IV Obert Internacional Escacs de Masdenverge Terres del Ebre

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

IV Obert Internacional Escacs de Masdenverge Terres del Ebre
2015-06-26
2015-06-28
Spain
Masdenverge

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

IV Obert Internacional Escacs de Masdenverge Terres del Ebre

Rank

Date of round: 2015-06-28
Position Name Score
1.
Perez Gisbert Santiago
6.5
2.
Fernandez Soriano Ruben
6.0
3.
Galimany Rovira Xavier
5.5
4.
Asensio Linan Teodoro
5.5
5.
Roig Aguilar Alejandro
5.5
6.
Rodriguez Adell Aaron
5.5
7.
Guasch Figuerola Agusti
5.5
8.
Palacios Herrero Pablo
5.5
9.
Llamazares Lopez Marcos
5.0
10.
Fernandez Alonso Miguel Angel
5.0
11.
Colls Gelaberto Emili
5.0
12.
Jordan Martinez David
5.0
13.
Pla Andreu Abraham
5.0
14.
Rius Guarch Daniel
5.0
15.
Garcia Espelta Josep
4.5
16.
Segura Lara Ramon
4.5
17.
Buch Prades Joan
4.5
18.
Calvo Simon Jorge
4.5
19.
Villar Arino Victor
4.5
20.
Romero Pallares Daniel
4.5
21.
Jove Barbera Josep Lluis
4.5
22.
Pamies Martinez Lluis
4.5
23.
Arno Bendicho Xenia
4.5
24.
Dan Teodor
4.5
25.
Aubanell Ber Sergi
4.5
26.
Moya Gimeno Raul
4.5
27.
Ferre Fornos J. Enric
4.5
28.
Salom Jovani Oriol
4.5
29.
Mascarell Bes Sergi
4.0
30.
Perez Garcia Jose Miguel
4.0
31.
Ramon Serrano Francisco Javier
4.0
32.
Garcia Perez Ines
4.0
33.
Casany de Fez Jaume
4.0
34.
Carrete Recasens Jordi
4.0
35.
Ferrer Foix Vicent
4.0
36.
Orti Boix Miguel
4.0
37.
Rodriguez Sensano Manel
4.0
38.
Iglesias Fernandez Luis
4.0
39.
Aviol Perez Jose Mariano
4.0
40.
Roca Albiol Paco
4.0
41.
Jausas Lopez Andrea
4.0
42.
Caballero Gomez-Casero Emilio
4.0
43.
Romeu De La Cruz Josep
4.0
44.
Miquel Juan Marcelo
4.0
45.
Ortoneda Mayoral Emilio
4.0
46.
Girona Masdeu Joan
4.0
47.
Girona Masdeu Jordi
3.5
48.
Panella Navarro Sergi
3.5
49.
Pons Morlanes Jordi
3.5
50.
Rodriguez Marin Jose
3.5
51.
Abarca Garcia Xavier
3.5
52.
Pons Huguet Sergi
3.5
53.
Trujillo Saavedra Carlos
3.5
54.
Farinas Argudo Adrian
3.5
55.
Trujillo Saavedra Ramiro
3.5
56.
Morales Polo Pau
3.5
57.
Garcia Perez Cristina
3.5
58.
Fosch Ferre Arnau
3.5
59.
Baquedano Coarasa Pablo
3.5
60.
Aguilar Bobadilla German
3.0
61.
Altabas Felipo Enoc
3.0
62.
Albesa Leon Marco Delfin
3.0
63.
Sanchez Gascon Ricardo
3.0
64.
Estruch Andreu Guim
3.0
65.
Ovejero Torres Laura
3.0
66.
Garcia Escoda Marc
3.0
67.
Zafra Bono Diego
3.0
68.
Estruch Andreu Lluc
3.0
69.
Lavernia Marco Marc
3.0
70.
Onate Mesa Carles
3.0
71.
Espuny Sanchis Anselm
3.0
72.
Ochovo Gaubert Mederic
3.0
73.
Carreras Villagrasa Pablo
3.0
74.
Beltran Reverter Josep M.
3.0
75.
Ros Feliu Francisco
3.0
76.
Caixal Pique Jordi
3.0
77.
Vidal Puchal Jordi
3.0
78.
Querol Zamora Ivan
3.0
79.
Domenech Cid Juan
3.0
80.
Oomen Stephan
3.0
81.
Girona Rovira Albert
3.0
82.
Zambrana Petisme Ramiro
3.0
83.
Sanz Ortiz Joaquim
2.5
84.
Ochovo Gaubert Yannis
2.5
85.
Avante Caballe Marc
2.5
86.
Bellon Solsona Nicolas
2.5
87.
Sabate Barrubes Antoni
2.5
88.
Alas Sebastian Yasmina
2.5
89.
Fernandez Sierra Pedro Jose
2.5
90.
Guasch Guasch Ferran
2.5
91.
Torres Royo Pedro
2.5
92.
Lisiewicz Jornet Julia
2.5
93.
Salvado Garcia Marc
2.5
94.
Roda Suarez Ramon
2.5
95.
Ramon Herraez Alex
2.5
96.
Manzanares Saiz Jose Manuel
2.5
97.
Canetti Ramon Isaac
2.5
98.
Casany Andreu Eulalia
2.0
99.
Franco Cortes Alex
2.0
100.
Arrufat Pla Joan
2.0
101.
Llamazares Pertejo Miguel Angel
2.0
102.
Gargallo Catalan Oscar
2.0
103.
Romeu Miracle Joel
2.0
104.
Gutierrez Insua Jorge Alberto
2.0
105.
Sanchez Rabassa Lionel
2.0
106.
Gonzalez Reinaldos Oscar
2.0
107.
Pujol Biosca Joan
2.0
108.
Alberich Gonzalez Elies
2.0
109.
Martinez Kuzko Daniel
2.0
110.
Esteban Fernandez Josep M
2.0
111.
Dimitrov Dimitar Panayotov
2.0
112.
Luca Ana Diana
2.0
113.
Ruiz Gonzalez Jorge
2.0
114.
Greenway Christopher
1.5
115.
Robles Fabregat Albert
1.5
116.
Fosch Tena Victor
1.0
117.
Vinuesa Sorli Ruben
1.0
118.
Hernandez Sanchez David
1.0
119.
Aloy Lopez Xavier
1.0
120.
Aguilar Bobadilla Africa
1.0
121.
Canetti Ramon Berta
1.0
122.
Romeu Miracle Jana
0.5
123.
Machado Valldeperez Joan Jose
0.5
124.
Oomen Querol Bruno Stephan
0.5
125.
Farinas Argudo Sandra
0.0


IV Obert Internacional Escacs de Masdenverge Terres del Ebre

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Africa A. B. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Joel R. M. (0)
Victor F. T. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Eulalia C. A. (0)
Stephan O. Q. B. (0) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Jana R. M. (0)
Berta C. R. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Julia L. J. (0)
Joan P. B. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Sandra F. A. (0)
Lionel S. R. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Diego Z. B. (1456)
David H. S. (0) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Ruben V. S. (0)
Daniel M. K. (0) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Oscar G. R. (0)
Christopher G. (0) 1.5 0-1 1.5 German A. B. (0)
Joan A. P. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Carles O. M. (1843)
Angel L. P. M. (1362) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Enoc A. F. (1547)
Nicolas B. S. (1115) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Pau M. P. (1526)
Marc S. G. (0) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Jordi C. P. (1657)
Jose F. S. P. (1729) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Cristina G. P. (1378)
Yannis O. G. (0) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Ramiro T. S. (1519)
Delfin A. L. M. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Albert R. F. (0)
Ivan Q. Z. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Alex F. C. (0)
Diana L. A. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 M E. F. J. (1598)
Albert G. R. (1454) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Miguel O. B. (1756)
Jorge R. G. (1404) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Marc A. C. (1320)
Pablo C. V. (1601) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Elies A. G. (0)
Laura O. T. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Ines G. P. (1644)
Alex R. H. (1392) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Jordi C. R. (1738)
Oscar G. C. (1476) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Yasmina A. S. (0)
Ramon R. S. (1561) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Pablo B. C. (1998)
Sergi P. H. (1452) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Lluis J. B. J. (1848)
Jordi G. M. (1731) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Ferran G. G. (1346)
Carlos T. S. (0) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Antoni S. B. (1474)
Jose R. M. (1789) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Arnau F. F. (1457)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Manel R. S. (0) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Francisco R. F. (1607)
Jaume C. D. F. (1609) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Lluc E. A. (1228)
Sergi M. B. (1782) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Ramon S. L. (1945)
Luis I. F. (1770) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Ricardo S. G. (1461)
Josep R. D. L. C. (1797) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Marc L. M. (1462)
Vicent F. F. (1653) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Mederic O. G. (1391)
Mariano A. P. J. (1862) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Emili C. G. (2164)
Paco R. A. (1413) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Andrea J. L. (1638)
Emilio C. G. (1761) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Isaac C. R. (1440)
Oriol S. J. (1618) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Emilio O. M. (1898)
Josep G. E. (1892) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Jordi P. M. (1459)
Miguel P. G. J. (1940) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Manuel M. S. J. (1635)
Victor V. A. (1845) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Stephan O. (0)
Sergi A. B. (1858) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Adrian F. A. (1456)
Xavier A. G. (1806) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Pablo P. H. (2064)
Enric F. F. J. (1958) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Xenia A. B. (1660)
Teodor D. (1791) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Marc G. E. (1324)
Lluis P. M. (1958) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Raul M. G. (1523)
Daniel R. P. (2070) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Marcos L. L. (2057)
Daniel R. G. (1869) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Jordi V. P. (0)
Marcelo M. J. (2025) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Panayotov D. D. (1622)
David J. M. (2131) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Joan G. M. (1790)
Aaron R. A. (2047) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Joan B. P. (2093)
Angel F. A. M. (2068) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Javier R. S. F. (2014)
Jorge C. S. (2042) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Xavier G. R. (2060)
Alejandro R. A. (2199) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Agusti G. F. (2055)
Ruben F. S. (2131) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Abraham P. A. (1978)
Santiago P. G. (1938) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Teodoro A. L. (2168)
Table White player Black player
.
Aguilar Bobadilla A.
0-1
Romeu Miracle J.
.
Fosch Tena V.
0-1
Casany Andreu E.
.
Oomen Querol B.
0.5-0.5
Romeu Miracle J.
.
Canetti Ramon B.
0-1
Lisiewicz Jornet J.
.
Pujol Biosca J.
1-0
Farinas Argudo S.
.
Sanchez Rabassa L.
0-1
Zafra Bono D.
.
Hernandez Sanchez D.
1-0
Vinuesa Sorli R.
.
Martinez Kuzko D.
0.5-0.5
Gonzalez Reinaldos O.
.
Greenway C.
0-1
Aguilar Bobadilla G.
.
Arrufat Pla J.
0-1
Onate Mesa C.
.
Llamazares Pertejo M.
0-1
Altabas Felipo E.
.
Bellon Solsona N.
0-1
Morales Polo P.
.
Salvado Garcia M.
0-1
Caixal Pique J.
.
Fernandez Sierra P.
0-1
Garcia Perez C.
.
Ochovo Gaubert Y.
0-1
Trujillo Saavedra R.
.
Albesa Leon M.
1-0
Robles Fabregat A.
.
Querol Zamora I.
1-0
Franco Cortes A.
.
Luca A.
1-0
Esteban Fernandez J.
.
Girona Rovira A.
0-1
Orti Boix M.
.
Ruiz Gonzalez J.
0.5-0.5
Avante Caballe M.
.
Carreras Villagrasa P.
1-0
Alberich Gonzalez E.
.
Ovejero Torres L.
0-1
Garcia Perez I.
.
Ramon Herraez A.
0-1
Carrete Recasens J.
.
Gargallo Catalan O.
1-0
Alas Sebastian Y.
.
Roda Suarez R.
0-1
Baquedano Coarasa P.
.
Pons Huguet S.
0-1
Jove Barbera J.
.
Girona Masdeu J.
1-0
Guasch Guasch F.
.
Trujillo Saavedra C.
1-0
Sabate Barrubes A.
.
Rodriguez Marin J.
0.5-0.5
Fosch Ferre A.
.
Rodriguez Sensano M.
1-0
Ros Feliu F.
.
Casany de Fez J.
1-0
Estruch Andreu L.
.
Mascarell Bes S.
0-1
Segura Lara R.
.
Iglesias Fernandez L.
1-0
Sanchez Gascon R.
.
Romeu De La Cruz J.
1-0
Lavernia Marco M.
.
Ferrer Foix V.
1-0
Ochovo Gaubert M.
.
Aviol Perez J.
0-1
Colls Gelaberto E.
.
Roca Albiol P.
0.5-0.5
Jausas Lopez A.
.
Caballero Gomez-Casero E.
1-0
Canetti Ramon I.
.
Salom Jovani O.
0.5-0.5
Ortoneda Mayoral E.
.
Garcia Espelta J.
1-0
Pons Morlanes J.
.
Perez Garcia J.
1-0
Manzanares Saiz J.
.
Villar Arino V.
1-0
Oomen S.
.
Aubanell Ber S.
1-0
Farinas Argudo A.
.
Abarca Garcia X.
0-1
Palacios Herrero P.
.
Ferre Fornos J.
0.5-0.5
Arno Bendicho X.
.
Dan T.
1-0
Garcia Escoda M.
.
Pamies Martinez L.
0.5-0.5
Moya Gimeno R.
.
Romero Pallares D.
0-1
Llamazares Lopez M.
.
Rius Guarch D.
1-0
Vidal Puchal J.
.
Miquel Juan M.
1-0
Dimitrov D.
.
Jordan Martinez D.
1-0
Girona Masdeu J.
.
Rodriguez Adell A.
1-0
Buch Prades J.
.
Fernandez Alonso M.
1-0
Ramon Serrano F.
.
Calvo Simon J.
0.5-0.5
Galimany Rovira X.
.
Roig Aguilar A.
0.5-0.5
Guasch Figuerola A.
.
Fernandez Soriano R.
1-0
Pla Andreu A.
.
Perez Gisbert S.
1-0
Asensio Linan T.

IV Obert Internacional Escacs de Masdenverge Terres del Ebre

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Roig Aguilar Alejandro
2199F
Panella Navarro Sergi
2184F
Asensio Linan Teodoro
2168F
Colls Gelaberto Emili
2164F
Fernandez Soriano Ruben
2131F
Jordan Martinez David
2131F
Buch Prades Joan
2093F
Romero Pallares Daniel
2070F
Fernandez Alonso Miguel Angel
2068F
Palacios Herrero Pablo
2064F
Galimany Rovira Xavier
2060F
Llamazares Lopez Marcos
2057F
Guasch Figuerola Agusti
2055F
Rodriguez Adell Aaron
2047F
Calvo Simon Jorge
2042F
Miquel Juan Marcelo
2025F
Ramon Serrano Francisco Javier
2014F
Baquedano Coarasa Pablo
1998F
Pla Andreu Abraham
1978F
Zambrana Petisme Ramiro
1964F
Espuny Sanchis Anselm
1958F
Ferre Fornos J. Enric
1958F
Pamies Martinez Lluis
1958F
Segura Lara Ramon
1945F
Perez Garcia Jose Miguel
1940F
Perez Gisbert Santiago
1938F
Ortoneda Mayoral Emilio
1898F
Garcia Espelta Josep
1892F
Torres Royo Pedro
1884F
Rius Guarch Daniel
1869F
Aviol Perez Jose Mariano
1862F
Aubanell Ber Sergi
1858F
Jove Barbera Josep Lluis
1848F
Villar Arino Victor
1845F
Onate Mesa Carles
1843F
Beltran Reverter Josep M.
1835F
Abarca Garcia Xavier
1806F
Romeu De La Cruz Josep
1797F
Dan Teodor
1791F
Girona Masdeu Joan
1790F
Rodriguez Marin Jose
1789F
Mascarell Bes Sergi
1782F
Iglesias Fernandez Luis
1770F
Caballero Gomez-Casero Emilio
1761F
Orti Boix Miguel
1756F
Carrete Recasens Jordi
1738F
Girona Masdeu Jordi
1731F
Fernandez Sierra Pedro Jose
1729F
Arno Bendicho Xenia
1660F
Caixal Pique Jordi
1657F
Ferrer Foix Vicent
1653F
Garcia Perez Ines
1644F
Jausas Lopez Andrea
1638F
Manzanares Saiz Jose Manuel
1635F
Dimitrov Dimitar Panayotov
1622F
Salom Jovani Oriol
1618F
Casany de Fez Jaume
1609F
Ros Feliu Francisco
1607F
Carreras Villagrasa Pablo
1601F
Esteban Fernandez Josep M
1598F
Roda Suarez Ramon
1561F
Altabas Felipo Enoc
1547F
Gutierrez Insua Jorge Alberto
1541F
Morales Polo Pau
1526F
Moya Gimeno Raul
1523F
Trujillo Saavedra Ramiro
1519F
Sanz Ortiz Joaquim
1511F
Estruch Andreu Guim
1508F
Gargallo Catalan Oscar
1476F
Sabate Barrubes Antoni
1474F
Lavernia Marco Marc
1462F
Sanchez Gascon Ricardo
1461F
Pons Morlanes Jordi
1459F
Fosch Ferre Arnau
1457F
Farinas Argudo Adrian
1456F
Zafra Bono Diego
1456F
Girona Rovira Albert
1454F
Pons Huguet Sergi
1452F
Canetti Ramon Isaac
1440F
Roca Albiol Paco
1413F
Ruiz Gonzalez Jorge
1404F
Ramon Herraez Alex
1392F
Ochovo Gaubert Mederic
1391F
Garcia Perez Cristina
1378F
Llamazares Pertejo Miguel Angel
1362F
Aloy Lopez Xavier
1354F
Guasch Guasch Ferran
1346F
Garcia Escoda Marc
1324F
Avante Caballe Marc
1320F
Estruch Andreu Lluc
1228F
Bellon Solsona Nicolas
1115F
Aguilar Bobadilla Africa
0
Aguilar Bobadilla German
0
Alas Sebastian Yasmina
0
Alberich Gonzalez Elies
0
Albesa Leon Marco Delfin
0
Arrufat Pla Joan
0
Canetti Ramon Berta
0
Casany Andreu Eulalia
0
Domenech Cid Juan
0
Farinas Argudo Sandra
0
Fosch Tena Victor
0
Franco Cortes Alex
0
Gonzalez Reinaldos Oscar
0
Greenway Christopher
0
Hernandez Sanchez David
0
Lisiewicz Jornet Julia
0
Luca Ana Diana
0
Machado Valldeperez Joan Jose
0
Martinez Kuzko Daniel
0
Ochovo Gaubert Yannis
0
Oomen Querol Bruno Stephan
0
Oomen Stephan
0
Ovejero Torres Laura
0
Pujol Biosca Joan
0
Querol Zamora Ivan
0
Robles Fabregat Albert
0
Rodriguez Sensano Manel
0
Romeu Miracle Jana
0
Romeu Miracle Joel
0
Salvado Garcia Marc
0
Sanchez Rabassa Lionel
0
Trujillo Saavedra Carlos
0
Vidal Puchal Jordi
0
Vinuesa Sorli Ruben
0

IV Obert Internacional Escacs de Masdenverge Terres del Ebre

Export

IV Obert Internacional Escacs de Masdenverge Terres del Ebre

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

IV Obert Internacional Escacs de Masdenverge Terres del Ebre

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.