Vados Cup rapid - 9th edition

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Vados Cup rapid - 9th edition
2014-11-22
2014-11-22
Romania
Arad

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Vados Cup rapid - 9th edition

Rank

Date of round: 2014-11-22
Position Name Score
1.
Petrisor Adrian-Marian
8.0
2.
Bogdan Dan
7.5
3.
Berescu Alin-Mile
7.0
4.
Chereches Marius-Cristian
6.5
5.
Moldovan Gheorghe-Zamfir
6.5
6.
Mozes Ervin
6.5
7.
Ginguta Gheorghe
6.5
8.
Hincu Andrei
6.5
9.
Samu Sorin-Mihai
6.0
10.
Ungureanu Sandu
6.0
11.
Mircov Nicola-Alexandar
5.5
12.
Conciatu Dan Atanasie
5.5
13.
Balaceanu David
5.5
14.
Colompar Ladislau-Alexandru
5.5
15.
Dumitrica Sorin-Radu
5.5
16.
Matei Raul-Cornel
5.5
17.
Sorbun Cristinel
5.5
18.
Soki Viktor-Patrick
5.5
19.
Paraschiv Paul-Alexandru
5.5
20.
Alboni Denis-Dean
5.5
21.
Carasca Bogdan-Petru
5.0
22.
Balaban-Voia Alexandru
5.0
23.
Guiu Lorena-Malina
5.0
24.
Brosman Alexandru
5.0
25.
Macinic Victor-Mihai
5.0
26.
Petruse Aurel-Florin
5.0
27.
Zlatariu Marin
5.0
28.
Tulcan Fineas-Emanuel
5.0
29.
Magold Victor
5.0
30.
Bartha Andrei
5.0
31.
Juravle Mihnea-Marian
4.5
32.
Paraschiv Petronela-Alexandra
4.5
33.
Datcu-Goiceanu David
4.5
34.
Craciun Bianca
4.5
35.
Bejan Andrei-Paul
4.5
36.
Radu Paul-Florian
4.0
37.
Anghel Claudiu-Ionut
4.0
38.
Darie Florin Daniel
4.0
39.
Pop Ioana-Cecilia
4.0
40.
Pragai Rares-Alexandru
4.0
41.
Balaban Dan-Petru
4.0
42.
Izsak Andrei
4.0
43.
Paraschiv Vasile
4.0
44.
Mihailescu Anna
4.0
45.
Gergely-Vogel Robert
4.0
46.
Korcsek Daniel-Cristian
4.0
47.
Rosu Horatiu
3.5
48.
Streanga Eduard-Olivero
3.5
49.
Bogdan Andrada-Ioana
3.5
50.
Popa-Matei Viorel-Ovidiu
3.5
51.
Oprita Claudiu-Alexandru
3.5
52.
Szasz Andrei
3.5
53.
Motiu Victor
3.5
54.
Anghel Iulian-Mihai
3.5
55.
Foltic-Costea Maya
3.0
56.
Tulcan Daniel-Leontin
3.0
57.
Carasca Andrei-Pavel
3.0
58.
Ionita Gheorghe
2.5
59.
Oprita Claudiu-Stelian
2.5
60.
Dumitrica Radu
2.5
61.
Tus Gabriel
2.0
62.
Draga Laurentiu
2.0
63.
Magold Filip
2.0
64.
Hirsu Adrian
2.0
65.
Man Andrei-Razvan
1.5
66.
Tus Ioan-Paul
1.5
67.
Marusca Paul-Bogdan
1.5
68.
Tuduran Camelia-Diana
1.5
69.
Tus Oana-Camelia
1.0
70.
Bodrogean Andrei-Darius
0.0
71.
Procopovici Alexandru
0.0
72.
Bugari Domnosie-Alin
0.0


Vados Cup rapid - 9th edition

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Oana-Camelia T. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Andrei-Pavel C. (1414)
Radu D. (0) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Paul-Bogdan M. (0)
Daniel-Leontin T. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Vasile P. (1252)
Claudiu-Alexandru O. (1176) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Andrei-Razvan M. (0)
Claudiu-Stelian O. (0) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Laurentiu D. (1548)
Horatiu R. (0) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Anna M. (1340)
Ioana-Cecilia P. (0) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Filip M. (0)
Andrei I. (1560) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Daniel D. F. (0)
Rares-Alexandru P. (0) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Maya F. (0)
Camelia-Diana T. (1422) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Victor M. (1699)
Robert G. (1476) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Lorena-Malina G. (1552)
Daniel-Cristian K. (1447) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Eduard-Olivero S. (1458)
Mihnea-Marian J. (1565) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Andrei S. (1753)
Bianca C. (1600) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Andrada-Ioana B. (1422)
David D. (1813) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Ladislau-Alexandru C. (1754)
Fineas-Emanuel T. (1440) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Dan-Petru B. (1363)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Bogdan-Petru C. (1662) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Paul-Florian R. (1431)
Alexandru B. (1583) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Alexandru B. (1841)
Victor-Mihai M. (1771) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Claudiu-Ionut A. (1491)
Iulian-Mihai A. (1443) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Marin Z. (1795)
Andrei B. (1976) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Andrei H. (1794)
David B. (1742) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Petronela-Alexandra P. (1416)
Raul-Cornel M. (1787) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Andrei-Paul B. (0)
Nicola-Alexandar M. (0) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Marius-Cristian C. (2265)
Denis-Dean A. (1743) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Atanasie C. D. (1679)
Paul-Alexandru P. (1679) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Ervin M. (2190)
Viktor-Patrick S. (1701) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Aurel-Florin P. (1767)
Sandu U. (2030) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Victor M. (0)
Sorin-Mihai S. (2152) 6.0 0-1 6.0 Adrian-Marian P. (2413)
Gheorghe G. (2100) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Sorin-Radu D. (1798)
Gheorghe-Zamfir M. (1956) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Alin-Mile B. (2456)
Dan B. (2382) 7.5 1-0 7.5 Cristinel S. (1997)
Table White player Black player
.
Tus O.
0-1
Carasca A.
.
Dumitrica R.
1-0
Marusca P.
.
Tulcan D.
0-1
Paraschiv V.
.
Oprita C.
1-0
Man A.
.
Oprita C.
1-0
Draga L.
.
Rosu H.
0-1
Mihailescu A.
.
Pop I.
1-0
Magold F.
.
Izsak A.
0.5-0.5
Darie F.
.
Pragai R.
1-0
Foltic-Costea M.
.
Tuduran C.
0-1
Motiu V.
.
Gergely-Vogel R.
0-1
Guiu L.
.
Korcsek D.
1-0
Streanga E.
.
Juravle M.
1-0
Szasz A.
.
Craciun B.
1-0
Bogdan A.
.
Datcu-Goiceanu D.
0-1
Colompar L.
.
Tulcan F.
1-0
Balaban D.
.
Carasca B.
1-0
Radu P.
.
Balaban-Voia A.
0.5-0.5
Brosman A.
.
Macinic V.
1-0
Anghel C.
.
Anghel I.
0.5-0.5
Zlatariu M.
.
Bartha A.
0-1
Hincu A.
.
Balaceanu D.
1-0
Paraschiv P.
.
Matei R.
1-0
Bejan A.
.
Mircov N.
0-1
Chereches M.
.
Alboni D.
0.5-0.5
Conciatu D.
.
Paraschiv P.
0-1
Mozes E.
.
Soki V.
1-0
Petruse A.
.
Ungureanu S.
1-0
Magold V.
.
Samu S.
0-1
Petrisor A.
.
Ginguta G.
1-0
Dumitrica S.
.
Moldovan G.
1-0
Berescu A.
.
Bogdan D.
1-0
Sorbun C.

Vados Cup rapid - 9th edition

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Berescu Alin-Mile
2456F
Petrisor Adrian-Marian
2413F
Bogdan Dan
2382F
Chereches Marius-Cristian
2265F
Mozes Ervin
2190F
Samu Sorin-Mihai
2152F
Ginguta Gheorghe
2100F
Popa-Matei Viorel-Ovidiu
2040F
Ungureanu Sandu
2030F
Sorbun Cristinel
1997F
Bartha Andrei
1976F
Moldovan Gheorghe-Zamfir
1956F
Bugari Domnosie-Alin
1926F
Brosman Alexandru
1841F
Datcu-Goiceanu David
1813F
Dumitrica Sorin-Radu
1798F
Zlatariu Marin
1795F
Hincu Andrei
1794F
Matei Raul-Cornel
1787F
Macinic Victor-Mihai
1771F
Petruse Aurel-Florin
1767F
Colompar Ladislau-Alexandru
1754F
Szasz Andrei
1753F
Alboni Denis-Dean
1743F
Balaceanu David
1742F
Soki Viktor-Patrick
1701F
Motiu Victor
1699F
Conciatu Dan Atanasie
1679F
Paraschiv Paul-Alexandru
1679F
Carasca Bogdan-Petru
1662F
Ionita Gheorghe
1627F
Craciun Bianca
1600F
Balaban-Voia Alexandru
1583F
Juravle Mihnea-Marian
1565F
Izsak Andrei
1560F
Guiu Lorena-Malina
1552F
Draga Laurentiu
1548F
Hirsu Adrian
1545F
Anghel Claudiu-Ionut
1491F
Gergely-Vogel Robert
1476F
Streanga Eduard-Olivero
1458F
Korcsek Daniel-Cristian
1447F
Anghel Iulian-Mihai
1443F
Tulcan Fineas-Emanuel
1440F
Radu Paul-Florian
1431F
Bogdan Andrada-Ioana
1422F
Tuduran Camelia-Diana
1422F
Paraschiv Petronela-Alexandra
1416F
Carasca Andrei-Pavel
1414F
Tus Gabriel
1365F
Balaban Dan-Petru
1363F
Mihailescu Anna
1340F
Paraschiv Vasile
1252F
Oprita Claudiu-Alexandru
1176F
Bejan Andrei-Paul
0
Bodrogean Andrei-Darius
0
Darie Florin Daniel
0
Dumitrica Radu
0
Foltic-Costea Maya
0
Magold Filip
0
Magold Victor
0
Man Andrei-Razvan
0
Marusca Paul-Bogdan
0
Mircov Nicola-Alexandar
0
Oprita Claudiu-Stelian
0
Pop Ioana-Cecilia
0
Pragai Rares-Alexandru
0
Procopovici Alexandru
0
Rosu Horatiu
0
Tulcan Daniel-Leontin
0
Tus Ioan-Paul
0
Tus Oana-Camelia
0

Vados Cup rapid - 9th edition

Export

Vados Cup rapid - 9th edition

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Vados Cup rapid - 9th edition

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.