III Torneo Internacional Ciudad de Pontevedra

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

III Torneo Internacional Ciudad de Pontevedra
2015-08-09
2015-08-15
Spain
Pontevedra

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

III Torneo Internacional Ciudad de Pontevedra

Rank

Date of round: 2015-08-15
Position Name Score
1.
Gomez Garrido Camilo Ernesto
7.5
2.
Reinaldo Castineira Roi
7.0
3.
Kantans Toms
7.0
4.
Astasio Lopez David
6.5
5.
Espineira Gonzalez Diego
6.5
6.
Villalta Bustillo Igor
6.5
7.
Gonzalez Perez Arian
6.5
8.
Rodriguez Lopez Rafael
6.5
9.
Portela Peleteiro Alberto
6.5
10.
Oratovsky Michael
6.5
11.
Hoffman Alejandro
6.5
12.
Guerra Bastida Diego
6.0
13.
Garrido Piriz Pablo
6.0
14.
Dominguez Fernandez Angel I
6.0
15.
Prieto Aranguren Alain
5.5
16.
Sanchez Vigon David
5.5
17.
Rodriguez Dominguez Miguel I
5.5
18.
Vidal Fernandez Pablo
5.5
19.
Maquieira Vidal Alvaro
5.5
20.
Zubizarreta Riego Mikel
5.5
21.
Boo Vallejo Marcos
5.5
22.
Fernandez Lopez Ruben
5.5
23.
Bouza-Brey Teijeiro Gonzalo
5.5
24.
Kantane Anna
5.5
25.
Vinal Gutierrez Pedro
5.5
26.
Ugalde Ezcurra Jose Miguel
5.5
27.
Gomez Dominguez Xabier
5.5
28.
Cabezas Ayala Ivan
5.5
29.
Millan Soto Miguel
5.5
30.
Florez Rodriguez Diego
5.5
31.
Frois Antonio
5.5
32.
Lemos Vizcaya Tomas
5.0
33.
Perez Nunez Saul
5.0
34.
Santiago Pereira Miguel Angel
5.0
35.
Dorado Meijide Andrea
5.0
36.
Gomez Sanjuan Hector Fernando
5.0
37.
Garcia Sobrino David
5.0
38.
Galiana Fernandez Adrian
5.0
39.
Montans Lopez Adrian
5.0
40.
Argibay Fontan Santiago
5.0
41.
Gomez Carreno Martin
5.0
42.
Rebollo Montes Bernardo
5.0
43.
Lamas Garralon Pablo
5.0
44.
Garcia Vilas Mario
5.0
45.
Cendagortagalarza Rodriguez Jos
5.0
46.
Magarinos Gomez Pablo
5.0
47.
Korneev Oleg
5.0
48.
Santiago Garcia Victor
4.5
49.
Gonzalez Regueiro Rodrigo
4.5
50.
Barreiro Pineiro Jose
4.5
51.
Plaza Reino Agustin
4.5
52.
Garcia Alvarez Paula
4.5
53.
Martinez Rodriguez Eugenio
4.5
54.
Arias Pineiro Alejandro I
4.5
55.
Grana Castanal Andres
4.5
56.
Fernandes Tiago Saraiva
4.5
57.
Tubio Agrasar Pablo
4.5
58.
Torrado Bea Francisco Ramon
4.5
59.
Carraminana Lopez Luis Antonio
4.5
60.
Fernandez Lopez Alejandro I
4.5
61.
Adams Philip
4.5
62.
Fernandez Lopez Pablo II
4.0
63.
Iglesias Gonzalez Sabela
4.0
64.
Martinez Montes Juan Manuel
4.0
65.
Fernandes Ricardo Paulos
4.0
66.
Mayer Schwartz Rene
4.0
67.
Louzao Brea Jose Luis
4.0
68.
Estefano Rilova Fernando
4.0
69.
Vazquez Alvarez Diego
4.0
70.
Arrese-Igor Sanchez Cesareo
4.0
71.
Rodriguez Ferreiros Andres
4.0
72.
Redondo Varela Celestino
4.0
73.
Sardina Paramo Juan Antonio
4.0
74.
Perez Carballo David
4.0
75.
Rey Fernandez Gael
3.5
76.
Del Prado Rodriguez Xulio
3.5
77.
Susavila Muniz Antonio
3.5
78.
Portela Peleteiro Pablo
3.5
79.
Duarte Blanco Christian
3.5
80.
Outeiro Padin Heladio
3.5
81.
Mazaira Alba Javier Ildefonso
3.5
82.
Martinez Rodriguez Pablo
3.5
83.
Plaza Reino Mercedes
3.0
84.
Rua Gayo Juan Carlos
3.0
85.
Vazquez Gomez David
3.0
86.
Reboredo Martinez Claudio
3.0
87.
Gonzalez Perez Jose Ramon
3.0
88.
Merino Conrado Ricardo
3.0
89.
Fuentes Cid Arturo
3.0
90.
Padilla Picuasi Wuayra David
3.0
91.
Nieto Luna Alessandro
3.0
92.
Gonzalez Magarinos Daniel
3.0
93.
Larrocha Leon Hugo
3.0
94.
Alfonso Alvarez Adrian
3.0
95.
Nedobora Gregori
2.5
96.
Mendez Rial Jorge
2.5
97.
Rey Chimera Luca
2.5
98.
Recuna Aranda Xoan
2.5
99.
Rivera Rivas Carlos
2.5
100.
Sanchez Fernandez Manuel
2.5
101.
Rosada Olivares Jose Francisco
2.5
102.
Carballido Bouzas Adan
2.5
103.
Castrillon Manso Jose Antonio
2.5
104.
Gil Vicente Raquel
2.0
105.
Vazquez Gomez Marcos
2.0
106.
Represas Gomez Lucas
2.0
107.
Gomez Carreno Laura
2.0
108.
De La Pena Llerandi Adolfo
2.0
109.
Plaza Reino Mateo
2.0
110.
Plaza Reino Leire
2.0
111.
Lago Carballo Carmen
2.0
112.
Colon Hernandez Fco Javier
2.0
113.
Franco Jimenez Rodrigo
2.0
114.
Sanz Varea Jose M.
1.5
115.
Martinez Perez Carlos
1.5
116.
Vazquez Cid Jose Manuel
1.5
117.
Veras Lista Miguel
1.5
118.
Castejon Blanco Carlos
1.5
119.
Quintana Rodriguez Eugenio
1.0
120.
Gonzalez Sanchez Javier
1.0
121.
De La Pena Garcia Blanca
1.0
122.
Martinez Montes Martin
0.0
123.
Arcas Fernandez Cristian
0.0
124.
Fernandez Fernandez Lidia Raque
0.0


III Torneo Internacional Ciudad de Pontevedra

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Martin M. M. (1042) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Leire P. R. (1191)
Cristian A. F. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Javier C. H. F. (0)
Raquel G. V. (1306) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Manuel V. C. J. (0)
Miguel V. L. (1225) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Pablo P. P. (1334)
Lucas R. G. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Laura G. C. (1031)
Luca R. C. (1268) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Carlos R. G. J. (1539)
Claudio R. M. (1167) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Adrian A. A. (1511)
Carlos C. B. (1516) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Carlos R. R. (1265)
Ricardo M. C. (1468) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Javier G. S. (1253)
Arturo F. C. (1468) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Eugenio M. R. (1708)
Manuel S. F. (1504) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Francisco R. O. J. (1414)
Mercedes P. R. (1277) 3.0 0-1 3.0 I A. P. A. (1593)
Xulio D. P. R. (1153) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Pablo L. G. (1579)
Hugo L. L. (1449) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Adrian M. L. (1751)
Manuel M. M. J. (1449) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Antonio C. M. J. (1616)
Alessandro N. L. (1565) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Adolfo D. L. P. L. (1482)
Diego V. A. (1754) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Paulos F. R. (1439)
Agustin P. R. (1419) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Heladio O. P. (1733)
Victor S. G. (1556) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Gael R. F. (0)
Paula G. A. (1451) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Rodrigo F. J. (1636)
Daniel G. M. (1542) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Xoan R. A. (1281)
Saraiva F. T. (1606) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Adan C. B. (1336)
Cesareo A. S. (1935) 4.0 1-0 4.0 David P. P. W. (1487)
Antonio C. L. L. (1970) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Jorge M. R. (1525)
Andres G. C. (1821) 4.5 0-1 4.5 I R. D. M. (2017)
Santiago A. F. (1730) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Sabela I. G. (1168)
Andrea D. M. (1784) 5.0 1-0 5.0 II F. L. P. (1578)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jos C. R. (1778) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Andres R. F. (1517)
Tomas L. V. (1817) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Ramon T. B. F. (1704)
Antonio S. M. (1814) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Fernando G. S. H. (1894)
Martin G. C. (1843) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 David G. S. (2026)
Mario G. V. (1916) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Miguel U. E. J. (2183)
Saul P. N. (2134) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Bernardo R. M. (1785)
Angel S. P. M. (1952) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Pablo M. G. (1619)
Antonio S. P. J. (1894) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Pablo G. P. (2138)
Ildefonso M. A. J. (2079) 3.5 0-1 3.5 I D. F. A. (1992)
Adrian G. F. (1941) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Anna K. (2260)
Gonzalo B. T. (2008) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Marcos B. V. (1771)
Ruben F. L. (1795) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Luis L. B. J. (1887)
Mikel Z. R. (1885) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Rodrigo G. R. (1708)
Jose B. P. (1844) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Rene M. S. (2029)
Philip A. (2015) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Pablo T. A. (1829)
David P. C. (1953) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Ivan C. A. (2340)
Pablo V. F. (2021) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Alvaro M. V. (1832)
Miguel M. S. (2050) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Arian G. P. (2440)
Xabier G. D. (2113) 5.5 1-0 5.5 I F. L. A. (1819)
Pedro V. G. (2067) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Diego G. B. (2304)
Alberto P. P. (2273) 6.5 1-0 6.5 David S. V. (2103)
Rafael R. L. (2255) 6.5 0.5-0.5 6.5 Toms K. (2481)
Igor V. B. (2204) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Diego F. R. (2049)
Diego E. G. (2380) 6.5 0.5-0.5 6.5 Antonio F. (2320)
David A. L. (2403) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Alain P. A. (2123)
Michael O. (2495) 6.5 0.5-0.5 6.5 Ernesto G. G. C. (2519)
Alejandro H. (2433) 6.5 0.5-0.5 6.5 Roi R. C. (2490)
Table White player Black player
.
Martinez Montes M.
0-1
Plaza Reino L.
.
Arcas Fernandez C.
0-1
Colon Hernandez F.
.
Gil Vicente R.
0.5-0.5
Vazquez Cid J.
.
Veras Lista M.
0-1
Portela Peleteiro P.
.
Represas Gomez L.
1-0
Gomez Carreno L.
.
Rey Chimera L.
0-1
Rua Gayo J.
.
Reboredo Martinez C.
0-1
Alfonso Alvarez A.
.
Castejon Blanco C.
0.5-0.5
Rivera Rivas C.
.
Merino Conrado R.
1-0
Gonzalez Sanchez J.
.
Fuentes Cid A.
0-1
Martinez Rodriguez E.
.
Sanchez Fernandez M.
0.5-0.5
Rosada Olivares J.
.
Plaza Reino M.
0-1
Arias Pineiro A.
.
Del Prado Rodriguez X.
0-1
Lamas Garralon P.
.
Larrocha L.
0-1
Montans Lopez A.
.
Martinez Montes J.
0.5-0.5
Castrillon Manso J.
.
Nieto Luna A.
1-0
De La Pena Llerandi A.
.
Vazquez Alvarez D.
0.5-0.5
Fernandes R.
.
Plaza Reino A.
0.5-0.5
Outeiro Padin H.
.
Santiago Garcia V.
1-0
Rey Fernandez G.
.
Garcia Alvarez P.
1-0
Franco Jimenez R.
.
Gonzalez Magarinos D.
1-0
Recuna Aranda X.
.
Fernandes T.
1-0
Carballido Bouzas A.
.
Arrese-Igor Sanchez C.
1-0
Padilla Picuasi W.
.
Carraminana Lopez L.
1-0
Mendez Rial J.
.
Grana Castanal A.
0-1
Rodriguez Dominguez M.
.
Argibay Fontan S.
1-0
Iglesias Gonzalez S.
.
Dorado Meijide A.
1-0
Fernandez Lopez P.
.
Cendagortagalarza Rodriguez J.
1-0
Rodriguez Ferreiros A.
.
Lemos Vizcaya T.
1-0
Torrado Bea F.
.
Susavila Muniz A.
0.5-0.5
Gomez Sanjuan H.
.
Gomez Carreno M.
0.5-0.5
Garcia Sobrino D.
.
Garcia Vilas M.
0-1
Ugalde Ezcurra J.
.
Perez Nunez S.
0.5-0.5
Rebollo Montes B.
.
Santiago Pereira M.
0.5-0.5
Magarinos Gomez P.
.
Sardina Paramo J.
0-1
Garrido Piriz P.
.
Mazaira Alba J.
0-1
Dominguez Fernandez A.
.
Galiana Fernandez A.
0-1
Kantane A.
.
Bouza-Brey Teijeiro G.
0.5-0.5
Boo Vallejo M.
.
Fernandez Lopez R.
1-0
Louzao Brea J.
.
Zubizarreta Riego M.
1-0
Gonzalez Regueiro R.
.
Barreiro Pineiro J.
1-0
Mayer Schwartz R.
.
Adams P.
1-0
Tubio Agrasar P.
.
Perez Carballo D.
0.5-0.5
Cabezas Ayala I.
.
Vidal Fernandez P.
0.5-0.5
Maquieira Vidal A.
.
Millan Soto M.
0-1
Gonzalez Perez A.
.
Gomez Dominguez X.
1-0
Fernandez Lopez A.
.
Vinal Gutierrez P.
0.5-0.5
Guerra Bastida D.
.
Portela Peleteiro A.
1-0
Sanchez Vigon D.
.
Rodriguez Lopez R.
0.5-0.5
Kantans T.
.
Villalta Bustillo I.
1-0
Florez Rodriguez D.
.
Espineira Gonzalez D.
0.5-0.5
Frois A.
.
Astasio Lopez D.
1-0
Prieto Aranguren A.
.
Oratovsky M.
0.5-0.5
Gomez Garrido C.
.
Hoffman A.
0.5-0.5
Reinaldo Castineira R.

III Torneo Internacional Ciudad de Pontevedra

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Korneev Oleg
2569F
Gomez Garrido Camilo Ernesto
2519F
Oratovsky Michael
2495F
Reinaldo Castineira Roi
2490F
Kantans Toms
2481F
Gonzalez Perez Arian
2440F
Hoffman Alejandro
2433F
Astasio Lopez David
2403F
Espineira Gonzalez Diego
2380F
Cabezas Ayala Ivan
2340F
Frois Antonio
2320F
Guerra Bastida Diego
2304F
Martinez Rodriguez Pablo
2285F
Portela Peleteiro Alberto
2273F
Kantane Anna
2260F
Rodriguez Lopez Rafael
2255F
Villalta Bustillo Igor
2204F
Ugalde Ezcurra Jose Miguel
2183F
Garrido Piriz Pablo
2138F
Perez Nunez Saul
2134F
Prieto Aranguren Alain
2123F
Gomez Dominguez Xabier
2113F
Sanchez Vigon David
2103F
Nedobora Gregori
2101F
Mazaira Alba Javier Ildefonso
2079F
Vinal Gutierrez Pedro
2067F
Millan Soto Miguel
2050F
Florez Rodriguez Diego
2049F
Mayer Schwartz Rene
2029F
Garcia Sobrino David
2026F
Vidal Fernandez Pablo
2021F
Rodriguez Dominguez Miguel I
2017F
Adams Philip
2015F
Bouza-Brey Teijeiro Gonzalo
2008F
Dominguez Fernandez Angel I
1992F
Carraminana Lopez Luis Antonio
1970F
Perez Carballo David
1953F
Santiago Pereira Miguel Angel
1952F
Galiana Fernandez Adrian
1941F
Arrese-Igor Sanchez Cesareo
1935F
Garcia Vilas Mario
1916F
Sanz Varea Jose M.
1913F
Gomez Sanjuan Hector Fernando
1894F
Sardina Paramo Juan Antonio
1894F
Louzao Brea Jose Luis
1887F
Zubizarreta Riego Mikel
1885F
Barreiro Pineiro Jose
1844F
Gomez Carreno Martin
1843F
De La Pena Garcia Blanca
1842F
Maquieira Vidal Alvaro
1832F
Tubio Agrasar Pablo
1829F
Grana Castanal Andres
1821F
Fernandez Lopez Alejandro I
1819F
Lemos Vizcaya Tomas
1817F
Susavila Muniz Antonio
1814F
Gonzalez Perez Jose Ramon
1805F
Fernandez Lopez Ruben
1795F
Rebollo Montes Bernardo
1785F
Dorado Meijide Andrea
1784F
Estefano Rilova Fernando
1782F
Cendagortagalarza Rodriguez Jos
1778F
Boo Vallejo Marcos
1771F
Vazquez Alvarez Diego
1754F
Montans Lopez Adrian
1751F
Vazquez Gomez David
1749F
Outeiro Padin Heladio
1733F
Argibay Fontan Santiago
1730F
Gonzalez Regueiro Rodrigo
1708F
Martinez Rodriguez Eugenio
1708F
Torrado Bea Francisco Ramon
1704F
Redondo Varela Celestino
1668F
Franco Jimenez Rodrigo
1636F
Magarinos Gomez Pablo
1619F
Castrillon Manso Jose Antonio
1616F
Fernandes Tiago Saraiva
1606F
Arias Pineiro Alejandro I
1593F
Lamas Garralon Pablo
1579F
Fernandez Lopez Pablo II
1578F
Nieto Luna Alessandro
1565F
Santiago Garcia Victor
1556F
Gonzalez Magarinos Daniel
1542F
Rua Gayo Juan Carlos
1539F
Mendez Rial Jorge
1525F
Duarte Blanco Christian
1522F
Rodriguez Ferreiros Andres
1517F
Castejon Blanco Carlos
1516F
Alfonso Alvarez Adrian
1511F
Sanchez Fernandez Manuel
1504F
Padilla Picuasi Wuayra David
1487F
De La Pena Llerandi Adolfo
1482F
Martinez Perez Carlos
1478F
Lago Carballo Carmen
1471F
Fuentes Cid Arturo
1468F
Merino Conrado Ricardo
1468F
Garcia Alvarez Paula
1451F
Larrocha Leon Hugo
1449F
Martinez Montes Juan Manuel
1449F
Fernandes Ricardo Paulos
1439F
Plaza Reino Agustin
1419F
Rosada Olivares Jose Francisco
1414F
Carballido Bouzas Adan
1336F
Portela Peleteiro Pablo
1334F
Vazquez Gomez Marcos
1310F
Plaza Reino Mateo
1309F
Gil Vicente Raquel
1306F
Recuna Aranda Xoan
1281F
Plaza Reino Mercedes
1277F
Rey Chimera Luca
1268F
Rivera Rivas Carlos
1265F
Gonzalez Sanchez Javier
1253F
Veras Lista Miguel
1225F
Plaza Reino Leire
1191F
Quintana Rodriguez Eugenio
1170F
Iglesias Gonzalez Sabela
1168F
Reboredo Martinez Claudio
1167F
Del Prado Rodriguez Xulio
1153F
Fernandez Fernandez Lidia Raque
1100F
Martinez Montes Martin
1042F
Gomez Carreno Laura
1031F
Arcas Fernandez Cristian
0
Colon Hernandez Fco Javier
0
Represas Gomez Lucas
0
Rey Fernandez Gael
0
Vazquez Cid Jose Manuel
0

III Torneo Internacional Ciudad de Pontevedra

Export

III Torneo Internacional Ciudad de Pontevedra

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

III Torneo Internacional Ciudad de Pontevedra

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.