National Youth Rapid Championships 2014 - Open Under 12

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

National Youth Rapid Championships 2014 - Open Under 12
2014-12-30
2014-12-31
Sri Lanka
Colombo

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

National Youth Rapid Championships 2014 - Open Under 12

Rank

Date of round: 2014-12-31
Position Name Score
1.
Theekshana H G Denuwan
6.5
2.
Nanayakkara J A K Saranath
6.5
3.
Liyanage Ranindu Dilshan
5.5
4.
Dampage V Isuraka
5.5
5.
Dissanayake Manusha Dinuk
5.0
6.
Askey Raveen Nimesh
5.0
7.
Kodikara N S
5.0
8.
Gamage Ovin Vidmal
5.0
9.
Wickramasinghe Banuka Nimsith
5.0
10.
Asmone Ilham Faheth
5.0
11.
Akash G K Adheesha
4.5
12.
Yasanga W C M Kasun
4.5
13.
Rajapaksa Inura
4.5
14.
Edirisinghe S Thulnith
4.5
15.
Malwathugoda H M C B
4.5
16.
Senavin Dunura
4.5
17.
Jayamanna J M T S
4.0
18.
Gunasekara W A N Senpathi
4.0
19.
Ariyarathne Binura L.
4.0
20.
Punchihewa Geeneth Devmika
4.0
21.
Devnaka Chamin
4.0
22.
Ilampoornan Raguparan
4.0
23.
Wickramasinghe Sonal
4.0
24.
Jayawardana Lasal
4.0
25.
Gamage Randula Navodya
4.0
26.
Kodithuwakku Himsara
4.0
27.
Nethsara W M Daham
4.0
28.
Mahipala N A Pamudu Sasanka
3.5
29.
Ekanayake E M Pathum Malshan
3.5
30.
Gunatunga K D Ovindu Mandith
3.5
31.
Lorensuhewa Chamath Pramodya
3.5
32.
Wijesinghe N L C Dojitha
3.5
33.
Ranasinghe R A Arindu Himeth
3.0
34.
Gunarathne M Nesandu S
3.0
35.
Perera D Upashan L
3.0
36.
Rasanjana U G S Y
3.0
37.
Vidyarathna Anjitha
3.0
38.
Sandeepa W A Geeshan
3.0
39.
Ekanayake N N B
3.0
40.
Athukorala O L Inosh
3.0
41.
Dissanayake D M C M
3.0
42.
Walisundara Yasindu
3.0
43.
Hathurusinghe Ravishka
3.0
44.
Perera G A Lakindu Chandira
3.0
45.
Rathnayaka Anjana Katugaha
3.0
46.
Gunawardana Ravija
2.5
47.
Ali Minhaj
2.0
48.
Wijesinghe W A A P
2.0
49.
Suraweera M C H Jananath
2.0
50.
Moremada Himeth
2.0
51.
Jayasinghe Saviru
1.5
52.
Katuwanage Chaniru
1.5
53.
Gunarathna Thinula Amadith
1.0
54.
Fedrick Sathira Nisul
1.0
55.
Pallie Tuan Ehshan
1.0
56.
Rathnayake S Dasun
0.0
57.
Wijekoon Dilky
0.0
58.
Perera D A Pramod Sumedha Priya
0.0
59.
Hennayake Thenula
0.0
60.
Jayasinghe Dunura
0.0
61.
Naushad Thalaal
0.0
62.
Nimanaka H G Vihanga
0.0


National Youth Rapid Championships 2014 - Open Under 12

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Amadith G. T. (1280) 1.0 0F-1F 1.0 Nisul F. S. (1319)
P W. W. A. A. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 M D. D. M. C. (1190)
Ravija G. (1369) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Saviru J. (1113)
S G. M. N. (1318) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Jananath S. M. C. H. (0)
L P. D. U. (1203) 3.0 1F-0F 3.0 Priya P. D. A. P. S. (0)
Inosh A. O. L. (1273) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Navodya G. R. (1199)
Yasindu W. (1122) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Himeth M. (1331)
B E. N. N. (1209) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Chamin D. (1030)
Himeth R. R. A. A. (1104) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Minhaj A. (1234)
Chandira P. G. A. L. (1147) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Ravishka H. (0)
Sasanka M. N. A. P. (0) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Katugaha R. A. (1152)
Mandith G. K. D. O. (1219) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Thulnith E. S. (1288)
Dojitha W. N. L. C. (1372) 3.5 0-1 3.5 B M. H. M. C. (0)
Himsara K. (1353) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Isuraka D. V. (1299)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Devmika P. G. (1026) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Geeshan S. W. A. (1212)
S J. J. M. T. (1215) 4.0 1F-0F 4.0 Anjitha V. (1152)
Sonal W. (1273) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Faheth A. I. (1373)
L. A. B. (1334) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Malshan E. E. M. P. (1113)
Raguparan I. (1405) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Adheesha A. G. K. (0)
Daham N. W. M. (1181) 4.0 1F-0F 4.0 Y R. U. G. S. (1269)
Lasal J. (1351) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Vidmal G. O. (1272)
Dunura S. (1500) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Pramodya L. C. (1325)
Kasun Y. W. C. M. (1317) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Inura R. (1491)
Nimsith W. B. (1476) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Saranath N. J. A. K. (1660)
S K. N. (1263) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Senpathi G. W. A. N. (1351)
Dilshan L. R. (1437) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Nimesh A. R. (1555)
Denuwan T. H. G. (1597) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Dinuk D. M. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Gunarathna T.
0F-1F
Fedrick S.
.
Wijesinghe W.
0-1
Dissanayake D.
.
Gunawardana R.
0.5-0.5
Jayasinghe S.
.
Gunarathne M.
1-0
Suraweera M.
.
Perera D.
1F-0F
Perera D.
.
Athukorala O.
0-1
Gamage R.
.
Walisundara Y.
1-0
Moremada H.
.
Ekanayake N.
0-1
Devnaka C.
.
Ranasinghe R.
1-0
Ali M.
.
Perera G.
0.5-0.5
Hathurusinghe R.
.
Mahipala N.
0.5-0.5
Rathnayaka A.
.
Gunatunga K.
0-1
Edirisinghe S.
.
Wijesinghe N.
0-1
Malwathugoda H.
.
Kodithuwakku H.
0-1
Dampage V.
.
Punchihewa G.
1-0
Sandeepa W.
.
Jayamanna J.
1F-0F
Vidyarathna A.
.
Wickramasinghe S.
0-1
Asmone I.
.
Ariyarathne B.
1-0
Ekanayake E.
.
Ilampoornan R.
0.5-0.5
Akash G.
.
Nethsara W.
1F-0F
Rasanjana U.
.
Jayawardana L.
0-1
Gamage O.
.
Senavin D.
1-0
Lorensuhewa C.
.
Yasanga W.
0.5-0.5
Rajapaksa I.
.
Wickramasinghe B.
0-1
Nanayakkara J.
.
Kodikara N.
1-0
Gunasekara W.
.
Liyanage R.
1-0
Askey R.
.
Theekshana H.
1-0
Dissanayake M.

National Youth Rapid Championships 2014 - Open Under 12

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Nanayakkara J A K Saranath
1660F
Theekshana H G Denuwan
1597F
Askey Raveen Nimesh
1555F
Senavin Dunura
1500F
Rajapaksa Inura
1491F
Wickramasinghe Banuka Nimsith
1476F
Liyanage Ranindu Dilshan
1437F
Ilampoornan Raguparan
1405F
Asmone Ilham Faheth
1373F
Wijesinghe N L C Dojitha
1372F
Gunawardana Ravija
1369F
Rathnayake S Dasun
1363F
Kodithuwakku Himsara
1353F
Gunasekara W A N Senpathi
1351F
Jayawardana Lasal
1351F
Ariyarathne Binura L.
1334F
Moremada Himeth
1331F
Lorensuhewa Chamath Pramodya
1325F
Fedrick Sathira Nisul
1319F
Gunarathne M Nesandu S
1318F
Yasanga W C M Kasun
1317F
Pallie Tuan Ehshan
1308F
Dampage V Isuraka
1299F
Edirisinghe S Thulnith
1288F
Naushad Thalaal
1287F
Gunarathna Thinula Amadith
1280F
Athukorala O L Inosh
1273F
Wickramasinghe Sonal
1273F
Gamage Ovin Vidmal
1272F
Rasanjana U G S Y
1269F
Kodikara N S
1263F
Hennayake Thenula
1242F
Ali Minhaj
1234F
Gunatunga K D Ovindu Mandith
1219F
Jayamanna J M T S
1215F
Sandeepa W A Geeshan
1212F
Ekanayake N N B
1209F
Perera D Upashan L
1203F
Gamage Randula Navodya
1199F
Dissanayake D M C M
1190F
Nethsara W M Daham
1181F
Rathnayaka Anjana Katugaha
1152F
Vidyarathna Anjitha
1152F
Perera G A Lakindu Chandira
1147F
Walisundara Yasindu
1122F
Ekanayake E M Pathum Malshan
1113F
Jayasinghe Saviru
1113F
Ranasinghe R A Arindu Himeth
1104F
Devnaka Chamin
1030F
Punchihewa Geeneth Devmika
1026F
Akash G K Adheesha
0
Dissanayake Manusha Dinuk
0
Hathurusinghe Ravishka
0
Jayasinghe Dunura
0
Katuwanage Chaniru
0
Mahipala N A Pamudu Sasanka
0
Malwathugoda H M C B
0
Nimanaka H G Vihanga
0
Perera D A Pramod Sumedha Priya
0
Suraweera M C H Jananath
0
Wijekoon Dilky
0
Wijesinghe W A A P
0

National Youth Rapid Championships 2014 - Open Under 12

Export

National Youth Rapid Championships 2014 - Open Under 12

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

National Youth Rapid Championships 2014 - Open Under 12

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.