Dutch Team Competition 2015-2016 - 3E - round 5

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Dutch Team Competition 2015-2016 - 3E - round 5
2016-01-09
2016-01-09
Netherlands
Various

Rules

Team
1
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Dutch Team Competition 2015-2016 - 3E - round 5

Rank

Date of round: 2016-01-09
Position Name Score
1.
Van Woerden Michiel
1.0
2.
Van der Veen Benno
1.0
3.
Van Nieuwkerk Ton
1.0
4.
Van Dorp Quirinius
1.0
5.
Van den Bergh Ben
1.0
6.
Den Dunnen Lola
1.0
7.
Verhoef Pieter
1.0
8.
Uitenbroek Hans
1.0
9.
Tromp Paul
1.0
10.
Termeulen Albert
1.0
11.
Steenbergen Pepijn
1.0
12.
Spiler Angelo
1.0
13.
Sparreboom Wil
1.0
14.
Roosendaal Chris
1.0
15.
Oldenhuis Lance
1.0
16.
Mulder Rob
1.0
17.
Mestrom Wolf
1.0
18.
Leer John
1.0
19.
Kouwenhoven Arjen
1.0
20.
Knuiman Jan
1.0
21.
Hofstra Hotze Tette
1.0
22.
Gevers Ernst
1.0
23.
Duman Murat
1.0
24.
Bakker Martijn
1.0
25.
Aagaard Michael
1.0
26.
Van Zetten Maarten
0.5
27.
Van de Water Mels
0.5
28.
Van Roosmalen Sjoerd
0.5
29.
Van den Ouden Lendert
0.5
30.
Van Ommeren Jos
0.5
31.
Van 't Hof Eric
0.5
32.
Van den Brekel Hubrecht
0.5
33.
De Swart Sipke
0.5
34.
De Beule Eddy
0.5
35.
Zondag Jason
0.5
36.
Wubben Marcel
0.5
37.
Vreugdenhil Frans
0.5
38.
Valstar Johan
0.5
39.
Swart Dirk-Willem
0.5
40.
Straver Robert
0.5
41.
Sloots John
0.5
42.
Schroer Marcel
0.5
43.
Riksen John
0.5
44.
Ordodi Marc
0.5
45.
Noordhoff Enno
0.5
46.
Noordhoek Henk
0.5
47.
Nijenhuis Wim
0.5
48.
Moes Machiel
0.5
49.
Maassen van den Brink Koen
0.5
50.
Kindt Manfred
0.5
51.
Janssen Erik
0.5
52.
Fructuoso Vincent
0.5
53.
Berkhout Sander
0.5
54.
Batenburg Paul
0.5
55.
Bannink Bernard
0.5
56.
Van der Werve Paul
0.0
57.
Van der Wel Richard
0.0
58.
Van Drunen Kees
0.0
59.
Van Dijk Timon
0.0
60.
De Jong Ben
0.0
61.
De Boer Willem
0.0
62.
Wiering Jelle
0.0
63.
Veth Sjaak
0.0
64.
Torczynski Peter
0.0
65.
Sterrenburg Kees
0.0
66.
Pauw Martijn
0.0
67.
Ouwens Bert
0.0
68.
Mostert Joost
0.0
69.
Middelkoop Mathieu
0.0
70.
Markering Martin
0.0
71.
Joziasse David
0.0
72.
Hoos Bob
0.0
73.
Hofman Marnix
0.0
74.
Gortemaker Lucas
0.0
75.
Ephraim Olaf
0.0
76.
Duijzer Jan Willem
0.0
77.
Bunt Teunis
0.0
78.
Brasser Paul
0.0
79.
Boes Robert
0.0
80.
Beerens Peter
0.0


Dutch Team Competition 2015-2016 - 3E - round 5

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Paul V. D. W. (2090) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Ernst G. (2080)
Mels V. D. W. (1758) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Koen M. V. D. B. (1988)
Sjoerd V. R. (2130) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Machiel M. (1777)
Lendert V. D. O. (2044) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Paul B. (2062)
Ton V. N. (1999) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Timon V. D. (2157)
Eric V. '. H. (2115) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Henk N. (1987)
Kees V. D. (2124) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Paul T. (2041)
Hubrecht V. D. B. (2011) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Eddy D. B. (2054)
Ben V. D. B. (1933) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Richard V. D. W. (2090)
Lola D. D. (1818) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Jelle W. (2034)
Ben D. J. (1841) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Martijn B. (2023)
Willem D. B. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Murat D. (2043)
Jason Z. (1980) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Marcel S. (2137)
Marcel W. (2100) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Sipke D. S. (1985)
Frans V. (1987) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Marc O. (1912)
Pieter V. (1997) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Sjaak V. (0)
Johan V. (2052) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Jos V. O. (2050)
Hans U. (2052) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Bob H. (0)
Albert T. (2142) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Bert O. (1959)
Dirk-Willem S. (1825) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 John S. (2051)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Kees S. (1971) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Michiel V. W. (2096)
Wil S. (1919) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Mathieu M. (2168)
John R. (2112) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Enno N. (2079)
Martijn P. (2052) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Rob M. (2060)
Wim N. (2006) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Manfred K. (2043)
Joost M. (1924) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Chris R. (2138)
Martin M. (1884) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Wolf M. (1954)
Arjen K. (2002) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Peter T. (2072)
Jan K. (2070) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Robert B. (1795)
David J. (1934) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Benno V. D. V. (1871)
Marnix H. (2199) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Angelo S. (2027)
Lucas G. (1920) 0.0 0-1 0.0 John L. (2012)
Vincent F. (2159) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Maarten V. Z. (2074)
Olaf E. (2053) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Michael A. (2097)
Willem D. J. (1979) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Quirinius V. D. (2106)
Teunis B. (1895) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Pepijn S. (1958)
Paul B. (2108) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Lance O. (2052)
Sander B. (2097) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Erik J. (2076)
Peter B. (1913) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Tette H. H. (2198)
Bernard B. (2224) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Robert S. (2140)
Table White player Black player
.
Van der Werve P.
0-1
Gevers E.
.
Van de Water M.
0.5-0.5
Maassen van den Brink K.
.
Van Roosmalen S.
0.5-0.5
Moes M.
.
Van den Ouden L.
0.5-0.5
Batenburg P.
.
Van Nieuwkerk T.
1-0
Van Dijk T.
.
Van 't Hof E.
0.5-0.5
Noordhoek H.
.
Van Drunen K.
0-1
Tromp P.
.
Van den Brekel H.
0.5-0.5
De Beule E.
.
Van den Bergh B.
1-0
Van der Wel R.
.
Den Dunnen L.
1-0
Wiering J.
.
De Jong B.
0-1
Bakker M.
.
De Boer W.
0-1
Duman M.
.
Zondag J.
0.5-0.5
Schroer M.
.
Wubben M.
0.5-0.5
De Swart S.
.
Vreugdenhil F.
0.5-0.5
Ordodi M.
.
Verhoef P.
1-0
Veth S.
.
Valstar J.
0.5-0.5
Van Ommeren J.
.
Uitenbroek H.
1-0
Hoos B.
.
Termeulen A.
1-0
Ouwens B.
.
Swart D.
0.5-0.5
Sloots J.
.
Sterrenburg K.
0-1
Van Woerden M.
.
Sparreboom W.
1-0
Middelkoop M.
.
Riksen J.
0.5-0.5
Noordhoff E.
.
Pauw M.
0-1
Mulder R.
.
Nijenhuis W.
0.5-0.5
Kindt M.
.
Mostert J.
0-1
Roosendaal C.
.
Markering M.
0-1
Mestrom W.
.
Kouwenhoven A.
1-0
Torczynski P.
.
Knuiman J.
1-0
Boes R.
.
Joziasse D.
0-1
Van der Veen B.
.
Hofman M.
0-1
Spiler A.
.
Gortemaker L.
0-1
Leer J.
.
Fructuoso V.
0.5-0.5
Van Zetten M.
.
Ephraim O.
0-1
Aagaard M.
.
Duijzer J.
0-1
Van Dorp Q.
.
Bunt T.
0-1
Steenbergen P.
.
Brasser P.
0-1
Oldenhuis L.
.
Berkhout S.
0.5-0.5
Janssen E.
.
Beerens P.
0-1
Hofstra H.
.
Bannink B.
0.5-0.5
Straver R.

Dutch Team Competition 2015-2016 - 3E - round 5

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Bannink Bernard
2224F
Hofman Marnix
2199F
Hofstra Hotze Tette
2198F
Middelkoop Mathieu
2168F
Fructuoso Vincent
2159F
Van Dijk Timon
2157F
Termeulen Albert
2142F
Straver Robert
2140F
Roosendaal Chris
2138F
Schroer Marcel
2137F
Van Roosmalen Sjoerd
2130F
Van Drunen Kees
2124F
Van 't Hof Eric
2115F
Riksen John
2112F
Brasser Paul
2108F
Van Dorp Quirinius
2106F
Wubben Marcel
2100F
Aagaard Michael
2097F
Berkhout Sander
2097F
Van Woerden Michiel
2096F
Van der Wel Richard
2090F
Van der Werve Paul
2090F
Gevers Ernst
2080F
Noordhoff Enno
2079F
Janssen Erik
2076F
Van Zetten Maarten
2074F
Torczynski Peter
2072F
Knuiman Jan
2070F
Batenburg Paul
2062F
Mulder Rob
2060F
De Beule Eddy
2054F
Ephraim Olaf
2053F
Oldenhuis Lance
2052F
Pauw Martijn
2052F
Uitenbroek Hans
2052F
Valstar Johan
2052F
Sloots John
2051F
Van Ommeren Jos
2050F
Van den Ouden Lendert
2044F
Duman Murat
2043F
Kindt Manfred
2043F
Tromp Paul
2041F
Wiering Jelle
2034F
Spiler Angelo
2027F
Bakker Martijn
2023F
Leer John
2012F
Van den Brekel Hubrecht
2011F
Nijenhuis Wim
2006F
Kouwenhoven Arjen
2002F
Van Nieuwkerk Ton
1999F
Verhoef Pieter
1997F
Maassen van den Brink Koen
1988F
Noordhoek Henk
1987F
Vreugdenhil Frans
1987F
De Swart Sipke
1985F
Zondag Jason
1980F
Duijzer Jan Willem
1979F
Sterrenburg Kees
1971F
Ouwens Bert
1959F
Steenbergen Pepijn
1958F
Mestrom Wolf
1954F
Joziasse David
1934F
Van den Bergh Ben
1933F
Mostert Joost
1924F
Gortemaker Lucas
1920F
Sparreboom Wil
1919F
Beerens Peter
1913F
Ordodi Marc
1912F
Bunt Teunis
1895F
Markering Martin
1884F
Van der Veen Benno
1871F
De Jong Ben
1841F
Swart Dirk-Willem
1825F
Den Dunnen Lola
1818F
Boes Robert
1795F
Moes Machiel
1777F
Van de Water Mels
1758F
De Boer Willem
0
Hoos Bob
0
Veth Sjaak
0

Dutch Team Competition 2015-2016 - 3E - round 5

Export

Dutch Team Competition 2015-2016 - 3E - round 5

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Dutch Team Competition 2015-2016 - 3E - round 5

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.