Dutch Team Competition 2015-2016 - 1A - round 1-2

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Dutch Team Competition 2015-2016 - 1A - round 1-2
2015-09-26
2015-10-10
Netherlands
Various

Rules

Team
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Dutch Team Competition 2015-2016 - 1A - round 1-2

Rank

Date of round: 2015-10-10
Position Name Score
1.
Von Meijenfeldt Bart
2.0
2.
Van den Dikkenberg Erik
2.0
3.
Zult Daan
2.0
4.
Veltkamp Bastiaan
2.0
5.
Plukkel Sjoerd
2.0
6.
Offringa Joost
2.0
7.
Lont Addy
2.0
8.
Janssen Ruud
2.0
9.
Hoeksema Hendrik Pieter
2.0
10.
Hendriks Willy
2.0
11.
Ernst Sipke
2.0
12.
Deen Ron
2.0
13.
Buendgen Achim
2.0
14.
De Jager Pieter
1.5
15.
Wijnberg Arjan
1.5
16.
Werle Jan
1.5
17.
Wempe Joost
1.5
18.
Visser Henk-Jan
1.5
19.
Uylings Peter
1.5
20.
Strating Sybolt
1.5
21.
Sminia Jelmer
1.5
22.
Sekandar Kambiz
1.5
23.
Postma Dinant
1.5
24.
Kroeze Frank
1.5
25.
Kooijmans Jermo
1.5
26.
Kabos Tobias
1.5
27.
Broek Thomas
1.5
28.
Brandenburg Daan
1.5
29.
Balje Jan
1.5
30.
Van Zutphen Jimmy
1.0
31.
Van Weersel Arlette
1.0
32.
Van Tol Leon
1.0
33.
Van Rijn Wouter
1.0
34.
Van Prooijen Jan-Willem
1.0
35.
Van der Heide Auke
1.0
36.
Van der Eijk Martijn
1.0
37.
De Vries Eelco
1.0
38.
De Jong Migchiel
1.0
39.
De Jager Jaap
1.0
40.
Vos Tjark
1.0
41.
Vogel Jaap
1.0
42.
Struik Tjapko
1.0
43.
Stap Kees
1.0
44.
Scholl Eddie C
1.0
45.
Schippers Maurice
1.0
46.
Riemens Michael
1.0
47.
Oorebeek Erwin
1.0
48.
Offringa Tjaart
1.0
49.
Merbis Max
1.0
50.
Lentjes Noud
1.0
51.
Langedijk Ardjan
1.0
52.
Krudde Fitzgerald
1.0
53.
Kamstra Jippe
1.0
54.
Jonkman Harmen
1.0
55.
Jonker Fred
1.0
56.
IJzermans Gijs
1.0
57.
Hoogland Dirk
1.0
58.
Hania Jan
1.0
59.
Goudriaan Etienne
1.0
60.
Gijswijt Bart
1.0
61.
Geurink Jasper
1.0
62.
Duijker Rick
1.0
63.
Bierenbroodspot Paul
1.0
64.
Bekker Stefan
1.0
65.
Van Eekhout David
1.0
66.
Los Sander
1.0
67.
Edeling Jeroen
1.0
68.
Snuverink Jochem
1.0
69.
Schleipfenbauer Frank
1.0
70.
De Roda Husman Juan
0.5
71.
Torn Bert
0.5
72.
Timman Jan H
0.5
73.
Spruit Paul
0.5
74.
Scho Christian
0.5
75.
Polak Indra
0.5
76.
Konijn Bart
0.5
77.
Hovestadt Leo
0.5
78.
Duchene Rene
0.5
79.
Doggers Peter
0.5
80.
Brookes Christopher
0.5
81.
Boersma Jan
0.5
82.
Bernink Henk
0.5
83.
Paulet Iozefina
0.5
84.
Paalman Henk-Jan
0.5
85.
Bus Tom
0.5
86.
Ruijgrok Dennis
0.5
87.
Potze Rudolf
0.5
88.
Afek Yochanan
0.0
89.
Van Hoorn Geert
0.0
90.
Van Gisbergen Stan
0.0
91.
Van Eijk Sander
0.0
92.
Wolf Christoph
0.0
93.
Wilgenhof Otto
0.0
94.
Thakoerdien Jerrel
0.0
95.
Taal Anne Paul
0.0
96.
Stolwijk Colin
0.0
97.
Sparenberg Erik
0.0
98.
Schoehuijs Erik
0.0
99.
Ritsema Ronald
0.0
100.
Plomp Barth
0.0
101.
Mostertman Milan
0.0
102.
Monteban Martijn
0.0
103.
Kampman Tijmen
0.0
104.
Bruyn Dennis
0.0
105.
Broersen Sjors
0.0
106.
Boelhouwer Collin
0.0
107.
Boel Peter
0.0
108.
Bertholee Rob
0.0
109.
Beeke Bob
0.0
110.
Baisakow Alexander
0.0
111.
Van Onzen Jeroen
0.0
112.
Van der Lijn Bas
0.0
113.
Mulder Bart-Piet
0.0
114.
Franssen Jeroen
0.0
115.
Sanders Catheleijne
0.0


Dutch Team Competition 2015-2016 - 1A - round 1-2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Bart V. M. (2259) 1.0 1-0 0.0 Sander V. E. (2433)
Jimmy V. Z. (2199) 0.0 1-0 0.5 Indra P. (2135)
Wouter V. R. (2171) 0.0 1-0 0.0 Jerrel T. (2130)
Jan-Willem V. P. (2154) 1.0 0-1 0.5 Thomas B. (2205)
Auke V. D. H. (2051) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0 Rudolf P. (2109)
Martijn V. D. E. (2261) 1.0 0-1 0 Jochem S. (2383)
Erik V. D. D. (2133) 1.0 1-0 0 Catheleijne S. (1846)
Eelco D. V. (2229) 0.0 1-0 0.0 Martijn M. (2286)
Migchiel D. J. (2328) 0.5 0.5-0.5 1.0 Jan W. (2534)
Otto W. (2221) 0.0 0-1 1.0 Daan Z. (2256)
Henk-Jan V. (2261) 1.0 0.5-0.5 0.5 Jaap V. (2175)
Bastiaan V. (2066) 1.0 1-0 0.5 Rene D. (2153)
Peter U. (2125) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Pieter D. J. (2082)
Colin S. (2200) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Paul B. (2128)
Kees S. (2152) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Ruud J. (2479)
Erik S. (2088) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Michael R. (2276)
Jelmer S. (2213) 1.0 0.5-0.5 0 Henk-Jan P. (2112)
Frank S. (2123) 0 1-0 1.0 Ardjan L. (2136)
Dennis R. (2289) 0 0.5-0.5 0.0 Juan D. R. H. (2238)
Dinant P. (2167) 0.5 1-0 0.0 Stan V. G. (2305)
Sjoerd P. (2276) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Jaap D. J. (2415)
Iozefina P. (2184) 0 0.5-0.5 0.5 Jan H. (2189)
Tjaart O. (2101) 1.0 0-1 0 David V. E. (2181)
BYE () 1-0 0.0 Bob B. (2239)
Max M. (2135) 0.0 1-0 0 Bart-Piet M. (2126)
Addy L. (2309) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Maurice S. (2221)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Noud L. (2215) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Erwin O. (2196)
Fitzgerald K. (2307) 0.0 1-0 0.0 Alexander B. (2160)
Frank K. (2383) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Sybolt S. (2304)
Jermo K. (2240) 0.5 1-0 0.0 Geert V. H. (1954)
Bart K. (2299) 0.0 0.5-0.5 0.0 Christopher B. (2240)
Jippe K. (2106) 0.5 0.5-0.5 1.0 Joost W. (2279)
Tobias K. (2280) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Kambiz S. (2135)
Harmen J. (2429) 0.0 1-0 1.0 Rick D. (2277)
Fred J. (2140) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Joost O. (2224)
Dirk H. (2141) 1.0 0-1 0.0 Arlette V. W. (2173)
Pieter H. H. (2329) 1.0 1-0 0 Bas V. D. L. (2277)
Willy H. (2384) 1.0 1-0 0.5 Bert T. (2135)
Etienne G. (2380) 0.0 1-0 0 Jeroen F. (2128)
Bart G. (2301) 0.0 1-0 0.0 Erik S. (2182)
Sipke E. (2540) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Tjapko S. (2265)
Jeroen E. (2131) 0 1-0 1.0 Leon V. T. (2216)
Peter D. (2230) 0.0 0.5-0.5 0 Tom B. (2176)
Ron D. (2128) 1.0 1-0 0.0 Peter B. (2157)
Achim B. (2162) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Tjark V. (2130)
Daan B. (2507) 0.5 1-0 1.0 C S. E. (2259)
Collin B. (2132) 0.0 0-1 0.5 Arjan W. (2120)
Henk B. (2175) 0.5 0-1 0 Sander L. (2268)
Stefan B. (2271) 0.0 1-0 0 Jeroen V. O. (2081)
Bob B. (2239) 0.0 0-1 BYE ()
Jan B. (2197) 1.0 0.5-0.5 0.0 Jan B. (2153)
Table White player Black player
.
Von Meijenfeldt B.
1-0
Van Eijk S.
.
Van Zutphen J.
1-0
Polak I.
.
Van Rijn W.
1-0
Thakoerdien J.
.
Van Prooijen J.
0-1
Broek T.
.
Van der Heide A.
0.5-0.5
Potze R.
.
Van der Eijk M.
0-1
Snuverink J.
.
Van den Dikkenberg E.
1-0
Sanders C.
.
De Vries E.
1-0
Monteban M.
.
De Jong M.
0.5-0.5
Werle J.
.
Wilgenhof O.
0-1
Zult D.
.
Visser H.
0.5-0.5
Vogel J.
.
Veltkamp B.
1-0
Duchene R.
.
Uylings P.
0.5-0.5
De Jager P.
.
Stolwijk C.
0-1
Bierenbroodspot P.
.
Stap K.
0-1
Janssen R.
.
Sparenberg E.
0-1
Riemens M.
.
Sminia J.
0.5-0.5
Paalman H.
.
Schleipfenbauer F.
1-0
Langedijk A.
.
Ruijgrok D.
0.5-0.5
De Roda Husman J.
.
Postma D.
1-0
Van Gisbergen S.
.
Plukkel S.
1-0
De Jager J.
.
Paulet I.
0.5-0.5
Hania J.
.
Offringa T.
0-1
Van Eekhout D.
. BYE 1-0
Beeke B.
.
Merbis M.
1-0
Mulder B.
.
Lont A.
1-0
Schippers M.
.
Lentjes N.
0.5-0.5
Oorebeek E.
.
Krudde F.
1-0
Baisakow A.
.
Kroeze F.
0.5-0.5
Strating S.
.
Kooijmans J.
1-0
Van Hoorn G.
.
Konijn B.
0.5-0.5
Brookes C.
.
Kamstra J.
0.5-0.5
Wempe J.
.
Kabos T.
0.5-0.5
Sekandar K.
.
Jonkman H.
1-0
Duijker R.
.
Jonker F.
0-1
Offringa J.
.
Hoogland D.
0-1
Van Weersel A.
.
Hoeksema H.
1-0
Van der Lijn B.
.
Hendriks W.
1-0
Torn B.
.
Goudriaan E.
1-0
Franssen J.
.
Gijswijt B.
1-0
Schoehuijs E.
.
Ernst S.
1-0
Struik T.
.
Edeling J.
1-0
Van Tol L.
.
Doggers P.
0.5-0.5
Bus T.
.
Deen R.
1-0
Boel P.
.
Buendgen A.
1-0
Vos T.
.
Brandenburg D.
1-0
Scholl E.
.
Boelhouwer C.
0-1
Wijnberg A.
.
Bernink H.
0-1
Los S.
.
Bekker S.
1-0
Van Onzen J.
.
Beeke B.
0-1 BYE
.
Balje J.
0.5-0.5
Boersma J.

Dutch Team Competition 2015-2016 - 1A - round 1-2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Timman Jan H
2569F
Ernst Sipke
2540F
Werle Jan
2534F
Brandenburg Daan
2507F
Janssen Ruud
2479F
Van Eijk Sander
2433F
Jonkman Harmen
2429F
De Jager Jaap
2415F
Hendriks Willy
2384F
Kroeze Frank
2383F
Snuverink Jochem
2383F
Goudriaan Etienne
2380F
Geurink Jasper
2360F
Bertholee Rob
2340F
Hoeksema Hendrik Pieter
2329F
De Jong Migchiel
2328F
Lont Addy
2309F
Krudde Fitzgerald
2307F
Van Gisbergen Stan
2305F
Strating Sybolt
2304F
Gijswijt Bart
2301F
Konijn Bart
2299F
Ruijgrok Dennis
2289F
Monteban Martijn
2286F
Kabos Tobias
2280F
Wempe Joost
2279F
Duijker Rick
2277F
Van der Lijn Bas
2277F
Plukkel Sjoerd
2276F
Riemens Michael
2276F
Bekker Stefan
2271F
Los Sander
2268F
Mostertman Milan
2267F
Struik Tjapko
2265F
Van der Eijk Martijn
2261F
Visser Henk-Jan
2261F
Scholl Eddie C
2259F
Von Meijenfeldt Bart
2259F
Zult Daan
2256F
Afek Yochanan
2252F
Brookes Christopher
2240F
Kooijmans Jermo
2240F
Beeke Bob
2239F
De Roda Husman Juan
2238F
Doggers Peter
2230F
De Vries Eelco
2229F
Offringa Joost
2224F
Schippers Maurice
2221F
Wilgenhof Otto
2221F
Van Tol Leon
2216F
Lentjes Noud
2215F
Sminia Jelmer
2213F
Broek Thomas
2205F
Stolwijk Colin
2200F
Van Zutphen Jimmy
2199F
Balje Jan
2197F
Oorebeek Erwin
2196F
Hania Jan
2189F
Paulet Iozefina
2184F
Schoehuijs Erik
2182F
Van Eekhout David
2181F
Bus Tom
2176F
Bernink Henk
2175F
Vogel Jaap
2175F
Van Weersel Arlette
2173F
Van Rijn Wouter
2171F
Wolf Christoph
2168F
Postma Dinant
2167F
Buendgen Achim
2162F
Baisakow Alexander
2160F
Boel Peter
2157F
Van Prooijen Jan-Willem
2154F
Boersma Jan
2153F
Duchene Rene
2153F
Stap Kees
2152F
Hoogland Dirk
2141F
Jonker Fred
2140F
Langedijk Ardjan
2136F
Merbis Max
2135F
Polak Indra
2135F
Sekandar Kambiz
2135F
Torn Bert
2135F
Van den Dikkenberg Erik
2133F
Boelhouwer Collin
2132F
Edeling Jeroen
2131F
Thakoerdien Jerrel
2130F
Vos Tjark
2130F
Bierenbroodspot Paul
2128F
Deen Ron
2128F
Franssen Jeroen
2128F
Mulder Bart-Piet
2126F
Uylings Peter
2125F
Schleipfenbauer Frank
2123F
Wijnberg Arjan
2120F
Broersen Sjors
2113F
Paalman Henk-Jan
2112F
Potze Rudolf
2109F
Kampman Tijmen
2107F
Kamstra Jippe
2106F
Offringa Tjaart
2101F
Scho Christian
2097F
Sparenberg Erik
2088F
De Jager Pieter
2082F
Plomp Barth
2081F
Van Onzen Jeroen
2081F
Veltkamp Bastiaan
2066F
Spruit Paul
2055F
Van der Heide Auke
2051F
Hovestadt Leo
2047F
IJzermans Gijs
2047F
Bruyn Dennis
1973F
Taal Anne Paul
1973F
Ritsema Ronald
1969F
Van Hoorn Geert
1954F
Sanders Catheleijne
1846F

Dutch Team Competition 2015-2016 - 1A - round 1-2

Export

Dutch Team Competition 2015-2016 - 1A - round 1-2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Dutch Team Competition 2015-2016 - 1A - round 1-2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.