
17.
Malyshev Roman
4.5
18.
Sharankov Grigory
4.5
19.
Volodin Aleksandr
4.5
20.
Liebert Erwin
4.0
21.
Zalitis Arturs-Aleksis
4.0
22.
Parkkinen Jyrki
4.0
23.
Abdulaev Albert
4.0
24.
Tonso Liina
4.0
25.
Nael Tonu
4.0
26.
Fomina Tatyana
4.0
27.
Kuusk Indrek
4.0
28.
Timoshin Andrei
4.0
29.
Mandmets Rein
4.0
30.
Maasik Liisa
4.0
31.
Narva Regina
4.0
32.
Obolonin Filipp
4.0
33.
Kass Viktor
4.0
34.
Uurits Karel
4.0
35.
Grosberg Martin
4.0
36.
Urgas Jaan
4.0
37.
Giambrone Salvatore
4.0
38.
Siidiratsep Endel
4.0
39.
Vaino Nikita
4.0
40.
Braschinsky Mark
4.0
41.
Uibokant Mathias Robert
3.5
42.
Vainula Rene
3.5
43.
Makin Kirill
3.5
44.
Aga Rihard
3.5
45.
Kosohh Kirill
3.5
46.
Parts Tiit
3.5
47.
Dragun Valentin
3.5
48.
Seljodkin Juri
3.5
49.
Pani Laivi
3.5
50.
Shishkov Andrei
3.5
51.
Atanesjan Semjon
3.5
52.
Andrijashkin Deniss
3.5
53.
Tobre Andres
3.5
54.
Zubehhin Aleksei
3.0
55.
Ilja Rein
3.0
56.
Shukis Viktor
3.0
57.
Gysson Jyrgen
3.0
58.
Popman Genadi
3.0
59.
Uibokant Karl Oskar
3.0
60.
Braschinsky Ralf
3.0
61.
Rudnik Viktoria
3.0
62.
Narva Mart
3.0
63.
Sild Marta Pauliine
3.0
64.
Sergo Eerik-Jaan
3.0
65.
Hannus Lola
3.0
66.
Polendik Tiina
3.0
67.
Jakobi Arnold
3.0
68.
Viikmaa Karmen
3.0
69.
Varton Eva
3.0
70.
Paabo Priit
3.0
71.
Tamm Timo
3.0
72.
Raudsepp Teet
3.0
73.
Varton Martin
3.0
74.
Kahr Aigar
3.0
75.
Skladtshikov Andrei
3.0
76.
Kalvet Tonu
3.0
77.
Abubakarov Iljas
3.0
78.
Linroos Monika
3.0
79.
Tiisler Ander
3.0
80.
Tiisler Tanel
3.0
81.
Povvat Aalo
3.0
82.
Norlamo Sarabella
3.0
83.
Iher Mirjam
3.0
84.
Pedmanson Herman
3.0
85.
Ots Heikki
2.5
86.
Tatte Meelis
2.5
87.
Kaivo Jaan
2.5
88.
Pedmanson Albert
2.5
89.
Nelk Elmo
2.5
90.
Solovjov Vladimir
2.5
91.
Saareall Oskar
2.5
92.
Ivanov Platon-Jaan
2.5
93.
Leetna Christopher
2.5
94.
Kallari Siim
2.0
95.
Karmiste Mikk
2.0
96.
Peegel Henrik
2.0
97.
Pani Hugo
2.0
98.
Pritulin Vladimir
2.0
99.
Znamenski Reigo
2.0
100.
Tonso Hannes
2.0
101.
Leetna Hemely
2.0
102.
Pokk Krister
2.0
103.
Kohtla Roland
2.0
104.
Vana Rainer
2.0
105.
Naestema Joonas Aditya
2.0
106.
Holts Revo
2.0
107.
Karro Adeliis
2.0
108.
Nigola Marie
2.0
109.
Pold Hans-Robin
2.0
110.
Kaldmaa Janis
2.0
111.
Hindrikson Ardi
2.0
112.
Juhkam Andri
2.0
113.
Vana Henri
2.0
114.
Lindsalu Andreas
2.0
115.
Rahimov Juri
2.0
116.
Taro Marko
2.0
117.
Aedla Mariel
2.0
118.
Hannus Reio
2.0
119.
Kaupmees Elias
1.0
120.
Arusoo Aleks
1.0
121.
Hansen Kullo
1.0
122.
Palk Marcus
1.0
123.
Nigola Osvald
1.0
124.
Perova Ranon
1.0
125.
Pukk Armand
1.0
126.
Pukk Edward
1.0
127.
Prangel Artur
1.0
128.
Kaupmees Kalev Toomas
1.0
129.
Pukk Richard
1.0
130.
Blokhin Sofia
1.0
131.
Suur Henri
1.0
132.
Malberg Reio
0.0
133.
Pavlov Robin
0.0
134.
Sildoja Mihkel
0.0


AVRO-38 Rapid Tournament 2014

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Reio M. (0) 0.0 0-1 1.0 Henri V. (0)
Kullo H. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Marie N. (0)
Edward P. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Siim K. (0)
Elias K. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Hans-Robin P. (0)
Ranon P. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Mariel A. (0)
Aleks A. (0) 0.0 1-0 0.0 Robin P. (0)
Richard P. (0) 1.0 0-1 0.0 Osvald N. (0)
Mihkel S. (0) 0.0 0-1 1.0 Adeliis K. (0)
Armand P. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Ardi H. (0)
Artur P. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.5 Christopher L. (0)
Marko T. (0) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Toomas K. K. (0)
Rainer V. (0) 2.0 0-1 1.5 Vladimir S. (0)
Krister P. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Iljas A. (0)
Mikk K. (0) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Marcus P. (0)
Revo H. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Ander T. (0)
Janis K. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Rein I. (0)
Juri R. (0) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Vladimir P. (0)
Jaan K. (0) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Elmo N. (0)
Oskar S. (0) 2.5 0-1 2.0 Teet R. (1775)
Platon-Jaan I. (1815) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Deniss A. (1487)
Ralf B. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Hugo P. (0)
Sarabella N. (1232) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Reio H. (0)
Monika L. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Hemely L. (0)
Lola H. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Henrik P. (0)
Aigar K. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Reigo Z. (0)
Oskar U. K. (0) 2.0 1-0 1.0 Sofia B. (0)
Tonu K. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Salvatore G. (1826)
Herman P. (0) 2.0 1-0 1.0 Henri S. (0)
Jyrgen G. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Aditya N. J. (0)
Viktoria R. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Rein M. (0)
Pauliine S. M. (1305) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Roland K. (0)
Mart N. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Andri J. (0)
Tiina P. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Viktor K. (0)
Aalo P. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Andreas L. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Mirjam I. (1396) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Hannes T. (0)
Viktor S. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Karel U. (0)
Arnold J. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Nikita V. (1568)
Karmen V. (1707) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Jaan U. (0)
Timo T. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Liina T. (1530)
Andres T. (1632) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Heikki O. (0)
Robert U. M. (1510) 3.5 0-1 3.0 Tonu N. (0)
Tiit P. (0) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Meelis T. (0)
Juri S. (0) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Albert P. (1277)
Andrei S. (2387) 3.5 0F-1F 3.5 Aleksander P. G. (1751)
Laivi P. (0) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Rene V. (1555)
Kirill K. (0) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Rihard A. (1544)
Jyrki P. (2182) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Andrei S. (1813)
Arturs-Aleksis Z. (1805) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Eerik-Jaan S. (0)
Endel S. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Tanel T. (0)
Filipp O. (1652) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Priit P. (0)
Regina N. (2007) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Pavel V. (2231)
Liisa M. (1473) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Eva V. (0)
Mark B. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Genadi P. (0)
Indrek K. (2286) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Aleksei Z. (1668)
Andrei T. (1703) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Martin V. (0)
Tatyana F. (2201) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Boris T. (0)
Kalle P. (2200) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Toomas V. (2226)
Ilja V. (2274) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Semjon A. (1496)
Juri K. (2259) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Valentin D. (2016)
Aleksandr V. (2486) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Kirill M. (1918)
Grigory S. (2176) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Robert D. (2221)
Georg A. (1984) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Albert A. (2054)
Dmitri P. (2035) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Martin G. (0)
Mai N. (2209) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Erwin L. (1659)
Nikolai D. (2255) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Olav S. (2415)
Igor S. (2433) 4.0 1-0 4.5 Roman M. (2128)
Vjatsheslav S. (2289) 4.5 0.5-0.5 5.0 Kaido K. (2568)
Table White player Black player
.
Malberg R.
0-1
Vana H.
.
Hansen K.
0-1
Nigola M.
.
Pukk E.
0-1
Kallari S.
.
Kaupmees E.
0-1
Pold H.
.
Perova R.
0-1
Aedla M.
.
Arusoo A.
1-0
Pavlov R.
.
Pukk R.
0-1
Nigola O.
.
Sildoja M.
0-1
Karro A.
.
Pukk A.
0-1
Hindrikson A.
.
Prangel A.
0-1
Leetna C.
.
Taro M.
1-0
Kaupmees K.
.
Vana R.
0-1
Solovjov V.
.
Pokk K.
0-1
Abubakarov I.
.
Karmiste M.
1-0
Palk M.
.
Holts R.
0-1
Tiisler A.
.
Kaldmaa J.
0-1
Ilja R.
.
Rahimov J.
0.5-0.5
Pritulin V.
.
Kaivo J.
0.5-0.5
Nelk E.
.
Saareall O.
0-1
Raudsepp T.
.
Ivanov P.
0-1
Andrijashkin D.
.
Braschinsky R.
1-0
Pani H.
.
Norlamo S.
1-0
Hannus R.
.
Linroos M.
1-0
Leetna H.
.
Hannus L.
1-0
Peegel H.
.
Kahr A.
1-0
Znamenski R.
.
Uibokant K.
1-0
Blokhin S.
.
Kalvet T.
0-1
Giambrone S.
.
Pedmanson H.
1-0
Suur H.
.
Gysson J.
1-0
Naestema J.
.
Rudnik V.
0-1
Mandmets R.
.
Sild M.
1-0
Kohtla R.
.
Narva M.
1-0
Juhkam A.
.
Polendik T.
0-1
Kass V.
.
Povvat A.
1-0
Lindsalu A.
.
Iher M.
1-0
Tonso H.
.
Shukis V.
0-1
Uurits K.
.
Jakobi A.
0-1
Vaino N.
.
Viikmaa K.
0-1
Urgas J.
.
Tamm T.
0-1
Tonso L.
.
Tobre A.
1-0
Ots H.
.
Uibokant M.
0-1
Nael T.
.
Parts T.
1-0
Tatte M.
.
Seljodkin J.
1-0
Pedmanson A.
.
Shishkov A.
0F-1F
Pedoson G.
.
Pani L.
0.5-0.5
Vainula R.
.
Kosohh K.
0.5-0.5
Aga R.
.
Parkkinen J.
1-0
Skladtshikov A.
.
Zalitis A.
1-0
Sergo E.
.
Siidiratsep E.
1-0
Tiisler T.
.
Obolonin F.
1-0
Paabo P.
.
Narva R.
0-1
Vorobjov P.
.
Maasik L.
1-0
Varton E.
.
Braschinsky M.
1-0
Popman G.
.
Kuusk I.
1-0
Zubehhin A.
.
Timoshin A.
1-0
Varton M.
.
Fomina T.
0-1
Trohhelev B.
.
Peebo K.
0.5-0.5
Valgmae T.
.
Vovk I.
1-0
Atanesjan S.
.
Krupenski J.
1-0
Dragun V.
.
Volodin A.
1-0
Makin K.
.
Sharankov G.
0-1
Dubrovin R.
.
Abozenko G.
1-0
Abdulaev A.
.
Petrov D.
1-0
Grosberg M.
.
Narva M.
1-0
Liebert E.
.
Danilov N.
0.5-0.5
Sepp O.
.
Shvyrjov I.
1-0
Malyshev R.
.
Soskov V.
0.5-0.5
Kulaots K.

AVRO-38 Rapid Tournament 2014

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Kulaots Kaido
2568F
Volodin Aleksandr
2486F
Shvyrjov Igor
2433F
Sepp Olav
2415F
Shishkov Andrei
2387F
Soskov Vjatsheslav
2289F
Kuusk Indrek
2286F
Vovk Ilja
2274F
Krupenski Juri
2259F
Danilov Nikolai
2255F
Vorobjov Pavel
2231F
Valgmae Toomas
2226F
Dubrovin Robert
2221F
Narva Mai
2209F
Fomina Tatyana
2201F
Peebo Kalle
2200F
Parkkinen Jyrki
2182F
Sharankov Grigory
2176F
Malyshev Roman
2128F
Abdulaev Albert
2054F
Petrov Dmitri
2035F
Dragun Valentin
2016F
Narva Regina
2007F
Abozenko Georg
1984F
Makin Kirill
1918F
Giambrone Salvatore
1826F
Ivanov Platon-Jaan
1815F
Skladtshikov Andrei
1813F
Zalitis Arturs-Aleksis
1805F
Raudsepp Teet
1775F
Pedoson Georg Aleksander
1751F
Viikmaa Karmen
1707F
Timoshin Andrei
1703F
Zubehhin Aleksei
1668F
Liebert Erwin
1659F
Obolonin Filipp
1652F
Tobre Andres
1632F
Vaino Nikita
1568F
Vainula Rene
1555F
Aga Rihard
1544F
Tonso Liina
1530F
Uibokant Mathias Robert
1510F
Atanesjan Semjon
1496F
Andrijashkin Deniss
1487F
Maasik Liisa
1473F
Iher Mirjam
1396F
Sild Marta Pauliine
1305F
Pedmanson Albert
1277F
Norlamo Sarabella
1232F
Abubakarov Iljas
0
Aedla Mariel
0
Arusoo Aleks
0
Blokhin Sofia
0
Braschinsky Mark
0
Braschinsky Ralf
0
Grosberg Martin
0
Gysson Jyrgen
0
Hannus Lola
0
Hannus Reio
0
Hansen Kullo
0
Hindrikson Ardi
0
Holts Revo
0
Ilja Rein
0
Jakobi Arnold
0
Juhkam Andri
0
Kahr Aigar
0
Kaivo Jaan
0
Kaldmaa Janis
0
Kallari Siim
0
Kalvet Tonu
0
Karmiste Mikk
0
Karro Adeliis
0
Kass Viktor
0
Kaupmees Elias
0
Kaupmees Kalev Toomas
0
Kohtla Roland
0
Kosohh Kirill
0
Leetna Christopher
0
Leetna Hemely
0
Lindsalu Andreas
0
Linroos Monika
0
Malberg Reio
0
Mandmets Rein
0
Nael Tonu
0
Naestema Joonas Aditya
0
Narva Mart
0
Nelk Elmo
0
Nigola Marie
0
Nigola Osvald
0
Ots Heikki
0
Paabo Priit
0
Palk Marcus
0
Pani Hugo
0
Pani Laivi
0
Parts Tiit
0
Pavlov Robin
0
Pedmanson Herman
0
Peegel Henrik
0
Perova Ranon
0
Pokk Krister
0
Pold Hans-Robin
0
Polendik Tiina
0
Popman Genadi
0
Povvat Aalo
0
Prangel Artur
0
Pritulin Vladimir
0
Pukk Armand
0
Pukk Edward
0
Pukk Richard
0
Rahimov Juri
0
Rudnik Viktoria
0
Saareall Oskar
0
Seljodkin Juri
0
Sergo Eerik-Jaan
0
Shukis Viktor
0
Siidiratsep Endel
0
Sildoja Mihkel
0
Solovjov Vladimir
0
Suur Henri
0
Tamm Timo
0
Taro Marko
0
Tatte Meelis
0
Tiisler Ander
0
Tiisler Tanel
0
Tonso Hannes
0
Trohhelev Boris
0
Uibokant Karl Oskar
0
Urgas Jaan
0
Uurits Karel
0
Vana Henri
0
Vana Rainer
0
Varton Eva
0
Varton Martin
0
Znamenski Reigo
0

AVRO-38 Rapid Tournament 2014

Export

AVRO-38 Rapid Tournament 2014

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

AVRO-38 Rapid Tournament 2014

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.