10th FMV ISIK Schools Team Chess Tournament-A

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

10th FMV ISIK Schools Team Chess Tournament-A
2015-05-01
2015-05-03
Turkey
Istanbul

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

10th FMV ISIK Schools Team Chess Tournament-A

Rank

Date of round: 2015-05-03
Position Name Score
1.
Danov Lyubomir
6.0
2.
Stoyanov Ivaylo
5.5
3.
Nuri Murad
5.5
4.
Eken Atakan
5.5
5.
Yildizak Goksel
5.0
6.
Kucuk Dogan
5.0
7.
Titov Tito
5.0
8.
Krastev Goran
5.0
9.
Mihciyazgan Can
5.0
10.
Elyar Gulamhuseynli
5.0
11.
Sipahioglu Irmak
4.5
12.
Komut Kaan
4.5
13.
Eminov Orkhan
4.5
14.
Danov Radi
4.5
15.
Krumova Ani
4.5
16.
Kiremitciyan Ari
4.5
17.
Doganer Turker
4.5
18.
Zeydan Salih
4.5
19.
Ceran Erdogan
4.5
20.
Mihalev Daniil
4.0
21.
Koc Omer Tarik
4.0
22.
Komut Burak
4.0
23.
Gaygusuzoglu Gokhan
4.0
24.
Yontar Sabrican Onay
4.0
25.
Erdeve Esat
4.0
26.
Georgiev Ivan Georgiev
4.0
27.
Simsek Hakki Kaan
4.0
28.
Onder Eren
4.0
29.
Albayrak Kerem
4.0
30.
Cetkin Ismail Can
4.0
31.
Erdonmez Habib Burak Can
4.0
32.
Ivanova Aleksandra
3.5
33.
Damar Ozan
3.5
34.
Baykara Mert
3.5
35.
Yuksel Davut Can
3.5
36.
Sezer Evren Goksu
3.5
37.
Karadeniz Okan
3.5
38.
Karakas Egemen Ahmet
3.5
39.
Cil Hasan
3.5
40.
Miteva Silvena
3.5
41.
Krumov Georgi
3.5
42.
Gungor Almir
3.0
43.
Demiroz Alp
3.0
44.
Ozbakir Hincal
3.0
45.
Sutbas Batuhan
3.0
46.
Kilicbay Mustafa
3.0
47.
Baykal Muhammed
3.0
48.
Kan Taha
3.0
49.
Baransel Kaan
3.0
50.
Kesici Ibrahim
3.0
51.
Akyuz Muhammet
3.0
52.
Cil Batuhan
3.0
53.
Celik Abdullah
3.0
54.
Oz Ozan
3.0
55.
Keser Murat
3.0
56.
Unlu Suheyl Utku
3.0
57.
Gumuscibik Harun
3.0
58.
Okov Mario
3.0
59.
Kok Erol
3.0
60.
Aktan Mehmet Tolga
3.0
61.
Kus Koksal
2.5
62.
Tirak Mert
2.5
63.
Yildiz Yigitcan
2.5
64.
Deniz Erdogan
2.5
65.
Avci Kudret
2.5
66.
Benk Tolga Tugay
2.5
67.
Seyrek Rohat
2.5
68.
Trofimov Stanislav
2.5
69.
Ozturk Ilker Kadir
2.5
70.
Ceylan Erhan
2.5
71.
Pak Tamer
2.0
72.
Seker Lutfiye
2.0
73.
Gemrekoglu Nadin
2.0
74.
Birer Recep
2.0
75.
Apaydin Burak
2.0
76.
Erkam Hakan Oguzcan
2.0
77.
Baysar Dorukhan
2.0
78.
Cemhan Kardelen
2.0
79.
Ozates Mert
2.0
80.
Karatatar Erturk
1.5
81.
Biyik Abdulhamit
1.5
82.
Uludogan Lutfullah
1.5
83.
Dinke Abdullah
1.5
84.
Torun Cundullah
1.5
85.
Seker Melih
1.5
86.
Alcin Berk
1.5
87.
Guler Aykun
1.5
88.
Gergov Hristo
1.5
89.
Kalchev Sava
1.5
90.
Akkoyun Mustafa
1.5
91.
Karagoz Aydin Baran
1.5
92.
Vasilev Dimitar
1.5
93.
Kusku Suleyman
1.5
94.
Turan Okan
1.5
95.
Duran Esmanur
1.5
96.
Ozturk Sinan
1.5
97.
Cevher Gokhan Hulki
1.5
98.
Celik Aslan
1.0
99.
Gurer Serdar
1.0
100.
Goktas Toygun Demre
1.0
101.
Antonov Georgi
1.0
102.
Soylemez Cansu
1.0
103.
Kasebdanende Ilhan
1.0
104.
Celebi Burcu
1.0
105.
Hatiboglu Mehmet Can
1.0
106.
Aksoy Baver
1.0
107.
Bozdemir Esra
1.0
108.
Elmas Ozgur
1.0
109.
Cigal Hakan
0.5
110.
Celik Burak
0.5
111.
Hasgulec Emre
0.5
112.
Cikikci Ceylan
0.5
113.
Togac Aras
0.5
114.
Ozgen Azmi
0.5
115.
Cokparlamis Gokhan
0.5
116.
Godekdag Vedat
0.5
117.
Ozbek Ismail Can
0.0
118.
Kekik Sinan
0.0
119.
Altuntasoglu Caglar
0.0
120.
Saraoglu Mustafa
0.0
121.
Boran Mehtap
0.0
122.
Ozer Merve
0.0
123.
Baglan Esat
0.0
124.
Tural Fatih
0.0
125.
Karatas Atakan
0.0
126.
Ergun Ercan
0.0
127.
Gokduman Mucahit
0.0
128.
Yahsi Merve
0.0
129.
Ozgur Emre
0.0
130.
Makaraci Batuhan
0.0
131.
Torun Mustafa
0.0
132.
Acar Nese
0.0
133.
Erkan Basar
0.0
134.
Deniz Merve
0.0


10th FMV ISIK Schools Team Chess Tournament-A

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Esra B. (1563) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Vedat G. (1450)
Nese A. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Erhan C. (1838)
Ozgur E. (1862) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Batuhan S. (1777)
Aras T. (1592) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Erdogan C. (0)
Abdullah D. (1771) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Burak C. (0)
Cundullah T. (0) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Ceylan C. (0)
Melih S. (0) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Lutfullah U. (0)
Baran K. A. (1890) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Orkhan E. (2308)
Georgi A. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Esat E. (1690)
Oguzcan E. H. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Goksu S. E. (1577)
Dorukhan B. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Kardelen C. (1905)
Mert O. (1710) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Murad N. (2195)
Erdogan D. (1609) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Alp D. (1595)
Muhammet A. (1529) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Merve D. (0)
Abdullah C. (1726) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Emre O. (1795)
Utku U. S. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Hristo G. (1646)
Harun G. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Kaan B. (0)
Murat K. (1831) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Nadin G. (1572)
Batuhan C. (1698) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Aleksandra I. (0)
Ibrahim K. (1806) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Goran K. (2112)
Muhammed B. (1679) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Erol K. (1796)
Mert B. (1814) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Georgi K. (1669)
Ozan D. (0) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Abdulhamit B. (0)
Silvena M. (1695) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Mustafa K. (1872)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Stanislav T. (1631) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Esmanur D. (0)
Rohat S. (1690) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Burcu C. (0)
Okan K. (1868) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Hasan C. (1720)
Kadir O. I. (0) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Suleyman K. (0)
Can E. H. B. (0) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Taha K. (0)
Can C. I. (1604) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Kudret A. (1774)
Kerem A. (1852) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Sava K. (1789)
Ilhan K. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Atakan E. (1666)
Georgiev G. I. (1846) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Tugay B. T. (1844)
Tarik K. O. (1836) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Mustafa A. (0)
Salih Z. (1914) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Radi D. (2248)
Turker D. (1671) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Gokhan G. (1877)
Ari K. (1897) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Burak K. (2006)
Ani K. (1965) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Sinan O. (1522)
Can Y. D. (1695) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Ahmet K. E. (1798)
Kaan K. (1917) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Kaan S. H. (1803)
Irmak S. (2123) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Mert T. (1938)
Gulamhuseynli E. (1789) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Recep B. (0)
Can M. (1774) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Mario O. (1998)
Tito T. (1899) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Eren O. (1402)
Daniil M. (1655) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Hincal O. (1805)
Dogan K. (2039) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Onay Y. S. (1913)
Goksel Y. (1831) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Ivaylo S. (2078)
Lyubomir D. (2231) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Koksal K. (1945)
Table White player Black player
.
Bozdemir E.
0.5-0.5
Godekdag V.
.
Acar N.
0-1
Ceylan E.
.
Elmas O.
1-0
Sutbas B.
.
Togac A.
0-1
Ceran E.
.
Dinke A.
1-0
Celik B.
.
Torun C.
1-0
Cikikci C.
.
Seker M.
0.5-0.5
Uludogan L.
.
Karagoz A.
0-1
Eminov O.
.
Antonov G.
0-1
Erdeve E.
.
Erkam H.
0-1
Sezer E.
.
Baysar D.
0-1
Cemhan K.
.
Ozates M.
0-1
Nuri M.
.
Deniz E.
0.5-0.5
Demiroz A.
.
Akyuz M.
1-0
Deniz M.
.
Celik A.
1-0
Ozgur E.
.
Unlu S.
1-0
Gergov H.
.
Gumuscibik H.
0-1
Baransel K.
.
Keser M.
1-0
Gemrekoglu N.
.
Cil B.
0-1
Ivanova A.
.
Kesici I.
0-1
Krastev G.
.
Baykal M.
0-1
Kok E.
.
Baykara M.
1-0
Krumov G.
.
Damar O.
1-0
Biyik A.
.
Miteva S.
1-0
Kilicbay M.
.
Trofimov S.
1-0
Duran E.
.
Seyrek R.
1-0
Celebi B.
.
Karadeniz O.
0.5-0.5
Cil H.
.
Ozturk I.
0.5-0.5
Kusku S.
.
Erdonmez H.
1-0
Kan T.
.
Cetkin I.
1-0
Avci K.
.
Albayrak K.
1-0
Kalchev S.
.
Kasebdanende I.
0-1
Eken A.
.
Georgiev I.
1-0
Benk T.
.
Koc O.
1-0
Akkoyun M.
.
Zeydan S.
0-1
Danov R.
.
Doganer T.
0.5-0.5
Gaygusuzoglu G.
.
Kiremitciyan A.
0.5-0.5
Komut B.
.
Krumova A.
1-0
Ozturk S.
.
Yuksel D.
1-0
Karakas E.
.
Komut K.
1-0
Simsek H.
.
Sipahioglu I.
1-0
Tirak M.
.
Elyar G.
1-0
Birer R.
.
Mihciyazgan C.
0.5-0.5
Okov M.
.
Titov T.
1-0
Onder E.
.
Mihalev D.
1-0
Ozbakir H.
.
Kucuk D.
1-0
Yontar S.
.
Yildizak G.
0.5-0.5
Stoyanov I.
.
Danov L.
1-0
Kus K.

10th FMV ISIK Schools Team Chess Tournament-A

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Eminov Orkhan
2308F
Danov Radi
2248F
Danov Lyubomir
2231F
Nuri Murad
2195F
Baglan Esat
2167F
Sipahioglu Irmak
2123F
Krastev Goran
2112F
Stoyanov Ivaylo
2078F
Kucuk Dogan
2039F
Komut Burak
2006F
Okov Mario
1998F
Krumova Ani
1965F
Kus Koksal
1945F
Tirak Mert
1938F
Komut Kaan
1917F
Zeydan Salih
1914F
Yontar Sabrican Onay
1913F
Cemhan Kardelen
1905F
Titov Tito
1899F
Kiremitciyan Ari
1897F
Karagoz Aydin Baran
1890F
Gaygusuzoglu Gokhan
1877F
Kilicbay Mustafa
1872F
Karadeniz Okan
1868F
Elmas Ozgur
1862F
Albayrak Kerem
1852F
Georgiev Ivan Georgiev
1846F
Benk Tolga Tugay
1844F
Ceylan Erhan
1838F
Koc Omer Tarik
1836F
Oz Ozan
1833F
Keser Murat
1831F
Yildizak Goksel
1831F
Baykara Mert
1814F
Soylemez Cansu
1810F
Kesici Ibrahim
1806F
Ozbakir Hincal
1805F
Simsek Hakki Kaan
1803F
Karakas Egemen Ahmet
1798F
Kok Erol
1796F
Ozgur Emre
1795F
Elyar Gulamhuseynli
1789F
Kalchev Sava
1789F
Sutbas Batuhan
1777F
Avci Kudret
1774F
Mihciyazgan Can
1774F
Dinke Abdullah
1771F
Ozbek Ismail Can
1765F
Saraoglu Mustafa
1761F
Celik Abdullah
1726F
Cil Hasan
1720F
Aktan Mehmet Tolga
1716F
Hatiboglu Mehmet Can
1716F
Ozates Mert
1710F
Cil Batuhan
1698F
Turan Okan
1696F
Hasgulec Emre
1695F
Miteva Silvena
1695F
Yuksel Davut Can
1695F
Erdeve Esat
1690F
Gungor Almir
1690F
Seyrek Rohat
1690F
Baykal Muhammed
1679F
Celik Aslan
1676F
Doganer Turker
1671F
Krumov Georgi
1669F
Eken Atakan
1666F
Mihalev Daniil
1655F
Gergov Hristo
1646F
Trofimov Stanislav
1631F
Aksoy Baver
1622F
Deniz Erdogan
1609F
Cetkin Ismail Can
1604F
Demiroz Alp
1595F
Togac Aras
1592F
Guler Aykun
1584F
Sezer Evren Goksu
1577F
Gemrekoglu Nadin
1572F
Bozdemir Esra
1563F
Akyuz Muhammet
1529F
Ozturk Sinan
1522F
Pak Tamer
1521F
Godekdag Vedat
1450F
Cokparlamis Gokhan
1437F
Goktas Toygun Demre
1418F
Onder Eren
1402F
Acar Nese
0
Akkoyun Mustafa
0
Alcin Berk
0
Altuntasoglu Caglar
0
Antonov Georgi
0
Apaydin Burak
0
Baransel Kaan
0
Baysar Dorukhan
0
Birer Recep
0
Biyik Abdulhamit
0
Boran Mehtap
0
Celebi Burcu
0
Celik Burak
0
Ceran Erdogan
0
Cevher Gokhan Hulki
0
Cigal Hakan
0
Cikikci Ceylan
0
Damar Ozan
0
Deniz Merve
0
Duran Esmanur
0
Erdonmez Habib Burak Can
0
Ergun Ercan
0
Erkam Hakan Oguzcan
0
Erkan Basar
0
Gokduman Mucahit
0
Gumuscibik Harun
0
Gurer Serdar
0
Ivanova Aleksandra
0
Kan Taha
0
Karatas Atakan
0
Karatatar Erturk
0
Kasebdanende Ilhan
0
Kekik Sinan
0
Kusku Suleyman
0
Makaraci Batuhan
0
Ozer Merve
0
Ozgen Azmi
0
Ozturk Ilker Kadir
0
Seker Lutfiye
0
Seker Melih
0
Torun Cundullah
0
Torun Mustafa
0
Tural Fatih
0
Uludogan Lutfullah
0
Unlu Suheyl Utku
0
Vasilev Dimitar
0
Yahsi Merve
0
Yildiz Yigitcan
0

10th FMV ISIK Schools Team Chess Tournament-A

Export

10th FMV ISIK Schools Team Chess Tournament-A

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

10th FMV ISIK Schools Team Chess Tournament-A

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.