2015 Best of the West Class Championship

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

2015 Best of the West Class Championship
2015-05-23
2015-05-25
United States
Santa Clara, California

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

2015 Best of the West Class Championship

Rank

Date of round: 2015-05-25
Position Name Score
1.
Zhu Jack
5.0
2.
Wheeler Cameron
4.5
3.
Jirasek Ladia
4.0
4.
Grabinsky Aaron
4.0
5.
Yap Nicolas A
4.0
6.
Taghizadeh Rayan
4.0
7.
Wang Michael
4.0
8.
Manvelyan Hayk
3.5
9.
Dasika Archit
3.5
10.
Klotz-Burwell Hunter
3.5
11.
Srihari Pranav
3.5
12.
Hatarik Robert
3.5
13.
Browne Walter S.
3.5
14.
Daggupati Balaji
3.5
15.
Biyiasas Theodore
3.5
16.
Ho Brandon
3.5
17.
Aigner Michael
3.0
18.
Wang Yuan
3.0
19.
Cao Joshua
3.0
20.
Kavutskiy Konstantin
3.0
21.
De la Cruz Alfredo
3.0
22.
Granik Yuri
2.5
23.
Murugappan Ganesh
2.5
24.
Chang Eliam
2.5
25.
Manvelyan Hovik
2.5
26.
Padmanabhan Akshay S
2.5
27.
Blessing Anthony A
2.5
28.
Padmanabhan Karthik
2.5
29.
Bick Gabriel
2.5
30.
Pan Christopher
2.0
31.
Royzen Igor
2.0
32.
Senthilkumar Pranav
2.0
33.
Tang Charles
2.0
34.
Sharma Arun
2.0
35.
Sun Jerome
2.0
36.
De Guzman Ricardo
2.0
37.
Virtanen Teemu
2.0
38.
Weideman Thomas
1.5
39.
Somalwar Anaiy
1.5
40.
Pan David
1.5
41.
Li Jr William
1.5
42.
Xiong Chris
1.5
43.
Sartorio William
1.0
44.
Muller II Raymond W
1.0
45.
Feng Justin
1.0
46.
Da Cruz Michael
1.0
47.
Lu Yixiang
0.5
48.
Wei Jeffrey
0.5
49.
Uzzaman Ashik
0.5
50.
Banik Siddharth
0.5
51.
Chinguun Bayaraa
0.5
52.
Oza Nikunj
0.0
53.
Talamantez Abel
0.0
54.
McCarty-Snead Callaghan
0.0
55.
Panjwani Raja
0.0


2015 Best of the West Class Championship

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Anaiy S. (1574) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Callaghan M. (1735)
Pranav S. (1602) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Ashik U. (1925)
Bayaraa C. (1958) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Yuan W. (1962)
Charles T. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 William S. (1690)
Eliam C. (0) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Archit D. (1865)
Christopher P. (1854) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Robert H. (2082)
Ganesh M. (1839) 2.5 1-0 2.5 W M. I. R. (1651)
David P. (1870) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Karthik P. (1798)
A B. A. (1939) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Brandon H. (0)
S P. A. (1730) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Joshua C. (2014)
Chris X. (1669) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Michael W. (2044)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Hovik M. (1895) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Jerome S. (2045)
Balaji D. (1768) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Igor R. (1917)
Pranav S. (1965) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Teemu V. (2046)
Hunter K. (2093) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Theodore B. (1916)
Gabriel B. (2004) 2.5 0-1 2.5 A Y. N. (2279)
Hayk M. (2228) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Justin F. (0)
Aaron G. (2266) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Rayan T. (2120)
Ricardo D. G. (2380) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Michael A. (2164)
Alfredo D. L. C. (2336) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Ladia J. (2070)
Jack Z. (2159) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Konstantin K. (2352)
Arun S. (2365) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Cameron W. (2284)
Table White player Black player
.
Somalwar A.
1-0
McCarty-Snead C.
.
Senthilkumar P.
0.5-0.5
Uzzaman A.
.
Chinguun B.
0-1
Wang Y.
.
Tang C.
1-0
Sartorio W.
.
Chang E.
0-1
Dasika A.
.
Pan C.
0-1
Hatarik R.
.
Murugappan G.
1-0
Muller II R.
.
Pan D.
0.5-0.5
Padmanabhan K.
.
Blessing A.
0-1
Ho B.
.
Padmanabhan A.
0.5-0.5
Cao J.
.
Xiong C.
0-1
Wang M.
.
Manvelyan H.
0.5-0.5
Sun J.
.
Daggupati B.
1-0
Royzen I.
.
Srihari P.
0.5-0.5
Virtanen T.
.
Klotz-Burwell H.
0.5-0.5
Biyiasas T.
.
Bick G.
0-1
Yap N.
.
Manvelyan H.
1-0
Feng J.
.
Grabinsky A.
0.5-0.5
Taghizadeh R.
.
De Guzman R.
1-0
Aigner M.
.
De la Cruz A.
1-0
Jirasek L.
.
Zhu J.
1-0
Kavutskiy K.
.
Sharma A.
0.5-0.5
Wheeler C.

2015 Best of the West Class Championship

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Browne Walter S.
2431F
Panjwani Raja
2408F
De Guzman Ricardo
2380F
Sharma Arun
2365F
Kavutskiy Konstantin
2352F
De la Cruz Alfredo
2336F
Wheeler Cameron
2284F
Yap Nicolas A
2279F
Grabinsky Aaron
2266F
Manvelyan Hayk
2228F
Aigner Michael
2164F
Zhu Jack
2159F
Taghizadeh Rayan
2120F
Weideman Thomas
2102F
Banik Siddharth
2096F
Klotz-Burwell Hunter
2093F
Hatarik Robert
2082F
Jirasek Ladia
2070F
Virtanen Teemu
2046F
Sun Jerome
2045F
Wang Michael
2044F
Cao Joshua
2014F
Bick Gabriel
2004F
Srihari Pranav
1965F
Wang Yuan
1962F
Chinguun Bayaraa
1958F
Blessing Anthony A
1939F
Uzzaman Ashik
1925F
Royzen Igor
1917F
Biyiasas Theodore
1916F
Manvelyan Hovik
1895F
Pan David
1870F
Dasika Archit
1865F
Pan Christopher
1854F
Murugappan Ganesh
1839F
Padmanabhan Karthik
1798F
Oza Nikunj
1778F
Daggupati Balaji
1768F
McCarty-Snead Callaghan
1735F
Padmanabhan Akshay S
1730F
Sartorio William
1690F
Xiong Chris
1669F
Muller II Raymond W
1651F
Senthilkumar Pranav
1602F
Somalwar Anaiy
1574F
Chang Eliam
0
Da Cruz Michael
0
Feng Justin
0
Granik Yuri
0
Ho Brandon
0
Li Jr William
0
Lu Yixiang
0
Talamantez Abel
0
Tang Charles
0
Wei Jeffrey
0

2015 Best of the West Class Championship

Export

2015 Best of the West Class Championship

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

2015 Best of the West Class Championship

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.