Israel U-13 Preliminaries (North) 2014

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Israel U-13 Preliminaries (North) 2014
2014-12-21
2014-12-23
Israel
Tel Aviv

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Israel U-13 Preliminaries (North) 2014

Rank

Date of round: 2014-12-23
Position Name Score
1.
Gabizon Eyal
5.5
2.
Boruchovsky Ron
5.0
3.
Landau Amit
4.5
4.
Tillinger Aviv
4.5
5.
Gerber Tal
4.5
6.
Sassoon Roei
4.0
7.
Levi Netanel
4.0
8.
Gruzman Ilya
3.5
9.
Yaniv Ori
3.5
10.
Vaturi Eden
3.5
11.
Avineri Paz
3.5
12.
Sokolinsky Yaakov
3.5
13.
Kotler Yiftah
3.5
14.
Gorshtein Ido
3.5
15.
Gitzman Michael
3.5
16.
Eyal Amir
3.5
17.
Itzhak Ariel
3.5
18.
Saadon Netanel
3.5
19.
Hayohamo Raz
3.5
20.
Duek Lior
3.5
21.
Hadas Itamar
3.0
22.
Caspi Nimi
3.0
23.
Lalmayov Eytan
3.0
24.
Zohar Iddo
3.0
25.
Ben Shlomo Nevo
3.0
26.
Sakhar Dolev
3.0
27.
Zhigalin Maxim
2.5
28.
Dahan Or
2.5
29.
Kreitner Ori
2.5
30.
Shaham Omer
2.5
31.
Libai Omer
2.0
32.
Agam Yehonatan
2.0
33.
Manor Guy
2.0
34.
Sitbon Itay
2.0
35.
Amiel Roy
2.0
36.
Hadad Levy Maor
2.0
37.
Cabouly Roy
1.5
38.
Cohen Ogen
1.5
39.
Mike Elad
1.0
40.
Goddiner Eytan
1.0
41.
Iskoz Daniel
0.5
42.
Segal Shmuel
0.0


Israel U-13 Preliminaries (North) 2014

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ogen C. (0) 1.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Maxim Z. (0)
Roy C. (0) 1.5 0-1 2.0 Eytan L. (0)
Roy A. (0) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Elad M. (0)
Maor H. L. (0) 1.0 1-0 0.0 Shmuel S. (0)
Omer L. (0) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Guy M. (0)
Yehonatan A. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Nimi C. (0)
Itay S. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Dolev S. (0)
Ori K. (0) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.5 Itamar H. (0)
Omer S. (0) 2.5 0-1 2.0 Iddo Z. (0)
Or D. (0) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Raz H. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nevo B. S. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Netanel L. (0)
Lior D. (0) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Yaakov S. (0)
Ariel I. (0) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Ori Y. (1651)
Amir E. (0) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Eden V. (1786)
Ido G. (1825) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Yiftah K. (0)
Netanel S. (1878) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Tal G. (1775)
Michael G. (1720) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Ilya G. (1418)
Roei S. (1790) 4.0 0-1 4.5 Eyal G. (1737)
Aviv T. (0) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Paz A. (1803)
Ron B. (1880) 4.0 1-0 4.5 Amit L. (1734)
Table White player Black player
.
Cohen O.
0.5-0.5
Zhigalin M.
.
Cabouly R.
0-1
Lalmayov E.
.
Amiel R.
1-0
Mike E.
.
Hadad Levy M.
1-0
Segal S.
.
Libai O.
0.5-0.5
Manor G.
.
Agam Y.
0-1
Caspi N.
.
Sitbon I.
0-1
Sakhar D.
.
Kreitner O.
0.5-0.5
Hadas I.
.
Shaham O.
0-1
Zohar I.
.
Dahan O.
0-1
Hayohamo R.
.
Ben Shlomo N.
0-1
Levi N.
.
Duek L.
0.5-0.5
Sokolinsky Y.
.
Itzhak A.
0.5-0.5
Yaniv O.
.
Eyal A.
0.5-0.5
Vaturi E.
.
Gorshtein I.
0.5-0.5
Kotler Y.
.
Saadon N.
0-1
Gerber T.
.
Gitzman M.
0.5-0.5
Gruzman I.
.
Sassoon R.
0-1
Gabizon E.
.
Tillinger A.
1-0
Avineri P.
.
Boruchovsky R.
1-0
Landau A.

Israel U-13 Preliminaries (North) 2014

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Boruchovsky Ron
1880F
Saadon Netanel
1878F
Gorshtein Ido
1825F
Avineri Paz
1803F
Sassoon Roei
1790F
Vaturi Eden
1786F
Gerber Tal
1775F
Gabizon Eyal
1737F
Landau Amit
1734F
Gitzman Michael
1720F
Yaniv Ori
1651F
Gruzman Ilya
1418F
Agam Yehonatan
0
Amiel Roy
0
Ben Shlomo Nevo
0
Cabouly Roy
0
Caspi Nimi
0
Cohen Ogen
0
Dahan Or
0
Duek Lior
0
Eyal Amir
0
Goddiner Eytan
0
Hadad Levy Maor
0
Hadas Itamar
0
Hayohamo Raz
0
Iskoz Daniel
0
Itzhak Ariel
0
Kotler Yiftah
0
Kreitner Ori
0
Lalmayov Eytan
0
Levi Netanel
0
Libai Omer
0
Manor Guy
0
Mike Elad
0
Sakhar Dolev
0
Segal Shmuel
0
Shaham Omer
0
Sitbon Itay
0
Sokolinsky Yaakov
0
Tillinger Aviv
0
Zhigalin Maxim
0
Zohar Iddo
0

Israel U-13 Preliminaries (North) 2014

Export

Israel U-13 Preliminaries (North) 2014

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Israel U-13 Preliminaries (North) 2014

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.