15th Team European Youth Rapid Championship U10

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

15th Team European Youth Rapid Championship U10
2015-08-03
2015-08-04
Serbia
Novi Sad

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

15th Team European Youth Rapid Championship U10

Rank

Date of round: 2015-08-04
Position Name Score
1.
Tadic Stefan
8.0
2.
Oglaza Oskar
7.5
3.
Garcia Molina Jose
7.0
4.
Metehau Luca-Mihnea
6.5
5.
Zeliantsova Kseniya
6.0
6.
Fileru Maria
6.0
7.
Lukasik Zuzanna
6.0
8.
Mechlinski Jakub
6.0
9.
Tsaruk Maksim
5.5
10.
Abrazevich Yauheni
5.0
11.
Pedmanson Herman
5.0
12.
Petrovic Aleksa
5.0
13.
Morgunov Marc
5.0
14.
Otetea Ioana
5.0
15.
Alimpic Aleksa
3.5
16.
Dobre Radu-Fabian
3.5
17.
Sade Carolina
3.5
18.
Trost Edvin
3.5
19.
Olde Karl Erik
3.0
20.
Andrijashkin Deniss
3.0
21.
Sokol Maria
3.0
22.
Navumenka Mikhei
3.0
23.
Jovanovic Anja
3.0
24.
Silich Yahor
3.0
25.
Maranin Sergey
2.5
26.
Evrov Aleksandar
2.5
27.
Pajcin Lav
2.5
28.
Zlatanovic Marcus
2.0
29.
Pistalovic Slobodan
2.0
30.
Tadic Ana
2.0
31.
Markovic Nikola D
2.0
32.
Gan Brian
1.5
33.
Kozomara Djurdjica
1.0
34.
Kupusovic Marko
1.0
35.
Pedmanson Albert
1.0
36.
Grujic Ivana
0.5
37.
Joksimovic Dusan
0.0


15th Team European Youth Rapid Championship U10

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Brian G. (0) 1.5 0-1 5.5 Luca-Mihnea M. (1696)
Slobodan P. (1433) 1.0 1-0 3.5 Aleksa A. (0)
Marcus Z. (1207) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Marko K. (0)
Aleksandar E. (1271) 2.5 0-1 7.0 Stefan T. (1895)
Sergey M. (0) 1.5 1-0 5.0 Ioana O. (1483)
Lav P. (1794) 2.5 0-1 4.0 Marc M. (1901)
Maria S. (1253) 3.0 0-1 2.0 Mikhei N. (0)
Radu-Fabian D. (1432) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Edvin T. (1497)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Anja J. (1499) 2.0 1-0 1.0 Djurdjica K. (0)
Aleksa P. (1650) 4.0 1-0 0.0 Dusan J. (0)
Yauheni A. (0) 5.0 0-1 6.5 Oskar O. (2020)
Jakub M. (1603) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.0 Maksim T. (1659)
Jose G. M. (1385) 7.0 0-1 1.0 D M. N. (1747)
Kseniya Z. (1718) 5.0 1-0 6.0 Zuzanna L. (1168)
Maria F. (0) 5.0 1-0 0.5 Ivana G. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Gan B.
0-1
Metehau L.
.
Pistalovic S.
1-0
Alimpic A.
.
Zlatanovic M.
1-0
Kupusovic M.
.
Evrov A.
0-1
Tadic S.
.
Maranin S.
1-0
Otetea I.
.
Pajcin L.
0-1
Morgunov M.
.
Sokol M.
0-1
Navumenka M.
.
Dobre R.
0.5-0.5
Trost E.
.
Jovanovic A.
1-0
Kozomara D.
.
Petrovic A.
1-0
Joksimovic D.
.
Abrazevich Y.
0-1
Oglaza O.
.
Mechlinski J.
0.5-0.5
Tsaruk M.
.
Garcia Molina J.
0-1
Markovic N.
.
Zeliantsova K.
1-0
Lukasik Z.
.
Fileru M.
1-0
Grujic I.

15th Team European Youth Rapid Championship U10

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Oglaza Oskar
2020F
Morgunov Marc
1901F
Tadic Stefan
1895F
Pajcin Lav
1794F
Markovic Nikola D
1747F
Zeliantsova Kseniya
1718F
Metehau Luca-Mihnea
1696F
Tsaruk Maksim
1659F
Petrovic Aleksa
1650F
Mechlinski Jakub
1603F
Andrijashkin Deniss
1553F
Jovanovic Anja
1499F
Trost Edvin
1497F
Otetea Ioana
1483F
Silich Yahor
1458F
Pistalovic Slobodan
1433F
Dobre Radu-Fabian
1432F
Garcia Molina Jose
1385F
Pedmanson Albert
1298F
Evrov Aleksandar
1271F
Sokol Maria
1253F
Olde Karl Erik
1209F
Zlatanovic Marcus
1207F
Lukasik Zuzanna
1168F
Abrazevich Yauheni
0
Alimpic Aleksa
0
Fileru Maria
0
Gan Brian
0
Grujic Ivana
0
Joksimovic Dusan
0
Kozomara Djurdjica
0
Kupusovic Marko
0
Maranin Sergey
0
Navumenka Mikhei
0
Pedmanson Herman
0
Sade Carolina
0
Tadic Ana
0

15th Team European Youth Rapid Championship U10

Export

15th Team European Youth Rapid Championship U10

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

15th Team European Youth Rapid Championship U10

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.