Zagorskaya memorial (rapid)2014

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Zagorskaya memorial (rapid)2014
2014-11-22
2014-11-23
Belarus
Minsk

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Zagorskaya memorial (rapid)2014

Rank

Date of round: 2014-11-23
Position Name Score
1.
Kovalev Vladislav
8.5
2.
Zhigalko Sergei
8.0
3.
Podolchenko Evgeniy
7.0
4.
Harshkou Mikita
6.5
5.
Stetsko Lanita
6.5
6.
Kocheev Aleksandr
6.5
7.
Lomako Pavel
6.5
8.
Tihonov Jurij
6.0
9.
Trifonov Denis
6.0
10.
Akulenko Artem
6.0
11.
Lutsko Igor
6.0
12.
Aleksandrov Aleksej
5.5
13.
Kameko Aleksandr
5.5
14.
Kolesnik Eduard
5.5
15.
Khamitskiy Sergei
5.5
16.
Kovalevsky Stanislav
5.5
17.
Novitzkij Dmitrij
5.5
18.
Stsepkina Katsiaryna
5.5
19.
Zaiatz Elena
5.5
20.
Khodas Vikentsi
5.0
21.
Bogdan Ekaterina
5.0
22.
Salauyeu Siarhei
5.0
23.
Bichun Dmitri
5.0
24.
Aniskovich Aleksandr
5.0
25.
Buzuk Rostislav
5.0
26.
Masjuk Vladimir
5.0
27.
Zhibul Viktor
5.0
28.
Cherepov Alexej
5.0
29.
Motovilnik Jurij
5.0
30.
Oblamski Vladimir
4.5
31.
Mokriy Alexander
4.5
32.
Korolev Alexandr
4.5
33.
Arlou Valery
4.5
34.
Zhuk Aleksandr
4.5
35.
Gordeenja Valerij
4.5
36.
Kutasevich Artsiom
4.5
37.
Konyshko Ivan
4.5
38.
Minald Andrey
4.5
39.
Aleshko Igor
4.0
40.
Mukovozchik Evgeny
4.0
41.
Tsaruk Maksim
4.0
42.
Kolodko Mikhail
4.0
43.
Romanovskij Nikita
4.0
44.
Osipov Vladimir
4.0
45.
Volkov Igor
4.0
46.
Ustiugov Boris
4.0
47.
Kozlov Aleksandr V
4.0
48.
Papunidi Matvey
3.5
49.
Varantsou Ivan
3.5
50.
Talma Sergei
3.5
51.
Antonovich Aleksei
3.5
52.
Palamarchuk Evgenij
3.5
53.
Stsepkina Yauheniya
3.5
54.
Masalkov Pavel
3.0
55.
Pavlovitski Aliaksandr
3.0
56.
Siniauski Artsiom
3.0
57.
Shvedau Mikhail
3.0
58.
Drobyshevsky Vasily
3.0
59.
Matkovski Artem
3.0
60.
Buzhan Aleksandr
2.5
61.
Minina Karolina
2.0
62.
Dapiro Konstantin
2.0
63.
Emelyanovich Maksim
1.5
64.
Gerasimovich Alex
1.5
65.
Makarau Yauheni
1.5
66.
Buzhan Egor
1.0
67.
Sazhin Aleksandr
1.0


Zagorskaya memorial (rapid)2014

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Egor B. (0) 0.0 1-0 1.5 Yauheni M. (0)
Alex G. (0) 1.5 0-1 2.5 Yauheniya S. (1479)
Konstantin D. (0) 1.0 1F-0F 2.0 Karolina M. (1596)
Pavel M. (1299) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Artsiom S. (1552)
Aliaksandr P. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Mikhail K. (1727)
Mikhail S. (1435) 3.0 0-1 3.0 V K. A. (1919)
Vasily D. (1467) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Igor A. (0)
Aleksei A. (1665) 3.5 0-1 BYE ()
Matvey P. (1494) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Aleksandr B. (1693)
Evgenij P. (1746) 3.5 0-1 3.0 Evgeny M. (1816)
Sergei T. (2022) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Ivan K. (1624)
Nikita R. (1535) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Rostislav B. (1958)
Igor V. (1550) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Artem M. (1400)
Artsiom K. (1494) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Ivan V. (2020)
Valerij G. (1912) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Dmitrij N. (2327)
Aleksandr Z. (0) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Alexandr K. (1992)
Alexander M. (2058) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Katsiaryna S. (1919)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
BYE () 1-0 3.5 Aleksei A. (1665)
Vladimir M. (1996) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Maksim T. (1643)
Aleksandr A. (1841) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Igor L. (2356)
Dmitri B. (1678) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Denis T. (2266)
Siarhei S. (0) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Vikentsi K. (1940)
Ekaterina B. (2009) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Vladimir O. (1675)
Jurij M. (1881) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Boris U. (1628)
Alexej C. (2223) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.0 Andrey M. (1957)
Stanislav K. (2032) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Vladimir O. (2121)
Sergei K. (2268) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Valery A. (1878)
Artem A. (2176) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Viktor Z. (0)
Jurij T. (2396) 5.0 1-0 5.5 Aleksandr K. (2112)
Lanita S. (2297) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Elena Z. (2396)
Pavel L. (2372) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Eduard K. (2294)
Aleksandr K. (2377) 6.0 0.5-0.5 7.5 Sergei Z. (2672)
Evgeniy P. (2425) 6.0 1-0 5.5 Aleksej A. (2590)
Vladislav K. (2539) 7.5 1-0 6.5 Mikita H. (2251)
Table White player Black player
.
Buzhan E.
1-0
Makarau Y.
.
Gerasimovich A.
0-1
Stsepkina Y.
.
Dapiro K.
1F-0F
Minina K.
.
Masalkov P.
0.5-0.5
Siniauski A.
.
Pavlovitski A.
0-1
Kolodko M.
.
Shvedau M.
0-1
Kozlov A.
.
Drobyshevsky V.
0-1
Aleshko I.
.
Antonovich A.
0-1 BYE
.
Papunidi M.
1-0
Buzhan A.
.
Palamarchuk E.
0-1
Mukovozchik E.
.
Talma S.
0-1
Konyshko I.
.
Romanovskij N.
0-1
Buzuk R.
.
Volkov I.
1-0
Matkovski A.
.
Kutasevich A.
1-0
Varantsou I.
.
Gordeenja V.
0-1
Novitzkij D.
.
Zhuk A.
0.5-0.5
Korolev A.
.
Mokriy A.
0-1
Stsepkina K.
. BYE 1-0
Antonovich A.
.
Masjuk V.
1-0
Tsaruk M.
.
Aniskovich A.
0-1
Lutsko I.
.
Bichun D.
0-1
Trifonov D.
.
Salauyeu S.
0.5-0.5
Khodas V.
.
Bogdan E.
1-0
Osipov V.
.
Motovilnik J.
1-0
Ustiugov B.
.
Cherepov A.
0.5-0.5
Minald A.
.
Kovalevsky S.
1-0
Oblamski V.
.
Khamitskiy S.
1-0
Arlou V.
.
Akulenko A.
1-0
Zhibul V.
.
Tihonov J.
1-0
Kameko A.
.
Stetsko L.
1-0
Zaiatz E.
.
Lomako P.
1-0
Kolesnik E.
.
Kocheev A.
0.5-0.5
Zhigalko S.
.
Podolchenko E.
1-0
Aleksandrov A.
.
Kovalev V.
1-0
Harshkou M.

Zagorskaya memorial (rapid)2014

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Zhigalko Sergei
2672F
Aleksandrov Aleksej
2590F
Kovalev Vladislav
2539F
Podolchenko Evgeniy
2425F
Tihonov Jurij
2396F
Zaiatz Elena
2396F
Kocheev Aleksandr
2377F
Lomako Pavel
2372F
Lutsko Igor
2356F
Novitzkij Dmitrij
2327F
Stetsko Lanita
2297F
Kolesnik Eduard
2294F
Khamitskiy Sergei
2268F
Trifonov Denis
2266F
Harshkou Mikita
2251F
Cherepov Alexej
2223F
Akulenko Artem
2176F
Oblamski Vladimir
2121F
Kameko Aleksandr
2112F
Mokriy Alexander
2058F
Kovalevsky Stanislav
2032F
Talma Sergei
2022F
Varantsou Ivan
2020F
Bogdan Ekaterina
2009F
Masjuk Vladimir
1996F
Korolev Alexandr
1992F
Buzuk Rostislav
1958F
Minald Andrey
1957F
Khodas Vikentsi
1940F
Kozlov Aleksandr V
1919F
Stsepkina Katsiaryna
1919F
Gordeenja Valerij
1912F
Motovilnik Jurij
1881F
Arlou Valery
1878F
Aniskovich Aleksandr
1841F
Mukovozchik Evgeny
1816F
Palamarchuk Evgenij
1746F
Kolodko Mikhail
1727F
Buzhan Aleksandr
1693F
Bichun Dmitri
1678F
Osipov Vladimir
1675F
Antonovich Aleksei
1665F
Tsaruk Maksim
1643F
Ustiugov Boris
1628F
Konyshko Ivan
1624F
Minina Karolina
1596F
Siniauski Artsiom
1552F
Volkov Igor
1550F
Romanovskij Nikita
1535F
Kutasevich Artsiom
1494F
Papunidi Matvey
1494F
Stsepkina Yauheniya
1479F
Drobyshevsky Vasily
1467F
Shvedau Mikhail
1435F
Matkovski Artem
1400F
Masalkov Pavel
1299F
Aleshko Igor
0
Buzhan Egor
0
Dapiro Konstantin
0
Emelyanovich Maksim
0
Gerasimovich Alex
0
Makarau Yauheni
0
Pavlovitski Aliaksandr
0
Salauyeu Siarhei
0
Sazhin Aleksandr
0
Zhibul Viktor
0
Zhuk Aleksandr
0

Zagorskaya memorial (rapid)2014

Export

Zagorskaya memorial (rapid)2014

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Zagorskaya memorial (rapid)2014

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.