II VALIDA Grand Prix SUNAVAL UP2000

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

II VALIDA Grand Prix SUNAVAL UP2000
2015-05-21
2015-05-24
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
Parque Central, Caracas

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

II VALIDA Grand Prix SUNAVAL UP2000

Rank

Date of round: 2015-05-24
Position Name Score
1.
Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael
5.5
2.
Brizuela Abreu Ronald Jesus
5.0
3.
Palencia Morales Wilson Guillermo
4.5
4.
Bobadilla Viera Jorge Samuel
4.5
5.
Sanchez Castellanos German Alex
4.0
6.
Palomo Franklin Annervys
3.5
7.
Mendoza Deivi
3.5
8.
Guerra Fornerino Jorge Isaac
3.5
9.
Aponte Oriana Isabel
3.5
10.
Pautt Andrade Jose Gregorio
3.0
11.
Molina Sumoza Jesus Alberto
2.5
12.
Abatantuono Giuseppe
2.5
13.
Anzivino Latre Alberto Frank
2.5
14.
Gamboa Gonzalez Anibal
2.0
15.
Pinero Rodriguez Carlos Jose
2.0
16.
Conti Alejandro
1.5
17.
Gascon Del Nogal Carlos Arturo
1.5


II VALIDA Grand Prix SUNAVAL UP2000

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Giuseppe A. (2165) 2.5 0-1 2.0 Gregorio P. A. J. (2108)
Anibal G. G. (2044) 1.5 0.5-0.5 2.0 Frank A. L. A. (2118)
Deivi M. (2160) 3.0 0.5-0.5 1.5 Jose P. R. C. (2200)
Isaac G. F. J. (2147) 3.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Guillermo P. M. W. (2288)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alex S. C. G. (2077) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.0 Isabel A. O. (2022)
Samuel B. V. J. (2197) 3.5 1-0 5.0 Jesus B. A. R. (2295)
Rafael G. D. N. J. (2345) 4.5 1-0 3.5 Annervys P. F. (2305)
Table White player Black player
.
Abatantuono G.
0-1
Pautt Andrade J.
.
Gamboa Gonzalez A.
0.5-0.5
Anzivino Latre A.
.
Mendoza D.
0.5-0.5
Pinero Rodriguez C.
.
Guerra Fornerino J.
0.5-0.5
Palencia Morales W.
.
Sanchez Castellanos G.
0.5-0.5
Aponte O.
.
Bobadilla Viera J.
1-0
Brizuela Abreu R.
.
Gascon Del Nogal J.
1-0
Palomo F.

II VALIDA Grand Prix SUNAVAL UP2000

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael
2345F
Palomo Franklin Annervys
2305F
Brizuela Abreu Ronald Jesus
2295F
Palencia Morales Wilson Guillermo
2288F
Molina Sumoza Jesus Alberto
2232F
Pinero Rodriguez Carlos Jose
2200F
Bobadilla Viera Jorge Samuel
2197F
Abatantuono Giuseppe
2165F
Mendoza Deivi
2160F
Guerra Fornerino Jorge Isaac
2147F
Anzivino Latre Alberto Frank
2118F
Pautt Andrade Jose Gregorio
2108F
Sanchez Castellanos German Alex
2077F
Gamboa Gonzalez Anibal
2044F
Conti Alejandro
2038F
Gascon Del Nogal Carlos Arturo
2035F
Aponte Oriana Isabel
2022F

II VALIDA Grand Prix SUNAVAL UP2000

Export

II VALIDA Grand Prix SUNAVAL UP2000

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

II VALIDA Grand Prix SUNAVAL UP2000

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.